OPERATION TROOP APPRECIATION 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
November 08, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Parker Steele 594 Oakmont PA 16 M 1 Top Fin 0:04.53 17:50.43 17:45.90 5:44/M
2 Michael Belch 805 Hampton 16 M 1 15-19 0:05.27 18:09.33 18:04.06 5:50/M
3 Kevin Mcloughlin 802 Pine-Richland 14 M 1 11-14 0:04.88 18:09.21 18:04.33 5:50/M
4 Aidan Sawyer 809 Hampton 17 M 2 15-19 0:04.36 18:29.98 18:25.62 5:56/M
5 Byron Daniel 384 Pittsburgh PA 23 M 1 20-24 0:04.26 18:43.32 18:39.06 6:01/M
6 Christian Labash 457 Pittsburgh PA 25 M 1 25-29 0:04.86 18:56.97 18:52.11 6:05/M
7 Jackson McGrath 808 Hampton 16 M 3 15-19 0:05.27 19:03.83 18:58.56 6:07/M
8 Bob Teagarden 810 Pittsburgh PA 46 M 1 Top Fin 0:05.86 19:07.15 19:01.29 6:08/M
9 Tom Mclaughlin 502 Pittsburgh PA 39 M 1 35-39 0:18.57 19:26.57 19:08.00 6:10/M
10 Douglas Basinski 344 Pittsburgh PA 49 M 1 45-49 0:04.45 19:25.47 19:21.02 6:15/M
11 Quentin Lauro 807 16 M 4 15-19 0:04.88 19:32.57 19:27.69 6:16/M
12 Chris Belch 806 13 M 2 11-14 0:04.87 19:41.54 19:36.67 6:19/M
13 Dan Hilt 435 Pittsburgh PA 44 M 1 40-44 0:04.54 19:41.57 19:37.03 6:20/M
14 Kevyn Fish 416 Allison Park PA 13 F 1 Top Fin 0:05.36 19:44.33 19:38.97 6:20/M
15 Lauren Gronbeck 415 Allison Park PA 22 F 1 20-24 0:06.27 20:01.42 19:55.15 6:25/M
16 Ryan Roethlein 571 Wexford PA 35 M 2 35-39 0:07.30 20:05.37 19:58.07 6:26/M
17 Austin Stewart 595 Pittsburgh PA 15 M 5 15-19 0:09.87 20:35.15 20:25.28 6:35/M
18 Eion Mckernan 475 Mars PA 15 M 6 15-19 0:06.87 20:32.50 20:25.63 6:35/M
19 Tyler Shick 589 Pittsburgh PA 23 M 2 20-24 0:08.86 20:49.94 20:41.08 6:40/M
20 Brody Krantz 451 Steubenville OH 17 M 7 15-19 0:06.86 20:52.61 20:45.75 6:42/M
21 Ava Vitiello 408 Allison Park PA 15 F 1 15-19 0:06.36 20:55.57 20:49.21 6:43/M
22 Lily Flood 417 Mars PA 13 F 1 11-14 0:06.36 21:20.82 21:14.46 6:51/M
23 Colin Krantz 452 Steubenville OH 15 M 8 15-19 0:06.87 21:43.32 21:36.45 6:58/M
24 Camryn Ferderbar 412 Allison Park PA 15 F 2 15-19 0:05.80 22:10.24 22:04.44 7:07/M
25 Luke Herald 430 Portage PA 14 M 3 11-14 0:13.18 22:56.55 22:43.37 7:20/M
26 Isaac Gaydos 425 Gibsonia PA 14 M 4 11-14 0:31.41 23:24.13 22:52.72 7:23/M
27 Jon Shick 587 Pittsburgh PA 16 M 9 15-19 0:08.86 23:07.79 22:58.93 7:25/M
28 Peter Wilton 815 55 M 1 55-59 1:19.53 24:25.57 23:06.04 7:27/M
29 Holly Peterman 559 New Brighton PA 42 F 1 Top Fin 0:07.29 23:16.31 23:09.02 7:28/M
30 Mitch Radella 567 Cranberry Twp PA 55 M 2 55-59 0:12.37 23:32.56 23:20.19 7:32/M
31 Stephanie Teagarden 811 Pittsburgh PA 45 F 1 45-49 0:12.98 23:37.39 23:24.41 7:33/M
32 Teresa Grimm 427 Gibsonia PA 15 F 3 15-19 0:05.62 23:34.57 23:28.95 7:34/M
33 Daniel Zangaro 984 Greensburg PA 36 M 3 35-39 2:59.99 26:32.79 23:32.80 7:35/M
34 Katurah Plecko 564 Ravenna OH 16 F 4 15-19 0:10.55 23:51.48 23:40.93 7:38/M
35 Mara Polczynski 566 Irwin PA 17 F 5 15-19 0:10.55 23:51.88 23:41.33 7:38/M
36 Anthony Panza 557 Wexford PA 35 M 4 35-39 0:07.86 24:03.71 23:55.85 7:43/M
37 Daniel Larson 818 12 M 5 11-14 0:10.55 24:17.28 24:06.73 7:46/M
38 Andrew Parker 814 51 M 1 50-54 0:11.75 24:25.80 24:14.05 7:49/M
39 Orlando Watson 970 Mckeesport PA 16 M 10 15-19 0:16.29 24:32.96 24:16.67 7:50/M
40 Magen Polczynski 565 Irwin PA 20 F 2 20-24 0:11.55 24:33.14 24:21.59 7:51/M
41 Jacob Larson 819 Beaver 12 M 6 11-14 0:10.11 24:33.95 24:23.84 7:52/M
42 Patrick Baxter 345 Pittsburgh PA 32 M 1 30-34 0:41.87 25:30.57 24:48.70 8:00/M
43 Bruce Morrison 551 Glenshaw PA 25 M 2 25-29 1:02.59 25:56.66 24:54.07 8:02/M
44 Corinne Petrus 560 Monaca PA 42 F 1 40-44 1:21.61 26:16.99 24:55.38 8:02/M
45 Marie Palmer 555 Finleyville PA 35 F 1 35-39 0:15.60 25:24.83 25:09.23 8:07/M
46 Steve Chabala 804 44 M 2 40-44 0:32.25 26:03.78 25:31.53 8:14/M
47 Ron Faller 411 Pittsburgh PA 62 M 1 60-64 0:14.11 25:46.57 25:32.46 8:14/M
48 Kim McLoughlin 801 52 F 1 50-54 0:09.87 26:09.57 25:59.70 8:23/M
49 Jess Holmgren 436 Valencia PA 34 F 1 30-34 0:51.13 27:05.16 26:14.03 8:28/M
50 Elizabeth Wilkinson 974 Apollo PA 25 F 1 25-29 0:23.48 26:40.34 26:16.86 8:28/M
51 Linda Clogan 380 Pittsburgh PA 59 F 1 55-59 0:19.36 26:41.56 26:22.20 8:30/M
52 George Sears 576 Verona PA 42 M 3 40-44 0:45.35 27:07.83 26:22.48 8:30/M
53 James Herald 429 Portage PA 59 M 3 55-59 0:13.39 26:39.53 26:26.14 8:32/M
54 Michael Fiedler 414 Cheswick PA 48 M 2 45-49 0:48.84 27:15.44 26:26.60 8:32/M
55 Natalie Noel 553 Finleyville PA 39 F 2 35-39 0:15.86 26:45.83 26:29.97 8:33/M
56 Linda Szewczyk 599 Glenshaw PA 62 F 1 60-64 0:16.61 26:53.22 26:36.61 8:35/M
57 Lucas Pott 812 9 M 1 1-10 0:22.56 27:00.56 26:38.00 8:35/M
58 Gary Chabala 803 68 M 1 65-99 0:32.25 27:11.97 26:39.72 8:36/M
59 Jeremy Pott 813 45 M 3 45-49 0:22.55 27:02.98 26:40.43 8:36/M
60 Thom Kuntz 455 California PA 51 M 2 50-54 0:21.88 27:08.49 26:46.61 8:38/M
61 Jesse Killosky 447 Finleyville PA 33 F 2 30-34 0:18.57 27:07.67 26:49.10 8:39/M
62 Ava Sharar 582 Sewickley PA 13 F 2 11-14 0:23.88 27:20.55 26:56.67 8:41/M
63 Sarah Sharar 584 Sewickley PA 16 F 6 15-19 0:23.88 27:20.55 26:56.67 8:41/M
64 Karri Plecko 563 Ravenna OH 45 F 2 45-49 0:10.11 27:16.68 27:06.57 8:45/M
65 Kristine Sharar 583 Sewickley PA 51 F 2 50-54 0:24.86 27:43.29 27:18.43 8:48/M
66 Shawna Johnson 983 Pittsburgh PA 47 F 3 45-49 1:06.42 28:27.48 27:21.06 8:49/M
67 Benjamin Rodack 570 Wexford PA 29 M 3 25-29 0:59.61 28:23.59 27:23.98 8:50/M
68 Adam Celidonia 377 Coraopolis PA 23 M 3 20-24 0:35.57 27:59.76 27:24.19 8:50/M
69 Lauren Altman 340 Pittsburgh PA 32 F 3 30-34 0:58.54 28:23.55 27:25.01 8:51/M
70 Frank Tarantine 600 Youngstown OH 62 M 2 60-64 0:16.70 27:54.33 27:37.63 8:55/M
71 Leanne Mays 469 Gibsonia PA 36 F 3 35-39 0:16.10 28:11.32 27:55.22 9:00/M
72 Laura Zimmerman 986 Pittsburgh PA 34 F 4 30-34 0:44.74 28:52.83 28:08.09 9:05/M
73 Christi-Lynn Martin 464 Pittsburgh PA 40 F 2 40-44 0:44.74 28:53.34 28:08.60 9:05/M
74 Holly Smith 592 Pittsburgh PA 42 F 3 40-44 0:31.26 28:44.51 28:13.25 9:06/M
75 Thatcher Mays 470 Gibsonia PA 5 M 2 1-10 0:15.67 28:33.58 28:17.91 9:07/M
76 Christine Patton 558 Zelienople PA 50 F 3 50-54 0:27.54 28:47.76 28:20.22 9:08/M
77 Don Hillman 434 Cheswick PA 64 M 3 60-64 0:49.87 29:22.91 28:33.04 9:13/M
78 Gavin Lenigan 460 Pittsburgh PA 8 M 3 1-10 0:14.61 28:48.34 28:33.73 9:13/M
79 Vanessa Jackson 442 Cranberry Twp PA 29 F 2 25-29 0:39.62 29:14.54 28:34.92 9:13/M
80 Kevin Krantz 453 Tarentum PA 50 M 3 50-54 0:28.54 29:12.21 28:43.67 9:16/M
81 Leeana Hergenreder 431 Finleyville PA 33 F 5 30-34 0:21.12 29:11.33 28:50.21 9:18/M
82 Joseph Casselberry 376 Allison Park PA 31 M 2 30-34 0:58.85 29:51.90 28:53.05 9:19/M
83 Andrea Honick 437 Allison Park PA 34 F 6 30-34 0:58.66 29:53.12 28:54.46 9:19/M
84 Shannon Wishart 977 Cranberry Twp PA 37 F 4 35-39 0:20.84 29:36.27 29:15.43 9:26/M
85 William Jackson 443 Cranberry Township 30 M 3 30-34 0:41.11 30:10.82 29:29.71 9:31/M
86 Leah Rihn 822 10 F 1 1-10 0:23.81 30:07.27 29:43.46 9:35/M
87 Gali Rihn 823 9 F 2 1-10 0:23.82 30:07.67 29:43.85 9:35/M
88 Sean Buzzard 375 Pittsburgh PA 51 M 4 50-54 0:30.60 30:23.19 29:52.59 9:38/M
89 Ava Lenigan 459 Pittsburgh PA 10 F 3 1-10 0:08.50 30:04.81 29:56.31 9:39/M
90 Michael Herron 432 Pittsburgh PA 39 M 5 35-39 0:58.55 31:24.37 30:25.82 9:49/M
91 Michael Boyd 373 Pittsburgh PA 36 M 6 35-39 0:02.61 30:42.58 30:39.97 9:53/M
92 Heather Fiedler 413 Cheswick PA 48 F 4 45-49 0:50.49 31:35.40 30:44.91 9:55/M
93 Gonzalo Romero Lauro 572 Allison Park PA 50 M 5 50-54 0:47.40 31:38.65 30:51.25 9:57/M
94 Kristen Mclaughlin 489 Pittsburgh PA 39 F 5 35-39 0:32.25 31:28.83 30:56.58 9:59/M
95 Michael Gaydos 426 Gibsonia PA 45 M 4 45-49 0:37.59 31:41.30 31:03.71 10:01/M
96 Zachary Thompson 966 Allison Park PA 33 M 4 30-34 0:32.87 31:38.33 31:05.46 10:02/M
97 Bill Matthews 466 Allison Park PA 68 M 2 65-99 0:43.61 31:51.53 31:07.92 10:02/M
98 Rhonda Maloney 462 Cranberry Twp PA 53 F 4 50-54 0:12.58 31:23.33 31:10.75 10:03/M
99 Megan Donnelly 406 Allison Park PA 22 F 3 20-24 0:31.11 31:44.76 31:13.65 10:04/M
100 Amy Hornyak 438 Pittsburgh PA 35 F 6 35-39 31:14.81 31:14.81 10:05/M
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
101 Amy Lenigan 458 Pittsburgh PA 44 F 4 40-44 0:15.64 31:38.24 31:22.60 10:07/M
102 Eric Santoyo 573 Allison Park PA 46 M 5 45-49 0:23.48 31:49.58 31:26.10 10:08/M
103 Jesse Hess 433 Eighty Four PA 28 M 4 25-29 0:22.55 31:49.83 31:27.28 10:09/M
104 Victoria Kuntz 456 Finleyville PA 25 F 3 25-29 0:21.23 31:49.61 31:28.38 10:09/M
105 Michele Stiller 597 Cheswick PA 40 F 5 40-44 0:50.97 32:25.33 31:34.36 10:11/M
106 John Dingman 403 Coraopolis PA 36 M 7 35-39 0:34.61 32:32.55 31:57.94 10:18/M
107 Mac Mckee 473 Allison Park PA 8 M 4 1-10 0:18.12 32:17.22 31:59.10 10:19/M
108 Jack Mclaughlin 482 Pittsburgh PA 10 M 5 1-10 0:18.11 32:18.45 32:00.34 10:19/M
109 Heather Johnson 444 Allison Park PA 51 F 5 50-54 0:47.40 33:02.53 32:15.13 10:24/M
110 Christina Miller 505 Rochester PA 40 F 6 40-44 0:14.23 32:39.48 32:25.25 10:27/M
111 Quinn Mckee 474 Allison Park PA 5 M 6 1-10 0:31.11 32:56.81 32:25.70 10:27/M
112 Sawyer May 468 Gibsonia PA 7 M 7 1-10 0:14.63 32:48.33 32:33.70 10:30/M
113 Jonah Rihn 821 12 M 7 11-14 0:22.65 33:10.28 32:47.63 10:35/M
114 Hannah Kanuch 446 Coraopolis PA 22 F 4 20-24 0:35.86 33:27.31 32:51.45 10:36/M
115 Maria Stewart 596 Pittsburgh PA 37 F 7 35-39 0:38.20 34:25.83 33:47.63 10:54/M
116 Avery Zangaro 981 Greensburg PA 7 F 4 1-10 1:07.25 35:21.33 34:14.08 11:03/M
117 Meryn Zangaro 985 Greensburg PA 15 F 7 15-19 1:06.61 35:24.86 34:18.25 11:04/M
118 Wayne Evron 410 Pittsburgh PA 66 M 3 65-99 0:34.86 35:03.97 34:29.11 11:07/M
119 Mila Korch 450 Allison Park PA 5 F 5 1-10 0:56.23 35:30.33 34:34.10 11:09/M
120 Megan Korch 448 Allison Park PA 41 F 7 40-44 0:55.81 35:30.33 34:34.52 11:09/M
121 Mike Korch 449 Allison Park PA 43 M 4 40-44 0:57.49 35:32.50 34:35.01 11:09/M
122 Rocco Bernardini 349 Valencia PA 9 M 8 1-10 0:05.67 34:48.88 34:43.21 11:12/M
123 Gretchen Bernardini 347 Valencia PA 40 F 8 40-44 0:06.94 34:50.90 34:43.96 11:12/M
124 Erin Mckee 472 Allison Park PA 40 F 9 40-44 1:01.31 35:52.20 34:50.89 11:14/M
125 Abbey Dean 401 Wexford PA 25 F 4 25-29 0:41.47 35:32.45 34:50.98 11:14/M
126 Dave Stokes 598 Verona PA 68 M 4 65-99 0:37.59 35:35.84 34:58.25 11:17/M
127 Brandi Clyde 381 Saint Marys PA 20 F 5 20-24 0:15.58 35:19.55 35:03.97 11:18/M
128 Lou Alaksin 338 New Galilee PA 80 M 5 65-99 0:32.87 35:47.58 35:14.71 11:22/M
129 Kristen Coopie 382 Pittsburgh PA 35 F 8 35-39 35:18.89 35:18.89 11:23/M
130 Jeffrey Manuel 463 Pittsburgh PA 32 M 5 30-34 35:19.14 35:19.14 11:24/M
131 Grace Gaydos 423 Gibsonia PA 9 F 6 1-10 0:33.79 36:10.68 35:36.89 11:29/M
132 Hannah Gaydos 424 Gibsonia PA 11 F 3 11-14 0:32.25 36:10.80 35:38.55 11:30/M
133 Ryan Mclaughlin 495 Pittsburgh PA 6 M 9 1-10 0:31.11 36:12.30 35:41.19 11:31/M
134 Doug Midcap 503 Wheeling WV 58 M 4 55-59 0:36.99 36:25.70 35:48.71 11:33/M
135 Diane Matthews 467 Allison Park PA 68 F 1 65-99 0:44.34 36:42.58 35:58.24 11:36/M
136 Kristine Midcap 504 Wheeling WV 51 F 6 50-54 0:36.58 36:36.58 36:00.00 11:37/M
137 Tracy Rafail 569 Sewickley PA 47 F 5 45-49 0:35.35 37:14.83 36:39.48 11:49/M
138 Joni Clemente 379 Gibsonia PA 62 F 2 60-64 0:17.73 37:13.83 36:56.10 11:55/M
139 Beth Ann Moore 509 Pittsburgh PA 38 F 9 35-39 0:36.38 37:50.58 37:14.20 12:01/M
140 Gina Watson 969 Mckeesport PA 50 F 7 50-54 0:33.79 38:39.82 38:06.03 12:17/M
141 Mike Houck 439 29 M 5 25-29 0:58.62 39:53.73 38:55.11 12:33/M
142 Jaime Dean 402 Wexford PA 55 F 2 55-59 0:41.66 39:52.33 39:10.67 12:38/M
143 Alex Weber 971 Mars PA 12 M 8 11-14 0:08.36 39:20.31 39:11.95 12:38/M
144 Owen Mckernan 476 Mars PA 12 M 9 11-14 0:07.36 39:38.58 39:31.22 12:45/M
145 Joe Toscano 967 Allison Park PA 47 M 6 45-49 0:39.21 41:23.39 40:44.18 13:08/M
146 Brynn Zangaro 982 Greensburg PA 12 F 4 11-14 1:08.67 42:29.44 41:20.77 13:20/M
147 Heather Bittner 372 East Mc Keesport P 42 F 10 40-44 0:37.37 41:59.17 41:21.80 13:20/M
148 Anita Thomas 965 Renfrew PA 77 F 2 65-99 0:43.11 42:15.25 41:32.14 13:24/M
149 Kayla Dingman 404 Coraopolis PA 32 F 7 30-34 0:35.56 43:01.80 42:26.24 13:41/M
150 Paul Young 980 New Brighton PA 54 M 6 50-54 0:30.18 42:57.92 42:27.74 13:42/M
151 Lisa Siwula 590 New Brighton PA 51 F 8 50-54 0:29.77 42:57.90 42:28.13 13:42/M
152 Debra Kuminkoski 454 Butler PA 59 F 3 55-59 0:54.86 43:29.20 42:34.34 13:44/M
153 Matthew Scoletti 575 Gibsonia PA 37 M 8 35-39 0:31.61 44:14.88 43:43.27 14:06/M
154 Larry Vasko 968 Allison Park PA 66 M 6 65-99 0:19.80 44:12.29 43:52.49 14:09/M
155 Amy Wilkinson 973 Apollo PA 56 F 4 55-59 1:11.95 45:11.78 43:59.83 14:11/M
156 Amanda Gaydos 422 Gibsonia PA 43 F 11 40-44 0:33.89 49:06.27 48:32.38 15:39/M
157 Judy Fritsch 418 Gibsonia PA 77 F 3 65-99 0:34.51 49:16.48 48:41.97 15:42/M
158 Dezso Csizmadia 383 Butler PA 82 M 7 65-99 0:54.58 50:10.91 49:16.33 15:54/M
159 Steven Donnelly 407 Allison Park PA 57 M 5 55-59 0:40.34 50:00.47 49:20.13 15:55/M
160 Gina Donnelly 405 Allison Park PA 57 F 5 55-59 0:40.36 50:00.67 49:20.31 15:55/M
161 Tyler Wingrove 585 Gibsonia PA 29 M 6 25-29 0:31.27 50:41.58 50:10.31 16:11/M
162 Amanda Burns 374 Connoquenessing PA 31 F 8 30-34 0:31.85 50:42.33 50:10.48 16:11/M
163 Becca Babeji 341 Washington PA 34 F 9 30-34 0:48.43 52:45.97 51:57.54 16:45/M
164 Crystal Wheeler 972 Houston PA 48 F 6 45-49 0:48.61 52:46.91 51:58.30 16:46/M
165 Connie Ionadi 441 Allison Park PA 50 F 9 50-54 0:30.61 52:41.52 52:10.91 16:50/M
166 Debbie Wolff 978 Allison Park PA 50 F 10 50-54 0:31.12 52:42.74 52:11.62 16:50/M
167 Joe Rafail 568 Sewickley PA 53 M 7 50-54 0:40.24 52:52.84 52:12.60 16:50/M
168 Mona Hengelsberg 428 Allison Park PA 56 F 6 55-59 54:15.56 54:15.56 17:30/M
169 Christopher Pirollo 562 Verona PA 68 M 8 65-99 0:49.87 55:06.77 54:16.90 17:30/M
170 Lisa Hengelsberg 820 59 F 7 55-59 54:17.89 54:17.89 17:31/M
171 Carrie Kaczmarek 445 Pittsburgh PA 32 F 10 30-34 1:00:04.59 1:00:04.59 19:23/M
172 Susie Clark 378 Pittsburgh PA 28 F 5 25-29 1:00:05.25 1:00:05.25 19:23/M