JASON MICHAELS MEMORIAL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
May 29, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lily Mausser Mercer PA 541 10 52 24:24.70 7:52/M
2 Charlotte Priester 631 7 104 30:25.50 9:49/M
3 Addison Meyer Mercer PA 544 9 114 31:28.28 10:09/M
4 Cate Peters Mercer PA 563 8 116 32:10.70 10:23/M
5 Gianna Spragale 615 9 128 33:57.68 10:57/M
6 Kendall Spragale 613 8 142 35:01.29 11:18/M
7 Hannah Dicus Grove City PA 490 9 166 41:16.24 13:19/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Rudzik 609 12 29 21:36.14 6:58/M
2 Everleigh Abbott 614 13 30 21:41.50 7:00/M
3 Emily Blough Mercer PA 465 13 43 23:22.59 7:32/M
4 Maggie Jewell New Wilmington PA 522 14 44 23:27.86 7:34/M
5 Sophia Spragale 612 12 95 29:31.27 9:31/M
6 Addie Mausser Mercer PA 539 12 96 29:46.27 9:36/M
7 Avery Algoe Mercer PA 451 12 97 29:46.74 9:36/M
8 Makiya Kohnen Mercer PA 533 14 109 31:02.48 10:01/M
9 Whitney Gunther 646 12 110 31:05.71 10:02/M
10 Sophia Degilio Grove City PA 487 13 134 34:38.90 11:10/M
11 Karlyn Armstrong Stoneboro PA 455 11 152 37:05.16 11:58/M
Female 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emmy Riddle Grove City PA 571 17 39 23:01.87 7:25/M
2 Lizzie Rowe Hermitage PA 576 16 61 25:15.49 8:09/M
3 Alyssa Flick 628 15 80 27:44.23 8:57/M
4 Brooke Powell Lowellville OH 565 19 89 28:53.51 9:19/M
5 Taylor Rooks Hadley PA 575 16 93 29:14.43 9:26/M
6 Leah Buchan Mercer PA 469 19 122 33:14.43 10:43/M
7 Faith Smoker Volant PA 589 20 127 33:44.89 10:53/M
8 Madison Michaels New Castle PA 550 18 133 34:38.78 11:10/M
Female 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheyanne Dickson Mercer PA 488 26 50 24:14.96 7:49/M
2 Justine Meyer Mercer PA 545 29 53 24:25.26 7:53/M
3 Kelsey Burris Slippery Rock PA 472 27 62 25:19.74 8:10/M
4 Corinne Savena Portersville PA 577 25 63 25:23.19 8:11/M
5 Erin Neff Newmarket NH 553 30 64 25:26.76 8:12/M
6 Leigha Owrey Grove City PA 557 25 76 27:21.31 8:49/M
7 Hannah McCoy Mercer PA 542 27 77 27:21.73 8:49/M
8 Hannah Spragale 611 29 99 29:51.76 9:38/M
9 Ashton Camerot 648 23 132 34:20.78 11:05/M
10 Jillian Savena Portersville PA 578 23 136 34:42.76 11:12/M
11 Anna Bell 623 29 147 36:09.31 11:40/M
12 Katie Kniess Prospect PA 531 25 148 36:56.41 11:55/M
13 Elizabeth Swisher Mercer PA 593 22 158 38:20.54 12:22/M
14 Heather Slagle Mercer PA 586 28 160 38:35.79 12:27/M
15 Mary Minner Mercer PA 551 30 177 46:26.31 14:59/M
16 Rachel Barner Saegertown PA 458 24 180 57:02.85 18:24/M
Female 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Martin Canfield OH 538 36 19 20:04.24 6:28/M
2 Hannah Gildersleeve Grove City PA 504 38 23 20:36.99 6:39/M
3 Brittnie Lockhart Washington PA 537 33 31 21:55.44 7:04/M
4 Pamela Zackal New Wilmington PA 599 37 54 24:32.61 7:55/M
5 Kari McGranahan 619 33 57 24:48.50 8:00/M
6 Katie Notman 625 34 66 25:40.54 8:17/M
7 Rachel Cales Mercer PA 477 35 74 26:47.76 8:38/M
8 Lisa Hoffman 620 37 75 27:03.65 8:44/M
9 Lacey Anderson Harrisville PA 454 40 90 28:53.72 9:19/M
10 Nicole Ryan 621 37 91 29:02.77 9:22/M
11 Nicole Jennings Hermitage PA 521 38 101 29:55.63 9:39/M
12 Alyssa Spragale 616 32 129 33:58.34 10:57/M
13 Christine Edmiston 606 38 137 34:43.78 11:12/M
14 Jennifer Beach Edinboro PA 461 36 140 34:57.53 11:16/M
15 Brittany Humes Farrell PA 514 35 145 35:26.71 11:26/M
16 Elizabeth Ferguson Mercer PA 498 34 150 37:02.32 11:57/M
17 Krista Armstrong Stoneboro PA 456 33 153 37:05.16 11:58/M
18 Renee Distefano Butler PA 495 39 163 39:30.80 12:45/M
19 Amanda Dicus Grove City PA 489 40 165 41:16.24 13:19/M
20 Katlin Huntley Mercer PA 518 31 168 44:33.48 14:22/M
21 Kimberly Kelly Fishers IN 525 31 171 45:24.28 14:39/M
22 Renee Soderstrom Mercer PA 590 31 173 45:45.31 14:45/M
23 Christina Clymer Pittsburgh PA 481 31 174 45:45.56 14:45/M
24 Courtney Patterson West Middlesex PA 561 31 176 46:25.98 14:58/M
Female 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leslie Kramer Volant PA 534 46 22 20:17.82 6:33/M
2 Julie O’malley Jamestown PA 558 48 26 21:03.46 6:47/M
3 Kelly Obrien Mercer PA 555 49 100 29:52.52 9:38/M
4 Jill Schmidt West Middlesex PA 581 44 102 30:13.69 9:45/M
5 Jarmila Hudspath Sharpsville PA 512 45 115 32:07.23 10:22/M
6 Jennifer Mausser Mercer PA 540 43 117 32:14.28 10:24/M
7 Rachel Algoe Mercer PA 452 41 118 32:14.28 10:24/M
8 Kim Cook Mercer PA 483 49 119 32:26.29 10:28/M
9 Amanda Panda Papay Mercer PA 559 44 120 32:45.18 10:34/M
10 Melissa Oakes Sandy Lake PA 554 42 130 34:02.74 10:59/M
11 Aimee Peters Mercer PA 562 43 144 35:11.65 11:21/M
12 Corrin Flick 627 45 155 37:34.79 12:07/M
13 Janelle Woods Canfield OH 595 49 162 39:12.81 12:39/M
14 Christin Michaels Mercer PA 546 48 178 54:15.85 17:30/M
Female 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna McClymond 604 57 72 26:36.16 8:35/M
2 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 459 60 125 33:24.37 10:46/M
3 Lisa Heasley New Castle PA 507 55 126 33:32.28 10:49/M
4 Dottie Quillen Mercer PA 566 60 131 34:12.28 11:02/M
5 Jeanenne Michaels New Castle PA 548 56 139 34:46.53 11:13/M
6 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 502 51 146 35:33.78 11:28/M
7 Connie Burkhardt Polk PA 470 58 154 37:27.87 12:05/M
Female 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Brendlinger Slippery Rock PA 466 64 87 28:34.77 9:13/M
2 Luanne Moose Mercer PA 552 65 111 31:06.52 10:02/M
3 Korene Rooks Hadley PA 574 65 149 36:58.43 11:55/M
4 Vicki Schooley Mercer PA 583 62 170 45:22.99 14:38/M
Female 71 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Laver Greenville PA 535 72 175 45:53.48 14:48/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cole Coryea Mercer PA 484 7 68 26:05.42 8:25/M
2 Carter Sherman Mercer PA 585 7 70 26:21.65 8:30/M
3 Troy Gunther 647 7 73 26:43.76 8:37/M
4 Owen Edmiston 608 9 78 27:27.90 8:51/M
5 Emmett Rice 640 9 85 28:19.27 9:08/M
6 Camden Beach 636 9 86 28:31.52 9:12/M
7 Brendan Bell Clarks Mills PA 462 10 88 28:43.76 9:16/M
8 Brice Edmiston 610 8 135 34:42.29 11:12/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colin Fitzpatrick Bethlehem PA 499 12 13 19:15.11 6:13/M
2 Lucas Savolskis Fredonia PA 579 14 16 19:42.24 6:21/M
3 Tyler Edmiston 607 13 28 21:29.49 6:56/M
4 Ace Buchanan 644 11 40 23:16.88 7:30/M
5 Matthew Dicus Grove City PA 492 11 65 25:37.13 8:16/M
6 Owen Algoe 643 14 82 28:03.36 9:03/M
7 Micah Rice 639 11 84 28:16.96 9:07/M
8 Lucas Hudspath Sharpsville PA 513 11 112 31:14.23 10:05/M
9 Brian Caiazza New Wilmington PA 474 13 159 38:23.54 12:23/M
Male 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Colson Jenkins Fredonia PA 520 18 2 16:31.33 5:20/M
2 Luke Childers Mercer PA 480 16 5 17:28.35 5:38/M
3 Travis Hershberger Saegertown PA 509 17 6 18:39.78 6:01/M
4 Tully Caiazza New Wilmington PA 475 15 11 19:07.99 6:10/M
5 Trenton Bell Clarks Mills PA 463 17 14 19:26.70 6:16/M
6 Nick Savolskis Fredonia PA 580 17 15 19:39.67 6:20/M
7 Tate Papay Mercer PA 560 15 21 20:10.73 6:30/M
8 Cade Guthrie Hadley PA 505 17 94 29:14.52 9:26/M
9 Josh Michaels Mercer PA 549 19 157 38:15.45 12:20/M
Male 21 to 30
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Mascio 618 28 1 15:54.43 5:08/M
2 Jeremy Troup 633 23 3 16:58.23 5:28/M
3 Justin Reno Mercer PA 570 24 4 17:06.23 5:31/M
4 Reagan Donahue 601 21 7 18:40.20 6:01/M
5 Trent Lennard 634 24 10 19:00.99 6:08/M
6 Elijah McClymonds 617 22 34 22:13.71 7:10/M
7 Cameron Kohnen Mercer PA 532 22 37 22:41.16 7:19/M
8 Rj Carson Mercer PA 478 23 47 23:39.24 7:38/M
9 Devan Smoker Volant PA 588 28 107 30:50.31 9:57/M
Male 31 to 40
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cramer 624 37 8 18:45.30 6:03/M
2 Joshua Rausch New Castle PA 568 37 24 20:48.45 6:43/M
3 Aaron Kniess Prospect PA 530 34 25 20:55.18 6:45/M
4 Jeremy Dicus Grove City PA 491 40 36 22:34.46 7:17/M
5 Zachary Ryan 622 38 38 22:45.23 7:20/M
6 Jarett Buchanan 645 40 41 23:17.25 7:31/M
7 Mark Notman 626 36 49 24:12.50 7:48/M
8 Brandon Kendrick Greenville PA 527 37 56 24:37.68 7:56/M
9 Jesse Burris Slippery Rock PA 471 32 58 24:54.76 8:02/M
10 Sean Rice 638 39 98 29:48.51 9:37/M
11 Matt Castile Greenville PA 479 33 121 33:05.68 10:40/M
12 Shawn Distefano Butler PA 496 37 164 39:31.30 12:45/M
13 Rawlins Huntley Mercer PA 519 31 169 44:33.89 14:22/M
14 Matthew Kelly Fishers IN 526 31 172 45:24.31 14:39/M
Male 41 to 50
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ray Fitzpatrick Bethlehem PA 500 44 9 18:59.46 6:07/M
2 Charlie Wyant 632 48 18 19:58.35 6:26/M
3 Sufficient Distance Mercer PA 494 50 20 20:10.73 6:30/M
4 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 598 42 32 22:07.44 7:08/M
5 Brian Mathieson 600 47 42 23:22.50 7:32/M
6 Dominick Degilio Grove City PA 486 41 46 23:36.39 7:37/M
7 Brian Cales Mercer PA 476 41 48 24:08.66 7:47/M
8 Daniel Kiger Mercer PA 528 45 51 24:24.10 7:52/M
9 August Hurst 602 47 67 25:57.11 8:22/M
10 John Kish Mercer PA 529 41 71 26:23.25 8:31/M
11 Josh Edmiston 605 41 79 27:32.49 8:53/M
12 Chris Humes Farrell PA 515 50 92 29:10.14 9:25/M
13 Brian Buchan Mercer PA 468 49 123 33:14.43 10:43/M
14 Matthew Barker New Castle PA 457 48 124 33:17.25 10:44/M
15 Harry Bruner San Diego CA 467 50 156 38:14.46 12:20/M
Male 51 to 60
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 460 52 12 19:09.23 6:11/M
2 Paul Rohler Erie PA 573 53 17 19:51.43 6:24/M
3 Kevin Berger 630 57 27 21:15.46 6:51/M
4 Jim Gallagher Prospect PA 503 57 35 22:26.50 7:14/M
5 David Smoker Volant PA 587 52 55 24:33.82 7:55/M
6 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 567 57 59 25:00.86 8:04/M
7 Daniel Reed New Castle PA 569 59 81 27:51.17 8:59/M
8 William Woods Canfield OH 596 57 83 28:10.86 9:05/M
9 Jim Masotto 635 59 105 30:25.71 9:49/M
10 Joseph Bernstein Burghill OH 464 56 108 30:59.33 10:00/M
11 Rulon Hunsaker Mercer PA 517 57 151 37:02.73 11:57/M
12 James Hamilton Mercer PA 506 52 179 54:16.86 17:30/M
Male 61 to 70
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Masta 637 61 33 22:08.86 7:08/M
2 Gary Lengel Mercer PA 536 61 60 25:12.85 8:08/M
3 Warren Sullivan 629 61 69 26:16.59 8:28/M
4 John Sestak Grove City PA 584 65 103 30:20.77 9:47/M
5 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 497 69 113 31:19.71 10:06/M
6 Darryl Michaels New Castle PA 547 63 138 34:45.40 11:13/M
7 Rick Orlowski Grove City PA 556 65 141 35:00.85 11:17/M
8 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 594 70 143 35:05.97 11:19/M
9 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 543 70 161 38:39.29 12:28/M
10 Ted Isoldi 641 62 167 41:24.30 13:21/M
Male 71 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest 603 75 45 23:28.75 7:34/M
2 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 592 74 106 30:31.98 9:51/M