Blessed Trinity Academy XC Invite - VARSITY
August 26, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
ST LOUISE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 44 Team Score (times): 1:01:17.40 Average Time: 12:15.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 514 Colton Ginsburg 2 2 10:27.59 10:27.59 0:00.00
2 513 Caius Belldina 4 6 11:43.54 22:11.13 1:15.95
3 516 Alexander Fellin 8 14 12:21.32 34:32.45 1:53.73
4 509 Elijah Eckenrode 9 23 12:39.32 47:11.77 2:11.73
5 511 Nicholas Ravella 21 44 14:05.63 1:01:17.40 3:38.04
6 512 David Hricisak 37 81 16:00.16 1:17:17.56 5:32.57
ST KILIAN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 63 Team Score (times): 1:03:51.93 Average Time: 12:46.39
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 437 Jack Steineman 1 1 10:23.72 10:23.72 0:00.00
2 434 Gavin Bartus 6 7 12:06.43 22:30.15 1:42.71
3 436 Jack Mondi 11 18 12:45.55 35:15.70 2:21.83
4 433 Jacob Acocks Mejia 20 38 13:57.55 49:13.25 3:33.83
5 435 Luke Harper 25 63 14:38.68 1:03:51.93 4:14.96
6 432 Gabriel Wohar 32 95 15:04.17 1:18:56.10 4:40.45
STS PETER & PAUL Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 88 Team Score (times): 1:07:58.55 Average Time: 13:35.71
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 622 Braydon Walsh 12 12 12:54.54 12:54.54 0:00.00
2 627 Connor Haffey 14 26 13:04.44 25:58.98 0:09.90
3 626 Levi Soriano-Clark 15 41 13:08.22 39:07.20 0:13.68
4 621 Eddie Votilla 23 64 14:20.36 53:27.56 1:25.82
5 625 Zach Thear 24 88 14:30.99 1:07:58.55 1:36.45
6 624 John Semonik 28 116 14:44.55 1:22:43.10 1:50.01
7 623 Isaac Brkich 30 146 14:55.70 1:37:38.80 2:01.16
SEELOS ACADEMY Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:07:39.77 Average Time: 13:31.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 574 Jack Davison 3 3 11:21.21 11:21.21 0:00.00
2 576 Ethan Hiserodt 7 10 12:08.70 23:29.91 0:47.49
3 577 Gunner Kopriva 10 20 12:43.76 36:13.67 1:22.55
4 575 Rylan Greene 35 55 15:42.44 51:56.11 4:21.23
5 578 Connor Nee 36 91 15:43.66 1:07:39.77 4:22.45
6 580 Eric Wheeler 40 131 16:23.29 1:24:03.06 5:02.08
7 570 Parker Skrastins 48 179 18:27.40 1:42:30.46 7:06.19
8 579 Isaiah Thomas More Than 7 18:42.91 2:01:13.37 7:21.70
HOLY CROSS Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 123 Team Score (times): 1:11:16.49 Average Time: 14:15.30
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 272 ROMAN SPAGNOLO 5 5 11:49.45 11:49.45 0:00.00
2 273 RYAN SHARPE 22 27 14:07.93 25:57.38 2:18.48
3 270 WILLIAM MAHONY 29 56 14:54.17 40:51.55 3:04.72
4 268 FRANK FISCHER 33 89 15:08.14 55:59.69 3:18.69
5 269 ANTHONY FRISCO 34 123 15:16.80 1:11:16.49 3:27.35
6 271 JOSEPH MEISSNER 47 170 18:16.31 1:29:32.80 6:26.86
AVE MARIA Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 142 Team Score (times): 1:15:23.61 Average Time: 15:04.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 96 John Pensock 13 13 13:02.69 13:02.69 0:00.00
2 91 Jacob Sutfin 19 32 13:39.59 26:42.28 0:36.90
3 98 Nathan Hannan 27 59 14:44.46 41:26.74 1:41.77
4 92 Oliver Walvoord 39 98 16:20.64 57:47.38 3:17.95
5 93 Jack Rattigan 44 142 17:36.23 1:15:23.61 4:33.54
6 95 William Yester 49 191 19:08.65 1:34:32.26 6:05.96
AQUINAS Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 1:15:40.44 Average Time: 15:08.09
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 Charlie McSorley 16 16 13:08.80 13:08.80 0:00.00
2 36 Dom Phipps 26 42 14:44.39 27:53.19 1:35.59
3 39 Linus Burchill 31 73 14:58.42 42:51.61 1:49.62
4 38 Tim Crawford 38 111 16:04.67 58:56.28 2:55.87
5 37 Oggie Pribich 41 152 16:44.16 1:15:40.44 3:35.36
6 35 Daniel Yuo 42 194 17:00.91 1:32:41.35 3:52.11
GUARDIAN ANGEL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 169 Team Score (times): 1:20:18.51 Average Time: 16:03.70
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 662 Nathan Anglum 17 17 13:11.18 13:11.18 0:00.00
2 211 Dylan Ford 18 35 13:22.69 26:33.87 0:11.51
3 204 Liam Barry 43 78 17:27.67 44:01.54 4:16.49
4 218 Xavier Mar 45 123 18:02.25 1:02:03.79 4:51.07
5 221 Walter Leithauser 46 169 18:14.72 1:20:18.51 5:03.54
BLESSED TRINITY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 148 Thomas Rottmann Less Than 5 11:55.25 11:55.25 0:00.00
2 150 Shane Sahr Less Than 5 12:06.31 24:01.56 0:11.06
3 146 Cayeson Dougherty Less Than 5 13:38.46 37:40.02 1:43.21
4 147 Samuel Luka Less Than 5 17:50.79 55:30.81 5:55.54
BUTLER CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 180 Tommy Edwards Less Than 5 15:26.55 15:26.55 0:00.00
HOLY SEPULCHER Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 296 Giancarlo Josephs Less Than 5 14:06.31 14:06.31 0:00.00
JFK CATHOLIC Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 304 Thomas McVey Less Than 5 18:49.22 18:49.22 0:00.00
OUR LADY OF FATIMA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 332 Cooper Belculfine Less Than 5 16:47.44 16:47.44 0:00.00
ST GREGORY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 379 Jacob Birchok Less Than 5 11:51.37 11:51.37 0:00.00
2 378 Andrew Deem Less Than 5 13:18.40 25:09.77 1:27.03
ST JAMES Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 405 Jude Leddy Less Than 5 11:32.58 11:32.58 0:00.00
2 403 Derek Daniel Less Than 5 12:41.57 24:14.15 1:08.99
3 406 Leo Mosca Less Than 5 12:51.94 37:06.09 1:19.36
4 404 Jackson Castracane Less Than 5 15:03.80 52:09.89 3:31.22