WVMBA CHALLENGE AT MOUNTWOOD
Overall Finish List
April 21, 2024
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
CAT 1 BOYS 1-18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dylan Lunsford Army 10 17 M 1 0-99 1:49:51.40 11.5MPH
2 Benjamin Randolph FreeFly Junior Deve 30 14 M 2 0-99 1:54:21.20 11.0MPH
3 Walker Unroe FreeFly Junior Deve 31 14 M 3 0-99 1:55:12.32 10.9MPH
4 Abe Wooster 57 16 M 4 0-99 1:58:06.90 10.7MPH
5 Ethan Curtis Huntington Express 9 16 M 5 0-99 2:01:54.66 10.3MPH
6 Rylan Orwig Cycle Center 11 18 M 6 0-99 2:02:54.78 10.3MPH
7 Jakob Roberts Putnam County Pedal 1 16 M 7 0-99 2:05:56.80 10.0MPH
8 Zach Harrison Wheelbilly Bikes 28 16 M 8 0-99 2:16:51.84 9.21MPH
9 Wesley Wade WV NICA Kanawha Riv 14 18 M 9 0-99 2:28:47.42 8.47MPH
10 Caleb Stillwell Huntington Express 12 17 M 10 0-99 2:42:20.55 7.76MPH
11 Alex Liu OH NICA Lost In The 29 12 M 11 0-99 2:43:34.17 7.70MPH
CAT 1 MEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Joey Riddle Joeys Bike Shop LLC 3 46 M 1 0-99 1:45:45.30 11.9MPH
2 Rick Leonard Spin Medina 56 56 M 2 0-99 1:45:47.53 11.9MPH
3 Ryan Popple Cycle-Smart 47 41 M 3 0-99 1:46:30.81 11.8MPH
4 Grant Rumble Pathfinder Factory 4 31 M 4 0-99 1:47:47.25 11.7MPH
5 Brenden Poling Pike Street Bikes 59 35 M 5 0-99 1:59:05.33 10.6MPH
6 John Mccaffrey DEBO Elite 45 29 M 6 0-99 2:00:15.28 10.5MPH
7 Zach Adams TrailLabs p/b Appal 24 34 M 7 0-99 2:05:29.84 10.0MPH
8 James Braswell Pathfinder Factory 43 38 M 8 0-99 2:11:21.34 9.59MPH
9 Elijah Meyer Joey's Bike Shop 46 31 M 9 0-99 2:18:13.80 9.12MPH
10 Race Davis Cycle Center Huntin 44 28 M 10 0-99 2:31:33.36 8.31MPH
Drop Tj Kretzler Cycle-Smart 2 33 M 0-99
Drop John Swarr Bissell ABG Cycling 49 20 M 0-99
CAT 1 MEN VET 35+
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nathan Annon D&H/WVChiroprati 16 42 M 1 0-99 1:52:48.57 11.2MPH
2 Brady Newhard Joey’s Bike Shop 18 45 M 2 0-99 1:53:10.73 11.1MPH
3 Jeff Weiss Ravenswood WV 54 37 M 3 0-99 1:55:59.63 10.9MPH
4 Ross Clark 58 49 M 4 0-99 1:56:00.57 10.9MPH
5 Zach Bittinger Wheelzup Adventures 33 41 M 5 0-99 1:58:09.45 10.7MPH
6 Adam Weiford Joeys Bike Shop 23 46 M 6 0-99 1:58:39.80 10.6MPH
7 Tom Franek Team Lake Effect 36 59 M 7 0-99 2:00:07.82 10.5MPH
8 Brian Bell 17 41 M 8 0-99 2:00:16.71 10.5MPH
9 David Helmuth Suppan Foot and Ank 37 37 M 9 0-99 2:01:55.85 10.3MPH
10 Ryan Miracle SS & MJ 38 40 M 10 0-99 2:02:00.80 10.3MPH
11 Luke Spisak Team Lake Effect/Bi 39 39 M 11 0-99 2:03:30.18 10.2MPH
12 Bobby Alkire WheelzUp Adventures 15 39 M 12 0-99 2:03:38.96 10.2MPH
13 Ryan Toohey Pike Street Bikes 22 42 M 13 0-99 2:05:37.33 10.0MPH
14 Andrew Walker Pathfinder Factory 40 40 M 14 0-99 2:15:47.59 9.28MPH
15 Marco Deshaies finger pullers 35 49 M 15 0-99 2:16:27.79 9.23MPH
16 Thomas Samples Wheelbilly Bikes 20 51 M 16 0-99 2:16:51.45 9.21MPH
17 Scott Dennis Pro tay toes 34 47 M 17 0-99 2:32:45.86 8.25MPH
CAT 1 MEN SINGLE SPEED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dave Brown 41 52 M 1 0-99 1:57:04.95 10.8MPH
2 Shawn Geiger 42 30 M 2 0-99 2:04:17.85 10.1MPH
3 Andy Cremeans Pike Street Bike 25 52 M 3 0-99 2:14:06.34 9.40MPH
4 Peter Kotses 55 53 M 4 0-99 2:21:55.60 8.88MPH
CAT 1 WOMEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Traci Judge 50 33 F 1 0-99 2:16:38.34 9.22MPH
2 Kaya Toler Putnam County Pedal 53 18 F 2 0-99 2:19:49.35 9.01MPH
3 Jennifer Walker Pathfinder Factory 8 35 F 3 0-99 2:21:14.40 8.92MPH
4 Audrey Larrimer 51 45 F 4 0-99 2:23:33.97 8.78MPH
5 Kelly Shaw 52 43 F 5 0-99 2:56:44.28 7.13MPH
CAT 1 EBIKE MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Garrett Stout Joeys Bike Shop, St 204 39 M 1 0-99 54:10.46 15.5MPH
2 Robert Starkey 203 53 M 2 0-99 55:14.20 15.2MPH
3 Gunnar Shogren Pathfinder Factory 202 62 M 3 0-99 55:30.70 15.1MPH
4 John Mele 201 40 M 4 0-99 55:52.44 15.0MPH
5 Ralph Thorn Pathfinder/Station 205 58 M 5 0-99 57:29.27 14.6MPH
CAT 1 EBIKE WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sharon Leavitt Dirt Rag Lives On 241 59 F 1 0-99 1:59:22.77 7.04MPH
CAT 2 EBIKE MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Kenny Hawkins Trail Seeker Advent 214 55 M 1 0-99 56:30.77 14.9MPH
2 Craig Daft 314 36 M 2 0-99 56:53.93 14.8MPH
3 George Willets 217 35 M 3 0-99 58:58.27 14.2MPH
4 Bob Martin 215 57 M 4 0-99 59:26.10 14.1MPH
5 Chris Christian 270 57 M 5 0-99 1:01:40.97 13.6MPH
6 Jamie Adams 272 42 M 6 0-99 1:06:41.74 12.6MPH
7 James Piggott 273 33 M 7 0-99 1:07:22.29 12.5MPH
8 Matt Merrill 319 35 M 8 0-99 1:18:12.17 10.7MPH
Drop Jeff Bolte Gear Bicycle Sales 210 61 M 0-99
CAT 2 EBIKE WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Meg Daft 218 37 F 1 0-99 1:05:58.70 12.7MPH
2 Heidi Hawkins Trail Seeker Advent 274 51 F 2 0-99 1:09:56.96 12.0MPH
CAT 2 BOYS 1-16
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Josiah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 228 13 M 1 0-99 1:16:06.29 11.0MPH
2 Dean Ammons 226 15 M 2 0-99 1:16:06.69 11.0MPH
3 Gabriel Jannotta WVICL/ Putnam Count 286 15 M 3 0-99 1:18:28.68 10.7MPH
4 Will Mcever Pittsburgh East Com 232 16 M 4 0-99 1:21:31.50 10.3MPH
5 Levi Thompson Huntington Express 236 15 M 5 0-99 1:24:51.69 9.90MPH
6 Gavin White AW5 Racing 238 14 M 6 0-99 1:25:07.30 9.87MPH
7 Ryan Fulton Dirt Camp Racing 285 13 M 7 0-99 1:28:01.41 9.54MPH
8 Dylan Vitale Franklin Regional H 237 16 M 8 0-99 1:29:13.30 9.42MPH
9 Noah Lunsford Army 230 15 M 9 0-99 1:31:21.80 9.20MPH
10 Brody Barnhouse Greenbrier Valley H 227 16 M 10 0-99 1:34:26.52 8.90MPH
11 Oscar Wolpert Experience Learning 239 15 M 11 0-99 1:38:35.73 8.52MPH
12 Nathan Provo Otterhaus 287 14 M 12 0-99 1:46:11.23 7.91MPH
13 Blake Stillwell Huntington Express 235 14 M 13 0-99 1:49:35.29 7.67MPH
14 Joshua Surock Harco 320 16 M 14 0-99 2:02:01.57 6.88MPH
Drop Mitchell Marra River Cities Serpen 231 15 M 0-99
CAT 2 BOYS 17-18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Hayden Fischer PITTSBURGH NORTH 256 18 M 1 0-99 1:14:57.29 11.2MPH
2 Vincent Delo The Bike Lab 240 17 M 2 0-99 1:21:31.51 10.3MPH
3 Walter Wade WV NICA Kanawha Riv 318 18 M 3 0-99 1:38:12.00 8.55MPH
4 Cooper Ruud JBS 242 17 M 4 0-99 2:10:46.34 6.42MPH
5 Matthew Sevilla 288 17 M 5 0-99 2:23:40.10 5.85MPH
CAT 2 MEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jacob Ferrante Pathfinder Factory 255 26 M 1 0-99 1:19:32.56 10.6MPH
2 Corey Farley 254 35 M 2 0-99 1:19:49.29 10.5MPH
3 Tracy Toler Putnam County Pedal 305 49 M 3 0-99 1:35:06.78 8.83MPH
4 Justin Randolph Huntington Express 304 43 M 4 0-99 1:44:06.83 8.07MPH
5 Larry Paris Mid-Atlantic Gravel 257 63 M 5 0-99 1:54:39.81 7.33MPH
6 Danny Pendry Coalfields Copperhe 303 49 M 6 0-99 1:58:13.86 7.11MPH
7 Devin Balderson 316 40 M 7 0-99 2:03:19.83 6.81MPH
8 Jesse Fuller 302 40 M 8 0-99 2:04:26.81 6.75MPH
9 Alex Dunaway 253 33 M 9 0-99 2:06:07.73 6.66MPH
CAT 2 MEN VET 35+
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tyson Price 264 38 M 1 0-99 1:17:49.74 10.8MPH
2 Christopher Allen 306 41 M 2 0-99 1:21:33.79 10.3MPH
3 Brett Showalter WheelzUp Adventures 309 37 M 3 0-99 1:25:01.20 9.88MPH
4 Vito D'orazio 260 39 M 4 0-99 1:25:03.39 9.88MPH
5 Jake Carr 307 44 M 5 0-99 1:27:09.49 9.64MPH
6 Tim Williams Motown Velo Disband 311 38 M 6 0-99 1:28:11.42 9.53MPH
7 Huihong Liu OH NICA Lost in the 308 41 M 7 0-99 1:40:13.31 8.38MPH
8 Daniel Allen 317 38 M 8 0-99 1:48:22.23 7.75MPH
9 Josh Titlow 310 38 M 9 0-99 1:56:34.25 7.21MPH
Drop Ben Keenan 262 42 M 0-99
CAT 2 MEN MASTERS 45+
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jonathan Leavitt 294 53 M 1 0-99 1:20:18.54 10.5MPH
2 Dave Bee 276 47 M 2 0-99 1:22:25.71 10.2MPH
3 Matthew Bunting Otterhaus Coaching 289 47 M 3 0-99 1:23:12.41 10.1MPH
4 Jason Yowell Wheelzup Adventures 301 46 M 4 0-99 1:23:34.53 10.1MPH
5 Danny Welsch WheelzUp Adventures 298 50 M 5 0-99 1:24:44.50 9.91MPH
6 Dwight Cartmel 244 50 M 6 0-99 1:24:49.37 9.90MPH
7 David Wooster Athens County Couga 300 46 M 7 0-99 1:25:57.96 9.77MPH
8 Calvin Leport 295 54 M 8 0-99 1:26:12.32 9.74MPH
9 Adam Freed 291 48 M 9 0-99 1:29:23.27 9.40MPH
10 Ryan Knopf River Day 292 49 M 10 0-99 1:30:35.45 9.27MPH
11 Aaron Burk Tornado Productions 290 53 M 11 0-99 1:34:52.64 8.85MPH
12 Matt Orwig 248 47 M 12 0-99 1:36:11.18 8.73MPH
13 Scott Wade WV Coach Supporter 252 52 M 13 0-99 1:37:12.65 8.64MPH
14 Clayton Mowder 247 51 M 14 0-99 1:37:37.56 8.61MPH
15 Karl Ruud 249 49 M 15 0-99 1:40:52.32 8.33MPH
16 Ed Curtis Huntington Express 245 48 M 16 0-99 1:47:36.50 7.81MPH
17 Brian Willis 299 47 M 17 0-99 1:48:57.57 7.71MPH
CAT 2 MEN GRAND MASTERS 55+
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Sam Dyke 223 66 M 1 0-99 1:29:25.30 9.39MPH
2 Joe. G Fraas JMacCyclingLLC/Marg 224 65 M 2 0-99 1:31:09.56 9.22MPH
3 Scott Young Roll:Racing 284 62 M 3 0-99 1:33:47.98 8.96MPH
4 Neil Fritsche 281 63 M 4 0-99 1:35:05.87 8.83MPH
5 Tommy White Joey's Bike Shop 283 55 M 5 0-99 1:51:27.78 7.54MPH
6 Peter Daly 279 57 M 6 0-99 2:00:48.57 6.95MPH
7 Tim Daly 280 61 M 7 0-99 2:01:28.61 6.92MPH
8 Guy Anderson 278 55 M 8 0-99 2:09:57.29 6.46MPH
9 Tim Shepherd Knobby Side Down 282 63 M 9 0-99 2:12:26.76 6.34MPH
CAT 2 CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Darren Bennett Joey's Bike Shop 243 48 M 1 0-99 1:33:46.96 8.96MPH
2 Zach Wellman Village Caregiving 315 32 M 2 0-99 1:33:48.99 8.96MPH
3 Russell Medley FreshX 207 47 M 3 0-99 1:36:36.54 8.70MPH
4 Dannie Hillery Ride on racing 206 57 M 4 0-99 1:47:51.78 7.79MPH
CAT 2 GIRLS 1-18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Aspen Smith Garrett County Comp 313 13 F 1 0-99 1:43:29.32 8.12MPH
2 Izzy Wooten 277 16 F 2 0-99 1:45:59.32 7.93MPH
3 Peyton Butcher Putnam county pedal 275 15 F 3 0-99 2:21:38.85 5.93MPH
CAT 2 WOMEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Rebecca Marshall Pathfinder Factory 266 28 F 1 0-99 1:33:07.38 9.02MPH
2 Aimee Toohey Pike Street Bikes 269 53 F 2 0-99 1:33:55.27 8.94MPH
3 Julia Kastner Joey's Bike Shop 265 42 F 3 0-99 1:39:03.41 8.48MPH
4 Capri Roma 268 19 F 4 0-99 1:42:43.99 8.18MPH
CAT 2 WOMEN VET 35+
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Meredith Erlewine 219 53 F 1 0-99 1:42:02.36 8.23MPH
2 Rebecca Butcher 312 47 F 2 0-99 2:00:02.79 7.00MPH
3 Julie Samples Wheelbilly Bikes 220 48 F 3 0-99 2:02:01.58 6.88MPH
4 Christy Wade WV NICA Chief Mars 221 50 F 4 0-99 2:18:21.97 6.07MPH
NOVICE BOYS 8-11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Judah Bower Stinkbug Naturals 777 11 M 1 0-99 49:17.87 9.74MPH
2 Luke Bee 823 10 M 2 0-99 55:58.77 8.58MPH
3 Henry Riddle Joeys Bike Shop 778 8 M 3 0-99 1:01:25.37 7.82MPH
4 Jackson Wine 834 11 M 4 0-99 1:09:14.41 6.93MPH
5 Brixton Balderson 835 9 M 5 0-99 1:09:19.95 6.92MPH
6 Judson Ross 832 9 M 6 0-99 1:15:23.12 6.37MPH
7 Brian Liu 825 10 M 7 0-99 1:16:05.60 6.31MPH
8 Cooper Farley 824 8 M 8 0-99 1:34:09.96 5.10MPH
9 Glen Corio 828 8 M 9 0-99 1:38:49.68 4.86MPH
10 Caleb Allen 836 8 M 10 0-99 1:52:19.58 4.27MPH
NOVICE BOYS 12-14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Miles Ammons 810 12 M 1 0-99 45:22.91 10.6MPH
2 Isaac Young 817 14 M 2 0-99 48:16.17 9.9MPH
3 Pedro Suarez 815 14 M 3 0-99 51:13.29 9.37MPH
4 Christian Ball 812 14 M 4 0-99 52:52.35 9.08MPH
5 David Matthew Fleming 813 13 M 5 0-99 54:01.23 8.89MPH
6 Quinton Arthur Jackson Jackals 811 12 M 6 0-99 55:19.80 8.68MPH
7 Tyler Wine 816 13 M 7 0-99 55:51.95 8.59MPH
8 Jaxton Ross 833 12 M 8 0-99 1:15:10.49 6.39MPH
NOVICE BOYS 15-18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Bryce Corio 829 13 M 1 0-99 52:21.43 9.17MPH
2 Andrew Kaelin 818 15 M 2 0-99 54:18.52 8.84MPH
3 Griffin Kirk 819 15 M 3 0-99 54:38.92 8.79MPH
4 Elijah Watkins 820 15 M 4 0-99 59:08.95 8.12MPH
5 Abram Zyla Dennis Pro tay toes 822 15 M 5 0-99 1:08:42.30 6.99MPH
6 Bryce Willis 821 16 M 6 0-99 1:12:48.43 6.59MPH
NOVICE MEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Drew Poling 801 29 M 1 0-99 49:21.94 9.73MPH
2 Jason Ross 831 43 M 2 0-99 52:12.91 9.20MPH
3 Andy Wooten 808 46 M 3 0-99 52:51.32 9.08MPH
4 Zack Wine 807 41 M 4 0-99 52:56.62 9.07MPH
5 Cale Conley N/a 795 31 M 5 0-99 54:14.33 8.85MPH
6 Michael Vanni 804 34 M 6 0-99 55:51.13 8.59MPH
7 Hudson Karlen 799 15 M 7 0-99 56:22.25 8.52MPH
8 Adam Webster 805 47 M 8 0-99 57:23.70 8.36MPH
9 Kelly Wilfong 806 45 M 9 0-99 57:44.31 8.31MPH
10 John Ralsten 802 57 M 10 0-99 58:15.37 8.24MPH
11 Nathan Thompson Huntington Express 781 46 M 11 0-99 1:01:13.99 7.84MPH
12 Brian Narog 800 60 M 12 0-99 1:02:08.53 7.73MPH
13 Dustin Hendershot 827 39 M 13 0-99 1:05:56.79 7.28MPH
14 Chris Schiltz 803 35 M 14 0-99 1:10:27.67 6.81MPH
15 Jeremy Estle 798 39 M 15 0-99 1:10:29.70 6.81MPH
16 Todd Depond 797 59 M 16 0-99 1:16:45.54 6.25MPH
17 Joseph Cox 796 46 M 17 0-99 1:20:39.50 5.95MPH
NOVICE GIRLS 8-11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Hallie Riddle Joeys Bike Shop 793 11 F 1 0-99 59:31.26 8.06MPH
NOVICE GIRLS 12-14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Haley Caputo Harrison County Com 787 14 F 1 0-99 57:49.53 8.30MPH
2 Phoebe Wooster Athens County Couga 826 13 F 2 0-99 1:04:48.78 7.41MPH
3 Evelyn Webster 837 12 F 3 0-99 1:05:03.68 7.38MPH
NOVICE GIRLS 15-18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Estella Styer Singletrack Serpent 830 17 F 1 0-99 1:04:32.88 7.44MPH
NOVICE WOMEN OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Erica Smith Lucky Dog Cafe 784 48 F 1 0-99 1:02:13.45 7.71MPH
2 Theresa Kaelin 809 41 F 2 0-99 1:04:25.93 7.45MPH
JUST FOR FUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tony Stillwell 794 51 M 1 0-99 1:02:34.96 7.67MPH