RUN FOR THE REC 5K
Overall Finish List
June 04, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Winyard Pittsburgh PA 216 31 M 1 Top Fin 18:14.93 5:53/M
2 Samuel Brown Pittsburgh PA 110 38 M 1 30-39 19:35.72 6:19/M
3 Brandon McEwen Pittsburgh PA 151 19 M 1 15-19 21:22.45 6:54/M
4 John Rheaume Pittsburgh PA 170 41 M 1 40-49 21:43.96 7:00/M
5 Chelsi Zangaro Greensburg PA 221 27 F 1 Top Fin 21:52.62 7:03/M
6 Brynn Zangaro Greensburg PA 220 15 F 1 15-19 23:03.70 7:26/M
7 Eugene Wagner Pittsburgh PA 208 57 M 1 50-59 23:10.96 7:28/M
8 Connor Waters Pittsburgh PA 209 12 M 1 11-14 23:12.41 7:29/M
9 Jacob Seiler 1759 25 M 1 20-29 23:34.71 7:36/M
10 Aaron Watson Pittsburgh PA 210 31 M 2 30-39 24:24.21 7:52/M
11 Nicholas Revak Pittsburgh PA 169 44 M 2 40-49 24:31.16 7:55/M
12 John Galbreath 1791 25 M 2 20-29 24:37.67 7:56/M
13 Brendan Deeb Pittsburgh PA 115 43 M 3 40-49 25:49.84 8:20/M
14 Daniel Zangaro Greensburg PA 223 39 M 3 30-39 26:15.11 8:28/M
15 Ed Seiler Pittsburgh PA 179 62 M 1 60-99 26:34.24 8:34/M
16 Ryan Bronson Pittsburgh PA 107 13 F 1 11-14 26:53.96 8:40/M
17 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 167 57 M 2 50-59 26:53.96 8:40/M
18 Nora Bronson Pittsburgh PA 106 10 F 1 1-10 26:54.97 8:41/M
19 Daniella Borne 1748 13 F 2 11-14 27:32.90 8:53/M
20 Adriano Borne 1747 10 M 1 1-10 27:42.97 8:56/M
21 Leanne Mays Gibsonia PA 147 38 F 1 30-39 27:43.69 8:56/M
22 Michael Libbon 1752 45 M 4 40-49 27:58.88 9:01/M
23 Cheryl Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 222 58 F 1 50-59 28:42.92 9:15/M
24 Tyler Stone Pittsburgh PA 195 7 M 2 1-10 28:48.82 9:17/M
25 Ryan Seiler Allison Park PA 181 32 M 4 30-39 28:50.21 9:18/M
26 Sarah Bass Allison Park PA 102 32 F 2 30-39 28:50.22 9:18/M
27 Lucy Nudell Pittsburgh PA 155 12 F 3 11-14 28:50.64 9:18/M
28 Anthony Hunt Pittsburgh PA 135 11 M 2 11-14 29:06.26 9:23/M
29 Jno Hunt Pittsburgh PA 136 42 M 5 40-49 29:06.66 9:23/M
30 Eliana Borne 1749 16 F 2 15-19 29:47.84 9:36/M
31 Nikki Orolin Allison Park PA 157 35 F 3 30-39 30:34.87 9:52/M
32 Ryan Rivosecchi Pittsburgh PA 173 34 M 5 30-39 30:36.92 9:52/M
33 Lara Groetzinger Pittsburgh PA 130 35 F 4 30-39 30:36.93 9:52/M
34 Sean Tubridy Pittsburgh PA 203 33 M 6 30-39 31:16.10 10:05/M
35 Kevin Stone Pittsburgh PA 194 39 M 7 30-39 31:55.67 10:18/M
36 Gianni D’alessandro Pittsburgh PA 119 10 M 3 1-10 32:14.72 10:24/M
37 Kirstin Westerlund 1758 33 F 5 30-39 32:49.21 10:35/M
38 Ashley Chu Pittsburgh PA 113 31 F 6 30-39 32:51.88 10:36/M
39 Rachel Faller Pittsburgh PA 122 29 F 1 20-29 32:54.48 10:37/M
40 Amy Wagner Pittsburgh PA 207 53 F 2 50-59 32:59.22 10:38/M
41 Anna Kroll 1746 14 F 4 11-14 33:14.67 10:43/M
42 Jessica Kaminsky Pittsburgh PA 139 36 F 7 30-39 33:23.95 10:46/M
43 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 121 69 M 2 60-99 33:51.22 10:55/M
44 Amanda Zetwo 1742 35 F 8 30-39 33:53.40 10:56/M
45 Penelope Pichora Pittsburgh PA 162 9 F 2 1-10 34:05.84 11:00/M
46 Justin Pichora Pittsburgh PA 160 41 M 6 40-49 34:13.47 11:02/M
47 Kristin Pichora Pittsburgh PA 161 40 F 1 40-49 34:14.39 11:03/M
48 Emily Zambito Pittsburgh PA 219 34 F 9 30-39 34:40.22 11:11/M
49 Zak Boyle Gibsonia PA 104 29 M 3 20-29 35:22.48 11:25/M
50 Mariel Wyman Pittsburgh PA 217 43 F 2 40-49 35:46.23 11:32/M
51 Nathan Weiland Pittsburgh PA 214 49 M 7 40-49 35:57.39 11:36/M
52 Rachel Weiland Pittsburgh PA 215 18 F 3 15-19 35:57.48 11:36/M
53 Tim Suto Pittsburgh PA 201 49 M 8 40-49 36:34.69 11:48/M
54 Naomi Suto Pittsburgh PA 200 11 F 5 11-14 36:34.89 11:48/M
55 Grace Pusateri Pittsburgh PA 165 19 F 4 15-19 36:49.48 11:53/M
56 Paul Pusateri Pittsburgh PA 166 54 M 3 50-59 36:49.48 11:53/M
57 Mark Strauss Pittsburgh PA 197 48 M 9 40-49 36:57.43 11:55/M
58 Maxwell McEwen 1741 9 M 4 1-10 38:25.22 12:24/M
59 Becca Luckett Pittsburgh PA 144 40 F 3 40-49 39:16.23 12:40/M
60 Brad Dvorsky Pittsburgh PA 117 41 M 10 40-49 39:40.28 12:48/M
61 Rhyan Dvorsky Pittsburgh PA 118 12 F 6 11-14 39:40.75 12:48/M
62 Sawyer Mays Gibsonia PA 148 10 M 5 1-10 39:42.48 12:48/M
63 Phillip Evankovich Pittsburgh PA 120 32 M 8 30-39 41:53.54 13:31/M
64 Steve Brown Sewickley PA 111 40 M 11 40-49 42:40.63 13:46/M
65 Jovie Brown Sewickley PA 109 8 F 3 1-10 42:41.23 13:46/M
66 Ben Strauss Pittsburgh PA 196 11 M 3 11-14 43:18.12 13:58/M
67 Kris McEwen Pittsburgh PA 152 54 M 4 50-59 43:27.73 14:01/M
68 Marlene McEwen Pittsburgh PA 153 54 F 3 50-59 43:28.23 14:01/M
69 Elliot Revak Pittsburgh PA 168 7 M 6 1-10 43:42.69 14:06/M
70 Jose Gonzalez Pittsburgh PA 128 44 M 12 40-49 45:57.39 14:49/M
71 Owen Price 1744 11 M 4 11-14 46:04.99 14:52/M
72 Brennan Price 1745 16 M 2 15-19 46:05.98 14:52/M
73 Erin Sekerak Pittsburgh PA 182 45 F 4 40-49 46:27.99 14:59/M
74 Quinn Sekerak Pittsburgh PA 183 11 F 7 11-14 46:28.20 14:59/M
75 Danielle Gonzalez Pittsburgh PA 127 37 F 10 30-39 46:46.92 15:05/M
76 Lucia Gonzalez Pittsburgh PA 129 5 F 4 1-10 46:46.92 15:05/M
77 Colleen Allen Pittsburgh PA 101 43 F 5 40-49 48:15.93 15:34/M
78 Zoe Wyman Pittsburgh PA 218 13 F 8 11-14 49:29.51 15:58/M
79 Zoe Szymanski Pittsburgh PA 202 14 F 9 11-14 49:37.45 16:00/M
80 Ryann Sekerak Pittsburgh PA 184 14 F 10 11-14 49:38.47 16:01/M
81 Matthew Nudell Pittsburgh PA 156 44 M 13 40-49 49:38.67 16:01/M
82 Charlotte Nudell Pittsburgh PA 154 10 F 5 1-10 49:39.29 16:01/M
83 Amie Signorella Pittsburgh PA 188 45 F 6 40-49 52:16.28 16:52/M
84 Carlie Signorella Pittsburgh PA 189 5 F 6 1-10 52:16.28 16:52/M
85 Randy Price 1754 45 M 14 40-49 54:43.99 17:39/M
86 Annie Zukas Pittsburgh PA 228 33 F 11 30-39 55:33.20 17:55/M
87 Brian Zukas Pittsburgh PA 229 33 M 9 30-39 55:33.24 17:55/M
88 Zoey Zukas Pittsburgh PA 230 3 F 7 1-10 55:33.49 17:55/M
89 Abby Shelley Pittsburgh PA 187 8 F 8 1-10 57:43.92 18:37/M
90 Stephen Zoller Pittsburgh PA 226 33 M 10 30-39 59:37.25 19:14/M
91 Wesley Zoller Pittsburgh PA 227 4 M 7 1-10 59:37.50 19:14/M
92 Juliette Zoller Pittsburgh PA 225 4 F 9 1-10 59:40.41 19:15/M
93 Ron Holland Pittsburgh PA 134 69 M 3 60-99 1:00:16.75 19:26/M
94 John Sucha Pittsburgh PA 198 71 M 4 60-99 1:00:29.12 19:31/M
95 Clint Sponseller Pittsburgh PA 191 38 M 11 30-39 1:00:32.25 19:32/M
96 Dan Demarco Pittsburgh PA 116 58 M 5 50-59 1:00:32.25 19:32/M
97 Leslie Stokan Pittsburgh PA 193 65 F 1 60-99 1:01:07.71 19:43/M
98 Adele Stokan Pittsburgh PA 192 66 F 2 60-99 1:01:07.71 19:43/M
99 Dawson Mascara Pittsburgh PA 146 7 M 8 1-10 1:02:25.75 20:08/M
100 Aubrey Mascara Pittsburgh PA 145 5 F 10 1-10 1:02:49.20 20:16/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Emily Johnson Pittsburgh PA 138 34 F 12 30-39 1:03:33.78 20:30/M
102 Daniel Johnson Pittsburgh PA 137 34 M 12 30-39 1:03:33.78 20:30/M
103 Barry Bretsnyder Pittsburgh PA 105 62 M 5 60-99 1:07:09.25 21:40/M
104 Bridget Schetley Pittsburgh PA 175 5 F 11 1-10 1:07:11.18 21:40/M
105 Jennifer Schetley Pittsburgh PA 177 36 F 13 30-39 1:07:11.18 21:40/M
106 Daniel Schetley Pittsburgh PA 176 37 M 13 30-39 1:07:11.18 21:40/M
107 Phillip Hieber Pittsburgh PA 133 41 M 15 40-49 1:10:09.51 22:38/M
108 Aamyiah Hieber Pittsburgh PA 131 12 F 11 11-14 1:10:10.10 22:38/M
109 Amber Hieber Pittsburgh PA 132 37 F 14 30-39 1:10:14.55 22:39/M
110 Bob Seuffert Pittsburgh PA 185 50 M 6 50-59 1:13:53.12 23:50/M
111 Heather Seuffert Pittsburgh PA 186 51 F 4 50-59 1:13:53.76 23:50/M