BAGS & BLESSINGS 5K
Age Group Results
September 12, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chloe Barnes New Brighton PA 10 10 40 31:31.50 10:10/M
2 Adison Miller Beaver PA 234 9 71 38:16.48 12:21/M
3 Elsa Daman Beaver PA 183 8 72 38:16.69 12:21/M
4 Evie Daman Beaver PA 184 6 73 38:16.89 12:21/M
5 Madison Brown Beaver Falls PA 164 9 100 52:20.96 16:53/M
6 Aubrey Grater Monaca PA 49 12 104 52:38.95 16:59/M
7 Alayna Maier Monaca PA 85 10 155 1:03:10.26 20:23/M
8 Madison Zajac Rochester PA 149 10 157 1:03:12.26 20:23/M
Female 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ella Andrew Beaver PA 8 16 6 21:41.47 7:00/M
2 Madelyn McGeary Pittsburgh PA 2269 15 47 32:26.50 10:28/M
3 Mia Spinelli Aliquippa PA 273 15 50 32:37.00 10:31/M
4 Nicole Cutich Aliquippa PA 179 17 66 37:17.97 12:02/M
5 Jazlyn Yanssens Beaver PA 143 17 136 59:47.76 19:17/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Schneider Evans City PA 112 27 28 27:36.65 8:54/M
2 Maggi Ellison Coraopolis PA 189 24 43 31:57.72 10:18/M
3 Sable Hawkins Augusta OH 202 29 57 33:46.72 10:54/M
4 Breanna Plummer Beaver Falls PA 103 26 82 39:54.67 12:52/M
5 Mackenzie Crespo Moon Two PA 173 20 89 42:35.25 13:44/M
6 Kate Crisci New Brighton PA 174 24 144 1:01:37.63 19:53/M
7 Kiley Norco Beaver Falls PA 100 28 149 1:02:05.10 20:02/M
8 Jessica Kalcevic New Brighton PA 211 27 161 1:03:25.32 20:27/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Horvath Monaca PA 60 34 5 21:34.49 6:57/M
2 Molly Hargreaves Beaver PA 54 32 29 27:46.88 8:57/M
3 Ashley Aiken Coraopolis PA 1 38 31 28:09.61 9:05/M
4 Diane Elms Beaver PA 190 31 34 29:07.21 9:24/M
5 Timmi-Jo Pashuta Beaver Falls PA 245 34 36 30:23.99 9:48/M
6 Holly Holland Baden PA 59 38 39 31:22.13 10:07/M
7 Elizabeth Hough New Brighton PA 61 33 42 31:42.49 10:14/M
8 Beth Anders Beaver PA 5 39 45 32:01.98 10:20/M
9 Courtney Swadley Beaver Falls PA 275 38 48 32:29.75 10:29/M
10 Lana Yoho Beaver Falls PA 285 35 49 32:29.95 10:29/M
11 Chelsea Herdt-Dawson Beaver Falls PA 57 35 51 32:38.21 10:32/M
12 Jessica Inman New Brighton PA 2231 32 53 32:53.40 10:36/M
13 Jenny Barnes New Brighton PA 12 35 58 34:03.71 10:59/M
14 Kaitlyn Morrison New Brighton PA 99 35 59 34:59.93 11:17/M
15 Dena Daman Beaver PA 181 39 76 39:01.22 12:35/M
16 Hillary Askar Beaver PA 9 39 98 50:35.25 16:19/M
17 Kristin Stickles Aliquippa PA 124 39 122 56:02.25 18:05/M
18 Emily E Knafelc Erie PA 216 37 152 1:02:50.93 20:16/M
19 Gina Thielet Erie PA 276 36 153 1:02:52.52 20:17/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jen Priest Beaver PA 256 45 9 21:59.49 7:05/M
2 Holly Peterman New Brighton PA 253 41 15 24:00.94 7:45/M
3 Dana Marchionda Aliquippa PA 227 46 17 24:39.92 7:57/M
4 Heather Spinelli Aliquippa PA 272 49 20 25:38.74 8:16/M
5 Jen Harich Aliquippa PA 55 48 21 25:40.52 8:17/M
6 Dana Andrew Beaver PA 160 45 24 26:29.78 8:33/M
7 Jamie Cehelsky Beaver PA 25 41 32 28:34.43 9:13/M
8 Corinne Jukes Aliquippa PA 67 41 33 28:58.24 9:21/M
9 Marion Butler Monaca PA 20 45 38 31:17.10 10:05/M
10 Celeste Katkich Aliquippa PA 212 47 52 32:52.86 10:36/M
11 Christine Kuntz Beaver PA 218 41 54 32:54.70 10:37/M
12 Amanda Davis Eldred PA 32 43 62 35:54.49 11:35/M
13 Shalon Farmer Beaver Falls PA 38 40 64 36:48.25 11:52/M
14 Stacie Doughty Industry PA 186 42 65 37:12.41 12:00/M
15 Jennifer Temple Beaver PA 128 42 69 37:38.96 12:08/M
16 Julianna Lamantia Pittsburgh PA 77 41 79 39:40.72 12:48/M
17 Traci Chumak Rochester PA 27 46 83 40:27.62 13:03/M
18 Beth Aiken Monaca PA 2 42 84 40:28.43 13:03/M
19 Megan Why Beaver Falls PA 282 43 86 41:57.34 13:32/M
20 Erica Record Beaver PA 107 42 92 43:31.15 14:02/M
21 Diane Hapach Beaver PA 53 42 93 43:55.91 14:10/M
22 Megan Tokonitz Coraopolis PA 139 40 94 44:49.48 14:27/M
23 Lori Miller Beaver PA 235 41 96 45:20.75 14:37/M
24 Jamie Malloy Beaver Falls PA 89 44 97 45:52.36 14:48/M
25 Lori Cordes New Brighton PA 29 46 99 52:01.21 16:47/M
26 Stephanie Hall Beaver Falls PA 198 41 102 52:35.51 16:58/M
27 Amanda Grater Monaca PA 48 40 105 52:50.42 17:03/M
28 Mandy Albanese New Brighton PA 4 47 114 55:23.21 17:52/M
29 Julie Lapic Beaver PA 79 40 118 55:49.13 18:00/M
30 Emily Thompson Beaver Falls PA 133 46 132 59:29.31 19:11/M
31 Carol Roy Baden PA 109 45 134 59:30.12 19:12/M
32 Maura Colonias Monaca PA 28 46 139 1:00:20.38 19:28/M
33 Beth Boffo New Brighton PA 163 42 145 1:01:58.69 19:59/M
34 Connie Mabin Freedom PA 226 44 146 1:01:59.51 20:00/M
35 Carrie Hoffman New Brighton PA 208 47 147 1:02:01.55 20:00/M
36 Courtney Love Baden PA 225 44 148 1:02:01.96 20:00/M
37 Jennifer Zajac Rochester PA 148 44 154 1:03:03.25 20:20/M
38 Megan Maier Monaca PA 87 41 156 1:03:10.87 20:23/M
39 Dawn Thompson Beaver PA 277 44 162 1:03:45.22 20:34/M
40 Jessica Nicely Beaver Falls PA 239 44 168 1:07:27.61 21:45/M
41 Apryl George Beaver Falls PA 41 44 173 1:12:27.41 23:22/M
42 Sherree Richards Rochester PA 257 44 174 1:12:46.51 23:28/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee McRae Beaver PA 36 59 10 23:08.75 7:28/M
2 Suzann McGeary Pittsburgh PA 2230 51 46 32:25.83 10:27/M
3 Kathie Ellison Beaver PA 188 51 56 33:33.40 10:49/M
4 Erin Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 247 50 60 35:19.00 11:24/M
5 Tracy Costo Aliquippa PA 170 56 61 35:50.75 11:34/M
6 Jennifer Costello Beaver Falls PA 30 50 67 37:30.56 12:06/M
7 Danielle Gallagher 2229 50 74 38:55.72 12:33/M
8 Carol O’connor Aliquippa PA 242 55 77 39:25.44 12:43/M
9 Roseann Villia Aliquippa PA 278 56 78 39:26.25 12:43/M
10 Andrea Cantelmi Beaver PA 22 54 87 42:04.50 13:34/M
11 Jennifer Cutich Sewickley PA 177 51 91 42:37.60 13:45/M
12 Suzanne Winn Aliquippa PA 283 56 107 53:57.50 17:24/M
13 Carla Waszyn Aliquippa PA 280 52 108 53:57.70 17:24/M
14 Amy Stettler Beaver PA 123 51 111 55:13.18 17:49/M
15 Silvia Kazas Beaver PA 214 51 113 55:21.15 17:51/M
16 Helen Kissick Beaver PA 71 56 120 55:52.93 18:01/M
17 Tonya Douglas Conway PA 37 58 121 56:01.25 18:04/M
18 Tracy Hobbs Coraopolis PA 207 51 124 56:09.76 18:07/M
19 Melissa Mccormick Coraopolis PA 230 52 125 56:09.76 18:07/M
20 Lavonda L Monaca PA 220 53 127 56:25.44 18:12/M
21 Alessa Yanssens Beaver PA 142 50 135 59:46.51 19:17/M
22 Sylvia Guy Aliquippa PA 50 54 138 1:00:00.18 19:21/M
23 Kathe Kohlman New Brighton PA 217 56 159 1:03:22.47 20:26/M
24 Kristen Campbell New Brighton PA 21 51 160 1:03:24.18 20:27/M
25 Sherri Herstine-Icenhour Beaver PA 58 55 169 1:07:55.51 21:55/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Toni Howells Beaver Falls PA 63 61 44 31:58.49 10:19/M
2 Judy Anders Beaver PA 6 64 68 37:34.65 12:07/M
3 Rosemary Barnes New Brighton PA 13 60 128 57:05.98 18:25/M
4 Rosemary Thellman Beaver PA 132 64 129 57:06.59 18:25/M
5 Joann Mcbride New Brighton PA 94 76 133 59:29.51 19:11/M
6 Karen Pavlinich New Brighton PA 250 64 150 1:02:19.26 20:06/M
7 Paula Wagurak New Brighton PA 279 62 158 1:03:21.66 20:26/M
8 Karen Giles Monaca PA 43 72 164 1:03:47.51 20:35/M
9 Janis Engel Monaca PA 191 72 171 1:10:52.51 22:52/M
10 Denise Parks Rochester PA 244 64 175 1:12:48.19 23:29/M
11 Valerie Dietrich Freedom PA 34 62 176 1:17:48.26 25:06/M
12 Ronnie Sines Freedom PA 115 76 177 1:17:49.51 25:06/M
Male 1 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dj Barnes New Brighton PA 11 7 41 31:31.63 10:10/M
2 Dexx Daman Beaver PA 182 6 75 39:00.75 12:35/M
3 Micah Kuntz Beaver PA 219 8 109 55:06.45 17:46/M
4 Leo Lapic Beaver PA 80 9 116 55:48.22 18:00/M
5 Max Lapic Beaver PA 81 4 117 55:48.83 18:00/M
6 Brandon Zajac Rochester PA 147 8 130 57:49.71 18:39/M
7 Logan Maier Monaca PA 86 12 131 57:50.94 18:39/M
Male 14 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 249 17 1 17:34.37 5:40/M
2 Desmond Corrado Beaver PA 131 17 2 18:58.48 6:07/M
3 Tyler Biss Beaver PA 162 14 4 20:32.55 6:37/M
4 Eli Priest Beaver PA 255 15 8 21:45.91 7:01/M
5 Noah Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 248 19 14 23:54.58 7:43/M
6 Michael Spinelli Aliquippa PA 274 17 37 31:01.24 10:00/M
7 Joe Albanese New Brighton PA 3 16 115 55:24.42 17:52/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Nine Beaver PA 240 29 12 23:46.74 7:40/M
2 Vinny Howells Beaver Falls PA 64 24 19 25:27.41 8:13/M
3 Gary Benetti New Brighton PA 17 29 81 39:54.47 12:52/M
4 Nikolas Rowse Beaver PA 258 20 90 42:36.48 13:45/M
5 Nick Crisci New Brighton PA 175 26 143 1:01:37.48 19:53/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jed Howells Beaver Falls PA 62 39 16 24:13.99 7:49/M
2 Andrew Genzler Beaver Falls PA 195 32 30 28:01.37 9:02/M
3 Justin Rapko Beaver Falls PA 106 30 63 36:23.74 11:44/M
4 Chris Stone Pittsburgh PA 125 39 80 39:41.12 12:48/M
5 Adam Ilko Beaver PA 65 36 85 41:30.23 13:23/M
6 Michael Fisher Monaca PA 39 36 88 42:04.75 13:34/M
7 Vince Tokonitz Coraopolis PA 140 38 95 44:50.25 14:28/M
8 Drew Wright Beaver Falls PA 284 36 101 52:21.36 16:53/M
9 Levoid Sallis Beaverfalls PA 110 35 167 1:04:13.12 20:43/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 14 49 3 20:03.39 6:28/M
2 Adam Andrew Beaver PA 7 46 7 21:41.67 7:00/M
3 Kevin Kindred Aliquippa PA 215 46 18 24:46.67 7:59/M
4 Mike Harich Beaver PA 200 49 22 26:11.60 8:27/M
5 Scott Kemmler Beaver PA 129 47 23 26:14.75 8:28/M
6 Lee Shultz Aliquippa PA 114 48 25 26:38.68 8:35/M
7 David Hunter New Brighton PA 209 47 26 26:59.49 8:42/M
8 Timothy Goetze Beaver PA 196 42 27 27:23.15 8:50/M
9 Matt Dawson Beaver Falls PA 33 42 35 30:01.24 9:41/M
10 Robert Maier Monaca PA 88 41 110 55:10.51 17:48/M
11 Dan Lapic Beaver PA 78 43 123 56:02.44 18:05/M
12 Todd L Monaca PA 221 48 126 56:25.44 18:12/M
13 Matthew Zajac Rochester PA 150 46 163 1:03:47.15 20:35/M
14 Mark Hendericks Beaver PA 203 45 165 1:03:48.28 20:35/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Mcbride New Brighton PA 95 53 11 23:24.93 7:33/M
2 Eric Paszkowski Glenshaw PA 246 50 13 23:53.34 7:42/M
3 Dave Mangerie Koppel PA 90 51 70 38:00.36 12:15/M
4 Nickolas Cutich Aliquippa PA 178 55 103 52:35.94 16:58/M
5 John Mcmasters Aliquippa PA 231 58 106 53:27.69 17:15/M
6 George Kazas Beaver PA 213 53 112 55:19.63 17:51/M
7 Shawn Kissick Beaver PA 73 56 119 55:51.91 18:01/M
8 Tony Guy Aliquippa PA 51 59 137 59:57.54 19:20/M
9 Paul Radatovich New Brighton PA 105 57 140 1:00:49.26 19:37/M
10 Dave Peters New Brighton PA 102 59 141 1:00:52.59 19:38/M
11 Nick Crisci New Brighton PA 176 54 142 1:01:37.34 19:53/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Homer Nine Monaca PA 241 60 55 33:17.23 10:44/M
2 Randy Pavlinich New Brighton PA 251 65 151 1:02:19.37 20:06/M
3 Levoid Sr Sallis Beaverfalls PA 111 63 166 1:04:10.41 20:42/M
4 Arthur Giles Monaca PA 42 73 170 1:09:12.71 22:19/M
5 Nelson Engel Monaca PA 192 74 172 1:10:53.65 22:52/M