YELLOW CREEK BIKE THE WILDS
Overall Finish List
August 26, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robb Maier Roy and Associates 104 32 M 1 0-99 2:04:23.77 11.1MPH
2 Matthew Petrarca 518 41 M 2 0-99 2:04:26.47 11.1MPH
3 Thad Paunovich Fields Auto Group 109 29 M 3 0-99 2:06:23.49 10.9MPH
4 Ivan Temnykh 520 36 M 4 0-99 2:23:30.51 9.62MPH
5 Mark Flaherty Pittsburgh 101 53 M 5 0-99 2:27:50.65 9.33MPH
6 Doug Soxman Massage Envy 113 38 M 6 0-99 2:29:39.53 9.22MPH
7 Andrew Krebs State College 102 46 M 7 0-99 2:36:20.35 8.83MPH
8 David Jackson 506 36 M 8 0-99 2:38:17.56 8.72MPH
9 Dylan Shiffer Massage Envy 111 33 M 9 0-99 2:38:19.47 8.72MPH
10 Ryan Craig Dolfi Law 100 35 M 10 0-99 2:43:33.23 8.44MPH
11 Troy Miller Drone Dicuolous 106 53 M 11 0-99 2:47:40.31 8.23MPH
12 Matt Siegfried JMAC 112 45 M 12 0-99 2:49:08.70 8.16MPH
13 James Walbert Dolfi Law 115 31 M 13 0-99 2:51:32.82 8.05MPH
14 Mike Burnheimer Pittsburgh PA 99 30 M 14 0-99 2:52:50.96 7.98MPH
15 Chris Sakmar State College 110 32 M 15 0-99 3:01:02.48 7.62MPH
16 Clay Campbell 507 47 M 16 0-99 3:11:40.45 7.20MPH
17 John McLaughlin JMAC 105 61 M 17 0-99 3:13:29.84 7.13MPH
18 Michael Packard State College 108 54 M 18 0-99 3:25:02.38 6.73MPH
19 Michael Cymbor 519 53 M 19 0-99 3:27:08.36 6.66MPH
20 Everett Lesueur Freeport 103 44 M 20 0-99 3:32:43.53 6.49MPH
21 Brad Bowser 505 46 M 21 0-99 3:39:28.36 6.29MPH
DNF Peter Buck Freeze Thaw 98 47 M 0-99
DNF Chase Steinbuhler 4 Season Cycle 114 52 M 0-99
DNF Steve Yackovich Murrysville 116 38 M 0-99
EXPERTS WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brianna Bair Happy Valley 87 44 F 1 0-99 2:51:32.12 8.05MPH
2 Kristin Udvari Pittsburgh 96 48 F 2 0-99 2:57:18.20 7.78MPH
3 Samantha Palser HVWC 95 33 F 3 0-99 2:58:30.17 7.73MPH
4 Tanya Campbell Happy Valley 89 41 F 4 0-99 2:58:37.96 7.73MPH
5 Katy McGuire JMAC 93 37 F 5 0-99 3:04:03.39 7.50MPH
6 Robyn Brewer JMAC 88 40 F 6 0-99 3:13:29.48 7.13MPH
7 Kat Massaro Happy Valley 92 35 F 7 0-99 3:18:16.34 6.96MPH
8 Maryann Hanlon Happy Valley 90 57 F 8 0-99 3:19:55.31 6.90MPH
9 Sara Khalil Pittsburgh Babes 91 31 F 9 0-99 4:06:19.50 5.60MPH
SPORT MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Bike 78 68 M 1 0-99 1:37:35.73 9.84MPH
2 Ryan Williams Dolfi Racing 84 43 M 2 0-99 1:38:10.99 9.78MPH
3 Joe Fraas JMAC Cycling 76 64 M 3 0-99 1:42:48.99 9.34MPH
4 Conrad Griffith Chagrin Falls 77 62 M 4 0-99 1:45:16.25 9.12MPH
5 Joe Ulrich Four Seasons Cycle 83 48 M 5 0-99 1:48:18.15 8.86MPH
6 Jay Ranathunga Allison Park 81 34 M 6 0-99 1:52:49.75 8.51MPH
7 Nick Curzi Fennelton 75 44 M 7 0-99 1:52:56.95 8.50MPH
8 Mitch Kramer 814 Outdoor Sports 79 24 M 8 0-99 1:55:36.26 8.30MPH
9 David Santi Lojak Cycle 82 59 M 9 0-99 1:55:46.85 8.29MPH
10 Jason Poloff 521 46 M 10 0-99 1:59:28.41 8.04MPH
11 Brion Cooke Debo Moving 74 54 M 11 0-99 2:04:45.25 7.70MPH
12 Chuck Flinn 118 75 M 12 0-99 2:06:10.77 7.61MPH
13 Brian Hickman 117 43 M 13 0-99 2:10:30.78 7.36MPH
14 Matt Wilson State College 85 50 M 14 0-99 2:23:26.43 6.69MPH
15 Jason Leeper 512 55 M 15 0-99 4:28:14.00 3.58MPH
SPORT WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeana Straley HVWC 73 40 F 1 0-99 1:56:03.51 8.27MPH
2 Amy Banks Happy Valley 65 40 F 2 0-99 2:10:07.62 7.38MPH
3 Claire Peters Happy Valley 72 40 F 3 0-99 2:12:25.21 7.25MPH
4 Charlotte Delaney Happy Valley 67 15 F 4 0-99 2:20:25.29 6.84MPH
5 Ava Krebs Happy Valley 70 16 F 5 0-99 2:31:08.77 6.35MPH
6 Naomi Jarvis Unison 69 56 F 6 0-99 2:53:15.54 5.54MPH
7 Kristie Bundro Happy Valley 66 47 F 7 0-99 3:02:33.58 5.26MPH
8 Nicohl Geszvain Happy Valley 68 53 F 8 0-99 3:20:51.84 4.78MPH
9 Grace Leeper 517 16 F 9 0-99 4:28:13.00 3.58MPH
JR / NOVICE MEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Robert Horrell Champion 39 43 M 1 0-99 50:28.39 9.51MPH
2 Carter Hursh Allison Park 52 16 M 2 0-99 53:56.59 8.90MPH
3 Rob Orbin Bike Lab 64 54 M 3 0-99 56:04.92 8.56MPH
4 T J Piro 119 59 M 4 0-99 56:08.92 8.55MPH
5 Kevin Staily 504 30 M 5 0-99 56:12.67 8.54MPH
6 Joe Esposito Espo 33 15 M 6 0-99 57:27.32 8.36MPH
7 D J Law Weirton 61 27 M 7 0-99 1:01:14.70 7.84MPH
8 Matt Concannon Allison Park 32 14 M 8 0-99 1:01:14.89 7.84MPH
9 Tom Lechieitner State College PA 62 57 M 9 0-99 1:23:36.57 5.74MPH
10 Spencer Clark 522 50 M 10 0-99 1:25:44.86 5.60MPH
11 John Morrow Irwin 63 46 M 11 0-99 1:44:46.23 4.58MPH
DNF Zane Staily 502 62 M 0-99
JR / NOVICE WOMEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Karly Mozdzen Happy Valley 71 36 F 1 0-99 59:34.31 8.06MPH
2 Casey McCracken State college 15 27 F 2 0-99 1:10:51.94 6.77MPH
3 Jeanie Kim Happy Valley 11 55 F 3 0-99 1:23:35.16 5.74MPH
4 Meili Clark Buffalo Riders 10 10 F 4 0-99 1:25:42.42 5.60MPH