Bald Eagle Invitational - Boys JV
BOYS JV - A/AA/AAA COMBINED
October 07, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
1 Isaiah Bittner HEMPFIELD (7) 387 10 M 17:40.69 5:42/M
2 Ryan Kempton QUAKER VALLEY 782 10 M 18:16.40 5:54/M
3 Julian Sestini HEMPFIELD (7) 411 12 M 18:22.40 5:55/M
4 Colin Doran MOUNT LEBANON 582 11 M 18:23.84 5:56/M
5 Nicholas Patter NORWIN 700 11 M 18:25.66 5:56/M
6 Nolan Horne FOX CHAPEL 233 9 M 18:26.87 5:57/M
7 Nolan Gwin FOX CHAPEL 224 9 M 18:28.16 5:57/M
8 Brennan Sebeck NORTH HILLS 653 9 M 18:31.78 5:58/M
9 Dylan Berman FOX CHAPEL 197 12 M 18:36.90 6:00/M
10 Liam O'Donnell NORWIN 697 10 M 18:37.28 6:00/M
11 Logan Shirk FOX CHAPEL 281 9 M 18:38.11 6:01/M
12 Evan Yurasko MOUNT LEBANON 624 10 M 18:38.65 6:01/M
13 Ben Tan MOUNT LEBANON 615 10 M 18:39.12 6:01/M
14 Rob Hatala PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 751 11 M 18:39.32 6:01/M
15 Atticus Knight NORWIN 687 9 M 18:39.90 6:01/M
16 Eddie Richardson PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 758 11 M 18:45.65 6:03/M
17 Cole Kubistek NORWIN 690 12 M 18:45.87 6:03/M
18 Michael Aquiline PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 746 9 M 18:47.40 6:04/M
19 Joseph Paul HEMPFIELD (7) 405 9 M 18:47.50 6:04/M
20 Andrew Agliori PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 744 9 M 18:48.31 6:04/M
21 Andrew Bryant HEMPFIELD (7) 389 9 M 18:49.73 6:04/M
22 Josiah Rivera FOX CHAPEL 271 11 M 18:53.42 6:05/M
23 Sam Wetzel MOUNT LEBANON 620 10 M 19:00.35 6:08/M
24 Finn McNamee MOUNT LEBANON 602 9 M 19:00.96 6:08/M
25 Harrison Parker FOX CHAPEL 263 9 M 19:05.37 6:09/M
26 Victor White FOX CHAPEL 300 9 M 19:06.77 6:10/M
27 Mason Aquiline PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 745 9 M 19:09.73 6:11/M
28 Evan Lausch NORTH HILLS 645 9 M 19:10.76 6:11/M
29 Sam Hammons WINCHESTER THURSTON 949 9 M 19:11.15 6:11/M
30 Alan Methven HEMPFIELD (7) 403 10 M 19:12.77 6:12/M
31 Christian Bedard MOUNT LEBANON 575 9 M 19:16.46 6:13/M
32 Nicholas Dzurica HEMPFIELD (7) 395 11 M 19:22.36 6:15/M
33 Archer Mueller PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 756 11 M 19:23.17 6:15/M
34 Amiri Doha TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 867 11 M 19:24.11 6:15/M
35 Owen Turgeon NORWIN 710 9 M 19:25.44 6:16/M
36 Luke Kaizer FOX CHAPEL 238 9 M 19:25.63 6:16/M
37 Michael Makay NORWIN 694 10 M 19:25.64 6:16/M
38 Spencer Callaghan ELIZABETH FORWARD 177 9 M 19:26.66 6:16/M
39 Liam Templeton INDIANA 472 9 M 19:29.39 6:17/M
40 Connor Progar HOPEWELL 440 11 M 19:29.69 6:17/M
41 Joe Duty SHALER 850 12 M 19:30.37 6:17/M
42 Max Argotti MARS 507 9 M 19:30.89 6:17/M
43 Xavier Burns HEMPFIELD (7) 390 11 M 19:31.72 6:18/M
44 Will Matusek MARS 536 12 M 19:33.38 6:18/M
45 Daniel Earley HOPEWELL 422 11 M 19:36.39 6:19/M
46 Hudson Shipler MARS 546 10 M 19:37.67 6:20/M
47 Kayden Koscho MARS 526 10 M 19:38.38 6:20/M
48 Evan Krieg FOX CHAPEL 245 11 M 19:38.64 6:20/M
49 Alexander Carmelite MARS 514 12 M 19:43.89 6:22/M
50 Thomas Kauffman INDIANA 459 12 M 19:43.98 6:22/M
51 Alex Hayes HEMPFIELD (7) 399 9 M 19:45.51 6:22/M
52 Cade Kubistek NORWIN 689 10 M 19:49.30 6:24/M
53 Jack Kaczmarski PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 752 12 M 19:53.17 6:25/M
54 Adam Frankhauser HEMPFIELD (7) 397 11 M 19:53.63 6:25/M
55 Charles Houston HOPEWELL 429 11 M 19:57.47 6:26/M
56 Zhanyu (Eric) Jiang FOX CHAPEL 237 9 M 19:58.96 6:26/M
57 Roman Brunsell MARS 512 11 M 19:59.42 6:27/M
58 Trevor Neal HOPEWELL 437 12 M 19:59.93 6:27/M
59 Jonah Suffoletto PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 761 11 M 20:00.32 6:27/M
60 Marc Lebita TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 877 10 M 20:02.14 6:28/M
61 Vinny Gottschalk MARS 518 11 M 20:02.70 6:28/M
62 Madden McCabe INDIANA 462 9 M 20:04.18 6:28/M
63 Shane Miller PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 755 9 M 20:05.87 6:29/M
64 Michael Minnock QUAKER VALLEY 787 10 M 20:06.39 6:29/M
65 Austin Hladek NORWIN 683 12 M 20:06.76 6:29/M
66 Soren Stout TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 889 10 M 20:07.26 6:29/M
67 Ryan Humenik NORTH HILLS 643 11 M 20:07.64 6:29/M
68 Nico Zgurzynski FOX CHAPEL 309 9 M 20:08.38 6:30/M
69 Chase Regester HEMPFIELD (7) 408 12 M 20:09.70 6:30/M
70 Aidan Westwood QUAKER VALLEY 803 10 M 20:13.57 6:31/M
71 Jonathon Patton PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 757 9 M 20:16.63 6:32/M
72 Felix Gamper WINCHESTER THURSTON 947 12 M 20:17.26 6:33/M
73 Devon Burney INDIANA 450 9 M 20:21.60 6:34/M
74 Isaiah Irwin Evans MOUNT LEBANON 594 11 M 20:22.88 6:34/M
75 Caden Prazer MARS 543 9 M 20:23.38 6:35/M
76 Caleb Hawk INDIANA 457 9 M 20:25.20 6:35/M
77 Luke McGreevy MOUNT LEBANON 600 11 M 20:27.88 6:36/M
78 Gadiel Salinas MOUNT LEBANON 609 9 M 20:28.74 6:36/M
79 Joseph Pumford INDIANA 468 12 M 20:32.10 6:37/M
80 James McElroy PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 754 10 M 20:32.18 6:37/M
81 Joshua Rodina NORTH HILLS 650 12 M 20:36.53 6:39/M
82 Adam Ferris FOX CHAPEL 218 12 M 20:40.38 6:40/M
83 Jake Worthington TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 895 10 M 20:40.88 6:40/M
84 Mason Madonna NORWIN 693 9 M 20:41.88 6:40/M
85 Matthew Sebring INDIANA 469 10 M 20:47.20 6:42/M
86 Nicholas Winnowski QUAKER VALLEY 804 10 M 20:50.23 6:43/M
87 Nathaniel Barnes MOUNT LEBANON 573 10 M 20:50.67 6:43/M
88 Clayton MacLellan TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 878 9 M 20:51.26 6:44/M
89 Brettan Cooper HOPEWELL 417 11 M 20:52.26 6:44/M
90 Luke Hunter TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 874 12 M 20:56.53 6:45/M
91 Jacob Tuite PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 764 10 M 21:03.16 6:47/M
92 Sam Rush PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 759 9 M 21:07.20 6:49/M
93 Brandon Lego MARS 531 11 M 21:07.62 6:49/M
94 Mason Hager FOX CHAPEL 226 9 M 21:10.68 6:50/M
95 Oliver Wright FOX CHAPEL 306 9 M 21:10.68 6:50/M
96 Victor Nelson FOX CHAPEL 260 9 M 21:13.13 6:51/M
97 Kailin Tolson NORWIN 709 11 M 21:13.94 6:51/M
98 Eli Olifson FOX CHAPEL 262 9 M 21:15.81 6:51/M
99 Holden Matty MOUNT LEBANON 598 11 M 21:16.23 6:52/M
100 Finn Thompson PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 762 10 M 21:17.39 6:52/M
Total
Place Name Team Bib No Age Gend Time Pace
101 Richard Zula NORWIN 712 10 M 21:18.52 6:52/M
102 Callen O'Malley BALDWIN 50 9 M 21:19.86 6:53/M
103 Vinny Zaccagnini GREATER LATROBE 385 11 M 21:20.50 6:53/M
104 Sam Stavchansky TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 888 10 M 21:22.95 6:54/M
105 Lukas Baskin WINCHESTER THURSTON 942 10 M 21:27.98 6:55/M
106 Angelo Poulich HEMPFIELD (7) 407 10 M 21:29.26 6:56/M
107 Chase Merkel QUAKER VALLEY 786 12 M 21:40.53 6:59/M
108 Trevin Hammerbeck MARS 520 12 M 21:42.56 7:00/M
109 Zack McAdoo INDIANA 461 9 M 21:44.50 7:01/M
110 Clark Jamison MOUNT LEBANON 595 10 M 21:47.26 7:02/M
111 Thomas Meszar HEMPFIELD (7) 402 10 M 21:50.37 7:03/M
112 Tadhg Hamill QUAKER VALLEY 776 10 M 21:50.48 7:03/M
113 Carter Weber HOPEWELL 445 9 M 21:50.77 7:03/M
114 Niko Kelly NORWIN 686 11 M 21:51.64 7:03/M
115 Nathan Chardello BALDWIN 26 9 M 21:54.37 7:04/M
116 Lucas Fields INDIANA 453 10 M 21:56.12 7:05/M
117 Finn Musial QUAKER VALLEY 791 10 M 21:56.19 7:05/M
118 Jacob Specht NORTH HILLS 654 11 M 21:56.25 7:05/M
119 Corwin Siegert MOUNT LEBANON 611 10 M 21:57.59 7:05/M
120 Bryce Radio FREEPORT 335 11 M 22:00.62 7:06/M
121 Matthias Goth HOPEWELL 426 12 M 22:01.89 7:06/M
122 Marin Voyeau MARS 552 10 M 22:04.75 7:07/M
123 Gabriel Debes HEMPFIELD (7) 393 9 M 22:08.24 7:08/M
124 William Musial QUAKER VALLEY 792 12 M 22:16.41 7:11/M
125 Sebastien Slatniske MARS 547 12 M 22:18.48 7:12/M
126 Josh Sterrett GREATER LATROBE 381 9 M 22:21.50 7:13/M
127 Logan Butcher HOPEWELL 414 9 M 22:22.62 7:13/M
128 Nate Chinman TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 861 12 M 22:27.41 7:15/M
129 Mitchell Ryan HEMPFIELD (7) 409 9 M 22:27.61 7:15/M
130 Matei Zivanov TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 896 10 M 22:36.74 7:17/M
131 Jackson Valvo HOPEWELL 444 10 M 22:39.62 7:18/M
132 Nolan Staudacher MARS 549 10 M 22:42.30 7:19/M
133 Ezra Forrest TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 871 9 M 22:44.74 7:20/M
134 Miles Kear FOX CHAPEL 239 9 M 22:58.83 7:25/M
135 William Winnowski QUAKER VALLEY 805 11 M 23:03.61 7:26/M
136 Daniel Carpenter INDIANA 451 12 M 23:05.73 7:27/M
137 Jackson Kotula MARS 527 9 M 23:08.36 7:28/M
138 Trevor Ike VICTOR CENTRAL 923 12 M 23:14.86 7:30/M
139 Ethan Murtha ELIZABETH FORWARD 184 9 M 23:25.86 7:33/M
140 Noah Carney NORWIN 669 10 M 23:31.61 7:35/M
141 Henry Noe MARS 540 12 M 23:35.10 7:36/M
142 Russel Hale CALVARY CHAPEL 132 10 M 23:40.23 7:38/M
143 Elias Ehrhardt MOUNT LEBANON 583 9 M 23:42.44 7:39/M
144 Saverio Gallo PGH. CENTRAL CATHOL 749 10 M 23:47.92 7:40/M
145 Colby Koloshinsky FOX CHAPEL 243 10 M 23:50.58 7:41/M
146 Joshua Ummer FOX CHAPEL 292 9 M 23:54.73 7:43/M
147 Gamaliel Mogire NORTH HILLS 647 11 M 24:01.17 7:45/M
148 Isaac Roberts CALVARY CHAPEL 134 10 M 24:02.99 7:45/M
149 Max Jakopin WINCHESTER THURSTON 952 9 M 24:10.99 7:48/M
150 Liam Wolf MARS 553 10 M 24:17.32 7:50/M
151 Joseph Shin FOX CHAPEL 280 10 M 24:26.10 7:53/M
152 Tristan Kobylinski FOX CHAPEL 242 9 M 24:29.34 7:54/M
153 Jack Evanuik NORWIN 675 9 M 24:32.60 7:55/M
154 Jack Flaherty MOUNT LEBANON 586 9 M 24:34.60 7:55/M
155 Elijah Hackworth MOUNT LEBANON 589 9 M 24:35.67 7:56/M
156 Simon Richter FOX CHAPEL 269 9 M 24:41.72 7:58/M
157 Caison Stanko CALVARY CHAPEL 135 9 M 24:52.77 8:01/M
158 Alberto Gildengers TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 892 10 M 24:58.69 8:03/M
159 Jacob Weil MARION CENTER 502 9 M 25:01.75 8:04/M
160 Damian Cardentey MARS 513 9 M 25:09.84 8:07/M
161 Jack DeChancie MARS 515 10 M 25:10.52 8:07/M
162 David Rizzo TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 887 9 M 25:13.77 8:08/M
163 Mateo Dorazio GREATER LATROBE 365 9 M 25:15.81 8:09/M
164 Christopher Holland HOPEWELL 428 8 M 25:27.83 8:13/M
165 Brayden Cunningham HOPEWELL 418 9 M 25:52.87 8:21/M
166 Ekow Opoku-Dakwa TAYLOR ALLDERDICE 882 11 M 25:54.75 8:21/M
167 Brent Bryner NORWIN 668 10 M 26:01.85 8:24/M
168 Paul Ejzak NORTH HILLS 636 10 M 26:13.34 8:27/M
169 Ryan Dicken MARION CENTER 482 11 M 26:20.20 8:30/M
170 Adam Nimr FOX CHAPEL 261 9 M 26:22.63 8:30/M
171 Gavin Dicken MARION CENTER 481 10 M 26:32.83 8:34/M
172 Brody Cunningham HOPEWELL 419 9 M 27:10.53 8:46/M
173 Max Eubanks WINCHESTER THURSTON 945 10 M 27:11.54 8:46/M
174 William Auth QUAKER VALLEY 766 9 M 27:40.63 8:55/M
175 Caden Sanders NORWIN 704 9 M 28:01.82 9:02/M
176 Gavin Kelly INDIANA 460 9 M 28:55.19 9:20/M
177 Michael Biesenkamp HOPEWELL 412 9 M 29:23.89 9:29/M
178 Colin Sacco MARION CENTER 499 9 M 29:25.73 9:29/M
179 Max Attenberger BALDWIN 19 9 M 33:42.49 10:52/M