GATEWAY XC INVITE JV
September 02, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Girls
GIRLS
FOX CHAPEL (7) Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 18 Team Score (times): 2:03:58.64 Average Time: 24:47.73
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 669 Cecilia Ressler 1 1 23:14.83 23:14.83 0:00.00
2 603 Maggie Carter 2 3 24:15.22 47:30.05 1:00.39
3 660 Iris Minturn 4 7 25:20.97 1:12:51.02 2:06.14
4 656 Charlotte McLeland 5 12 25:33.13 1:38:24.15 2:18.30
5 689 Sadie Stephenson 6 18 25:34.49 2:03:58.64 2:19.66
6 622 Ella Golomb 7 25 25:38.80 2:29:37.44 2:23.97
7 601 Ava Carey 11 36 26:01.24 2:55:38.68 2:46.41
8 607 Claire Conti More Than 7 26:25.70 3:22:04.38 3:10.87
9 703 Elliott Willison More Than 7 26:35.23 3:48:39.61 3:20.40
10 654 Jane Maurer More Than 7 26:36.66 4:15:16.27 3:21.83
11 621 Brynn Gamblin More Than 7 26:54.99 4:42:11.26 3:40.16
12 613 Samantha Dinh More Than 7 27:12.74 5:09:24.00 3:57.91
13 688 Emily Staud More Than 7 27:45.81 5:37:09.81 4:30.98
14 611 Chloe Coulter More Than 7 27:58.75 6:05:08.56 4:43.92
15 614 Avrianna Ebig More Than 7 28:22.55 6:33:31.11 5:07.72
16 665 Gracen Patterson More Than 7 28:28.22 7:01:59.33 5:13.39
17 590 Gabriella Abdalla More Than 7 29:07.75 7:31:07.08 5:52.92
18 707 Emily Wright More Than 7 30:19.54 8:01:26.62 7:04.71
19 684 Emma Smith More Than 7 32:58.33 8:34:24.95 9:43.50
20 683 Caroline Slember More Than 7 33:47.76 9:08:12.71 10:32.93
BETHEL PARK Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 46 Team Score (times): 2:09:33.09 Average Time: 25:54.62
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 552 Gillian Uhl 3 3 24:20.33 24:20.33 0:00.00
2 554 Lilly Yester 8 11 25:46.72 50:07.05 1:26.39
3 551 Iyonna Sloan 9 20 25:52.90 1:15:59.95 1:32.57
4 553 Mikayla Watson 12 32 26:10.24 1:42:10.19 1:49.91
5 539 Alexandra Burt 14 46 27:22.90 2:09:33.09 3:02.57
6 547 Makayla O' Neil 15 61 27:53.74 2:37:26.83 3:33.41
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 86 Team Score (times): 2:25:54.85 Average Time: 29:10.97
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 727 Ava Palamone 10 10 25:53.20 25:53.20 0:00.00
2 714 Lydia Antonucci 16 26 29:00.74 54:53.94 3:07.54
3 726 Olivia Moran 19 45 29:47.91 1:24:41.85 3:54.71
4 715 Josiphiah Carnley 20 65 30:15.30 1:54:57.15 4:22.10
5 732 Lucy Stanislaw 21 86 30:57.70 2:25:54.85 5:04.50
BALDWIN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 102 Team Score (times): 2:44:47.04 Average Time: 32:57.41
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 524 Emma Joyce 13 13 27:10.53 27:10.53 0:00.00
2 537 Grace Wyse 17 30 29:33.69 56:44.22 2:23.16
3 526 Madison Mussomeli 18 48 29:45.88 1:26:30.10 2:35.35
4 530 Veronica Ott 26 74 35:34.24 2:02:04.34 8:23.71
5 531 Anna Plunkett 28 102 42:42.70 2:44:47.04 15:32.17
PLUM Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 121 Team Score (times): 2:50:41.34 Average Time: 34:08.27
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 950 Carly Venanzi 22 22 31:55.69 31:55.69 0:00.00
2 952 Emily Westover 23 45 32:20.20 1:04:15.89 0:24.51
3 946 Farrah Susko 24 69 32:41.50 1:36:57.39 0:45.81
4 932 Kaitlin Mascilli 25 94 34:22.70 2:11:20.09 2:27.01
5 940 Callie Schimmer 27 121 39:21.25 2:50:41.34 7:25.56
DEER LAKES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 561 Tessa Cagno Less Than 5 29:12.21 29:12.21 0:00.00
2 587 Addison Veri Less Than 5 44:44.94 1:13:57.15 15:32.73
RIVERVIEW Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 836 Catie Hoolahan Less Than 5 27:23.49 27:23.49 0:00.00
2 829 Juliette Brun Less Than 5 28:11.58 55:35.07 0:48.09
3 834 Murphy Hawk Less Than 5 32:12.92 1:27:47.99 4:49.43
4 856 Eva Rasse Less Than 5 35:44.58 2:03:32.57 8:21.09