SHAMROCK SHUFFLE MILE
MILE
Age Group Results
March 25, 2023
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Nedzel Cranberry Twp PA 878 39 6 8:13.80 8:13/M
2 Mia Casker 1541 10 7 8:20.25 8:20/M
3 Rylin Porter Prospect PA 923 6 13 9:58.49 9:58/M
Female 1 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlotte Nedzel Cranberry Twp PA 864 6 21 10:38.37 10:38/M
2 Catherine Nedzel Cranberry Twp PA 855 4 32 11:19.10 11:19/M
Female 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Peluso Grove City PA 912 8 19 10:36.93 10:36/M
2 Josephine Ranalli Zelienople PA 930 7 29 11:05.74 11:05/M
Female 16 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angalina Franz Baden PA 232 16 40 17:22.26 17:22/M
2 Emma Flanders Pittsburgh PA 225 17 41 17:22.37 17:22/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Caldwell Butler PA 189 24 22 10:39.76 10:39/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Ranalli Zelienople PA 932 37 16 10:14.90 10:14/M
2 Samantha Vanderhoof Zelienople PA 984 31 25 10:53.50 10:53/M
3 Anna-Marie Christian Pittsburgh PA 194 39 35 11:46.71 11:46/M
4 Mckenna Timmons Ellwood City PA 978 36 39 17:22.17 17:22/M
5 Kayla Papakie Mc Donald PA 906 30 44 18:17.17 18:17/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Casker 1540 43 14 10:00.32 10:00/M
2 Jennifer Scanlon Harmony PA 949 42 42 17:57.84 17:57/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethann Glew Pittsburgh PA 244 58 18 10:35.90 10:35/M
2 Janet Barber Butler PA 171 57 27 11:00.98 11:00/M
3 Holly Keefer 1550 50 37 14:51.71 14:51/M
4 Vicci Franz Baden PA 234 54 43 17:58.84 17:58/M
5 Michele Papakie Harmony PA 907 54 45 18:18.40 18:18/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Matejko Pittsburgh PA 605 63 17 10:33.41 10:33/M
Male OVERALL MILE Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1552 39 1 5:44.99 5:44/M
2 Gavin Lutz Harmony PA 345 16 2 6:05.15 6:05/M
3 Jeffrey Gardner Ellwood City PA 236 27 3 6:26.25 6:26/M
Male 1 to 6
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bennett Myers Mars PA 775 6 10 8:58.24 8:58/M
2 Louis Ranalli Zelienople PA 931 6 26 10:54.47 10:54/M
Male 7 to 8
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sawyer Vanderhoof Zelienople PA 985 7 15 10:08.12 10:08/M
2 Mason Vanderhoof Zelienople PA 983 7 23 10:42.49 10:42/M
3 Teague Scott Grove City PA 954 7 24 10:43.74 10:43/M
4 Adam Christian Pittsburgh PA 193 7 34 11:35.62 11:35/M
Male 9 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Scott Grove City PA 953 9 5 7:51.20 7:51/M
2 Bryson Schoppe 1545 9 8 8:23.25 8:23/M
3 Liam Dunkle Butler PA 211 10 9 8:53.96 8:53/M
Male 11 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cael Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 989 11 4 7:50.50 7:50/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Monk Beaver Falls PA 696 25 31 11:17.20 11:17/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Derek Papakie Mc Donald PA 905 33 12 9:51.75 9:51/M
2 Sean Timmons Ellwood City PA 979 33 38 17:19.91 17:19/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Nedzel Cranberry Twp PA 845 48 33 11:30.25 11:30/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Barber Butler PA 172 56 28 11:04.71 11:04/M
2 Michael Glew Butler PA 245 57 30 11:08.40 11:08/M
3 David Murray Portersville PA 699 57 36 12:27.76 12:27/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Grenci Renfrew PA 249 61 11 9:34.87 9:34/M
2 Ed Matejko Pittsburgh PA 608 63 20 10:37.34 10:37/M