UPMC BRIAN DEMCHAK HOPE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
May 19, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lauren Woodring 946 31 3 0:01.93 17:48.14 17:46.21 5:44/M
2 Lauren Shaffer 809 35 7 0:01.52 20:08.80 20:07.28 6:29/M
3 Regina Donahue 932 33 14 0:02.33 21:43.40 21:41.07 7:00/M
Female 1 to 12
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Emily Torbert 944 12 72 0:09.80 27:27.90 27:18.10 8:48/M
2 Josie Donahue 943 8 95 0:07.90 29:14.26 29:06.36 9:23/M
3 Emma Ritz 912 8 124 0:02.99 31:10.10 31:07.11 10:02/M
4 Lucy Tomkowski 850 12 134 0:06.64 32:05.15 31:58.51 10:19/M
5 Helene Ludwick 678 10 149 0:10.16 33:12.65 33:02.49 10:39/M
6 Elizabeth Haytock 929 12 170 0:04.84 34:55.89 34:51.05 11:15/M
7 Lily Cannon 529 10 193 0:06.44 37:03.38 36:56.94 11:55/M
8 Kendra Durec 570 11 207 1:09.14 38:57.82 37:48.68 12:12/M
9 Darrah Seidel 805 7 216 0:36.13 39:24.39 38:48.26 12:31/M
10 Annamae Ferrell 588 6 226 1:12.00 43:43.14 42:31.14 13:43/M
11 Madeline Rhoades 783 10 228 0:12.89 42:55.14 42:42.25 13:46/M
12 Joelle Ludwick 679 12 248 0:49.87 47:11.39 46:21.52 14:57/M
13 Abby Tomkowski 847 12 249 0:46.60 47:11.64 46:25.04 14:58/M
14 Rita Donahue 950 6 256 0:46.93 47:31.55 46:44.62 15:05/M
15 Rhodora Redd 955 8 262 0:41.66 48:15.89 47:34.23 15:21/M
16 M Mousseau 347 6 277 0:49.87 51:35.36 50:45.49 16:22/M
17 Laura Mousseau 348 4 278 0:48.14 51:35.14 50:47.00 16:23/M
18 Brooke Barbour 508 5 295 0:31.18 53:51.38 53:20.20 17:12/M
19 Coco Lyons 960 6 300 0:03.57 55:04.34 55:00.77 17:45/M
20 Katelyn Snyder 825 10 303 0:26.65 55:38.34 55:11.69 17:48/M
21 Rachel Eisenberg 574 10 331 0:56.15 58:02.54 57:06.39 18:25/M
22 Ruth Ambrose 504 6 338 1:31.90 59:16.88 57:44.98 18:37/M
23 Hannah Parker 349 12 382 1:30.14 1:04:18.37 1:02:48.23 20:15/M
Female 13 to 15
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Lydia Turnquist 990 14 41 0:14.55 25:58.47 25:43.92 8:18/M
2 Beatol Turnquist Pittsburgh PA 984 14 45 0:14.65 26:05.96 25:51.31 8:20/M
3 Lilah Marzolf 694 14 98 0:06.65 29:32.13 29:25.48 9:29/M
4 Averil Ludwick 676 15 250 0:50.50 47:16.10 46:25.60 14:58/M
5 Keeley Graham 610 13 326 1:29.92 58:30.56 57:00.64 18:23/M
6 Leah Kenyon 649 13 327 1:28.14 58:29.13 57:00.99 18:23/M
Female 16 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Spencer Hepler 620 19 21 0:01.91 22:51.65 22:49.74 7:22/M
2 Mallory Marzolf 695 19 33 0:06.76 24:23.15 24:16.39 7:50/M
3 Rebekah Polcyn 767 18 69 0:10.15 27:20.00 27:09.85 8:45/M
4 Savannah Rossmiller 790 19 177 0:27.14 35:52.10 35:24.96 11:25/M
5 Antoinette Faucher 584 16 222 0:23.98 42:35.42 42:11.44 13:36/M
Female 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Katrina Weinmann 865 23 52 0:12.99 26:26.40 26:13.41 8:27/M
2 Patricia Panos 758 22 99 0:09.39 29:41.89 29:32.50 9:32/M
3 Maura Paganelli 752 24 102 0:12.48 30:18.36 30:05.88 9:42/M
4 Whitney Norris 742 24 123 0:43.92 31:50.55 31:06.63 10:02/M
5 Hannah Keppel 945 24 129 0:24.59 31:53.18 31:28.59 10:09/M
6 Katie Leckey 667 21 160 0:13.71 34:21.14 34:07.43 11:00/M
7 Mercedes Wallace 861 20 194 1:06.10 38:03.89 36:57.79 11:55/M
8 Amber Kanoza 643 23 268 0:09.62 48:35.71 48:26.09 15:37/M
9 Sarah Lansberry 666 23 312 0:59.42 56:42.88 55:43.46 17:58/M
10 Emily Robosson 785 21 373 0:58.30 1:02:18.63 1:01:20.33 19:47/M
11 Jenna Starr 831 23 376 1:37.33 1:03:22.29 1:01:44.96 19:55/M
Female 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Rachael Cardinal 531 25 16 0:23.99 22:20.86 21:56.87 7:05/M
2 Miranda Chang 542 26 24 0:17.41 23:23.35 23:05.94 7:27/M
3 Maria Locher 673 29 35 0:17.65 24:47.75 24:30.10 7:54/M
4 Felicia Leksono 670 28 106 0:31.39 30:48.30 30:16.91 9:46/M
5 Bonnie Pratt 770 28 144 0:03.79 32:51.15 32:47.36 10:35/M
6 Abby Kidd 652 25 173 0:51.12 35:49.66 34:58.54 11:17/M
7 Pauline Goan 608 28 182 0:34.29 36:51.60 36:17.31 11:42/M
8 Brooke Mathews 700 28 183 0:42.40 37:03.15 36:20.75 11:43/M
9 Stephanie Felix 586 25 205 0:15.36 37:54.79 37:39.43 12:09/M
10 Cara Nicoletti 739 29 211 0:52.64 38:54.58 38:01.94 12:16/M
11 Jayde Ferney 587 26 215 0:15.78 39:02.90 38:47.12 12:31/M
12 Megan Dority 567 29 217 0:19.48 39:36.14 39:16.66 12:40/M
13 Kristen Moss 999 29 273 1:06.31 50:52.89 49:46.58 16:03/M
14 Erica Powell 769 27 365 0:47.81 1:01:17.88 1:00:30.07 19:31/M
15 Donna Secleter 803 28 367 0:45.35 1:01:17.98 1:00:32.63 19:32/M
16 Danielle Rago 774 27 380 0:39.43 1:03:25.38 1:02:45.95 20:15/M
17 Samantha Sokol 826 27 381 0:39.23 1:03:25.30 1:02:46.07 20:15/M
18 Cassandra Malinak 685 28 386 1:30.00 1:04:38.86 1:03:08.86 20:22/M
19 Samantha Roy 792 27 394 1:25.41 1:05:05.10 1:03:39.69 20:32/M
Female 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ashley Bramble 523 31 19 0:01.52 22:16.89 22:15.37 7:11/M
2 Maija Putnina 771 34 40 0:04.20 25:36.32 25:32.12 8:14/M
3 Andrea Patton 759 30 66 0:29.34 27:24.54 26:55.20 8:41/M
4 Jessica Tucek 853 31 77 0:04.16 27:36.38 27:32.22 8:53/M
5 Amy Hornyak All About Kidz 626 34 104 0:11.68 30:24.39 30:12.71 9:45/M
6 Faith Cravenor 552 33 135 0:21.13 32:23.29 32:02.16 10:20/M
7 Joanna Spielvogle 828 30 148 0:15.78 33:17.12 33:01.34 10:39/M
8 Jamie Saporito 898 30 150 0:05.41 33:15.39 33:09.98 10:42/M
9 Angela Trimpey 852 33 185 1:13.50 37:48.25 36:34.75 11:48/M
10 Crissie Huey 628 33 186 1:12.47 37:48.48 36:36.01 11:48/M
11 Samantha Mielo 723 31 218 0:18.86 39:36.22 39:17.36 12:40/M
12 Keally Simpson 963 30 254 0:11.42 46:52.43 46:41.01 15:04/M
13 Rainey Redd 978 31 293 0:42.99 53:59.70 53:16.71 17:11/M
14 Elizabeth Skowronski 824 30 322 0:41.47 57:01.77 56:20.30 18:10/M
15 Michelle Cloonan 545 30 349 0:45.40 59:22.14 58:36.74 18:54/M
16 Damaris Mohr 725 32 352 1:09.61 1:01:04.59 59:54.98 19:19/M
17 Jean Adams Pittsburgh PA 965 30 357 0:10.89 1:00:13.59 1:00:02.70 19:22/M
18 Allison Jones 638 32 370 0:58.72 1:01:44.89 1:00:46.17 19:36/M
19 Courtney Riedel 784 32 385 1:33.62 1:04:39.27 1:03:05.65 20:21/M
20 Danielle Miceli 718 32 389 1:21.12 1:04:58.13 1:03:37.01 20:31/M
Female 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Maria Donahue 930 38 25 0:02.35 23:13.65 23:11.30 7:29/M
2 Mallory Bernstein 513 35 28 0:05.15 23:53.71 23:48.56 7:41/M
3 Natalie Talpas 841 38 30 0:11.67 24:06.29 23:54.62 7:43/M
4 Casey Witt-Patterson 873 37 34 0:07.49 24:31.99 24:24.50 7:52/M
5 Valerie Joseph 640 35 54 0:17.14 26:38.89 26:21.75 8:30/M
6 Wendy Palastro 755 37 60 0:08.12 26:47.21 26:39.09 8:36/M
7 Amanda Piroch 762 38 91 0:48.19 29:31.13 28:42.94 9:15/M
8 Meghann Jones 933 38 97 0:25.15 29:50.45 29:25.30 9:29/M
9 Michele Stiller 836 39 103 0:11.67 30:24.24 30:12.57 9:45/M
10 Megan Ekleberry 941 39 115 0:21.12 30:54.63 30:33.51 9:51/M
11 Shana Hutchins 981 38 118 0:31.90 31:12.55 30:40.65 9:54/M
12 Tina Mourra 732 38 122 0:15.58 31:21.40 31:05.82 10:02/M
13 Laura Ritz 911 38 125 0:03.16 31:10.70 31:07.54 10:02/M
14 Michelle Haracznak 614 38 145 0:21.32 33:14.65 32:53.33 10:36/M
15 Ana Maria Ulloa-Shields 854 37 156 0:20.95 34:07.90 33:46.95 10:54/M
16 Nina Egan 571 37 162 0:18.68 34:30.14 34:11.46 11:02/M
17 Andrea Jackson 632 36 169 0:28.50 35:16.69 34:48.19 11:14/M
18 Richard Joseph 639 39 187 0:16.40 37:03.38 36:46.98 11:52/M
19 Lindsay Venditti 855 35 188 0:15.90 37:03.64 36:47.74 11:52/M
20 Elyssa Kerrigan 651 39 197 1:07.91 38:15.54 37:07.63 11:58/M
21 Katy Durec 569 36 208 1:08.89 38:57.62 37:48.73 12:12/M
22 Chris Zaremby 927 37 232 0:43.92 44:07.14 43:23.22 14:00/M
23 Naami Eisenberg 573 36 241 0:56.65 45:21.10 44:24.45 14:19/M
24 R Mousseau 346 37 255 0:49.15 47:31.99 46:42.84 15:04/M
25 Victoria Winkeller 871 36 285 0:57.28 53:14.37 52:17.09 16:52/M
26 Nicole Johnston 961 38 290 0:41.88 53:45.39 53:03.51 17:07/M
27 Toni Murdock 977 36 291 0:40.00 53:46.31 53:06.31 17:08/M
28 Beth Bowman 522 38 298 0:12.42 54:45.21 54:32.79 17:35/M
29 Kathy Mauser 704 37 304 0:28.64 55:44.63 55:15.99 17:49/M
30 Jane Middleton 721 36 307 1:36.69 56:58.89 55:22.20 17:52/M
31 Tabetha Bauer 511 36 324 0:38.61 57:16.13 56:37.52 18:16/M
32 Megan Sigal 818 38 333 1:16.14 58:26.11 57:09.97 18:26/M
33 Jennifer Carey 532 38 347 0:37.16 58:59.13 58:21.97 18:49/M
34 Kristy Dankmyer 555 38 348 0:37.16 58:59.94 58:22.78 18:50/M
Female 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dawn Rhee 779 43 18 0:04.83 22:19.84 22:15.01 7:11/M
2 Marisa Dombrowski 562 44 37 0:30.98 25:34.88 25:03.90 8:05/M
3 Heidi Magrish 684 40 48 0:05.41 26:05.36 25:59.95 8:23/M
4 Kelly Rezak 777 40 67 0:10.83 27:10.15 26:59.32 8:42/M
5 Susan Adams 501 44 85 0:24.40 28:51.33 28:26.93 9:10/M
6 Kelly Cannon 528 42 88 0:07.93 28:49.41 28:41.48 9:15/M
7 Faith Colen 547 40 155 0:20.29 34:02.65 33:42.36 10:52/M
8 Rene Claxton 544 40 163 0:50.91 35:11.15 34:20.24 11:05/M
9 Carla Johnson 637 43 180 0:17.40 36:18.65 36:01.25 11:37/M
10 Angeline Galla 601 44 192 0:33.39 37:25.94 36:52.55 11:54/M
11 Kelie Krebs 660 41 199 0:30.58 37:52.90 37:22.32 12:03/M
12 Lindsay Wood 894 42 200 1:38.75 39:12.65 37:33.90 12:07/M
13 Allison Seidel 804 41 219 0:37.57 41:42.89 41:05.32 13:15/M
14 Katie Kinley 882 40 225 0:39.40 43:00.39 42:20.99 13:39/M
15 Darcey Rhoades 782 43 231 0:12.89 43:28.64 43:15.75 13:57/M
16 Angela Thomson 845 40 243 0:53.39 45:19.87 44:26.48 14:20/M
17 Ann Steele 832 43 292 0:31.60 53:43.45 53:11.85 17:09/M
18 Amanda Montag-Farina 727 42 313 1:10.63 56:54.22 55:43.59 17:58/M
19 Joseph Ambrose 503 44 339 1:30.93 59:17.92 57:46.99 18:38/M
20 Ramsey Lyons 956 42 364 0:04.16 1:00:29.13 1:00:24.97 19:29/M
21 Kate Parker 351 43 383 1:31.90 1:04:20.38 1:02:48.48 20:15/M
22 Julie Zaccaria 877 44 400 0:36.39 1:05:52.13 1:05:15.74 21:03/M
Female 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Annette Mcleod 715 49 50 0:18.69 26:29.14 26:10.45 8:26/M
2 Jenny Taylor 998 47 71 0:12.26 27:27.90 27:15.64 8:47/M
3 Amy Polcyn 766 48 76 0:10.16 27:40.90 27:30.74 8:52/M
4 Hongmei Liang 671 49 101 0:55.24 30:45.83 29:50.59 9:37/M
5 Kate Donovan 566 47 114 0:08.65 30:41.14 30:32.49 9:51/M
6 Erica Greenwald 612 45 154 0:08.14 33:47.59 33:39.45 10:51/M
7 Ashley Barr 510 45 166 0:25.54 34:59.81 34:34.27 11:09/M
8 Luci Massaro 698 46 174 0:54.40 36:02.85 35:08.45 11:20/M
9 Laura Ferris 897 47 175 0:53.92 36:03.53 35:09.61 11:20/M
10 Sue Wydrenski 875 45 233 0:18.24 43:56.89 43:38.65 14:05/M
11 Dana Ivanco 629 49 245 0:21.64 45:28.62 45:06.98 14:33/M
12 Angel Winters 872 45 246 0:59.33 46:15.39 45:16.06 14:36/M
13 Lisa Johns 634 47 279 0:39.85 51:40.42 51:00.57 16:27/M
14 Ludwick Nyrchel 743 46 283 0:49.46 52:31.14 51:41.68 16:40/M
15 Sheri Mccoy 708 46 310 0:49.87 56:31.84 55:41.97 17:58/M
16 Katie Kenyon 648 45 335 1:23.14 59:04.38 57:41.24 18:36/M
17 Cory Siri 822 48 337 1:23.00 59:05.63 57:42.63 18:37/M
18 Jennifer Glaser 607 46 343 1:00.75 59:14.13 58:13.38 18:47/M
19 Missy Demchak 879 45 346 0:13.66 58:32.38 58:18.72 18:48/M
20 Erin Taylor 843 47 377 1:03.25 1:03:27.88 1:02:24.63 20:08/M
21 Julie Polites 768 45 378 1:02.84 1:03:27.94 1:02:25.10 20:08/M
Female 50 to 60
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Deborah Guild 613 50 56 0:21.74 26:45.80 26:24.06 8:31/M
2 Kim Meyers 890 53 84 1:57.64 30:21.80 28:24.16 9:10/M
3 Carolyn Marshall 686 54 126 0:13.91 31:22.89 31:08.98 10:03/M
4 Katherine Pyros 772 53 136 0:14.90 32:17.89 32:02.99 10:20/M
5 Katherine Steinmetz 834 56 151 0:26.41 33:47.90 33:21.49 10:45/M
6 Edith Cook 989 55 152 0:10.64 33:44.33 33:33.69 10:49/M
7 Rita Sieczkowski 812 60 167 0:32.61 35:07.89 34:35.28 11:09/M
8 Martha Capone 530 59 172 0:30.98 35:29.10 34:58.12 11:17/M
9 Diane Casile-Gross 537 60 201 1:01.38 38:35.85 37:34.47 12:07/M
10 Susanne Lindell 672 58 213 0:40.86 39:27.29 38:46.43 12:30/M
11 Louise Mitinger 939 52 247 0:24.15 45:55.16 45:31.01 14:41/M
12 Julie Vogel 857 54 252 1:12.47 47:52.63 46:40.16 15:03/M
13 Shumay Tao 842 58 261 0:33.86 48:07.39 47:33.53 15:20/M
14 Christina Panos 756 50 266 0:15.98 48:21.28 48:05.30 15:31/M
15 Kathy Tomkowski 849 52 276 0:46.98 51:25.21 50:38.23 16:20/M
16 Melissa Pivik 764 56 284 0:56.62 53:00.52 52:03.90 16:47/M
17 Donna Olbrich 747 53 288 0:28.14 53:30.14 53:02.00 17:06/M
18 Terri Wiedenhofer 867 55 297 0:12.88 54:45.21 54:32.33 17:35/M
19 Millie Cestello 539 57 308 1:55.95 57:36.77 55:40.82 17:57/M
20 Suzi Fertig 592 53 315 1:09.82 56:57.29 55:47.47 18:00/M
21 Lori Botos 519 52 329 0:35.11 57:40.13 57:05.02 18:25/M
22 Lani Marzolf 693 52 341 0:51.73 59:00.36 58:08.63 18:45/M
23 Valerie Ohare 745 60 350 1:14.16 1:00:21.27 59:07.11 19:04/M
24 Tamara Waner 862 58 351 1:13.12 1:00:20.64 59:07.52 19:04/M
25 Karen Coyne 341 54 360 1:03.64 1:01:14.14 1:00:10.50 19:25/M
26 Teresa Robosson 786 57 372 0:59.74 1:02:18.67 1:01:18.93 19:46/M
27 Becky Miceli 717 58 390 1:25.61 1:05:03.88 1:03:38.27 20:32/M
28 Johanna Morrison 731 59 398 1:28.71 1:06:07.30 1:04:38.59 20:51/M
29 Judith Tinelli 846 59 401 0:34.91 1:05:52.38 1:05:17.47 21:04/M
30 Karen Demitras 558 50 403 0:46.66 1:07:30.63 1:06:43.97 21:31/M
Female 61 to 70
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Margaret Lagnese 665 65 64 0:05.41 26:59.84 26:54.43 8:41/M
2 Antoinette Mccaslin 707 62 127 0:18.85 31:42.39 31:23.54 10:07/M
3 Karen Mueller 734 61 141 0:12.27 32:48.14 32:35.87 10:31/M
4 Terri Williams 870 61 142 0:21.75 32:58.86 32:37.11 10:31/M
5 Pati Livengood Harrison City PA 974 64 212 0:20.69 38:28.33 38:07.64 12:18/M
6 Cynthia Spielvogle 827 65 234 0:37.91 44:17.45 43:39.54 14:05/M
7 Gisela Mclaughlin 713 68 237 0:29.13 44:28.14 43:59.01 14:11/M
8 Nancy Kocher 655 64 238 0:36.15 44:48.79 44:12.64 14:15/M
9 Cyndy Patton 760 62 240 0:29.94 44:50.89 44:20.95 14:18/M
10 Nancy Schaffer 798 63 265 4:51.75 52:46.71 47:54.96 15:27/M
11 Susan Stewart Pittsburgh PA 976 65 275 1:17.64 51:27.39 50:09.75 16:11/M
12 Peggy Nikolajski 740 65 281 0:57.90 52:25.14 51:27.24 16:36/M
13 Kathleen Flot 595 65 286 2:01.49 54:57.64 52:56.15 17:05/M
14 Georgiana Julkowski 642 70 301 0:45.96 55:56.23 55:10.27 17:48/M
15 Kathleen Osiecki 748 70 302 0:45.15 55:56.14 55:10.99 17:48/M
16 Lu Donnelly 565 67 319 0:38.80 56:40.58 56:01.78 18:04/M
17 Gayle Simpson 902 64 358 0:10.65 1:00:13.63 1:00:02.98 19:22/M
18 Agatha Cari-Williams 533 65 361 1:04.88 1:01:15.95 1:00:11.07 19:25/M
19 Katherine Dennison 560 64 362 1:04.87 1:01:16.57 1:00:11.70 19:25/M
20 Lee Weist 866 61 368 0:32.82 1:01:11.29 1:00:38.47 19:34/M
21 Linda Myers 736 62 369 0:35.10 1:01:21.26 1:00:46.16 19:36/M
22 Teresa Dalton 554 61 396 1:15.14 1:04:56.88 1:03:41.74 20:33/M
23 Claudia Brazet 524 70 397 1:14.16 1:04:56.96 1:03:42.80 20:33/M
24 Patricia Rowland 791 66 402 0:42.79 1:06:34.13 1:05:51.34 21:15/M
Female 71 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Nancy Middleton 722 72 305 1:36.81 56:57.65 55:20.84 17:51/M
2 Luciette Shields 810 72 316 0:56.88 56:50.14 55:53.26 18:02/M
3 Kit McClure 886 72 342 1:55.89 1:00:09.13 58:13.24 18:47/M
4 Ruth Gee 605 80 374 0:34.39 1:02:17.38 1:01:42.99 19:54/M
5 Claudette Silverman 819 73 391 1:16.15 1:04:54.52 1:03:38.37 20:32/M
6 Char Ricciardi Beaver PA 962 74 393 1:16.82 1:04:55.73 1:03:38.91 20:32/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Colin Sawyer 795 25 1 0:01.92 17:23.65 17:21.73 5:36/M
2 Ray Worrell 913 38 2 0:01.33 17:25.65 17:24.32 5:37/M
3 Aaron Wilkinson 868 25 4 0:02.14 18:44.73 18:42.59 6:02/M
Male 0 and under
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Thomas Tomkowski 851 0 111 0:09.16 30:34.14 30:24.98 9:48/M
2 Suppachai Phothisuk Cheswick PA 972 0 178 0:08.54 35:35.21 35:26.67 11:26/M
3 Rob Eberley 966 0 270 1:39.78 51:06.32 49:26.54 15:57/M
Male 1 to 12
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Bailey Donahue 942 9 31 0:07.67 24:14.63 24:06.96 7:46/M
2 Luke Hassler 617 12 51 0:06.66 26:17.58 26:10.92 8:26/M
3 Andrew Ludwick 675 9 63 0:09.16 26:51.14 26:41.98 8:36/M
4 Eyobi Chamberlain 541 9 74 0:23.64 27:43.15 27:19.51 8:49/M
5 Donnie Taylor Pittsburgh PA 987 11 80 0:11.67 27:53.38 27:41.71 8:56/M
6 Dominik Gladish Lower Burrell PA 922 9 83 0:02.91 28:10.15 28:07.24 9:04/M
7 Grant Hassler 616 8 108 0:06.61 30:28.49 30:21.88 9:47/M
8 Owen Z 993 12 110 0:13.11 30:37.88 30:24.77 9:48/M
9 Miles Kear 647 9 119 0:23.58 31:16.40 30:52.82 9:57/M
10 James Donahue 949 9 132 0:48.40 32:25.72 31:37.32 10:12/M
11 Harrison Parker 350 10 158 1:28.89 35:28.64 33:59.75 10:58/M
12 Samuel Barr-Knaus 914 7 168 0:25.85 35:01.22 34:35.37 11:09/M
13 Asher Kerrigan 650 10 196 1:08.58 38:15.90 37:07.32 11:58/M
14 Christian Casile 535 5 202 1:01.38 38:36.53 37:35.15 12:07/M
15 Raylan Seidel 806 5 220 0:35.65 41:44.42 41:08.77 13:16/M
16 Brett Barbour 507 6 223 0:31.99 42:44.35 42:12.36 13:37/M
17 Micah Kinley 881 9 224 0:39.15 42:55.35 42:16.20 13:38/M
18 Liam Ferrell 590 5 227 1:12.47 43:43.71 42:31.24 13:43/M
19 Ted Ambrose 505 8 235 1:32.15 45:22.89 43:50.74 14:08/M
20 Menchie Eisenberg 572 12 242 0:54.90 45:21.14 44:26.24 14:20/M
21 Gabe Tomkowski 848 5 258 0:46.99 47:40.64 46:53.65 15:07/M
22 Jim Donahue 931 4 264 0:46.93 48:30.39 47:43.46 15:24/M
23 Evan Zaremby 926 9 267 0:44.56 48:58.40 48:13.84 15:33/M
24 Jacob Mauser 702 11 271 0:25.84 50:00.87 49:35.03 16:00/M
25 Keith Barnette 509 8 289 0:38.41 53:41.40 53:02.99 17:06/M
26 william Redd 916 5 294 0:42.30 54:00.52 53:18.22 17:12/M
27 Ace Overstrom 885 4 296 1:54.13 56:04.14 54:10.01 17:28/M
28 Leo Sigal 816 2 353 1:20.34 1:01:20.39 1:00:00.05 19:21/M
29 Luke Sigal 817 11 354 1:19.91 1:01:20.14 1:00:00.23 19:21/M
30 Cooper Sigal 813 8 355 1:20.34 1:01:20.64 1:00:00.30 19:21/M
31 Jax Sigal 814 5 356 1:19.91 1:01:20.64 1:00:00.73 19:21/M
32 Davis Lyons s 958 7 359 0:04.41 1:00:07.89 1:00:03.48 19:22/M
33 Adam Ferris 899 12 388 0:52.35 1:04:01.91 1:03:09.56 20:22/M
Male 13 to 15
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Quenti n Cook 988 15 17 0:06.26 22:03.40 21:57.14 7:05/M
2 Topher Ernharth 578 13 184 0:16.81 36:39.39 36:22.58 11:44/M
3 Shmaddy Eisenberg 575 13 190 0:54.90 37:45.22 36:50.32 11:53/M
4 Ashton Krebs 659 14 198 0:30.36 37:51.89 37:21.53 12:03/M
5 Jack Cannon 527 13 204 0:07.29 37:46.64 37:39.35 12:09/M
6 Will Ernharth 579 15 236 1:26.65 45:24.54 43:57.89 14:11/M
7 Colton Miller 724 14 274 0:31.17 50:25.88 49:54.71 16:06/M
8 Kenton Buchanan Fox Chapel PA 986 13 384 0:53.88 1:03:55.17 1:03:01.29 20:20/M
9 Aiden Hirsch 344 13 387 0:51.12 1:04:00.64 1:03:09.52 20:22/M
Male 16 to 19
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Nico Guild 887 16 57 0:23.14 26:48.40 26:25.26 8:31/M
2 Elias Panos 757 19 61 0:09.16 26:49.14 26:39.98 8:36/M
3 Shane Johns 635 16 82 0:16.40 28:20.15 28:03.75 9:03/M
4 Robert Ferris 900 17 86 0:36.95 29:05.65 28:28.70 9:11/M
5 Tommy Guild 888 17 139 0:22.57 32:39.65 32:17.08 10:25/M
6 Peter Fung 599 18 318 0:39.43 56:35.89 55:56.46 18:03/M
Male 20 to 24
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Kelly Burgess 525 23 22 0:11.41 23:14.89 23:03.48 7:26/M
2 Jason Cornell 550 22 29 0:12.15 24:01.83 23:49.68 7:41/M
3 Conner Maust 705 24 130 0:24.81 31:53.59 31:28.78 10:09/M
4 Anthony Webster 864 24 171 0:41.47 35:35.82 34:54.35 11:15/M
5 Scott Dority 568 24 239 0:17.21 44:36.77 44:19.56 14:18/M
6 Josh Vogel 856 22 253 1:12.00 47:52.43 46:40.43 15:03/M
7 Zane Sporrer 829 23 311 0:59.94 56:42.81 55:42.87 17:58/M
8 Patrick Kline 653 23 375 1:37.32 1:03:22.28 1:01:44.96 19:55/M
Male 25 to 29
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Tim Flynn 596 25 5 0:01.90 18:50.21 18:48.31 6:04/M
2 Robert Paganelli 753 26 11 0:05.85 20:53.91 20:48.06 6:43/M
3 Jacob Kupas 662 26 20 0:04.19 22:40.90 22:36.71 7:17/M
4 Steven Funk 600 29 27 0:12.65 23:42.77 23:30.12 7:35/M
5 Garrett Mathews 701 28 96 0:41.47 30:02.23 29:20.76 9:28/M
6 Jermiah Wright 874 27 128 0:06.47 31:32.65 31:26.18 10:08/M
7 Ryan Kozak Pittsburgh PA 985 26 244 0:50.00 45:17.68 44:27.68 14:20/M
8 Sam Colletts 548 28 299 1:22.55 56:01.73 54:39.18 17:38/M
9 Zach Warrick 863 27 366 0:46.27 1:01:17.89 1:00:31.62 19:31/M
Male 30 to 34
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Will Simpson Pittsburgh PA 901 30 12 0:04.84 21:06.40 21:01.56 6:47/M
2 Adam Pethia 761 30 15 0:53.88 22:46.34 21:52.46 7:03/M
3 Nate Homitsky 625 34 38 0:21.91 25:26.40 25:04.49 8:05/M
4 Corey Bonnell 516 33 59 0:18.85 26:54.31 26:35.46 8:35/M
5 Kenyan Hicks 621 31 68 0:05.41 27:13.88 27:08.47 8:45/M
6 Gregory Thomas 844 32 78 0:13.40 27:53.38 27:39.98 8:55/M
7 Chris Gladish Lowr Burrell PA 923 33 93 0:03.36 28:49.40 28:46.04 9:17/M
8 John Bongiovanni 515 34 100 0:19.64 29:57.89 29:38.25 9:34/M
9 Jon Kramer 657 31 105 0:32.21 30:48.10 30:15.89 9:45/M
10 Carey Casile 534 34 209 1:02.21 38:57.82 37:55.61 12:14/M
11 Ed Moss 940 32 272 1:07.35 50:53.28 49:45.93 16:03/M
12 Frank Bagnato 506 31 321 0:43.31 57:01.77 56:18.46 18:10/M
Male 35 to 39
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Schaffer 797 35 6 0:02.14 19:45.90 19:43.76 6:22/M
2 Steven Graham 611 35 8 0:01.65 20:24.39 20:22.74 6:34/M
3 Michal Kawecki 646 39 9 0:02.53 20:25.65 20:23.12 6:35/M
4 Walter Schulte 801 37 39 0:13.11 25:25.50 25:12.39 8:08/M
5 Adam Reger 776 39 53 1:08.15 27:22.40 26:14.25 8:28/M
6 Adam Cromie 925 35 70 0:23.92 27:36.15 27:12.23 8:46/M
7 Carlos Alcantara 502 39 79 0:03.36 27:44.80 27:41.44 8:56/M
8 Timothy Kurnocik 663 35 87 0:18.45 28:59.90 28:41.45 9:15/M
9 David Zaremby 928 36 109 0:14.56 30:37.88 30:23.32 9:48/M
10 Michael Ovial 751 35 131 0:08.54 31:45.64 31:37.10 10:12/M
11 Matthew Palastro 754 37 157 0:07.50 33:59.39 33:51.89 10:55/M
12 Michael Collura 549 38 176 0:10.64 35:31.76 35:21.12 11:24/M
13 Arthur Bombalski 514 35 221 0:54.61 42:20.58 41:25.97 13:22/M
14 Warren Maxwell 706 39 230 1:03.64 44:12.74 43:09.10 13:55/M
15 Alex Overstrom 750 35 314 1:50.15 57:35.34 55:45.19 17:59/M
16 Emery Redd 918 37 323 0:44.65 57:18.47 56:33.82 18:15/M
17 Justin Sigal 815 39 334 1:19.27 58:46.29 57:27.02 18:32/M
18 Steve Roy 793 36 395 1:25.00 1:05:06.12 1:03:41.12 20:33/M
Male 40 to 44
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dan Donahue 948 40 32 0:07.90 24:15.39 24:07.49 7:47/M
2 David Yuan 876 40 43 0:53.18 26:39.32 25:46.14 8:19/M
3 Todd Tomczyk Pittsburgh PA 921 42 44 0:12.73 26:02.32 25:49.59 8:20/M
4 Wesley Garstecki 604 42 46 0:22.57 26:14.93 25:52.36 8:21/M
5 Larry Adams 915 43 49 0:30.15 26:35.15 26:05.00 8:25/M
6 Daryl Chamberlain 540 42 73 0:22.76 27:41.12 27:18.36 8:48/M
7 Scott Piroch 763 42 90 0:48.85 29:31.32 28:42.47 9:15/M
8 Michael Shields 811 42 92 0:19.14 29:03.53 28:44.39 9:16/M
9 Sean Hutchins 982 43 117 0:32.90 31:12.13 30:39.23 9:53/M
10 Scott Mohr 726 40 133 0:10.00 31:47.39 31:37.39 10:12/M
11 Jason Hominsky 624 44 137 0:27.27 32:34.46 32:07.19 10:22/M
12 Robinson Ocampo 744 43 153 0:23.60 33:59.83 33:36.23 10:50/M
13 Brian Galla 602 40 191 0:33.44 37:25.90 36:52.46 11:54/M
14 Andy Wood 893 44 203 1:35.80 39:12.64 37:36.84 12:08/M
15 Nachy Eisenberg 953 44 332 0:55.40 58:03.14 57:07.74 18:25/M
16 Joshua Seybert 808 41 371 0:58.00 1:01:45.11 1:00:47.11 19:36/M
Male 45 to 49
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Dawson Haytock 992 46 10 0:04.62 20:35.27 20:30.65 6:37/M
2 Rhett Cherkin 543 48 13 0:03.64 21:43.50 21:39.86 6:59/M
3 Jason Moore 728 45 42 0:17.65 26:03.12 25:45.47 8:18/M
4 Heith Turnquist 991 46 47 0:14.95 26:07.79 25:52.84 8:21/M
5 Ross Hassler 618 47 62 0:07.67 26:48.83 26:41.16 8:36/M
6 Donald Wallace 860 46 116 1:01.90 31:38.89 30:36.99 9:52/M
7 William Dombrowski 563 45 140 0:31.60 33:07.38 32:35.78 10:31/M
8 Ron Leckey 668 49 161 0:13.90 34:21.80 34:07.90 11:00/M
9 Shane Sclichter 802 46 210 0:37.78 38:38.64 38:00.86 12:15/M
10 Jason Mauser 703 46 269 0:28.30 49:18.37 48:50.07 15:45/M
11 Mike Lyons 959 48 306 0:04.90 55:26.57 55:21.67 17:51/M
12 jeff Hirsch 343 48 330 0:50.50 57:55.78 57:05.28 18:25/M
13 Aaron Siri 820 46 336 1:23.97 59:05.63 57:41.66 18:36/M
14 Eric Glaser 606 47 344 1:00.96 59:14.40 58:13.44 18:47/M
Male 50 to 60
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 David Roger 787 50 23 0:28.71 23:34.62 23:05.91 7:27/M
2 Marshall Stafford 830 52 26 0:03.18 23:17.55 23:14.37 7:30/M
3 John Marshall 687 51 36 0:13.90 25:04.15 24:50.25 8:01/M
4 Woodrow Winchester Pittsburgh PA 973 50 55 0:25.40 26:47.40 26:22.00 8:30/M
5 Paul Harrison Allison Park PA 975 50 58 0:19.89 26:46.61 26:26.72 8:32/M
6 Myron Mcgoun 711 60 65 0:07.00 27:01.45 26:54.45 8:41/M
7 Chip Buntie 947 57 81 0:27.84 28:27.67 27:59.83 9:02/M
8 Kyrk Pyros 773 52 112 0:15.15 30:40.13 30:24.98 9:48/M
9 Mitch Demchak 880 53 120 0:25.83 31:22.10 30:56.27 9:59/M
10 Doug Norris 741 58 121 0:43.31 31:44.90 31:01.59 10:00/M
11 Jim Meyers 889 58 146 1:57.38 34:54.73 32:57.35 10:38/M
12 Augustine Faucher 585 52 159 0:23.93 34:25.14 34:01.21 10:58/M
13 Larry Ivanco 631 56 164 0:22.58 34:48.85 34:26.27 11:06/M
14 Jeff Ivanco 630 59 165 0:22.38 34:48.89 34:26.51 11:06/M
15 David Massaro 696 54 181 0:53.61 37:00.12 36:06.51 11:39/M
16 Dean Lyons 682 52 189 0:22.37 37:12.13 36:49.76 11:53/M
17 Renato Lyra 683 50 214 0:40.67 39:27.64 38:46.97 12:30/M
18 Keith Howard 627 58 259 1:00.37 48:03.63 47:03.26 15:11/M
19 Aaron Johns 633 51 280 0:38.81 51:40.39 51:01.58 16:27/M
20 Christopher Olbrich 746 52 287 0:29.92 53:30.39 53:00.47 17:06/M
21 Lou Cestello 538 56 309 1:55.12 57:36.77 55:41.65 17:58/M
22 Mark Botos 520 51 325 0:33.86 57:22.92 56:49.06 18:20/M
23 Stephen Botos 521 55 328 0:35.33 57:39.99 57:04.66 18:25/M
24 Kevin Marzolf 692 54 340 0:52.34 58:57.38 58:05.04 18:44/M
25 John Miceli 719 58 392 1:20.41 1:04:58.88 1:03:38.47 20:32/M
26 Bruce Morrison 730 60 399 1:27.39 1:06:08.70 1:04:41.31 20:52/M
27 Paul Kronk 661 60 404 0:46.58 1:07:31.24 1:06:44.66 21:32/M
Male 61 to 70
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Ted Schaffer 799 65 75 0:07.84 27:36.90 27:29.06 8:52/M
2 Don Hillman 622 62 89 0:11.65 28:53.47 28:41.82 9:15/M
3 Donald Stofan 837 62 94 0:09.80 29:05.28 28:55.48 9:20/M
4 Randy Moore 729 65 107 0:16.90 30:34.15 30:17.25 9:46/M
5 Arnie Vonwaldow 858 62 113 0:03.79 30:29.71 30:25.92 9:49/M
6 Gary Tabas 840 69 138 0:14.90 32:31.82 32:16.92 10:25/M
7 Kevin Mcgoun 710 65 143 0:08.75 32:49.28 32:40.53 10:32/M
8 Wayne Evron 580 65 147 0:26.15 33:25.14 32:58.99 10:38/M
9 William Simpson 964 66 195 0:06.78 37:06.85 37:00.07 11:56/M
10 Zig Osiecki 749 66 251 0:44.74 47:10.39 46:25.65 14:58/M
11 Henry Mclaughlin 714 67 257 0:29.54 47:22.40 46:52.86 15:07/M
12 Emanuel Panos 952 64 260 0:16.40 47:46.34 47:29.94 15:19/M
13 Bill Donahue 954 63 263 0:43.30 48:17.84 47:34.54 15:21/M
14 John Nikolajski 980 67 282 0:57.49 52:25.76 51:28.27 16:36/M
15 Hong Fung 598 62 317 0:39.65 56:34.64 55:54.99 18:02/M
16 Edward Donnelly 564 69 320 0:38.17 56:42.60 56:04.43 18:05/M
17 Dillwyn Williams 869 69 345 1:04.40 59:21.38 58:16.98 18:48/M
18 James Dennison 559 67 363 1:04.60 1:01:16.37 1:00:11.77 19:25/M
19 George Stewart Pittsburgh PA 971 62 379 1:21.32 1:03:56.38 1:02:35.06 20:11/M
Male 71 and over
Over Start Finish Net
Place Name City Bib No Age all Time Time Time Pace
1 Donald Middleton 720 72 179 0:26.87 36:18.65 35:51.78 11:34/M
2 Vincent Merlot, Jr. 716 74 206 0:16.15 37:58.84 37:42.69 12:10/M
3 David Lyle 681 71 229 0:30.57 43:19.64 42:49.07 13:49/M