SHAMROCK SHUFFLE HALF MARATHON
HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
March 25, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Sivley Sewickley PA 962 37 9 1:52:52.64 8:37/M
2 Brittni Troyan Chicora PA 980 34 11 1:56:27.64 8:53/M
3 Catherine Hrach Gibsonia PA 329 52 12 1:56:49.35 8:55/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Sagath Tarentum PA 945 30 28 2:13:19.88 10:11/M
2 Erin Omcikus Beaver PA 901 33 35 2:23:09.93 10:56/M
3 Megan Donnelly Greensburg PA 206 31 41 2:34:41.83 11:48/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janel Edwards Evans City PA 215 36 23 2:09:55.67 9:55/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rene Whiteman Bridgeville PA 994 43 15 1:59:48.16 9:09/M
2 Julie Hehman Sewickley PA 314 42 20 2:07:49.17 9:45/M
3 Amy Honhart Mcmurray PA 328 41 29 2:15:46.58 10:22/M
4 Jennie Couch Rochester PA 202 42 34 2:18:53.67 10:36/M
5 Nicole Flaherty Gibsonia PA 224 41 45 2:45:06.96 12:36/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Suzette Cappola Gibsonia PA 190 45 26 2:11:41.85 10:03/M
2 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 197 49 38 2:27:05.79 11:14/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Theodora Malobicky Wexford PA 348 53 22 2:09:49.40 9:55/M
2 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 333 52 30 2:15:46.79 10:22/M
3 Darleen Hilliard Erie PA 325 54 36 2:25:01.93 11:04/M
4 Nellie Zuba Cranberry Twp PA 998 51 40 2:27:17.34 11:15/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmie Couch Freedom PA 203 17 1 1:22:34.38 6:18/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1552 39 2 1:25:20.38 6:31/M
3 Caleb Ritenour Grove City PA 938 30 3 1:43:23.29 7:54/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Hrach Gibsonia PA 330 16 46 2:46:36.12 12:43/M
2 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 178 12 49 2:58:59.71 13:40/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Praveen Vulimiri Pittsburgh PA 988 26 6 1:48:56.65 8:19/M
2 Alexander Murphy Derryerry PA 697 22 8 1:51:58.84 8:33/M
3 Alex Caro Allison Park PA 191 25 19 2:04:48.16 9:32/M
4 Jesse Hammer Derry PA 302 24 25 2:11:27.21 10:02/M
5 Tyler Monk Beaver Falls PA 696 25 32 2:18:19.92 10:34/M
6 Christopher Bielicki Aston PA 175 22 47 2:46:48.44 12:44/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seth Stallard Cranberry Twp PA 965 32 24 2:10:36.11 9:58/M
2 Shaun Donnelly Greensburg PA 207 30 31 2:17:19.67 10:29/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zach Porter Prospect PA 924 36 14 1:59:30.91 9:07/M
2 Michael Zucatti Cranberry Twp PA 1000 38 43 2:37:06.89 12:00/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Kubas Bridgeville PA 339 41 4 1:44:23.35 7:58/M
2 Chris Gilman Hilliards PA 243 40 7 1:49:10.90 8:20/M
3 Stephen Mick Zelienople PA 639 42 16 2:00:55.60 9:14/M
4 Brian Otoole Zelienople PA 902 42 17 2:02:35.58 9:21/M
5 Jonathon Krystek Allison Park PA 338 40 39 2:27:08.93 11:14/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Braunger Allison Park PA 180 49 13 1:58:35.83 9:03/M
2 Chuck White Ellwood City PA 993 47 27 2:12:54.15 10:09/M
3 Jeff Deshay 1553 49 37 2:26:54.58 11:13/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Hunkele 1551 51 5 1:48:16.10 8:16/M
2 Joe Newman Allison Park PA 895 52 10 1:56:26.19 8:53/M
3 Daniel Nolan Verona PA 899 54 18 2:02:38.50 9:22/M
4 Jeff Rudesyle Shippenville PA 943 51 42 2:36:30.58 11:57/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Murray Portersville PA 699 57 44 2:37:15.69 12:00/M
2 Matt Prepelka Aliquippa PA 925 55 48 2:58:59.71 13:40/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Thomson Pittsburgh PA 977 65 21 2:09:27.67 9:53/M
2 James Gascoine Cranberry Twp PA 237 65 33 2:18:22.12 10:34/M