BEAVER HOWL AT THE MOON 5K
Overall Finish List
August 05, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dominic Flitcraft Aliquippa PA 297 18 M 1 Top Fin 15:40.86 5:03/M
2 Jake Campbell Cranberry Twp PA 273 27 M 2 Top Fin 16:02.14 5:10/M
3 Eli Bechdel Beaver PA 250 17 M 3 Top Fin 16:02.74 5:10/M
4 Asa Equels Wilmington DE 489 29 M 1 20-29 16:12.91 5:14/M
5 Tyler Biss Beaver PA 260 17 M 1 16-19 16:20.51 5:16/M
6 Ryan Groff Beaverneaver PA 311 17 M 2 16-19 16:30.17 5:19/M
7 Luca Flitcraft Aliquippa PA 298 14 M 1 13-15 16:30.18 5:19/M
8 Nick Gallo Chester WV 304 18 M 3 16-19 16:44.51 5:24/M
9 Thomas Presnar 300 20 M 2 20-29 16:46.51 5:25/M
10 Layton Simoes Mooresville NC 405 17 M 4 16-19 16:56.94 5:28/M
11 Daniel Deal,jr. Butler PA 286 20 M 3 20-29 17:02.76 5:30/M
12 Connor Young Beaver PA 434 17 M 5 16-19 17:33.46 5:40/M
13 Colby Belczyk Beaver Falls PA 256 20 M 4 20-29 17:46.23 5:44/M
14 Alec Jerome Beaver Falls PA 331 17 M 6 16-19 17:47.11 5:44/M
15 Maddox Mengel New Brighton PA 353 19 M 7 16-19 17:57.76 5:47/M
16 Dom Bumblis Beaver PA 267 18 M 8 16-19 18:15.12 5:53/M
17 Isaac Burtt Beaver PA 268 15 M 2 13-15 18:29.51 5:58/M
18 Evan Orend Beaver PA 369 14 M 3 13-15 18:38.22 6:01/M
19 Sam Mateer Beaver PA 350 16 M 9 16-19 19:01.98 6:08/M
20 Jodi Patterson Aliquippa PA 707 21 F 1 Top Fin 19:05.23 6:09/M
21 Ella Andrew Beaver PA 238 18 F 2 Top Fin 19:06.60 6:10/M
22 Tom Petalino Sewickley PA 488 56 M 1 55-59 19:08.11 6:10/M
23 Antony Flitcraft Aliquippa PA 296 15 M 4 13-15 19:09.11 6:11/M
24 Lexi Fluharty Beaver Falls PA 299 17 F 3 Top Fin 19:10.81 6:11/M
25 Lakyn Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 393 17 F 1 16-19 19:14.75 6:12/M
26 Aj Cienkowski Beaver PA 276 13 M 5 13-15 19:17.24 6:13/M
27 Josh Nye Beaver PA 363 32 M 1 30-39 19:17.64 6:13/M
28 Brian Tillett Barberton OH 706 43 M 1 40-44 19:22.95 6:15/M
29 Dakotah Brown New Cumberland WV 265 17 M 10 16-19 19:23.35 6:15/M
30 Andrew Trbovich Coraopolis PA 420 36 M 2 30-39 19:23.97 6:15/M
31 Boden Konchar Chester WV 466 16 M 11 16-19 19:24.39 6:15/M
32 MelissaA Fuchel Beaver Falls PA 303 17 M 12 16-19 19:34.97 6:19/M
33 Cannon Hoback Beaver PA 327 17 M 13 16-19 19:38.22 6:20/M
34 Caleb Kendra Beaver Falls 702 19 M 14 16-19 19:51.41 6:24/M
35 Danica Purtell Beaver PA 381 16 F 2 16-19 19:51.59 6:24/M
36 Colby Ramirez Ambridge PA 478 17 M 15 16-19 20:00.50 6:27/M
37 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 246 52 M 1 50-54 20:07.32 6:29/M
38 Paul Hardesty Beaver PA 319 16 M 16 16-19 20:09.25 6:30/M
39 Julie Patterson Monaca PA 373 36 F 1 30-39 20:15.15 6:32/M
40 John Rheaume Pittsburgh PA 479 42 M 2 40-44 20:27.92 6:36/M
41 Brady Pettner Ellwood City PA 377 15 M 6 13-15 20:43.51 6:41/M
42 Anthony Perini Beaver PA 709 23 M 5 20-29 20:44.97 6:41/M
43 Hunter Bailey New Brighton PA 438 17 M 17 16-19 20:49.45 6:43/M
44 Justin Dematteis Aliquippa PA 287 28 M 6 20-29 20:53.26 6:44/M
45 Lucas Klenovich Beaver PA 717 22 M 7 20-29 21:03.24 6:47/M
46 Rylie Teapole Beaver PA 418 16 F 3 16-19 21:03.45 6:47/M
47 Eric Forrester Monaca PA 301 30 M 3 30-39 21:09.11 6:49/M
48 Taylor Simoes Mooresville NC 406 19 F 4 16-19 21:14.76 6:51/M
49 Nathaniel Orend Beaver PA 370 46 M 1 45-49 21:44.66 7:01/M
50 Sarah Thompson Beaver PA 419 35 F 2 30-39 21:45.47 7:01/M
51 Justin Sellinger Prospectprospect P 396 12 M 1 1-12 21:47.51 7:02/M
52 Daniel Shields Baden PA 399 36 M 4 30-39 21:58.51 7:05/M
53 Jason Judy Monaca PA 332 47 M 2 45-49 21:59.69 7:05/M
54 Isabella Meadows Beaver PA 472 17 F 5 16-19 22:06.18 7:08/M
55 Micah Burtt Beaver PA 270 10 M 2 1-12 22:08.21 7:08/M
56 Don Hare Beaver PA 719 22 M 8 20-29 22:10.46 7:09/M
57 Chris Fischer Beaver PA 295 31 M 5 30-39 22:13.48 7:10/M
58 Alexander Noyes Ellwood City PA 474 29 M 9 20-29 22:17.74 7:11/M
59 Klayton Kaunert Beaverbeaver PA 334 18 M 18 16-19 22:19.51 7:12/M
60 Kenneth Hareza Coraopolis PA 321 36 M 6 30-39 22:20.58 7:12/M
61 Ray Lodovico Ligonier PA 347 51 M 2 50-54 22:22.42 7:13/M
62 Robert Briczinski Beaver PA 264 36 M 7 30-39 22:24.76 7:14/M
63 Jeffrey Noyes Beaver Falls PA 362 65 M 1 65-69 22:28.10 7:15/M
64 Abby Noah Beaver PA 361 18 F 6 16-19 22:29.74 7:15/M
65 Karsten Kirchner Moon Twp PA 496 13 M 7 13-15 22:35.82 7:17/M
66 Michael Gonzalez Newell WV 309 57 M 2 55-59 22:43.51 7:20/M
67 Connor Haffey Beaver PA 455 12 M 3 1-12 22:52.13 7:23/M
68 Tristan Haffey Beaver PA 457 10 M 4 1-12 22:53.68 7:23/M
69 Santino Guandolo Conway PA 312 23 M 10 20-29 22:59.76 7:25/M
70 Javin Melvin Conway PA 473 23 M 11 20-29 23:08.10 7:28/M
71 Peyton Teapole Beaver PA 417 14 F 1 13-15 23:18.27 7:31/M
72 Jacob Potts New Brighton PA 379 29 M 12 20-29 23:23.10 7:33/M
73 Kelly Teapole Beaver PA 416 49 F 1 45-49 23:27.76 7:34/M
74 Luke Martin Beaver PA 493 11 M 5 1-12 23:28.76 7:34/M
75 Emma Wahl New Brighton PA 424 18 F 7 16-19 23:30.43 7:35/M
76 Andrew Dipietrantonio Beaver Falls PA 289 31 M 8 30-39 23:49.12 7:41/M
77 Joey Pail New Brighton PA 371 24 M 13 20-29 23:56.51 7:43/M
78 Madison Mamula Aliquippa PA 349 20 F 1 20-29 24:05.72 7:46/M
79 Maxwell Cienkowski Beaver PA 281 11 M 6 1-12 24:07.26 7:47/M
80 Adam Gibson Beaver PA 307 35 M 9 30-39 24:08.97 7:47/M
81 Ana Hahn Beaver PA 458 15 F 2 13-15 24:18.51 7:50/M
82 Joe Mollura Beaver PA 358 16 M 19 16-19 24:29.46 7:54/M
83 Brian Shumaker Beaver PA 401 28 M 14 20-29 24:47.30 8:00/M
84 Matt Ulizio 716 30 M 10 30-39 24:54.83 8:02/M
85 Marcus Anney Beaver PA 239 14 M 8 13-15 25:01.51 8:04/M
86 Jasmine Ball New Brighton PA 492 16 F 8 16-19 25:02.36 8:05/M
87 Renee McRae Beaver PA 352 62 F 1 60-64 25:04.37 8:05/M
88 Jake Zbikowski Beaver PA 435 13 M 9 13-15 25:13.92 8:08/M
89 Samual Campbell Beaver PA 274 30 M 11 30-39 25:14.93 8:08/M
90 Brian Shepherd East Liverpool OH 397 28 M 15 20-29 25:20.99 8:10/M
91 Sara Vos Beaver Falls PA 421 16 F 9 16-19 25:27.50 8:13/M
92 Ella Clarke Pittsburgh PA 444 13 F 3 13-15 25:29.94 8:13/M
93 Marina Hahn Beaver PA 461 17 F 10 16-19 25:35.13 8:15/M
94 Lacey Cameron New Cumberland WV 440 14 F 4 13-15 25:37.48 8:16/M
95 Landon Stojan New Brighton PA 412 17 M 20 16-19 25:39.26 8:16/M
96 Gregory Clarke Pittsburgh PA 445 58 M 3 55-59 25:39.51 8:16/M
97 Maria Callaghan Beaver Falls PA 272 16 F 11 16-19 25:48.22 8:19/M
98 Christen Kirchner Coraopolis PA 465 46 F 2 45-49 25:51.26 8:20/M
99 Marco Ulizio 715 16 M 21 16-19 25:52.30 8:21/M
100 Christine Simoes Mooresville NC 404 50 F 1 50-54 26:02.44 8:24/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Cody Willey New Cumberland WV 487 17 M 22 16-19 26:09.72 8:26/M
102 Aimee Schaltenbrand Pittsburgh PA 392 51 F 2 50-54 26:13.40 8:27/M
103 Jack Patterson Aliquippa PA 372 65 M 2 65-69 26:16.23 8:28/M
104 Shawn Javens New Cumberland WV 704 55 M 4 55-59 26:19.26 8:29/M
105 Ava Erickson Beaver Falls PA 291 13 F 5 13-15 26:19.49 8:29/M
106 Ryan Faulkner Coraopolis PA 451 47 M 3 45-49 26:20.70 8:30/M
107 Charles Hardesty Beaver PA 318 13 M 10 13-15 26:26.98 8:32/M
108 Ella Bower Beaver PA 262 13 F 6 13-15 26:28.20 8:32/M
109 Jessica Roach Beaver PA 481 33 F 3 30-39 26:29.13 8:33/M
110 Landyn Blinn Beaver PA 439 27 F 2 20-29 26:30.37 8:33/M
111 Tim Konkle Beaver PA 339 43 M 3 40-44 26:35.73 8:35/M
112 Cherish Kroskey New Brighton PA 340 50 F 3 50-54 26:36.73 8:35/M
113 Magnolia O'Leary Beaver PA 364 12 F 1 1-12 26:38.19 8:35/M
114 Fiona Oleary Beaver PA 366 14 F 7 13-15 26:38.26 8:35/M
115 Ryan Whitfield Bethel Park PA 429 40 M 4 40-44 26:40.76 8:36/M
116 Nick Ulizio 718 22 M 16 20-29 26:41.44 8:36/M
117 Liz Forrester Beaver PA 302 28 F 3 20-29 26:47.94 8:38/M
118 Gerald Rooney Aliquippa PA 389 59 M 5 55-59 26:54.45 8:41/M
119 Karter Morrison New Brighton PA 359 14 M 11 13-15 26:56.26 8:41/M
120 Sam Bower Beaver PA 263 38 M 12 30-39 26:58.49 8:42/M
121 Daniel Taylor Pittsburgh PA 415 48 M 4 45-49 26:59.70 8:42/M
122 Rob Stoudt Beaver PA 413 49 M 5 45-49 27:02.33 8:43/M
123 Paul Jackson Beaver PA 329 33 M 13 30-39 27:05.58 8:44/M
124 Amelia Boser Beaver PA 261 12 F 2 1-12 27:12.10 8:46/M
125 Austin Damesimo Beaver PA 284 11 M 7 1-12 27:13.51 8:47/M
126 Elizabeth Damesimo Beaver PA 285 40 F 1 40-44 27:13.72 8:47/M
127 Dan Sarver Sewickley PA 390 55 M 6 55-59 27:23.13 8:50/M
128 Emily Wissner Baden PA 430 14 F 8 13-15 27:24.90 8:50/M
129 Joseph Sayre Bethel Park PA 391 48 M 6 45-49 27:27.94 8:51/M
130 O. Edlahman Beaver PA 701 52 M 3 50-54 27:42.50 8:56/M
131 Mary Peluso Beaver Falls PA 374 9 F 3 1-12 27:44.51 8:57/M
132 Melissa Shoaf Beaver Falls PA 400 43 F 2 40-44 27:45.13 8:57/M
133 Sophia Hahn Beaver PA 462 17 F 12 16-19 27:47.76 8:58/M
134 Rachael Lamb Beaver PA 345 18 F 13 16-19 27:49.20 8:58/M
135 Matthew Purtell Beaver PA 383 53 M 4 50-54 27:50.23 8:59/M
136 Romey Hogan Beaver PA 463 12 F 4 1-12 27:51.45 8:59/M
137 Rhiannon Modro Monaca PA 357 13 F 9 13-15 27:57.51 9:01/M
138 Anthony Simoes Mooresville NC 403 51 M 5 50-54 27:58.26 9:01/M
139 Annabella Zelina Beaver PA 437 11 F 5 1-12 27:58.38 9:01/M
140 Marcela Purtell Beaver PA 382 51 F 4 50-54 28:00.22 9:02/M
141 Josephine Biss Beaver PA 259 11 F 6 1-12 28:05.48 9:04/M
142 Marybeth Seiling Beaver PA 482 37 F 4 30-39 28:05.68 9:04/M
143 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 348 56 M 7 55-59 28:16.86 9:07/M
144 Quinn Oleary Beaver PA 367 16 F 14 16-19 28:17.26 9:07/M
145 Tara Oleary Beaver PA 368 45 F 3 45-49 28:27.76 9:11/M
146 Katie Girts East Liverpool OH 708 35 F 5 30-39 28:33.79 9:13/M
147 Rick Cavaliere Beaver PA 442 65 M 3 65-69 28:36.53 9:14/M
148 Kelly Haley Beaver PA 314 38 F 6 30-39 28:44.99 9:16/M
149 Leah McMahan Chester WV 471 14 F 10 13-15 28:45.53 9:16/M
150 Havilah Collings Beaver PA 283 13 F 11 13-15 29:10.42 9:25/M
151 Angela Espey Beaver PA 447 43 F 3 40-44 29:13.45 9:25/M
152 Tyler Seeger Beaver Falls PA 395 43 M 5 40-44 29:16.26 9:26/M
153 Rob Martin Beaver PA 495 57 M 8 55-59 29:21.37 9:28/M
154 Rachel Kopicko Beaver PA 499 19 F 15 16-19 29:31.93 9:31/M
155 Sydney Monit Beaver PA 500 20 F 4 20-29 29:32.14 9:32/M
156 Jen Bechdel Beaver PA 252 45 F 4 45-49 29:36.51 9:33/M
157 Jim Nagel Darlington PA 703 79 M 1 70-99 29:49.76 9:37/M
158 Katelyn Haffey Beaver PA 456 15 F 12 13-15 29:54.12 9:39/M
159 Camryn Gercken Harrisville PA 712 12 F 7 1-12 30:06.26 9:43/M
160 Megan Gercken Harrisville PA 711 31 F 7 30-39 30:06.58 9:43/M
161 who are you ? 713 713 0 M 1 0- 0 30:07.26 9:43/M
162 Amy Hardesty Beaver PA 317 39 F 8 30-39 30:15.76 9:45/M
163 Chloe Pyle Beaver Falls PA 384 22 F 5 20-29 30:24.73 9:48/M
164 Joe Simpson Beaver PA 407 43 M 6 40-44 30:37.66 9:53/M
165 Stella Erickson Beaver Falls PA 292 11 F 8 1-12 30:43.78 9:55/M
166 Kayla Hareza Coraopolis PA 320 35 F 9 30-39 30:43.99 9:55/M
167 Abbey Kerr Ellwood City PA 336 28 F 6 20-29 30:53.75 9:58/M
168 Kayli Newman Beaver Falls PA 360 22 F 7 20-29 30:56.19 9:59/M
169 Jamie Graham Beaver Falls PA 310 56 M 9 55-59 30:56.58 9:59/M
170 Lori Perini Beaver PA 710 58 F 1 55-59 30:58.20 9:59/M
171 Stephanie Garber Monaca PA 306 32 F 10 30-39 30:59.59 10:00/M
172 Brandon Klodowski Monaca PA 337 36 M 14 30-39 30:59.66 10:00/M
173 Gianna Swogger Beaver PA 486 13 F 13 13-15 31:05.68 10:02/M
174 Presley Haley Beaver PA 315 11 F 9 1-12 31:08.73 10:03/M
175 Claire Rihely Beaver PA 387 11 F 10 1-12 31:18.90 10:06/M
176 Eric Harsh Beaverbeaver PA 322 46 M 7 45-49 31:27.76 10:09/M
177 Ron Dickson Enon Valley PA 288 56 M 10 55-59 31:33.95 10:11/M
178 Max Espey Beaver PA 450 7 M 8 1-12 31:48.79 10:15/M
179 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 477 78 M 2 70-99 31:57.76 10:18/M
180 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 433 46 F 5 45-49 32:08.13 10:22/M
181 Maria Householder Monaca PA 328 47 F 6 45-49 32:21.51 10:26/M
182 Conor Garber Beaver PA 305 14 M 12 13-15 32:27.14 10:28/M
183 Abby Miller Beaver PA 354 14 F 14 13-15 32:27.49 10:28/M
184 Leaha Harden Beaver PA 316 44 F 4 40-44 32:29.51 10:29/M
185 Micah Kuntz Beaver PA 468 11 M 9 1-12 32:36.76 10:31/M
186 Kenzie Selepec Beaver PA 483 10 F 11 1-12 32:52.41 10:36/M
187 Roxye Brown New Cumberland WV 266 14 F 15 13-15 32:52.61 10:36/M
188 Kristine Kelosky Beaver Falls PA 335 37 F 11 30-39 33:08.26 10:41/M
189 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 705 34 F 12 30-39 33:57.74 10:57/M
190 Jessica Hill Beaver Falls PA 326 40 F 5 40-44 34:23.51 11:05/M
191 Cecelia Hill Beaver Falls PA 325 9 F 12 1-12 34:23.72 11:05/M
192 Heidi Kuntz Beaver PA 467 10 F 13 1-12 34:40.17 11:11/M
193 Peyton Harsh Beaver PA 323 11 F 14 1-12 34:41.38 11:11/M
194 Terri Shumaker Beaver PA 402 62 F 2 60-64 34:53.77 11:15/M
195 Adrianna Modro Monaca PA 355 10 F 15 1-12 35:31.26 11:27/M
196 Kathy Kusnerik Darlington PA 343 66 F 1 65-69 35:33.15 11:28/M
197 Courtney Shields Coraopolis PA 398 37 F 13 30-39 35:46.26 11:32/M
198 Kevin Weaver Everett PA 428 65 M 4 65-69 35:57.44 11:36/M
199 Lesley Allison Canonsburg PA 207 48 F 7 45-49 36:28.85 11:46/M
200 Don Potts New Brighton PA 378 59 M 11 55-59 37:09.76 11:59/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Rob Wahl New Brighton PA 425 22 M 17 20-29 37:10.14 11:59/M
202 Constantina Krzeczowski Beaver PA 341 18 F 16 16-19 37:12.85 12:00/M
203 Maria Krzeczowski Beaver PA 342 50 F 5 50-54 37:13.16 12:00/M
204 Silvia Bhattacharya New Castle PA 258 52 F 6 50-54 37:20.17 12:03/M
205 Sherry Sinibaldi New Castle PA 408 67 F 2 65-69 37:20.51 12:03/M
206 Tracy Rafail Sewickley PA 385 50 F 7 50-54 38:05.18 12:17/M
207 Bradley Yerby Beaver Falls PA 432 8 M 10 1-12 38:13.71 12:20/M
208 Rick Suman Monaca PA 485 64 M 1 60-64 38:30.55 12:25/M
209 Margie Cain Imperial PA 271 61 F 3 60-64 38:31.98 12:25/M
210 Joe Ulizio 714 63 M 2 60-64 38:44.76 12:30/M
211 Kristen Jennings Ellwood City PA 330 41 F 6 40-44 38:48.63 12:31/M
212 Brandy Richards Monaca PA 386 33 F 14 30-39 39:05.50 12:36/M
213 Remy Petrick Monaca PA 375 11 F 16 1-12 39:29.64 12:44/M
214 Nancy Smith Oakdale PA 409 68 F 3 65-69 39:51.51 12:51/M
215 Cynthia Cienkowski New Brighton PA 279 66 F 4 65-69 40:14.83 12:59/M
216 John Cienkowski New Brighton PA 280 67 M 5 65-69 40:18.26 13:00/M
217 Kyle Perza Rochester PA 476 28 M 18 20-29 40:35.94 13:05/M
218 Cara McMahan Chester WV 469 41 F 7 40-44 41:24.53 13:21/M
219 Lindsey Spilecki Chester WV 484 38 F 15 30-39 42:12.45 13:37/M
220 Caitlin Cavaliere Beaver PA 441 24 F 8 20-29 42:18.92 13:39/M
221 Charlotte Spece Shippingport PA 410 59 F 2 55-59 42:41.51 13:46/M
222 Susan Zbikowski Beaver PA 436 55 F 3 55-59 43:23.61 14:00/M
223 Ryan Petrick Monaca PA 376 40 M 7 40-44 43:26.45 14:01/M
224 Matt Anderson Beaver PA 234 52 M 6 50-54 44:16.94 14:17/M
225 Kristen Anderson Beaver PA 208 49 F 8 45-49 44:17.14 14:17/M
226 Devan Cercone Beaver PA 443 40 F 8 40-44 45:02.16 14:32/M
227 Kerry Pritchard Beaver Falls PA 380 48 F 9 45-49 45:20.16 14:37/M
228 Tonya Obrien Beaver PA 365 50 F 8 50-54 45:41.12 14:44/M
229 Shelly Haczela Beaver PA 313 52 F 9 50-54 45:41.15 14:44/M
230 Bill Anzevino Beaver PA 244 71 M 3 70-99 45:55.93 14:49/M
231 Krista Anzevino Beaver PA 245 51 F 10 50-54 45:55.93 14:49/M
232 Cathy Sliper Aliquippa PA 490 69 F 5 65-69 48:02.24 15:30/M
233 Sue Bechdel Beaver PA 255 73 F 1 70-99 48:02.45 15:30/M
234 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 324 56 M 12 55-59 51:30.26 16:37/M
235 Joe Vular Beaver PA 423 71 M 4 70-99 52:19.97 16:53/M
236 Diane Vular Beaver PA 422 69 F 6 65-69 52:20.26 16:53/M
237 Micah Bechdel Beaver PA 254 14 M 13 13-15 52:47.21 17:02/M
238 Kevin Bechdel Beaver PA 253 45 M 8 45-49 52:47.42 17:02/M
239 Rock Sliper Aliquippa PA 491 71 M 5 70-99 54:29.19 17:35/M
240 Jack Bechdel Beaver PA 251 73 M 6 70-99 54:29.26 17:35/M
wrong way
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Levi Burtt Beaver PA 269 9 M 1 0-99 17:56.99 5:47/M
2 Brookyln Konkle Beaver PA 338 9 F 1 0-99 17:57.41 5:47/M