FRYBURG MAYFEST 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
May 26, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jackson Nicewonger Leeper PA 391 15 M 1 Top Fin 19:24.98 6:15/M
2 Dane Sliker Tionesta PA 408 15 M 2 Top Fin 19:40.40 6:21/M
3 Prince Brooks Clarion PA 1694 24 M 3 Top Fin 19:50.14 6:24/M
4 Joshua Turner Clarion PA 420 15 M 1 15-19 20:25.81 6:35/M
5 Tyler Pheuff Lamartine PA 1700 16 M 2 15-19 20:57.10 6:45/M
6 Dean Sliker Tionesta PA 409 13 M 1 1-14 21:04.31 6:48/M
7 Ethan Fritz Falls Creek PA 1696 30 M 1 30-39 21:08.21 6:49/M
8 Tifany Berry Oil City PA 1693 22 F 1 Top Fin 21:39.56 6:59/M
9 Ryan George Summerville PA 1704 46 M 1 40-49 22:29.77 7:15/M
10 Joseph Spence Shippenville PA 414 14 M 2 1-14 22:53.81 7:23/M
11 Caleb Turner Clarion PA 1701 15 M 3 15-19 22:55.78 7:24/M
12 James Brooks Clarion PA 1635 11 M 3 1-14 23:11.39 7:29/M
13 Jamie Cubbon Oil City PA 247 52 M 1 50-59 23:20.56 7:32/M
14 James Boyd Venus PA 246 36 M 2 30-39 24:08.57 7:47/M
15 Andrew Turner Clarion PA 419 60 M 1 60-69 24:34.78 7:55/M
16 Craig Cyphert Tionesta PA 248 35 M 3 30-39 24:47.54 8:00/M
17 Brandon Becker Pittsburgh PA 242 40 M 2 40-49 24:48.56 8:00/M
18 Jack Pappas Lucinda PA 396 15 M 4 15-19 24:49.78 8:00/M
19 Landon Thomas Madison PA 418 11 M 4 1-14 25:38.49 8:16/M
20 Zofia Earp Seneca PA 282 15 F 2 Top Fin 25:44.32 8:18/M
21 Travis Earp Seneca PA 280 38 M 4 30-39 25:44.33 8:18/M
22 Jacob Ponteous Butler PA 397 10 M 5 1-14 25:46.14 8:19/M
23 Al Lander Clarion PA 351 71 M 1 70-99 25:56.76 8:22/M
24 Mike Ames Shippenville PA 1703 46 M 3 40-49 25:59.21 8:23/M
25 Brooke Mays Clarion PA 358 27 F 3 Top Fin 26:09.31 8:26/M
26 Brynn Space Shippenville PA 411 38 F 1 30-39 26:11.78 8:27/M
27 Scott Seeley Brookville PA 406 42 M 4 40-49 26:23.79 8:31/M
28 Bryant Yensen Altoona PA 430 36 M 5 30-39 26:27.81 8:32/M
29 Dylan Pheiff Lamartine PA 1699 13 M 6 1-14 26:32.71 8:34/M
30 Jase McCloskey Wakeman OH 360 9 M 7 1-14 26:39.40 8:36/M
31 Allison Harriger Sligo PA 339 25 F 1 20-29 27:02.97 8:43/M
32 Michael Sandrock Clintonville PA 405 59 M 2 50-59 27:03.37 8:44/M
33 Peyton Ponteous Butler PA 399 13 M 8 1-14 27:30.76 8:52/M
34 Casimir Pacior Oil City PA 395 42 M 5 40-49 27:35.22 8:54/M
35 Ryan Wells New Bethlehem PA 426 57 M 3 50-59 27:40.49 8:55/M
36 Rebekah Deal Oil City PA 269 44 F 1 40-49 27:53.95 9:00/M
37 Todd Walker Pittsburgh PA 1673 55 M 4 50-59 28:12.23 9:06/M
38 Gwendolyn Earp Seneca PA 272 18 F 1 15-19 28:24.76 9:10/M
39 Eric Baker Sligo PA 240 26 M 1 20-29 28:29.57 9:11/M
40 Alissa Brooks Clarion PA 1634 12 F 1 1-14 28:38.76 9:14/M
41 Paige Ponteous Butler PA 398 16 F 2 15-19 28:49.51 9:18/M
42 Sophia Rhoads Fryburg PA 402 13 F 2 1-14 29:04.96 9:23/M
43 Mark Rhoads Fryburg PA 1702 40 M 6 40-49 29:05.56 9:23/M
44 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 1697 65 F 1 60-69 29:09.82 9:24/M
45 Sophia McCloskey Wakeman OH 369 10 F 3 1-14 29:37.82 9:33/M
46 Aniston Siegel 407 10 F 4 1-14 30:03.39 9:42/M
47 Tasha Ponteous Butler PA 400 43 F 2 40-49 30:09.66 9:44/M
48 Jacob Cyphert Tionesta PA 249 12 M 9 1-14 30:12.50 9:45/M
49 Morgan Bauer Lucinda PA 1698 12 F 5 1-14 30:14.75 9:45/M
50 Michael Walentosky Oil City PA 424 63 M 2 60-69 30:32.68 9:51/M
51 Charity Hansford Knox PA 313 41 F 3 40-49 30:47.35 9:56/M
52 Patty Kaltenbach Emlenton PA 342 56 F 1 50-59 30:56.31 9:59/M
53 Matt Fair Marienville PA 1689 11 M 10 1-14 32:28.42 10:28/M
54 Michael Hoover Raleigh NC 341 67 M 3 60-69 33:11.55 10:42/M
55 Jonathan Thomas Madison PA 417 40 M 7 40-49 33:27.68 10:47/M
56 Adam Anderson Venus PA 238 77 M 2 70-99 33:27.68 10:47/M
57 Karlie Griebel Lucinda PA 1695 12 F 6 1-14 33:56.31 10:57/M
58 Olivia Detar Fryburg PA 271 13 F 7 1-14 34:05.82 11:00/M
59 Emily McCaslin Clarionclarion PA 359 18 F 3 15-19 35:03.71 11:18/M
60 Michael Koyack Fryburg PA 343 31 M 6 30-39 35:12.56 11:21/M
61 Claire Kriebel Lucinda PA 1706 19 F 4 15-19 35:18.49 11:23/M
62 Mallory Hidinger Fryburg PA 340 31 F 2 30-39 35:50.76 11:34/M
63 Corrie Laughlin New Bethlehem PA 352 41 F 4 40-49 35:51.98 11:34/M
64 Gwen Siegel Shippenville PA 1705 18 F 5 15-19 35:52.31 11:34/M
65 Mallory McKissick Fryburg PA 388 32 F 3 30-39 35:53.21 11:35/M
66 Isadora Bauer Fryburg PA 1680 12 F 8 1-14 35:56.56 11:35/M
67 Kelly Stevens Bethel Park PA 415 38 F 4 30-39 36:00.31 11:37/M
68 Delaney Wolfe Punxsutawney PA 429 27 F 2 20-29 36:11.29 11:40/M
69 Austin Wolfe Punxsutawney PA 428 27 M 2 20-29 37:12.56 12:00/M
70 Anna Smerkar Venus PA 410 69 F 2 60-69 37:25.69 12:04/M
71 Nancy Blauser Seneca PA 245 66 F 3 60-69 37:53.81 12:13/M
72 Paul Amon Shippenville PA 235 32 M 7 30-39 37:56.56 12:14/M
73 Christine Fair Marienville PA 1690 38 F 5 30-39 38:17.45 12:21/M
74 Peter M. Winkler Franklin PA 427 70 M 3 70-99 38:21.93 12:22/M
75 Grace Gilara Fryburg PA 1692 13 F 9 1-14 38:26.66 12:24/M
76 Emma McClung Venus PA 385 13 F 10 1-14 38:50.70 12:32/M
77 Rodney Daum Tionesta PA 250 65 M 4 60-69 38:50.71 12:32/M
78 Quinn Telesz Venus PA 1707 9 F 11 1-14 38:54.31 12:33/M
79 Jennifer Wellington Townville PA 425 53 F 2 50-59 39:16.31 12:40/M
80 Bethany Gatesman 312 34 F 6 30-39 39:34.22 12:46/M
81 Jen Eisenman Leeper PA 288 39 F 7 30-39 39:45.31 12:49/M
82 Sara Vanish 422 13 F 12 1-14 39:59.98 12:54/M
83 Pam Schupp Fryburg PA 1682 62 F 4 60-69 40:12.81 12:58/M
84 Jennifer Detar Fryburg PA 270 45 F 5 40-49 41:30.31 13:23/M
85 Star Anderson Venus PA 239 61 F 5 60-69 41:30.81 13:23/M
86 Kathy Vanish 421 45 F 6 40-49 42:33.98 13:44/M
87 Christian McClung Venus PA 380 8 M 11 1-14 46:29.68 15:00/M
88 Wallace McClung Venus PA 387 50 M 5 50-59 46:49.99 15:06/M
89 Tom Sneeringer Brookville PA 1665 67 M 5 60-69 50:20.75 16:14/M
90 Connie Becker Pittsburgh PA 243 39 F 8 30-39 50:28.28 16:17/M
91 Jasmine Medina Altoona PA 389 28 F 3 20-29 50:29.70 16:17/M
92 Joanne Bauer Shippenville PA 241 67 F 6 60-69 58:10.49 18:46/M
93 Larry Wagner Venus PA 423 76 M 4 70-99 58:10.49 18:46/M
94 Diana Rhoads Fryburg PA 401 39 F 9 30-39 59:58.62 19:21/M
95 Amber Beichner Shippenville PA 244 30 F 10 30-39 59:58.81 19:21/M