NEW BETHLEHEM MT BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
September 19, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
EXPERTS
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling T 92 17 M 1 1-44 1:40:47.97 9.53MPH
2 Thad Paunovich Pro Bike 133 26 M 2 1-44 1:43:36.24 9.27MPH
3 Trevor McCauley 902 28 M 3 1-44 1:47:43.24 8.91MPH
4 Aaron Shafer Bearclaw/Fitt Racin 215 44 M 4 1-44 1:49:40.18 8.75MPH
5 Bob Anderson 907 59 M 1 45-99 1:51:40.63 8.60MPH
6 Ryan Craig Dolfi Law 230 32 M 5 1-44 1:52:00.51 8.57MPH
7 Jordan Thompson 284 32 M 6 1-44 1:54:03.48 8.42MPH
8 Jim Rodgers Pro Bikes 6 46 M 2 45-99 1:58:43.74 8.09MPH
9 Martin Flinn 904 37 M 7 1-44 2:00:56.55 7.94MPH
10 Jay Blews 910 42 M 8 1-44 2:04:39.50 7.70MPH
11 Jim Young 981 52 M 3 45-99 2:12:41.19 7.24MPH
12 Harry Ellery 909 36 M 9 1-44 2:16:25.59 7.04MPH
13 Robyn Brewer 103 37 F 1 0-99 2:35:12.14 6.19MPH
SPORT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chase Poling 136 15 M 1 1-18 1:06:16.66 10.0MPH
2 Evan Bell 901 31 M 1 19-54 1:07:20.94 9.80MPH
3 Doug Soxman 60 35 M 2 19-54 1:09:25.48 9.51MPH
4 Colin Schawl 903 16 M 2 1-18 1:11:29.08 9.23MPH
5 Ryan William 118 40 M 3 19-54 1:11:34.39 9.22MPH
6 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain 113 66 M 1 55-99 1:11:38.27 9.21MPH
7 Nick Curzi 109 41 M 4 19-54 1:11:39.55 9.21MPH
8 Aaron Hook 955 25 M 5 19-54 1:13:52.90 8.94MPH
9 Brandon Beasley 100 34 M 6 19-54 1:18:10.73 8.44MPH
10 Chase Steinbuhler 220 49 M 7 19-54 1:18:11.93 8.44MPH
11 Joe Fraas Dirty Harrys 112 61 M 2 55-99 1:18:21.16 8.42MPH
12 Daniel Cable 2 50 M 8 19-54 1:18:23.03 8.42MPH
13 Dennis Ruddy 279 39 M 9 19-54 1:18:37.13 8.40MPH
14 Rich Allen 989 63 M 3 55-99 1:18:46.70 8.38MPH
15 Spencer Clark Buffalo Riders 107 47 M 10 19-54 1:24:24.76 7.82MPH
16 Brad Bowser Buffalo Riders 47 43 M 11 19-54 1:24:25.71 7.82MPH
17 Chuck Flinn 994 71 M 4 55-99 1:26:15.09 7.65MPH
18 Douglas Sikara 33 52 M 12 19-54 1:26:31.45 7.63MPH
19 Michael White 42 48 M 13 19-54 1:29:42.43 7.36MPH
20 Mike DeHaven 617 44 M 14 19-54 1:31:31.43 7.21MPH
21 Ian Saracco 954 38 M 15 19-54 1:32:22.36 7.15MPH
22 Dana Hook 967 52 M 16 19-54 1:32:29.58 7.14MPH
23 Andrew Suchan 905 29 M 17 19-54 1:34:38.61 6.97MPH
24 Jarrot Braughler 911 24 M 18 19-54 1:34:47.85 6.96MPH
25 Maxwell Weiland Trailcraft / Honey 226 12 M 3 1-18 1:41:37.73 6.49MPH
26 Brian Weiland Honey Stinger 80 53 M 19 19-54 1:41:39.78 6.49MPH
27 Nick Hetrick 956 26 M 20 19-54 1:41:42.00 6.49MPH
28 Donald Hall 974 63 M 5 55-99 1:42:53.45 6.42MPH
29 Darby Neidig 134 50 M 21 19-54 2:27:38.43 4.47MPH
CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Todd Bowser 97 50 M 1 0-99 1:51:38.59 5.91MPH
2 Doug Henry 906 42 M 2 0-99 1:58:23.50 5.58MPH
FATBIKE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mark Casteel 998 49 M 1 0-99 1:31:33.44 7.21MPH
NOVICE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Daniel Gleixner 96 33 M 1 0-99 43:25.91 8.29MPH
2 Chandler Emhoff 968 22 M 2 0-99 48:34.94 7.41MPH
3 Jesse Reichard 973 25 M 3 0-99 51:06.09 7.05MPH
4 Canaan Knox 908 21 M 4 0-99 51:49.11 6.95MPH
5 Brain Schawl 969 56 M 5 0-99 57:38.84 6.25MPH
6 Gary Hite 966 37 M 6 0-99 1:02:02.56 5.80MPH
7 Richard Dahlgren 110 75 M 7 0-99 1:53:09.79 3.18MPH
EBIKE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Dave Brenneman 609 52 M 1 0-99 1:40:52.87 9.52MPH
2 Devin Gold 154 28 M 2 0-99 2:06:34.37 7.58MPH
High School
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Shae DeHaven 616 16 M 1 0-99 1:31:29.09 8:19/M
2 Owen Black 102 16 M 2 0-99 1:35:25.97 8:40/M