CHASE THE ANTELOPES 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
April 29, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 James Linyard 1575 31 M 1 Top Fin 18:06.60 5:50/M
2 Colton Ginsburg 1678 13 M 2 Top Fin 18:29.35 5:58/M
3 Liam Ginsburg 1512 10 M 3 Top Fin 19:22.34 6:15/M
4 John Rheaume 1511 41 M 1 40-49 21:50.58 7:03/M
5 Maureen Ginsburg 1675 43 F 1 Top Fin 23:12.18 7:29/M
6 Abbigale Keefer Ben Avon PA 532 41 F 2 Top Fin 23:20.47 7:32/M
7 Hadley Reid Pittsburgh PA 675 13 F 3 Top Fin 24:13.62 7:49/M
8 Lori Konopka Pittsburgh PA 537 54 F 1 50-59 24:30.73 7:54/M
9 Jay Helsel Sewickley PA 526 56 M 1 50-59 24:33.11 7:55/M
10 Juliet Forrest 1532 14 F 1 14-19 24:34.52 7:55/M
11 Zachary Chandler 1535 25 M 1 20-29 24:36.33 7:56/M
12 Andrew Whalen Pittsburgh PA 749 45 M 2 40-49 24:39.37 7:57/M
13 Jeff Robb Pittsburgh PA 682 38 M 1 30-39 24:52.82 8:01/M
14 Wyatt Lope Pittsburgh PA 554 12 M 1 1-13 25:07.98 8:06/M
15 James Kelly Poughquag NY 536 70 M 1 60-99 25:40.43 8:17/M
16 Wei Yu Pittsburgh PA 975 38 M 2 30-39 25:46.30 8:19/M
17 Tom Ralston 1517 56 M 2 50-59 25:52.40 8:21/M
18 Kacey Lavelle Pittsburgh PA 542 16 F 2 14-19 26:02.12 8:24/M
19 Mario Oliverio Pittsburgh PA 651 55 M 3 50-59 26:14.53 8:28/M
20 Angie Bella Pittsburgh PA 495 24 F 1 20-29 26:19.81 8:29/M
21 Anna Porter Pittsburgh PA 658 29 F 2 20-29 26:59.87 8:42/M
22 Lucy Ha 1566 17 F 3 14-19 27:01.37 8:43/M
23 Patrick Abramowich 1529 53 M 4 50-59 27:07.29 8:45/M
24 Stephanie Zangaro Pittsburgh PA 989 31 F 1 30-39 27:13.77 8:47/M
25 Paul Paradise Pittsburgh PA 652 34 M 3 30-39 27:21.69 8:49/M
26 Shannon Wishart 971 39 F 2 30-39 27:29.37 8:52/M
27 Naina Mason Pittsburgh PA 593 15 F 4 14-19 27:42.12 8:56/M
28 Jerome Frank 1527 48 M 3 40-49 27:46.46 8:57/M
29 Mina Mason Pittsburgh PA 585 13 F 1 1-13 27:49.11 8:58/M
30 Bridget Campbell Sewickley PA 504 13 F 2 1-13 27:49.37 8:58/M
31 Courtney Carter Varysburg NY 511 29 F 3 20-29 27:55.21 9:00/M
32 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 692 37 F 3 30-39 28:03.33 9:03/M
33 Ron Faller Pittsburgh PA 520 64 M 2 60-99 28:15.37 9:07/M
34 David Dening Pittsburgh PA 512 46 M 4 40-49 28:32.58 9:12/M
35 Lizzie Kline 1534 26 F 4 20-29 28:47.62 9:17/M
36 Aria Burgoyne 1677 11 F 3 1-13 28:51.95 9:18/M
37 Catherine Potter 659 28 F 5 20-29 29:17.95 9:27/M
38 Gabriel Medley 1516 9 M 2 1-13 29:24.37 9:29/M
39 Lea Ann Lope Pittsburgh PA 547 46 F 1 40-49 29:31.54 9:31/M
40 Kate Campbell Sewickley PA 508 41 F 2 40-49 29:37.63 9:33/M
41 Dan Donovan 1537 55 M 5 50-59 29:39.62 9:34/M
42 Emma Noss Pittsburgh PA 643 15 F 5 14-19 29:42.87 9:35/M
43 Gbem Odebode 1565 15 F 6 14-19 29:43.12 9:35/M
44 Amelia Besterman 1530 13 F 4 1-13 29:53.62 9:38/M
45 Philip Lynch 1520 56 M 6 50-59 29:53.86 9:38/M
46 Stacey Manny 1531 51 F 2 50-59 29:54.38 9:39/M
47 Amy Besterman 496 51 F 3 50-59 29:55.84 9:39/M
48 Anna Wishart 961 11 F 5 1-13 30:07.37 9:43/M
49 Katelyn Mottenstein 1526 13 F 6 1-13 30:19.43 9:47/M
50 Mara Alterio 493 44 F 3 40-49 30:52.45 9:57/M
51 Victoria Kline 1533 29 F 6 20-29 30:58.55 9:59/M
52 William Wallace Mc Kees Rocks PA 729 43 M 5 40-49 31:23.63 10:07/M
53 Josephine Brenner Pittsburgh PA 500 14 F 7 14-19 31:30.38 10:10/M
54 Michelle Malloy Pittsburgh PA 580 47 F 4 40-49 31:30.45 10:10/M
55 Lillian Carlson Sewickley PA 510 9 F 7 1-13 31:36.13 10:12/M
56 Scarlet Weksler Sewickley PA 748 9 F 8 1-13 31:36.15 10:12/M
57 Jessica Carlson Sewickley PA 509 51 F 4 50-59 31:37.99 10:12/M
58 Lindsey Goodman Pickerington OH 523 43 F 5 40-49 31:37.99 10:12/M
59 Nathaniel Houston Pittsburgh PA 528 37 M 4 30-39 31:41.38 10:13/M
60 Brody Zangaro 980 30 M 5 30-39 32:00.76 10:19/M
61 Cody Patton 1681 M 1 0- 0 32:01.77 10:20/M
62 Rachel Faller Pittsburgh PA 519 29 F 7 20-29 32:10.87 10:23/M
63 Alex Imbrogno 529 34 F 4 30-39 32:15.80 10:24/M
64 Katherine Weksler Sewickley PA 741 41 F 6 40-49 32:23.63 10:27/M
65 Jennifer Waters Pittsburgh PA 735 40 F 7 40-49 32:24.51 10:27/M
66 Amanda Katz Pittsburgh PA 531 41 F 8 40-49 32:40.20 10:32/M
67 Gregory Imbrogno Pittsburgh PA 530 33 M 6 30-39 32:48.28 10:35/M
68 Joe Zeis 990 70 M 3 60-99 33:26.44 10:47/M
69 Shawn Gulchrist 1509 49 M 6 40-49 33:46.45 10:54/M
70 Douglas Sheerer Pittsburgh PA 684 34 M 7 30-39 33:47.88 10:54/M
71 Norah Chverchko 1522 11 F 9 1-13 35:02.57 11:18/M
72 Guiseppe Mascari 581 70 M 4 60-99 35:22.63 11:25/M
73 Patrick Erwine Pittsburgh PA 518 8 M 3 1-13 36:13.53 11:41/M
74 Jamie Erwine Pittsburgh PA 516 48 M 7 40-49 36:14.34 11:41/M
75 Nathan Langer ' 1518 8 M 4 1-13 36:19.22 11:43/M
76 Megan Langer 1519 39 F 5 30-39 36:19.39 11:43/M
77 Peter Reid 1515 25 M 2 20-29 36:36.88 11:48/M
78 Parker Reid Pittsburgh PA 679 10 F 10 1-13 37:21.90 12:03/M
79 Kara Reid Pittsburgh PA 678 45 F 9 40-49 37:22.30 12:03/M
80 Marcel Medley 1510 12 M 5 1-13 38:25.00 12:24/M
81 Kathryn Abramowich 1528 26 F 8 20-29 38:28.63 12:25/M
82 Beth Hendrickson Pittsburgh PA 527 43 F 10 40-49 38:35.89 12:27/M
83 Joyce Sheerer Fombell PA 689 59 F 5 50-59 39:10.39 12:38/M
84 Emily Wagers Pittsburgh PA 717 51 F 6 50-59 39:41.86 12:48/M
85 Casey Swartz 1523 42 F 11 40-49 42:41.15 13:46/M
86 Madeleine Swartz 1524 8 F 11 1-13 42:41.35 13:46/M
87 Rebecca Lamperski Sewickley PA 539 54 F 7 50-59 43:06.50 13:54/M
88 Tim Paul 1521 63 M 5 60-99 44:31.49 14:22/M
89 Ember Rask Fombell PA 672 8 F 12 1-13 45:06.67 14:33/M
90 Jacob Lauten Fombell PA 541 38 M 8 30-39 45:07.16 14:33/M
91 Carver Rask Fombell PA 662 6 M 6 1-13 45:54.45 14:48/M
92 Brenda Lauten Fombell PA 540 61 F 1 60-99 46:01.14 14:51/M
93 Jeffrey Logeman Pittsburgh PA 544 49 M 8 40-49 46:40.91 15:03/M
94 Clayton Rask Fombell PA 669 33 M 9 30-39 47:06.70 15:12/M
95 Kim Rask Fombell PA 674 34 F 6 30-39 47:07.94 15:12/M
96 Ken Ferguson Pittsburgh PA 521 35 M 10 30-39 57:12.97 18:27/M