OVCCL KICKOFF HIGH SCHOOL
August 22, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
BELLAIRE Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 69 Team Score (times): 1:35:03.47 Average Time: 19:00.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 82 Kai Brehm 5 5 18:17.80 18:17.80 0:00.00
2 75 Aidan Brady 11 16 18:36.90 36:54.70 0:19.10
3 146 Brae Schmidli 16 32 19:11.95 56:06.65 0:54.15
4 92 Kai Jon Cerritos 17 49 19:18.12 1:15:24.77 1:00.32
5 74 Brody Blazek 20 69 19:38.70 1:35:03.47 1:20.90
6 101 Manuel Garcia 33 102 21:10.54 1:56:14.01 2:52.74
7 147 Mason Unterzuber 45 147 24:31.95 2:20:45.96 6:14.15
8 109 Zach Greathouse More Than 7 25:03.95 2:45:49.91 6:46.15
9 104 Kaden Greathouse More Than 7 25:10.87 3:11:00.78 6:53.07
10 107 Matthew Greathouse More Than 7 26:27.34 3:37:28.12 8:09.54
LINSLY Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 95 Team Score (times): 1:37:53.47 Average Time: 19:34.69
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 868 Micah Kramer 2 2 17:48.95 17:48.95 0:00.00
2 879 Jakob Shimdt 12 14 18:38.32 36:27.27 0:49.37
3 861 Darrian Bertram 18 32 19:18.32 55:45.59 1:29.37
4 867 Griffen Kernik 31 63 21:03.43 1:16:49.02 3:14.48
5 866 Andrew Heath 32 95 21:04.45 1:37:53.47 3:15.50
6 871 Nolan Smith 36 131 21:45.89 1:59:39.36 3:56.94
7 864 Colby Gibbons 37 168 21:58.51 2:21:37.87 4:09.56
8 862 Rocco D'Aquila More Than 7 22:38.86 2:44:16.73 4:49.91
9 870 Rhys Poole More Than 7 22:45.95 3:07:02.68 4:57.00
10 865 Trey Goddard More Than 7 23:06.70 3:30:09.38 5:17.75
11 863 Rhyder Dlesk More Than 7 23:27.95 3:53:37.33 5:39.00
12 869 Alex Michalo More Than 7 28:42.29 4:22:19.62 10:53.34
MARTINS FERRY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 105 Team Score (times): 1:39:04.36 Average Time: 19:48.87
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 892 Ryan Theaker 15 15 19:01.67 19:01.67 0:00.00
2 888 Nathan Luong 21 36 19:58.28 38:59.95 0:56.61
3 891 Walker Romshak 22 58 19:58.69 58:58.64 0:57.02
4 890 Gavin Reese 23 81 19:59.51 1:18:58.15 0:57.84
5 889 Nicholas Miller 24 105 20:06.21 1:39:04.36 1:04.54
6 884 Preston Callaway 26 131 20:34.81 1:59:39.17 1:33.14
7 887 Nicolas Kovalski 28 159 20:38.21 2:20:17.38 1:36.54
8 886 Kenny Irvin More Than 7 20:53.80 2:41:11.18 1:52.13
9 893 Hunter Theil More Than 7 21:39.39 3:02:50.57 2:37.72
10 885 Tyson Henderson More Than 7 22:50.43 3:25:41.00 3:48.76
11 883 Danny Amos More Than 7 29:30.20 3:55:11.20 10:28.53
EDISON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:40:54.73 Average Time: 20:10.95
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 930 Gage Cable 13 13 18:53.35 18:53.35 0:00.00
2 933 Brock Koehnlein 19 32 19:38.61 38:31.96 0:45.26
3 936 Max McConnell 25 57 20:26.92 58:58.88 1:33.57
4 937 J.j. Reynolds 29 86 20:53.90 1:19:52.78 2:00.55
5 938 Evin Wedlake 30 116 21:01.95 1:40:54.73 2:08.60
6 932 Blaine Hoobler 34 150 21:30.48 2:02:25.21 2:37.13
7 934 Micah Larkins 44 194 24:28.86 2:26:54.07 5:35.51
8 935 Luke Linscott More Than 7 24:54.64 2:51:48.71 6:01.29
9 931 Dominic Grimm More Than 7 25:19.80 3:17:08.51 6:26.45
STEUBENVILLE Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 116 Team Score (times): 1:50:32.27 Average Time: 22:06.45
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 963 Joshua Schoonover 3 3 18:10.91 18:10.91 0:00.00
2 962 Owen O'Brien 7 10 18:23.10 36:34.01 0:12.19
3 960 Willium Jones 10 20 18:35.69 55:09.70 0:24.78
4 961 Tae'Shawn Miniefield 43 63 24:14.19 1:19:23.89 6:03.28
5 959 Anthony Biasi 53 116 31:08.38 1:50:32.27 12:57.47
ST CLAIRSVILLE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 122 Team Score (times): 1:43:38.33 Average Time: 20:43.67
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 3 Brady Blacker 6 6 18:18.43 18:18.43 0:00.00
2 37 Blake Horan 8 14 18:25.45 36:43.88 0:07.02
3 52 Trevor Tuttle 27 41 20:36.20 57:20.08 2:17.77
4 42 Luke Marling 40 81 23:06.89 1:20:26.97 4:48.46
5 51 Luke Stack 41 122 23:11.36 1:43:38.33 4:52.93
6 36 Samuel Cameron 46 168 24:49.16 2:08:27.49 6:30.73
BARNESVILLE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 131 Team Score (times): 1:45:08.61 Average Time: 21:01.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 818 Conner Starr 1 1 17:33.95 17:33.95 0:00.00
2 821 Braedon Willis 14 15 18:54.36 36:28.31 1:20.41
3 817 Shepherd Richey 35 50 21:38.70 58:07.01 4:04.75
4 815 Luis Almaraz 39 89 22:48.40 1:20:55.41 5:14.45
5 820 Maddox Whaley 42 131 24:13.20 1:45:08.61 6:39.25
6 816 Landen Harris 50 181 26:38.33 2:11:46.94 9:04.38
7 819 Peyton Steed 52 233 28:23.64 2:40:10.58 10:49.69
UNION LOCAL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 146 Team Score (times): 1:50:20.69 Average Time: 22:04.14
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 757 Connor Bendo 4 4 18:16.39 18:16.39 0:00.00
2 763 Jeffery Bolon 9 13 18:28.41 36:44.80 0:12.02
3 804 Robbie Saffell 38 51 22:45.76 59:30.56 4:29.37
4 764 Zander Burley 47 98 25:08.43 1:24:38.99 6:52.04
5 801 Landon Harris 48 146 25:41.70 1:50:20.69 7:25.31
6 803 Anderson Kocher 49 195 26:20.19 2:16:40.88 8:03.80
7 773 Ashton Hagerman 51 246 28:20.80 2:45:01.68 10:04.41
8 805 Dominic Sutton More Than 7 28:39.52 3:13:41.20 10:23.13