PULASKI FIRST RESPONDERS REMEMBERANCE 5K
Age Group Results
September 11, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Meiss Edinburg PA 2214 32 5 25:08.96 8:06/M
2 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 598 55 8 26:05.14 8:25/M
3 Natalie Snyder Burghill OH 619 30 12 27:29.74 8:52/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Stafford West Middlesex 2242 0 51 1:07:19.60 21:43/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Austin Dreier Forestville PA 257 28 22 32:08.92 10:22/M
2 Lindsey Hettrick Edinburg PA 2243 23 32 38:49.42 12:31/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebekah Bertolasio New Wilmington PA 203 31 15 28:07.73 9:04/M
2 Rachel Gassner Sharpsville PA 259 36 18 29:25.74 9:29/M
3 Briana Wimer Lowellville OH 659 33 19 30:18.74 9:46/M
4 Leno Smith Campbell OHIO 2228 30 50 1:07:01.50 21:37/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Choura Butler PA 233 46 23 33:39.86 10:51/M
2 Nikki Huffman Pulaski PA 2381 41 25 35:58.37 11:36/M
3 Nikki Cooper Wampum PA 244 48 31 38:28.74 12:25/M
4 Jennifer Lewis New Wilmington PA 2231 43 44 59:52.25 19:19/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Silvia Bhattacharya New Castle PA 204 52 26 36:37.95 11:49/M
2 Kim Thompson Pulaski PA 2235 56 30 38:21.42 12:22/M
3 Laurie Monteleone Edinburg PA 2241 56 33 38:49.80 12:31/M
4 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 605 50 35 38:59.60 12:35/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Yarian Canfield OH 666 70 17 28:50.74 9:18/M
2 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 194 60 24 34:08.67 11:01/M
3 Sherry Sinibaldi New Castle PA 613 67 27 37:26.21 12:05/M
4 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 606 77 34 38:59.39 12:35/M
5 Donna Laver Greenville PA 579 73 38 45:39.86 14:44/M
6 Cora Hudzik Struthers OH 269 63 41 56:38.25 18:16/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Titus Fowler OH 2245 36 1 20:24.49 6:35/M
2 Scott Choura Butler PA 238 53 2 21:27.74 6:55/M
3 Tim Kramer Forestville PA 574 39 3 23:33.39 7:36/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Kushma Pulaski PA 2384 0 53 1:08:18.87 22:02/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ashtin Campbell Pulaski 2382 16 29 37:44.50 12:10/M
2 Cameron Lewis New Wilmington PA 2399 16 39 55:08.94 17:47/M
3 Joshua Toman New Castle PA 2226 18 40 56:26.25 18:12/M
4 Caden Stuble New Castle PA 2215 19 47 1:02:29.95 20:09/M
5 Tyler Allison Pulaski PA 2380 19 48 1:02:30.55 20:10/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aidan Andrews New Castle PA 181 20 14 27:56.15 9:01/M
2 Christian Lewis Pulaski PA 2400 20 43 57:16.69 18:28/M
3 Robert Kushna Pulaski PA 2386 24 52 1:08:12.37 22:00/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Mathieson Mercer PA 2227 47 4 24:52.99 8:01/M
2 Gregg Houlette Pulaski PA 2216 45 45 1:01:29.25 19:50/M
3 Craig Lewis New Wilmington PA 2232 45 46 1:01:31.13 19:51/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Covert New Castle PA 252 52 6 25:16.99 8:09/M
2 Dan Dibble New Castle PA 2233 57 7 25:30.66 8:14/M
3 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 2246 58 10 26:44.73 8:37/M
4 James Medvit New Castle PA 601 55 11 27:08.74 8:45/M
5 Patrick Janovick Youngstown OH 541 54 13 27:40.93 8:55/M
6 Bob Beck Pittsburgh PA 2379 55 37 43:57.74 14:11/M
7 Robert Taylor Struthers OH 625 59 42 56:38.85 18:16/M
8 Gary Camcron New Wilmington PA 2229 58 49 1:04:00.22 20:39/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Sullivan Pulaski 2248 61 9 26:30.93 8:33/M
2 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 624 65 16 28:37.17 9:14/M
3 Paul Johnson Butler PA 2385 70 20 30:44.74 9:55/M
4 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 2236 74 21 32:07.49 10:22/M
5 Frank Monteleone Edinburg PA 2244 72 28 37:43.90 12:10/M
6 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 599 70 36 41:51.49 13:30/M
2 MILE WALK
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Thompson Pulaski PA 646 27 1 31:12.12 15:36/M
2 Rita McVey Hermitage 2249 72 2 32:44.24 16:22/M
3 Darla Fair Pulaski PA 2230 66 3 32:44.45 16:22/M
4 Jennifer Birckbichler New Castle PA 232 40 4 33:20.99 16:40/M
5 Rebecca Mickler Lowellville OH 2237 44 6 55:30.66 27:45/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Mickler Lowellville OH 2239 7 5 54:25.96 27:13/M
2 Nathan Book New Bedford PA 2234 41 7 1:01:31.72 30:46/M
3 Matthew Smith Campbell OH 614 23 8 1:07:01.91 33:31/M