TWO MILE RUN PARK MT. BIKE RACE
Overall Finish List
April 27, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
EXPERTS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Brandon Maywood 198 Flat Tire Company 23 M 1 1-39 0:02.17 2:33:38.54 2:33:36.37 9.38MPH
2 Wyatt Rodgers 159 Syndicate Cycling 17 M 2 1-39 0:10.56 2:35:05.97 2:34:55.41 9.30MPH
3 Joe Fotia 185 UPMC Pro Bikes 50 M 1 40-99 0:18.67 2:46:47.24 2:46:28.57 8.65MPH
4 Aaron Shafer 176 Snitgers 43 M 2 40-99 0:22.40 2:48:42.57 2:48:20.17 8.55MPH
5 Bob Anderson 154 Dirty Harrys 58 M 3 40-99 0:38.66 2:56:52.82 2:56:14.16 8.17MPH
6 Ryan Craig 171 Full Pint Racing 30 M 3 1-39 0:53.42 2:58:30.43 2:57:37.01 8.11MPH
7 Mike Carpenter 152 Debo Snitgers 48 M 4 40-99 0:49.17 3:02:19.27 3:01:30.10 7.93MPH
8 Thad Pauriovich 189 25 M 4 1-39 0:59.20 3:03:56.75 3:02:57.55 7.87MPH
9 Jim Rodgers 158 Pro Bikes 45 M 5 40-99 0:40.88 3:07:03.79 3:06:22.91 7.73MPH
10 Douglas Orischak 153 Flat Tire 51 M 6 40-99 0:28.49 3:12:28.37 3:11:59.88 7.50MPH
11 Michael Boyd 193 41 M 7 40-99 0:32.37 3:23:06.56 3:22:34.19 7.11MPH
DNF Joshua Walters 173 17 M 1-39 0:15.73
SPORT
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Mark Hanselman 175 Snitgers 32 M 1 30-45 2:43.42 1:55:50.78 1:53:07.36 8.49MPH
2 Ben Nelko 182 22 M 1 1-29 2:58.34 2:00:22.78 1:57:24.44 8.18MPH
3 Roy Gryskevich 195 Frankford Bikes 65 M 1 46-99 2:07.42 2:04:07.47 2:02:00.05 7.87MPH
4 Evan Bell 177 30 M 2 30-45 3:50.81 2:07:43.47 2:03:52.66 7.75MPH
5 Matt Reininger 179 Indiana Schwinn 39 M 3 30-45 2:18.66 2:08:00.53 2:05:41.87 7.64MPH
6 Nick Curzi 149 Skratch Labs 40 M 4 30-45 3:25.21 2:12:50.71 2:09:25.50 7.42MPH
7 Joe Fraas 161 Dirty Harrys 60 M 2 46-99 4:40.67 2:14:47.54 2:10:06.87 7.38MPH
8 John Mancu 187 31 M 5 30-45 4:27.87 2:16:51.92 2:12:24.05 7.25MPH
9 Doug Soxman 192 34 M 6 30-45 3:56.92 2:16:30.54 2:12:33.62 7.24MPH
10 Matthew Olearchick 167 36 M 7 30-45 3:34.36 2:24:01.30 2:20:26.94 6.84MPH
11 Matt Lougren 166 39 M 8 30-45 3:13.37 2:24:08.54 2:20:55.17 6.81MPH
12 Ryan Williams 164 Full Pint 39 M 9 30-45 3:17.67 2:24:53.40 2:21:35.73 6.78MPH
13 Josh Heintz 183 30 M 10 30-45 3:03.87 2:28:22.23 2:25:18.36 6.61MPH
14 Matt Morgan 160 38 M 11 30-45 3:08.72 2:29:00.28 2:25:51.56 6.58MPH
15 Fred Fischer 168 Snitgers 62 M 3 46-99 4:57.16 2:31:57.30 2:27:00.14 6.53MPH
16 Bryan Bachman 191 29 M 2 1-29 2:52.42 2:29:58.29 2:27:05.87 6.53MPH
17 Tad Gorske 163 Allegheny Velo 52 M 4 46-99 4:46.92 2:32:59.81 2:28:12.89 6.48MPH
18 Travis Wertman 199 Full Pint Brewing 38 M 12 30-45 3:20.33 2:37:36.64 2:34:16.31 6.22MPH
19 Bob Sprague 180 48 M 5 46-99 3:29.42 2:42:23.57 2:38:54.15 6.04MPH
20 Tori Hartzell 165 58 F 1 40-99 3:41.67 2:46:04.94 2:42:23.27 5.91MPH
21 Ian Saracco 190 Full Pint Racing 37 M 13 30-45 4:11.17 2:58:28.20 2:54:17.03 5.51MPH
22 Arthur Cain 181 37 M 14 30-45 5:18.42 3:12:03.95 3:06:45.53 5.14MPH
DNF Al Deliso 162 53 M 46-99 4:21.67
DNF Chip Fuller 194 48 M 46-99
DNF Anthony Steffey 178 Everlast Insulation 39 M 30-45 2:36.92
SPORT SS
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Sean Brady 155 Hollow Oak Coyotes 52 M 1 0-99 4:04.86 2:09:06.42 2:05:01.56 7.68MPH
2 Brandon Beasley 172 Full Pint Racing 33 M 2 0-99 5:47.95 2:35:21.24 2:29:33.29 6.42MPH
SPORT CLYDESDALES
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Eric McDonald 186 36 M 1 0-99 4:33.38 3:19:41.60 3:15:08.22 4.92MPH
SPORT FAT BIKE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Rich Allen 188 Butler Healthy Syst 62 M 1 0-99 5:10.97 2:31:07.18 2:25:56.21 6.58MPH
NOVICE
Start Finish Net
Place Name Bib No City Age Gend Age Group Time Time Time Pace
1 Shane Littler 184 36 M 1 1-39 7:07.22 1:24:55.97 1:17:48.75 6.94MPH
2 Patrick Dunn 151 Hockey Dad 43 M 1 40-99 7:29.17 1:25:51.20 1:18:22.03 6.89MPH
3 Michael DeHaven 169 44 M 2 40-99 7:37.29 1:29:00.15 1:21:22.86 6.64MPH
4 Robert Kostek 200 44 M 3 40-99 7:20.24 1:30:54.25 1:23:34.01 6.46MPH
5 Casey Walters 174 40 M 4 40-99 7:24.67 1:31:06.26 1:23:41.59 6.45MPH
6 Chris Kozik 196 40 M 5 40-99 7:15.79 1:31:42.71 1:24:26.92 6.40MPH
7 Shae DeHaven 170 14 M 2 1-39 8:21.67 1:37:36.40 1:29:14.73 6.05MPH
8 Chris Krepp 197 30 M 3 1-39 7:31.84 1:42:31.19 1:34:59.35 5.69MPH
9 Owen Black 156 14 M 4 1-39 8:36.90 2:10:37.51 2:02:00.61 4.43MPH
10 Dylan Edwards 157 13 M 5 1-39 8:30.14 2:10:42.19 2:02:12.05 4.42MPH
11 Eric Miladin 144 Mary Jane Monks 53 M 6 40-99 9:09.40 2:21:18.63 2:12:09.23 4.09MPH