BRYAN FRITZ XC HS BOYS
September 16, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
PARK A Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 34 Team Score (times): 1:34:32.01 Average Time: 18:54.40
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 649 Jonah Nizami 4 4 18:04.88 18:04.88 0:00.00
2 648 Max Morgan 5 9 18:23.52 36:28.40 0:18.64
3 651 Brady Miller 6 15 18:51.45 55:19.85 0:46.57
4 650 Hunter Midcap 9 24 19:33.74 1:14:53.59 1:28.86
5 653 Trent Thomas 10 34 19:38.42 1:34:32.01 1:33.54
6 652 Eli Miller 13 47 20:02.19 1:54:34.20 1:57.31
7 647 Brady Amico 24 71 21:02.54 2:15:36.74 2:57.66
OAK GLEN Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 56 Team Score (times): 1:37:29.17 Average Time: 19:29.83
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 582 Konnor Allison 1 1 17:23.40 17:23.40 0:00.00
2 585 Mason Konchar 8 9 19:06.51 36:29.91 1:43.11
3 584 Nick Gallo 11 20 19:55.28 56:25.19 2:31.88
4 583 Chaise Clark 14 34 20:07.69 1:16:32.88 2:44.29
5 586 Nathan Lang 22 56 20:56.29 1:37:29.17 3:32.89
6 587 Kyle Swan 60 116 26:09.38 2:03:38.55 8:45.98
7 588 Cody Wiley 61 177 27:15.84 2:30:54.39 9:52.44
WHEELING PARK Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 101 Team Score (times): 1:43:19.99 Average Time: 20:40.00
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 627 Ben Ashmore 12 12 20:00.45 20:00.45 0:00.00
2 638 Ethan Waldeck 15 27 20:09.99 40:10.44 0:09.54
3 632 Seth Franke 21 48 20:49.57 1:01:00.01 0:49.12
4 646 Cole Wilds 26 74 21:08.24 1:22:08.25 1:07.79
5 628 Nathan Bittinger 27 101 21:11.74 1:43:19.99 1:11.29
6 631 Carter Duncil 36 137 21:43.15 2:05:03.14 1:42.70
7 640 Calvin Chocolas 37 174 21:43.96 2:26:47.10 1:43.51
8 639 Cody Walsh More Than 7 21:52.27 2:48:39.37 1:51.82
9 641 Nick Kovalski More Than 7 22:00.43 3:10:39.80 1:59.98
10 642 Michael Borsuk More Than 7 22:23.37 3:33:03.17 2:22.92
11 637 Chris Vargo More Than 7 22:44.51 3:55:47.68 2:44.06
12 629 Ethan Bryant More Than 7 22:57.84 4:18:45.52 2:57.39
13 644 Austin Musilli More Than 7 23:02.77 4:41:48.29 3:02.32
14 635 Ryan Montanye More Than 7 23:35.94 5:05:24.23 3:35.49
15 636 Mitchell Norman More Than 7 23:38.18 5:29:02.41 3:37.73
16 643 Charlie Ihlenfeld More Than 7 24:07.27 5:53:09.68 4:06.82
17 645 Nate Farley More Than 7 26:51.77 6:20:01.45 6:51.32
18 634 Mayson Moffett More Than 7 29:20.46 6:49:21.91 9:20.01
19 633 Jacob Glenz More Than 7 30:11.23 7:19:33.14 10:10.78
INDIAN CREEK Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 128 Team Score (times): 1:44:41.67 Average Time: 20:56.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 532 Russell Lough 7 7 18:56.74 18:56.74 0:00.00
2 533 Robert McDonald 18 25 20:27.90 39:24.64 1:31.16
3 534 Austin Starr 28 53 21:13.77 1:00:38.41 2:17.03
4 535 Colin Krantz 35 88 21:41.73 1:22:20.14 2:44.99
5 536 Brody Krantz 40 128 22:21.53 1:44:41.67 3:24.79
LINSLY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:47:36.65 Average Time: 21:31.33
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 565 Noah Jenewein 23 23 21:01.28 21:01.28 0:00.00
2 560 Jeb Bertram 25 48 21:04.36 42:05.64 0:03.08
3 562 JohnMicheal Falbo 29 77 21:21.77 1:03:27.41 0:20.49
4 568 Xander Plute 33 110 21:38.14 1:25:05.55 0:36.86
5 563 Andrew Heath 41 151 22:31.10 1:47:36.65 1:29.82
6 570 Jack Scouvart 48 199 23:29.30 2:11:05.95 2:28.02
7 564 Shane Heron 58 257 24:55.47 2:36:01.42 3:54.19
8 566 Justin Jokovich More Than 7 24:55.78 3:00:57.20 3:54.50
9 569 Everrett Poole More Than 7 31:09.24 3:32:06.44 10:07.96
WHEELING CENTRAL Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 1:47:56.01 Average Time: 21:35.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 608 Aidan Scott 2 2 17:35.98 17:35.98 0:00.00
2 599 Patrick Childers 16 18 20:14.60 37:50.58 2:38.62
3 603 Bobby Geyer 32 50 21:36.00 59:26.58 4:00.02
4 611 Mitch Yeager 53 103 24:06.52 1:23:33.10 6:30.54
5 600 Dominic Cipriani 55 158 24:22.91 1:47:56.01 6:46.93
6 606 Calvin Lin 56 214 24:35.98 2:12:31.99 7:00.00
7 598 Alex Baldauff 57 271 24:46.31 2:37:18.30 7:10.33
8 610 Zac Vargo More Than 7 25:09.28 3:02:27.58 7:33.30
9 602 Chaz Frizzell More Than 7 26:01.11 3:28:28.69 8:25.13
10 607 Mason Palmer More Than 7 26:31.34 3:55:00.03 8:55.36
11 601 Tom Cottrill More Than 7 26:53.44 4:21:53.47 9:17.46
12 605 Jack Klug More Than 7 27:14.77 4:49:08.24 9:38.79
13 604 Andrew Kent More Than 7 27:51.60 5:16:59.84 10:15.62
14 609 Joey Secrist More Than 7 30:34.77 5:47:34.61 12:58.79
BROOKE Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 161 Team Score (times): 1:48:09.22 Average Time: 21:37.84
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 509 Braydon DeMaria 19 19 20:32.77 20:32.77 0:00.00
2 507 Clayton Brown 30 49 21:22.48 41:55.25 0:49.71
3 515 Tyler VanCamp 31 80 21:31.21 1:03:26.46 0:58.44
4 508 Tommy Charnie 39 119 22:03.99 1:25:30.45 1:31.22
5 514 Mitchell Sagan 42 161 22:38.77 1:48:09.22 2:06.00
6 511 Samuel Mockbee 43 204 22:39.99 2:10:49.21 2:07.22
7 510 Camden Mackey 44 248 23:02.52 2:33:51.73 2:29.75
8 506 Mason Abate More Than 7 23:57.83 2:57:49.56 3:25.06
9 512 Trevor Obeldobel More Than 7 24:26.40 3:22:15.96 3:53.63
HARRISON Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 168 Team Score (times): 1:50:02.94 Average Time: 22:00.59
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 669 Luke Forrester 17 17 20:22.27 20:22.27 0:00.00
2 670 Charles Garbrandt 20 37 20:48.94 41:11.21 0:26.67
3 671 Avery Wallace 34 71 21:38.14 1:02:49.35 1:15.87
4 674 Thomas Sasek 47 118 23:24.32 1:26:13.67 3:02.05
5 672 Brent Malcomb 50 168 23:49.27 1:50:02.94 3:27.00
6 675 Colton Howell 51 219 24:02.27 2:14:05.21 3:40.00
7 673 Aiden Hayes 54 273 24:22.28 2:38:27.49 4:00.01
8 676 Gavin Ray More Than 7 25:49.52 3:04:17.01 5:27.25
9 677 Bryce Wallace More Than 7 28:13.77 3:32:30.78 7:51.50
JOHN MARSHALL Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 181 Team Score (times): 1:49:38.62 Average Time: 21:55.72
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 548 Mack Allen 3 3 17:41.55 17:41.55 0:00.00
2 552 Sean Thomas 38 41 21:50.77 39:32.32 4:09.22
3 554 Travis Wright 45 86 23:04.33 1:02:36.65 5:22.78
4 553 Tyler Thomas 46 132 23:24.24 1:26:00.89 5:42.69
5 551 Morgan Miller 49 181 23:37.73 1:49:38.62 5:56.18
6 550 Isaac Kesner-Rankin 52 233 24:02.53 2:13:41.15 6:20.98
7 549 Colton Asbury 59 292 25:10.33 2:38:51.48 7:28.78
CAMERON Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 521 Scott Pekula Less Than 5 23:44.61 23:44.61 0:00.00
2 520 Shane Ball Less Than 5 24:04.18 47:48.79 0:19.57
MAGNOLIA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 572 Lucas Zombotti Less Than 5 24:11.51 24:11.51 0:00.00
HUNDRED Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 525 Bobby Hostutler Less Than 5 29:49.48 29:49.48 0:00.00
2 524 Aeron Farkas Less Than 5 33:08.00 1:02:57.48 3:18.52
MADONNA Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 571 Korey Kakascik Less Than 5 25:08.77 25:08.77 0:00.00
STEUBENVILLE Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 665 Caleb Noble Less Than 5 18:57.35 18:57.35 0:00.00
2 667 Parker Kelley Less Than 5 21:48.45 40:45.80 2:51.10
WEIR Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 592 Cameron Johnson Less Than 5 20:12.43 20:12.43 0:00.00