ROAD TO TRAIL 5K
Overall Finish List
August 18, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Braden Donovan North Versailles P 697 17 M 1 Top Fin 17:27.54 5:38/M
2 Mitchell Minda Elizabeth PA 740 23 M 2 Top Fin 17:41.12 5:42/M
3 Devan Evanovich 2096 28 M 3 Top Fin 18:31.63 5:58/M
4 Alex Castaneda Pittsburgh PA 215 15 M 1 13-17 19:04.48 6:09/M
5 Christian Clarke San Antonio TX 299 31 M 1 26-35 19:09.54 6:11/M
6 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 734 38 M 1 36-45 19:14.42 6:12/M
7 Timothy Lyman Pittsburgh PA 736 37 M 2 36-45 19:18.36 6:14/M
8 Ethan Fritz Falls Creek PA 717 30 M 2 26-35 19:37.99 6:20/M
9 Adam Potter Pittsburgh PA 761 35 M 3 26-35 19:38.46 6:20/M
10 Arturo Gromo Pittsburgh PA 721 16 M 2 13-17 19:57.24 6:26/M
11 Cheyanne Trout Pittsburgh PA 925 13 F 1 Top Fin 20:32.70 6:37/M
12 Tanner Zalar Pittsburgh PA 957 15 M 3 13-17 20:39.47 6:40/M
13 Cortney Sweeney South Park PA 895 35 F 2 Top Fin 20:40.82 6:40/M
14 Mckinley Beech Pittsburgh PA 131 15 M 4 13-17 21:11.57 6:50/M
15 Wyatt Fender Smithton PA 714 19 M 1 18-25 21:12.54 6:50/M
16 Justin Smith Shaker Heights OH 775 33 M 4 26-35 21:22.19 6:54/M
17 Caleb Fruscello Pittsburgh PA 718 15 M 5 13-17 21:24.22 6:54/M
18 Heidi Webb Pittsburgh PA 954 35 F 3 Top Fin 21:32.50 6:57/M
19 Michael Clarke Irwin PA 305 58 M 1 46-59 21:50.41 7:03/M
20 Bryce Chamberlain Irwin PA 228 16 M 6 13-17 22:00.30 7:06/M
21 Kacee Davenport Pittsburgh PA 595 14 M 7 13-17 22:11.43 7:09/M
22 Michael Grattan 955 13 M 8 13-17 22:14.78 7:10/M
23 Jonathan Jiancristoforo Irwin PA 728 48 M 2 46-59 22:14.97 7:10/M
24 Jack Kaczmarski East Pittsburgh PA 731 18 M 2 18-25 22:29.98 7:15/M
25 Kenzie Hirt Pittsburgh PA 724 17 F 1 13-17 22:34.39 7:17/M
26 Dana Newlin Mount Pleasant PA 744 44 F 1 36-45 22:42.54 7:19/M
27 Emma Jiancristoforo Irwin PA 727 18 F 1 18-25 22:50.49 7:22/M
28 Mallory Mezavich Pittsburgh PA 737 17 F 2 13-17 22:54.96 7:23/M
29 Dan Turnsek Irwin 2093 27 M 5 26-35 23:09.54 7:28/M
30 Jules Ott Pittsburgh PA 748 15 F 3 13-17 23:23.94 7:33/M
31 Jesse Dermotta Rillton PA 686 14 F 4 13-17 23:32.47 7:35/M
32 Cate Clarke Irwin PA 298 17 F 5 13-17 23:34.51 7:36/M
33 Molly Gorman Pittsburgh PA 720 15 F 6 13-17 23:56.39 7:43/M
34 Isabella Niles Pittsburgh PA 745 15 F 7 13-17 24:01.86 7:45/M
35 Kenzie Bowen Pittsburgh PA 165 15 F 8 13-17 24:09.18 7:47/M
36 Brandon Ferrari Irwin PA 715 37 M 3 36-45 24:14.26 7:49/M
37 Nolan Greary 2082 14 M 9 13-17 25:12.47 8:08/M
38 Maddie Grattan 2081 15 F 9 13-17 25:26.62 8:12/M
39 Brian Dzurenda 711 51 M 3 46-59 25:32.54 8:14/M
40 Thad Gruich Wadsworth OH 722 25 M 3 18-25 25:37.64 8:16/M
41 Aliya Blount Pittsburgh PA 159 15 F 10 13-17 25:57.93 8:22/M
42 Jennifer Novak N. Huntingdon PA 746 17 F 11 13-17 26:09.45 8:26/M
43 Emma Joyce Pittsburgh PA 730 15 F 12 13-17 26:18.18 8:29/M
44 Richard Minda Elizabeth PA 741 50 M 4 46-59 26:21.44 8:30/M
45 Jym Walters Latrobe PA 953 49 M 5 46-59 26:33.21 8:34/M
46 Jacob Anderson White Oak PA 101 14 M 10 13-17 26:34.80 8:34/M
47 Paul McLaughlin N Huntingdon 2080 70 M 1 60-99 26:41.51 8:36/M
48 Stephanie Shields Irwin PA 768 38 F 2 36-45 26:44.55 8:37/M
49 E. Tyler Pedersen Edon OH 754 36 M 4 36-45 26:52.55 8:40/M
50 Mia Dzurenda 713 15 F 13 13-17 27:11.92 8:46/M
51 Nathan Chardello Pittsburgh PA 239 13 M 11 13-17 27:19.25 8:49/M
52 Carmen Chiaverini East Pittsburgh PA 240 17 M 12 13-17 27:22.30 8:50/M
53 Colleen Babilya West Newton PA 121 59 F 1 46-59 27:24.15 8:50/M
54 Cody Beatty Irwin PA 130 30 M 6 26-35 27:28.55 8:52/M
55 Sebastian Miller Harrison City PA 739 8 M 1 1-12 27:45.30 8:57/M
56 Caroline Mullineaux Pittsburgh PA 742 22 F 2 18-25 28:03.28 9:03/M
57 Grace Wyse Pittsburgh PA 956 17 F 14 13-17 28:03.49 9:03/M
58 Aaron Stephan Pittsburgh PA 798 22 M 4 18-25 28:04.30 9:03/M
59 Abbie Lieberum Irwin PA 732 43 F 3 36-45 28:32.51 9:12/M
60 Madison Mussomeli Pittsburgh PA 743 17 F 15 13-17 29:00.48 9:21/M
61 Sandra Onofray North Huntingdon P 747 67 F 1 60-99 29:44.70 9:35/M
62 Jeanine Brothers Pitcairn PA 179 59 F 2 46-59 30:01.94 9:41/M
63 Erin Marie Genton Monroeville PA 719 14 F 16 13-17 30:03.55 9:42/M
64 Rex Schade Irwin 2090 17 M 13 13-17 30:10.52 9:44/M
65 Jay Mandarino N Huntingdon 2092 54 M 6 46-59 30:30.77 9:50/M
66 Heather Patterson Irwin PA 750 36 F 4 36-45 30:50.70 9:57/M
67 Caitrin Ferrari Irwin PA 716 30 F 1 26-35 31:00.30 10:00/M
68 Jared Miller Harrison City PA 738 43 M 5 36-45 31:03.28 10:01/M
69 Gavin Sweeney South Park PA 917 8 M 2 1-12 31:40.30 10:13/M
70 Jake Sweeney South Park PA 921 37 M 6 36-45 31:41.40 10:13/M
71 Max Attenberger 723 15 M 14 13-17 32:01.86 10:20/M
72 Steve Linkowski Greenock PA 733 35 M 7 26-35 32:32.50 10:30/M
73 Damian Luczak Mckeesport PA 735 16 M 15 13-17 33:00.67 10:39/M
74 Veronica Ott Pittsburgh PA 749 17 F 17 13-17 34:01.30 10:58/M
75 Vivien Skalos Pittsburgh PA 769 15 F 18 13-17 34:01.33 10:58/M
76 Hailey Huber Ruffs Dale PA 726 17 F 19 13-17 34:38.55 11:10/M
77 Ava Schade Irwin 2091 15 F 20 13-17 35:05.66 11:19/M
78 Diane Raible Mckeesport PA 762 52 F 3 46-59 35:08.49 11:20/M
79 Brynne Carter Pittsburgh PA 205 16 F 21 13-17 35:43.55 11:31/M
80 Maureen Clarke San Antonio TX 300 31 F 2 26-35 37:27.55 12:05/M
81 Garrett Hosey West Newton PA 725 17 M 16 13-17 37:28.56 12:05/M
82 Keith Johnston Irwin PA 729 74 M 2 60-99 39:25.30 12:43/M
83 David Deliman Mckeesport PA 618 44 M 7 36-45 41:28.50 13:23/M
84 Anna Plunkett 804 15 F 22 13-17 42:11.83 13:36/M
85 Mike Schmittle North Versailles P 767 59 M 7 46-59 49:36.60 16:00/M
86 Layla Deliman Mckeesport PA 675 11 F 1 1-12 50:22.16 16:15/M
87 Heather Crowe Madison 2094 51 F 4 46-59 52:24.81 16:54/M
88 Rick Crowe Madison 2095 51 M 8 46-59 52:25.58 16:55/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 2079 51 M 1 Top Fin 42:41.90 13:46/M
2 Peggy Sterling New Kensington PA 800 71 F 1 Top Fin 54:14.43 17:30/M
3 Allison Clarke Monroeville PA 292 29 F 1 0-99 55:03.20 17:45/M
4 Benjamin Clarke Irwin PA 297 20 M 1 0-99 55:04.20 17:46/M
5 Timothy Scherer West Mifflin PA 766 55 M 2 0-99 57:03.65 18:24/M
6 Janet Scherer West Mifflin PA 765 51 F 2 0-99 57:03.81 18:24/M
7 Kristoffer Anderson White Oak PA 120 47 M 3 0-99 1:08:43.31 22:10/M