Run for their Lives 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
September 09, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Smith Cranberry Twp PA 608 55 M 1 18-99 21:05.78 6:48/M
2 Quintin Sano Rochester PA 688 27 M 2 18-99 21:46.44 7:01/M
3 Taylor Bizon Pittsburgh PA 80 30 M 3 18-99 22:11.49 7:09/M
4 Michael Zizan McKees Rocks PA 674 63 M 4 18-99 22:23.26 7:13/M
5 Michael Guzan Mars PA 483 42 M 5 18-99 22:44.48 7:20/M
6 Daniel Robinson Pittsburgh PA 587 27 M 6 18-99 22:55.49 7:24/M
7 Kevin Chiang Pittsburgh PA 159 29 M 7 18-99 23:08.26 7:28/M
8 Chris White Gibsonia PA 672 34 M 8 18-99 23:30.99 7:35/M
9 Kurt Laufer Monroeville PA 498 48 M 9 18-99 23:37.44 7:37/M
10 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 501 56 M 10 18-99 26:17.63 8:29/M
11 Joey Peluso Ford Cliff PA 717 30 M 11 18-99 26:33.11 8:34/M
12 Jennifer Rose Bethel Park PA 593 35 F 1 18-99 26:40.20 8:36/M
13 Enzo Urso Gibsonia PA 669 11 M 1 1-17 26:42.44 8:37/M
14 Erin McCandless Erie PA 535 34 F 2 18-99 26:43.22 8:37/M
15 Nicki Benvenuti Presto PA 77 38 F 3 18-99 26:43.44 8:37/M
16 Paul Urso Gibsonia PA 670 48 M 12 18-99 26:44.86 8:37/M
17 Thomas Maginnis Pittsburgh PA 510 45 M 13 18-99 26:49.99 8:39/M
18 David Hiller Pittsburgh PA 489 57 M 14 18-99 27:07.71 8:45/M
19 Matthew Mays Gibsonia PA 515 40 M 15 18-99 27:14.22 8:47/M
20 Tom Cassidy Pittsburgh PA 156 35 M 16 18-99 27:19.46 8:49/M
21 CherityAnn Pope Elderton PA 584 29 F 4 18-99 27:30.51 8:52/M
22 Joseph Ebersohl Coraopolis PA 246 29 M 17 18-99 27:36.81 8:54/M
23 Ronnie Klingensmith Elderton PA 497 33 M 18 18-99 27:36.81 8:54/M
24 Bryan Seybert Moon PA 606 35 M 19 18-99 28:28.73 9:11/M
25 Ashley Neely Natrona Heights PA 550 36 F 5 18-99 29:50.62 9:37/M
26 Brian Croop Mars PA 675 52 M 20 18-99 30:04.65 9:42/M
27 Caitlin Gates Pittsburgh PA 478 37 F 6 18-99 30:12.93 9:45/M
28 Curt Lawhead Pittsburgh PA 499 60 M 21 18-99 30:17.49 9:46/M
29 Laura Surguine Pittsburgh PA 609 44 F 7 18-99 30:20.93 9:47/M
30 Tom Abbott Mars PA 2 68 M 22 18-99 30:31.10 9:51/M
31 Gabbie Rose Bethel Park PA 596 11 F 1 1-17 31:20.42 10:06/M
32 Matthew Rose Bethel Park PA 600 36 M 23 18-99 31:21.67 10:07/M
33 Sylvia Mays Gibsonia PA 528 44 F 8 18-99 31:32.37 10:10/M
34 Emma Roush Pittsburgh PA 601 30 F 9 18-99 32:08.62 10:22/M
35 Angela Harrod Homestead PA 484 28 F 10 18-99 32:09.25 10:22/M
36 Conny Meyling Allison Park PA 537 59 F 11 18-99 33:13.97 10:43/M
37 Beth Thornton Crescent PA 665 58 F 12 18-99 33:14.16 10:43/M
38 Swetha Nimishakavi Bridgeville PA 553 36 F 13 18-99 34:00.19 10:58/M
39 Joni Clemente Gibsonia PA 237 65 F 14 18-99 34:27.50 11:07/M
40 Lorelai Urso Gibsonia PA 667 8 F 2 1-17 34:51.64 11:15/M
41 Samantha Poindexter Mars PA 565 31 F 15 18-99 34:53.33 11:15/M
42 Jordan Poindexter Mars PA 572 31 M 24 18-99 34:58.00 11:17/M
43 Jodie White Gibsonia PA 673 40 F 16 18-99 35:02.32 11:18/M
44 Rachel Urso Gibsonia PA 668 38 F 17 18-99 35:25.49 11:25/M