SOLAR VORTEX
Age Group Results
August 02, 2020
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Katie Cottrill West Union WV 614 13 4 0:32.63 21:00.32 20:27.69 6:36/M
2 Anna Cohen Sewickley PA 612 16 6 1:57.87 22:45.88 20:48.01 6:43/M
3 Tina Seech Pittsburgh PA 672 59 12 0:26.30 22:58.39 22:32.09 7:16/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Schofield Oakdale PA 669 41 14 2:04.52 25:33.35 23:28.83 7:34/M
Female 1 to 10
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Alayna Lafontant Mckeesport PA 639 9 24 2:05.48 28:54.12 26:48.64 8:39/M
2 Riley Sweeney South Park PA 677 8 50 2:24.18 40:00.20 37:36.02 12:08/M
3 Ashlyn Brunazzi 608 9 55 2:59.20 45:56.63 42:57.43 13:51/M
Female 11 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Novak N. Huntingdon PA 660 14 27 2:14.90 30:05.86 27:50.96 8:59/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Mary Sedlak White Oak PA 671 15 17 2:12.24 25:56.81 23:44.57 7:39/M
2 Kennedy Lawson Mckeesport PA 643 19 51 2:24.61 40:04.99 37:40.38 12:09/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amanda Hardt Mars PA 631 29 15 2:02.79 25:34.56 23:31.77 7:35/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Marian Myers Scottdale PA 657 34 36 2:11.83 33:42.52 31:30.69 10:10/M
2 Alexandra Brooks New Kensington PA 606 31 54 2:21.53 42:55.31 40:33.78 13:05/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Aerts Coraopolis PA 601 36 20 2:07.11 27:18.63 25:11.52 8:07/M
2 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 641 37 37 2:12.41 33:46.23 31:33.82 10:11/M
3 Kerri Mcelroy Youngwood PA 654 38 46 2:13.52 38:10.29 35:56.77 11:35/M
4 Nicole Mowery Perryopolis PA 656 38 56 2:43.25 46:25.87 43:42.62 14:06/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kristin Kubes Elizabeth PA 638 42 38 11:29.89 43:43.10 32:13.21 10:24/M
2 Sarah Kocak North Huntingdon P 637 42 47 2:43.86 38:41.13 35:57.27 11:36/M
3 Heather Bittner East Mc Keesport P 605 42 57 2:24.14 48:36.85 46:12.71 14:54/M
4 Rene Whiteman Bridgeville PA 681 41 58 2:31.52 51:55.16 49:23.64 15:56/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Amanda Sargent Carnegie PA 666 45 35 2:14.00 32:39.62 30:25.62 9:49/M
2 Paula Luna Mckeesport PA 652 46 42 2:07.28 35:05.72 32:58.44 10:38/M
3 Amber Lawson Mckeesport PA 642 45 44 2:24.39 37:20.39 34:56.00 11:16/M
4 Deanna Hager Monongahela PA 630 46 53 2:17.34 40:32.47 38:15.13 12:20/M
Female 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dianne Ribecca North Versailles P 664 50 48 2:30.26 39:16.40 36:46.14 11:52/M
2 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 635 54 59 2:39.57 53:09.29 50:29.72 16:17/M
Female 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Carolyn Moffett Charleroi PA 655 58 40 2:17.32 34:57.00 32:39.68 10:32/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Debbie Calmbacher 610 61 45 2:08.24 37:33.54 35:25.30 11:25/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Zachary Lepley Lexington KY 645 31 1 2:59.41 21:29.44 18:30.03 5:58/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 603 36 2 2:03.00 20:37.95 18:34.95 5:59/M
3 Luke Weyandt Irwin PA 680 16 3 1:57.61 21:23.35 19:25.74 6:16/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Mike Klier Allison Park PA 636 56 8 2:02.95 23:14.67 21:11.72 6:50/M
Male 1 to 10
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 640 9 19 1:56.27 26:33.13 24:36.86 7:56/M
2 Andrew Deutschendorf Bridgeville PA 621 9 26 2:10.24 29:51.38 27:41.14 8:56/M
3 Gunnar Luna Mckeesport PA 651 10 33 2:07.28 32:05.84 29:58.56 9:40/M
4 Gage Luna Mckeesport PA 650 9 39 2:06.52 34:43.90 32:37.38 10:31/M
Male 11 to 14
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Prosper Gross Rosslyn Farms PA 629 14 7 1:56.44 23:06.42 21:09.98 6:49/M
2 Everett Sargent Carnegie PA 668 13 9 1:56.62 23:12.32 21:15.70 6:51/M
3 Matt Cohen Sewickley PA 613 14 11 1:57.52 24:00.19 22:02.67 7:06/M
4 Bruce Goodman Jr. Pittsburgh PA 628 12 21 1:57.25 27:12.69 25:15.44 8:09/M
5 Dashiell Sargent Carnegie PA 667 11 34 2:14.35 32:38.97 30:24.62 9:48/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Austin Stewart Pittsburgh PA 675 15 5 1:57.77 22:26.82 20:29.05 6:36/M
2 Luc Normandy Mckeesport PA 659 15 23 2:11.77 28:27.43 26:15.66 8:28/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jake Sweeney South Park PA 676 34 49 2:25.58 40:00.81 37:35.23 12:07/M
2 Erik Jones Elizabeth PA 633 30 61 2:39.35 1:01:24.33 58:44.98 18:57/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tim Dunn Washington PA 624 39 25 2:18.25 29:22.15 27:03.90 8:44/M
2 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 609 39 32 2:59.20 32:50.49 29:51.29 9:38/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Joe Lebert New Kensington PA 644 41 41 2:22.22 35:16.81 32:54.59 10:37/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Charles Lowman Everson PA 649 48 22 2:04.61 27:51.28 25:46.67 8:19/M
2 Brian Dzurenda Mckeesport PA 626 48 29 2:14.96 30:45.18 28:30.22 9:12/M
3 Joe Toscano Allison Park PA 678 46 52 3:04.86 41:04.72 37:59.86 12:15/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 625 50 10 2:04.36 24:05.57 22:01.21 7:06/M
2 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 653 53 28 2:26.45 30:29.51 28:03.06 9:03/M
3 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 632 53 60 2:37.29 53:10.34 50:33.05 16:18/M
Male 55 to 59
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 665 58 13 2:09.65 24:50.91 22:41.26 7:19/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Twp PA 663 55 16 3:12.67 26:47.84 23:35.17 7:36/M
3 Tim Piper Monroeville PA 662 58 18 2:15.72 26:35.54 24:19.82 7:51/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Gary Lorenzi Monongahela PA 648 64 30 2:17.55 30:56.42 28:38.87 9:14/M
2 Pat Calmbacher 611 62 31 2:06.51 30:46.76 28:40.25 9:15/M
3 Conrad Uhric Jeannette PA 679 61 43 2:32.98 36:43.30 34:10.32 11:01/M
15K
Female OVERALL 15K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lenna Birchard Pittsburgh PA 216 11 9 0:15.77 1:05:30.58 1:05:14.81 7:00/M
2 Megan McNear Negley OH 372 36 10 0:25.92 1:06:57.26 1:06:31.34 7:08/M
3 Cortney Sweeney South Park PA 393 32 12 0:30.58 1:09:49.41 1:09:18.83 7:26/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cicchini Pittsburgh PA 219 46 31 0:32.22 1:27:15.99 1:26:43.77 9:18/M
Female 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sophia Arner Chester WV 214 17 21 0:18.42 1:18:23.24 1:18:04.82 8:22/M
2 Maya Poziviak Mckeesport PA 377 17 23 0:51.34 1:21:43.47 1:20:52.13 8:40/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Paloma Lepley Lexington KY 367 33 24 0:44.13 1:21:45.81 1:21:01.68 8:41/M
2 Kristina Buckmaster 217 32 35 0:28.53 1:31:47.21 1:31:18.68 9:47/M
3 Stacey Patterson Rostraver Township 376 33 41 0:45.77 1:48:46.16 1:48:00.39 11:35/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Sharon Smith South Park PA 390 35 13 0:23.54 1:10:16.95 1:09:53.41 7:29/M
2 Lacey Kovacik Pittsburgh PA 364 38 26 0:33.26 1:25:00.79 1:24:27.53 9:03/M
3 Katie McConnell Pittsburgh PA 370 37 27 0:33.64 1:25:01.72 1:24:28.08 9:03/M
4 Shannon Riskey Venetia PA 383 35 33 0:49.62 1:30:29.97 1:29:40.35 9:37/M
5 Gina Dansak North Huntingdon P 221 39 34 0:35.29 1:30:21.31 1:29:46.02 9:37/M
6 Ashley Mowery Monroeville PA 375 37 37 0:40.85 1:38:59.91 1:38:19.06 10:32/M
7 Katie Super West Mifflin PA 392 36 38 0:39.78 1:38:59.30 1:38:19.52 10:32/M
8 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 222 37 45 0:54.35 2:00:01.66 1:59:07.31 12:46/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Connie Rondinelli Pittsburgh PA 384 43 32 0:34.28 1:29:16.39 1:28:42.11 9:30/M
2 Carla Johnson 359 44 46 0:53.59 2:31:45.00 2:30:51.41 16:10/M
Female 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Teresa Stipkovits Elizabeth PA 391 64 40 3:16.55 1:50:04.49 1:46:47.94 11:27/M
Male OVERALL 15K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Carter Lipscomb West Union WV 368 17 1 0:07.10 52:08.57 52:01.47 5:35/M
2 Mitchell Minda Elizabeth PA 374 20 2 0:07.20 55:09.78 55:02.58 5:54/M
3 Konnor Allison Chester WV 213 16 3 0:12.64 56:45.00 56:32.36 6:04/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Benjamin Gross Rosslyn Farms PA 357 51 4 0:13.10 59:08.29 58:55.19 6:19/M
Male 15 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Mason Konchar Chester WV 362 17 5 0:15.88 59:56.30 59:40.42 6:24/M
2 Aaron Elm White Oak PA 351 16 6 0:07.61 1:03:22.29 1:03:14.68 6:47/M
3 Nick Gallo Chester WV 355 15 14 0:15.54 1:10:53.98 1:10:38.44 7:34/M
4 Bishop Wolf New Eagle PA 395 18 36 0:50.48 1:33:08.78 1:32:18.30 9:54/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jonathan Rajchel White Oak PA 381 21 7 0:49.45 1:05:38.51 1:04:49.06 6:57/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Travis Simpson Weirton WV 389 39 17 0:19.59 1:14:30.45 1:14:10.86 7:57/M
2 Joe Kubas Bridgeville PA 365 38 20 0:22.73 1:15:02.45 1:14:39.72 8:00/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tommy McNear Negley OH 373 43 11 0:25.63 1:06:57.25 1:06:31.62 7:08/M
2 Adam Resosky New Eagle PA 382 44 18 5:44.58 1:20:06.20 1:14:21.62 7:58/M
3 Jason Cooper West Newton PA 220 40 22 0:45.18 1:20:01.62 1:19:16.44 8:30/M
4 Christopher Kania Elizabeth PA 361 40 30 0:42.70 1:27:13.88 1:26:31.18 9:16/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 215 49 8 0:12.50 1:05:22.95 1:05:10.45 6:59/M
2 Brian McElroy Youngwood PA 371 48 16 0:22.79 1:13:13.62 1:12:50.83 7:48/M
3 Jeffrey Ward Allison Park PA 394 45 25 0:36.33 1:22:08.97 1:21:32.64 8:44/M
4 Russell Luna Mckeesport PA 369 49 39 0:30.34 1:39:47.85 1:39:17.51 10:38/M
5 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 363 48 44 0:54.35 2:00:01.35 1:59:07.00 12:46/M
Male 50 to 54
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Joseph Carei Uniontown PA 218 52 15 1:12:49.00 1:12:49.00 7:48/M
2 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 356 51 19 0:30.58 1:15:07.32 1:14:36.74 8:00/M
3 Matthew Ptacek Connellsville PA 378 53 29 0:21.70 1:25:25.35 1:25:03.65 9:07/M
Male 60 to 64
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Jim Johnston Smock PA 360 60 28 0:21.42 1:25:20.10 1:24:58.68 9:06/M
2 Dave Adams New Kensington PA 211 61 43 0:43.71 1:56:20.49 1:55:36.78 12:23/M
Male 65 to 69
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dennis Fedorchak Monongahela PA 352 67 42 0:40.23 1:56:04.99 1:55:24.76 12:22/M