JAVA JOG
Age Group Results
May 28, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelli Meiss Edinburg PA 300 32 17 24:33.41 7:55/M
2 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 291 55 19 24:52.67 8:01/M
3 Katie McConnell New Castle PA 294 10 23 25:52.41 8:21/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kinsley McConnell New Castle PA 295 7 53 31:55.38 10:18/M
2 Gracynn Guido 351 8 81 40:37.17 13:06/M
3 Isabella Root West Middlesex PA 314 7 82 41:29.88 13:23/M
4 Avery Young New Castle PA 345 12 91 50:30.97 16:17/M
Female 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura McKinney New Galilee PA 298 13 26 26:14.92 8:28/M
2 Audrina Cox New Castle PA 270 14 27 26:15.17 8:28/M
3 Reagan Young Bessemer PA 347 14 37 28:56.42 9:20/M
4 Kassie McConnell New Castle PA 293 13 38 29:00.67 9:21/M
5 Ashlee Masters Bessemer PA 290 13 46 31:02.88 10:01/M
6 Addison Brenner 355 13 74 37:47.35 12:11/M
7 Reagan Tedesco New Middletown OH 337 13 77 40:12.10 12:58/M
8 Lauren Murphy New Castle PA 306 14 88 44:18.53 14:17/M
9 Alilynnn Schilling New Castle PA 316 15 89 45:14.91 14:35/M
10 Claire Young New Castle PA 346 14 92 50:31.38 16:18/M
Female 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Abby Shoaff Bessemer PA 324 20 51 31:43.88 10:14/M
2 Natalie Lape 360 17 62 33:28.56 10:48/M
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dani Williams 359 22 24 25:58.41 8:23/M
2 Alison Bell New Castle PA 259 26 28 26:37.90 8:35/M
3 Jackie Rosenberg Warren PA 315 30 60 33:05.65 10:40/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Wessel Bessemer PA 340 39 49 31:13.23 10:04/M
2 Kasey Sperdute New Castle PA 331 32 59 33:05.43 10:40/M
3 Shawna Hardy-Emerson Seven Fields PA 282 36 63 33:29.79 10:48/M
4 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 330 37 69 34:53.87 11:15/M
5 Ashley Cooper New Wilmington PA 268 40 78 40:29.65 13:04/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Coti Schoedel Enon Valley PA 319 43 36 28:53.63 9:19/M
2 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 341 49 48 31:10.78 10:03/M
3 Vickie Baka New Castle PA 256 47 50 31:18.72 10:06/M
4 Christianna Kinney 352 41 66 34:22.67 11:05/M
5 Kerry Tedesco New Middletown OH 336 42 67 34:25.50 11:06/M
6 Allisyn Wolfe New Castle PA 342 44 68 34:27.51 11:07/M
7 Aryn Micaletti Mars PA 301 48 73 37:07.34 11:58/M
8 Angela Root West Middlesex PA 313 43 83 41:30.88 13:23/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurie Monteleone Edinburg PA 303 56 40 29:34.17 9:32/M
2 Martine Devine Pittsburgh PA 271 58 64 34:10.37 11:01/M
3 Silvia Bhattacharya New Castle PA 261 52 71 36:12.58 11:41/M
4 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 284 57 95 51:30.72 16:37/M
Female 61 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Yarian Vero Beach FL 344 70 34 28:31.10 9:12/M
2 Sally Dexter New Castle PA 272 64 44 30:02.67 9:41/M
3 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 323 76 75 38:27.11 12:24/M
4 Marisa Schinasi Lakewood NJ 317 67 90 49:30.63 15:58/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaxon Schoedel Enon Valley PA 320 15 1 16:12.94 5:14/M
2 Scott McConnell New Castle PA 296 15 2 18:04.87 5:50/M
3 John Colella New Galilee PA 267 21 3 18:29.40 5:58/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mason Guido New Castle PA 279 12 20 25:02.79 8:05/M
2 Roman Schoedel Enon Valley PA 322 12 25 26:12.13 8:27/M
3 Colin Shorts New Castle PA 325 9 29 26:49.67 8:39/M
4 Chase Murphy Edinburg PA 305 10 32 27:40.20 8:55/M
5 Neil Murphy Edinburg PA 307 7 35 28:37.80 9:14/M
6 Braxton Byers 262 6 56 32:36.61 10:31/M
7 Landon Martin New Castle PA 289 12 80 40:33.68 13:05/M
8 Kase Smith Edinburg PA 329 11 84 41:35.75 13:25/M
9 Cedric Tyler New Castle PA 338 12 87 41:59.76 13:33/M
Male 13 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark McKinney New Galilee PA 299 15 6 19:15.40 6:13/M
2 Grayson Ponziani Edinburg PA 311 14 8 19:36.15 6:19/M
3 Aiden Tanner Enon Valley PA 333 14 11 20:46.41 6:42/M
4 Seth Kauffman 353 13 15 23:22.60 7:32/M
Male 16 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nico Cascavilla 357 17 4 18:57.37 6:07/M
2 Logan Gabriel Edinburg PA 274 16 5 19:11.16 6:11/M
3 Benjamin List Wampum PA 285 20 39 29:12.83 9:25/M
4 Andrew Schrlock 361 18 61 33:27.93 10:47/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Micah Bell New Castle PA 260 29 7 19:24.35 6:15/M
2 Ethan Gross Newton Falls OH 277 29 9 19:42.38 6:21/M
3 Samuel Gross 348 25 14 23:05.35 7:27/M
4 Nick Mastrangelo Edinburg PA 292 29 21 25:46.17 8:19/M
5 Vince Retort 350 25 31 27:32.89 8:53/M
6 Kyle Marich Bessemer PA 288 29 76 38:42.58 12:29/M
7 Cole Malone New Castle PA 287 23 94 51:04.87 16:28/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 328 40 10 19:53.91 6:25/M
2 Samuel Parrott Bessemer PA 309 38 12 22:01.49 7:06/M
3 Josh Shorts New Castle PA 326 37 30 27:16.42 8:48/M
4 Kevin Byers Enon Valley PA 265 37 57 32:36.81 10:31/M
5 Brandon Murphy Edinburg PA 304 40 65 34:17.50 11:04/M
6 Brian Digia New Castle PA 273 35 85 41:37.36 13:25/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Schoedel Enon Valley PA 321 43 13 22:58.66 7:25/M
2 Ron Pillar New Waterford OH 310 42 16 24:21.44 7:51/M
3 Jason Judy 363 47 18 24:47.58 8:00/M
4 Mike Olare 362 44 22 25:49.21 8:20/M
5 Scott McConnell New Castle PA 297 42 54 31:58.67 10:19/M
6 Donnie Tanner Enon Valley PA 334 44 55 32:23.92 10:27/M
7 Vincent Tyler New Castle PA 339 42 86 41:59.16 13:33/M
Male 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 AJ Smiles 354 51 33 27:50.33 8:59/M
2 Thomas Schlotter Darlington PA 318 60 41 29:36.67 9:33/M
3 Mark Baka New Castle PA 255 52 42 29:45.35 9:36/M
4 Bill Tedesco New Middletown OH 335 51 43 29:48.78 9:37/M
5 Timothy Murphy New Castle PA 308 53 52 31:50.77 10:16/M
6 Eric Brenner 356 53 72 36:20.67 11:43/M
7 Frank Hammers Bessemer PA 281 59 93 50:32.69 16:18/M
Male 61 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Johnson 358 76 45 30:34.89 9:52/M
2 Jim Hackett 349 73 47 31:07.45 10:02/M
3 J Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 332 67 58 32:55.17 10:37/M
4 Frank Monteleone Edinburg PA 302 70 70 35:06.68 11:19/M
5 John Adams New Castle PA 251 68 79 40:29.86 13:04/M
2 MILE
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Sinibaldi New Castle PA 327 66 3 26:35.42 13:18/M
2 Linda McBride Enon Valley PA 909 71 6 30:04.42 15:02/M
3 Shelli McBride New Galilee PA 918 43 7 30:04.63 15:02/M
4 Mikenzi McBride Enon Valley PA 914 19 8 30:04.63 15:02/M
5 Marli McBride Enon Valley PA 913 14 9 30:04.63 15:02/M
6 Amanda McBride Enon Valley PA 907 43 10 30:04.63 15:02/M
7 Malayna McBride Enon Valley PA 910 16 11 30:04.63 15:02/M
8 Emily Sperdute New Castle PA 937 18 12 31:00.42 15:30/M
9 Natalee Prestopine 732 48 13 31:00.64 15:30/M
10 Laurie List Wampum PA 854 51 14 31:39.61 15:50/M
11 Emmalee Schibik Bessemer PA 933 17 15 31:50.77 15:55/M
12 Jill Byers Enon Valley PA 758 35 17 33:26.32 16:43/M
13 Janette Marnik Beaver Falls PA 874 48 18 34:00.67 17:00/M
14 Beth Kissling Enon Valley PA 851 62 20 34:07.11 17:04/M
15 Karen Beatty Enon Valley PA 719 58 21 34:07.31 17:04/M
16 Gretchan Murphy 740 39 22 34:13.84 17:07/M
17 Sherry Penwell Bessemer PA 929 50 24 34:25.67 17:13/M
18 Cyndee Patton Edinburg PA 923 50 25 35:22.17 17:41/M
19 Kerri McKinley New Castle PA 919 50 26 35:22.90 17:41/M
20 Jen Bell Englewood OH 752 57 28 35:41.93 17:51/M
21 Sarah Marich Bessemer PA 864 28 29 36:00.40 18:00/M
22 Diane Marich Bessemer PA 857 55 30 36:01.41 18:01/M
23 Eleanor Koonse 853 0 31 36:17.84 18:09/M
24 Heather Brenner 731 46 32 36:28.18 18:14/M
25 Nelle White Enon Valley PA 945 4 35 36:41.20 18:21/M
26 Marcia Palus 733 61 36 37:08.36 18:34/M
27 Jocelyn White Enon Valley PA 943 37 39 38:14.18 19:07/M
28 Jennifer Griffith Enon Valley PA 840 45 40 38:14.32 19:07/M
29 Debbie Hammond New Castle PA 842 72 41 38:14.68 19:07/M
30 Roma Cimperman Bessemer PA 797 24 42 38:30.99 19:15/M
31 Lee Ann Martin Enon Valley PA 894 65 43 39:08.92 19:34/M
32 Cara&charlie Itle Loretto PA 845 28 44 39:09.45 19:35/M
33 Catherine Cline 807 49 45 39:28.39 19:44/M
34 Nicole Weingartner Bessemer PA 941 22 46 39:36.72 19:48/M
35 Ashley Magliocca Enon Valley PA 856 40 47 39:37.43 19:49/M
36 Brandy Weingartner Bessemer PA 940 45 48 39:39.43 19:50/M
37 Robin Knepp PA 852 65 51 39:47.78 19:54/M
38 Chelsea Foster New Castle PA 836 33 52 39:47.90 19:54/M
39 Janet Wallace Enon Valley PA 939 59 54 39:52.80 19:56/M
40 Margaret Franke Truchas NM 837 82 55 39:53.30 19:57/M
41 Maria Trotter Enon Valley PA 938 34 56 39:56.47 19:58/M
42 Brittany Riley New Castle PA 931 34 57 39:57.29 19:59/M
43 Jodi Shick New Castle PA 934 52 58 39:57.68 19:59/M
44 Kristi Keeley Bessemer PA 847 33 60 41:34.17 20:47/M
45 Lorraine Book New Castle PA 755 68 63 42:53.12 21:27/M
46 Kathy Eichenlaub Youngstown OH 832 62 64 42:54.18 21:27/M
47 Zoe Kirkpatrick Enon Valley PA 850 62 65 42:58.20 21:29/M
48 Megan Bruno New Castle PA 756 33 66 42:58.61 21:29/M
49 Diane Nord Bessemer PA 920 50 67 43:11.82 21:36/M
50 Tina Sandora New Castle PA 932 59 68 43:11.82 21:36/M
51 Joanna Barr New Castle PA 716 0 69 45:44.90 22:52/M
52 Stephanie Parrott New Castle PA 921 76 70 45:45.10 22:53/M
53 Jennifer Shorts New Castle PA 936 36 71 45:46.69 22:53/M
54 Pat Byers Enon Valley PA 759 71 72 45:47.13 22:54/M
55 Heather Shorts New Castle PA 935 7 73 45:47.34 22:54/M
56 Kathy Curran Wakefield MA 818 66 74 46:34.41 23:17/M
57 Lindsey Brocker 735 33 78 48:36.94 24:18/M
58 Andrea Hopper Enon Valley PA 843 37 79 49:32.68 24:46/M
59 Jane Beight Bessemer PA 725 64 81 50:38.87 25:19/M
60 Loraine Donegan Edinburg PA 821 69 83 50:48.41 25:24/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tanner White Enon Valley PA 950 10 1 17:04.40 8:32/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 729 51 2 23:32.11 11:46/M
3 Dan Kauffman 728 44 4 27:22.16 13:41/M
4 Justin Young New Castle PA 952 43 5 30:04.21 15:02/M
5 Rick List Wampum PA 855 55 16 32:36.17 16:18/M
6 Benjamin Marnik Beaver Falls PA 867 51 19 34:00.83 17:00/M
7 Lucas Penwell Bessemer PA 928 12 23 34:25.43 17:13/M
8 Mark Bell Englewood OH 753 56 27 35:41.93 17:51/M
9 Hudson White Enon Valley PA 942 7 33 36:41.19 18:21/M
10 Josh White Enon Valley PA 944 41 34 36:41.19 18:21/M
11 Drew Brenner 730 12 37 37:52.60 18:56/M
12 Sammy Griffith Enon Valley PA 841 11 38 37:52.93 18:56/M
13 Dave Eichenlaub Youngstown OH 822 63 49 39:47.27 19:54/M
14 Jim Book New Castle PA 754 70 50 39:47.78 19:54/M
15 Jonathan Wallace 734 73 53 39:52.80 19:56/M
16 Luke Keeley Bessemer PA 848 0 59 41:34.17 20:47/M
17 Donald Keeley Bessemer PA 846 36 61 41:37.57 20:49/M
18 William Keeley Bessemer PA 849 3 62 41:39.39 20:50/M
19 Dan Hopper Enon Valley 844 37 75 46:34.61 23:17/M
20 Bob Pohlod 930 68 76 47:02.41 23:31/M
21 Matthew Brocker 736 35 77 48:34.44 24:17/M
22 David Donegan Edinburg PA 820 69 80 50:37.65 25:19/M
23 Mike Beight Bessemer PA 751 65 82 50:48.20 25:24/M