SHAMROCK SHUFFLE 5K
Age Group Results
March 16, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Zalenski 629 14 6 21:04.80 6:48/M
2 Dylan Kirchner 630 15 10 21:53.28 7:04/M
3 Sydney Perry 622 14 19 22:47.55 7:21/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eva Carney 643 0 48 26:47.31 8:38/M
2 Bryn Carney 642 0 49 26:47.73 8:38/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Olivia Owens 303 10 60 27:50.31 8:59/M
2 Lexi Alexander 2 9 73 28:47.54 9:17/M
3 Ashlynn Wagner 403 9 166 35:16.31 11:23/M
4 Corinne Hepfl 166 9 226 38:25.32 12:24/M
Female 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lilly Flood 653 11 34 25:00.80 8:04/M
2 Carmen Skal 614 13 46 26:33.53 8:34/M
3 Jossalyn Capezio 52 13 64 27:53.68 9:00/M
4 Gretchen Foehringer 109 12 160 35:12.32 11:21/M
5 Charity Lucas 228 13 163 35:13.57 11:22/M
6 Meadow Ging-Wargo 132 11 259 42:35.13 13:44/M
7 Emily Byerly 659 12 272 46:46.18 15:05/M
8 Reilly Martin 242 12 275 47:30.51 15:19/M
Female 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norah Seibel 648 16 24 24:20.15 7:51/M
2 Grace Foehringer 108 15 95 29:53.31 9:38/M
3 Lacy Zagurskie 425 15 137 33:09.44 10:42/M
4 Gabriella Lo Tito 223 15 198 36:33.66 11:47/M
5 Haylie Couch 66 14 298 56:42.58 18:17/M
Female 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bee Barkley 16 23 138 33:10.67 10:42/M
2 Justine Keene 197 23 162 35:13.57 11:22/M
3 Katrina Hawthorne 157 23 199 36:33.82 11:47/M
4 Michelle Baxa 22 24 214 37:27.23 12:05/M
5 Ashley Sitarik 621 21 216 37:38.36 12:08/M
6 Frances Kirby 205 23 230 38:52.43 12:32/M
7 Hope Beiting 657 23 253 42:09.16 13:36/M
8 Lily Murray 288 20 267 45:24.99 14:39/M
9 Brittany Dumont 88 23 296 54:52.33 17:42/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Kosar 212 27 90 29:34.15 9:32/M
2 Chelsea Guiseppi 143 28 98 30:00.28 9:41/M
3 Jillian Hahn 150 28 106 30:57.21 9:59/M
4 Brittany Thomas 388 26 125 32:31.31 10:29/M
5 Alyxzandria Gaydosik 126 26 155 34:40.73 11:11/M
6 Ashley Gengler 128 27 157 34:44.56 11:12/M
7 Jessica Drury 87 28 161 35:12.80 11:21/M
8 Nichole Schauer 343 28 188 36:14.35 11:41/M
9 Erika Campbell 48 27 195 36:30.59 11:46/M
10 Alexis Egler 94 25 196 36:32.22 11:47/M
11 Amanda Heyler 169 27 242 40:51.78 13:11/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Molde 271 30 20 22:55.57 7:24/M
2 Lauren Ascah 10 33 23 23:36.29 7:37/M
3 Angela Reaves 326 33 31 24:45.16 7:59/M
4 Tiffany Haddad Valencia PA 149 33 57 27:34.13 8:54/M
5 Aubra Thomas 387 34 83 29:07.70 9:24/M
6 Lauren Wentz 413 30 91 29:40.31 9:34/M
7 Katie Hall 152 33 92 29:51.67 9:38/M
8 Erin Kohlmeyer 208 31 110 31:19.64 10:06/M
9 Holly Tomnay 395 34 116 31:57.81 10:18/M
10 Erin Chalovich 56 31 122 32:21.79 10:26/M
11 Kelly Bahorich 12 30 126 32:34.79 10:30/M
12 Nicole Oakes 301 32 129 32:48.68 10:35/M
13 Erica Martin 240 33 133 33:03.94 10:40/M
14 Adrienne Genova 130 34 165 35:15.89 11:22/M
15 Kelsey Spec Canonsburg PA 373 30 169 35:22.69 11:25/M
16 Katie Furgiuele 118 30 170 35:23.29 11:25/M
17 Kristin Gansor 654 31 173 35:25.72 11:25/M
18 Sarah Mccarty 251 32 179 35:42.24 11:31/M
19 Laura Carlino 632 31 187 36:10.27 11:40/M
20 Marisa Jakubovic 187 33 202 36:41.18 11:50/M
21 Nicole Mullen 285 33 217 37:43.74 12:10/M
22 Jenna Gasparine 124 33 221 37:58.15 12:15/M
23 Betsy Rosnick Pittsburgh PA 332 31 231 39:00.16 12:35/M
24 Wisam Guerriere 142 33 234 39:48.93 12:50/M
25 Olivia Heyl 168 31 244 41:05.30 13:15/M
26 Nicole Schott 346 30 247 41:18.21 13:19/M
27 Karen Wilson 420 30 248 41:19.22 13:20/M
28 Svetlana Tarassov 384 31 256 42:18.32 13:39/M
29 Amanda Bitkowski 33 31 257 42:32.28 13:43/M
30 Sarah Moyer 283 34 276 47:44.33 15:24/M
31 Jessica Gill 131 31 280 49:48.30 16:04/M
32 Montana Canady 49 30 281 49:49.33 16:04/M
33 Jacqueline Mccoy 254 33 286 50:40.78 16:21/M
34 Rebecca Beabout 24 34 293 54:23.11 17:33/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Kirich 206 36 40 25:46.54 8:19/M
2 Michelle Zucatti 429 35 44 26:02.81 8:24/M
3 Heather Efaw 92 37 45 26:20.59 8:30/M
4 Melissa Markel 237 39 62 27:53.31 9:00/M
5 Shannon Wishart 423 35 69 28:31.31 9:12/M
6 Bethany Mori 280 37 70 28:35.18 9:13/M
7 Wendy Smith 371 37 79 28:56.88 9:20/M
8 Dana Hilty 172 38 82 29:05.66 9:23/M
9 Katie Shuty 359 37 94 29:52.94 9:38/M
10 Johannah Scott 348 39 107 30:58.45 9:59/M
11 Robin McMahan 634 36 118 32:05.67 10:21/M
12 Amanda Thompson 392 36 119 32:07.81 10:22/M
13 Lisa Ronevich 331 36 131 32:57.81 10:38/M
14 Karlyn Matija 244 38 140 33:37.16 10:51/M
15 Kelly Bain 13 35 143 34:08.45 11:01/M
16 Ang Morgan 277 39 144 34:17.83 11:04/M
17 Sarah Sunderlin 381 37 146 34:22.70 11:05/M
18 Rachel Wagner 404 38 182 35:46.81 11:32/M
19 Tiffani Foley 111 36 183 35:53.21 11:35/M
20 Katie Julian 635 36 185 36:01.73 11:37/M
21 Rachel Martin 241 37 194 36:29.77 11:46/M
22 Jennie Couch 67 38 209 36:57.77 11:55/M
23 Beth Moore 275 37 213 37:23.56 12:04/M
24 Bobbi Jo Linderman 221 38 215 37:37.84 12:08/M
25 Erin Hepfl 167 38 227 38:40.51 12:28/M
26 Katie Phelps 317 36 236 40:02.94 12:55/M
27 Amanda Papay 305 39 262 44:34.32 14:23/M
28 Meghan Davis 76 35 266 45:12.94 14:35/M
29 Amy Byerly 658 38 271 46:45.97 15:05/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Heitzenrater 162 43 53 27:02.10 8:43/M
2 Rebekah Deal 78 40 75 28:48.56 9:17/M
3 Kara Shuty 358 42 85 29:17.73 9:27/M
4 Mary Keyser 601 40 93 29:51.81 9:38/M
5 Rebecca Rawlings 325 41 100 30:02.71 9:41/M
6 Heather Walkowski 405 42 101 30:12.66 9:45/M
7 Lisa Alexander 3 41 104 30:41.56 9:54/M
8 Erin Vrankovich 402 42 109 31:08.46 10:03/M
9 Ten Fox 114 40 113 31:34.50 10:11/M
10 C. Renee Gwin 144 43 121 32:17.81 10:25/M
11 Courtney Petersen 662 41 145 34:17.84 11:04/M
12 Jill Fox Perego 115 44 159 34:59.39 11:17/M
13 Autumn Brinza 41 44 167 35:16.94 11:23/M
14 Heather Brinza 42 44 168 35:17.72 11:23/M
15 Nikki Cooper 65 43 171 35:24.69 11:25/M
16 Tammy Iwanejko 183 44 172 35:24.82 11:25/M
17 Gwen Myslinski 290 40 177 35:32.84 11:28/M
18 Amanda Anglum 631 40 184 36:00.94 11:37/M
19 Paula Luna 231 44 206 36:44.32 11:51/M
20 Caroline Weletz 412 42 207 36:54.22 11:54/M
21 Beth Jacot 186 41 208 36:54.42 11:54/M
22 Amanda Smith 367 42 232 39:04.50 12:36/M
23 Jillian Edmondson 90 42 251 41:47.57 13:29/M
24 Nickole Nader Pittsburgh PA 292 43 265 45:02.99 14:32/M
25 Jen Moulton 661 42 278 48:52.54 15:46/M
26 Becky Matchett 664 41 282 50:14.83 16:12/M
27 Paula Hayes 159 43 291 53:33.94 17:16/M
28 Paula Davis 77 44 292 53:35.33 17:17/M
29 Rebeccah Bingle 31 44 299 57:42.59 18:37/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dianne Zalenski 628 45 27 24:30.30 7:54/M
2 Tonya Bond 36 46 41 25:48.97 8:19/M
3 Jennifer Bickel 30 46 56 27:28.56 8:52/M
4 Christine Mcwilliams 262 46 67 28:09.79 9:05/M
5 Leanne Finney 102 45 108 30:59.27 10:00/M
6 Traci Hanna 153 46 112 31:32.25 10:10/M
7 Gypsy Dreveniak 85 47 115 31:57.31 10:18/M
8 Heidi Fleming 106 47 139 33:19.52 10:45/M
9 Beth Jack 184 49 233 39:07.45 12:37/M
10 Shannon Secreti 350 49 243 40:55.43 13:12/M
11 Dawn Bibza 28 49 249 41:30.57 13:23/M
12 Lisa Mrazek 284 48 255 42:09.42 13:36/M
13 Dee Brandl 39 49 288 50:43.47 16:22/M
14 Amy Nestor 298 47 289 51:55.54 16:45/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracie Stephens 376 52 76 28:49.74 9:18/M
2 Colleen Sweeney 382 53 89 29:33.21 9:32/M
3 Alicia Strope 378 54 150 34:30.46 11:08/M
4 Linda Kurtz 217 50 151 34:32.27 11:08/M
5 Cherina Pelissier 312 52 175 35:28.78 11:26/M
6 Kim Kapfer 195 52 222 38:00.19 12:15/M
7 Cindy Miller 266 52 223 38:00.32 12:15/M
8 Jennifer Hornsby-Myers 178 54 235 39:54.32 12:52/M
9 Tracie Keene 198 50 238 40:05.79 12:56/M
10 Robin Jaworski 190 53 240 40:40.53 13:07/M
11 Julia Murray 287 53 268 45:25.32 14:39/M
12 Traci Slease 365 50 269 45:40.25 14:44/M
13 Linda Parnell 307 52 270 45:44.71 14:45/M
14 Michaelene Bryant 46 52 274 46:59.17 15:09/M
15 Renee Shope 355 52 287 50:42.33 16:21/M
16 Nancy Petshot 315 51 297 55:48.26 18:00/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Statzer 375 57 78 28:51.22 9:18/M
2 Christine Scherer 345 55 96 29:54.56 9:39/M
3 Nancy Mizak 270 59 114 31:42.56 10:14/M
4 Pamela Molinaro 272 56 141 33:37.99 10:51/M
5 Kathleen Mattern 246 58 158 34:47.19 11:13/M
6 Debra Kuminkoski 216 57 211 37:05.82 11:58/M
7 Alicia Wilson 418 57 212 37:16.83 12:01/M
8 Denise Phipps 319 55 219 37:54.70 12:14/M
9 Lisa Lotz 227 56 263 44:34.37 14:23/M
10 Tami Brown 45 57 277 48:42.80 15:43/M
11 Kelley Thomas 389 57 285 50:27.10 16:16/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jill Schapiro 341 60 178 35:36.32 11:29/M
2 Martha Crummy 73 61 186 36:09.82 11:40/M
3 Sue Ann Jones 194 63 191 36:17.57 11:42/M
4 Kimberly Teierle 386 62 258 42:32.80 13:43/M
5 Jo Beabout 23 60 294 54:23.91 17:33/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Cheman 60 68 192 36:22.55 11:44/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Valerie Sands 339 74 241 40:45.45 13:09/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joseph Harmanos 156 14 1 18:53.69 6:05/M
2 Zac Baker 14 15 2 19:11.54 6:11/M
3 Ben Capozzi 625 14 3 19:26.86 6:16/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alex Oakes 300 0 128 32:47.25 10:35/M
2 Liam Carney 644 0 153 34:38.11 11:10/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mario Cercone 55 10 50 26:55.28 8:41/M
2 Nolan Gwin 146 10 120 32:16.89 10:25/M
3 Gunnar Luna 230 9 174 35:25.92 11:25/M
4 Wyatt Bowman 37 8 180 35:44.70 11:32/M
5 Gage Luna 229 7 201 36:38.76 11:49/M
6 Vance Bartmas 19 6 229 38:43.57 12:29/M
7 Theo Ging-Wargo 133 9 260 42:35.75 13:44/M
Male 11 to 13
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmie Couch 68 13 4 20:54.83 6:45/M
2 Layne Haught 624 13 7 21:17.68 6:52/M
3 Charles Hepfl 165 11 54 27:11.55 8:46/M
4 Logan Alexander 5 13 61 27:52.57 8:59/M
5 Axel Neff 297 11 123 32:28.67 10:28/M
6 James Sherman 353 12 197 36:32.83 11:47/M
Male 14 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Noah Petersen 663 15 5 20:57.80 6:45/M
2 Kenneth Bickel 29 15 15 22:23.80 7:13/M
3 Dino Lo Tito 222 18 204 36:41.80 11:50/M
Male 19 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Baxa 640 22 28 24:38.45 7:57/M
2 Tyler Sienkiewicz 656 24 254 42:09.17 13:36/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Coty Chetoka 61 25 35 25:04.53 8:05/M
2 Tyler Gaydosik 127 26 147 34:25.76 11:06/M
3 Ian Schauer 342 28 190 36:15.70 11:42/M
4 Zack Hawthorne 158 27 200 36:35.56 11:48/M
5 Eric Peirce 311 28 239 40:34.72 13:05/M
6 Jake Brown 43 26 273 46:56.79 15:08/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gengler 129 30 17 22:34.81 7:17/M
2 Nathaniel Dirks 83 31 22 23:30.16 7:35/M
3 Kyle Markel 236 32 63 27:53.62 9:00/M
4 Trevor Wolfe 424 30 97 29:58.46 9:40/M
5 Nate Rak 323 33 102 30:13.49 9:45/M
6 Brian Martin 238 33 134 33:04.74 10:40/M
7 Dylan Bowman 636 30 164 35:15.71 11:22/M
8 Jenn Beighel 26 34 181 35:45.91 11:32/M
9 Shane Jakubovic 188 33 203 36:41.59 11:50/M
10 Ben Shreffler 356 33 218 37:43.74 12:10/M
11 Colin Dill 82 34 264 44:44.90 14:26/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicholas Christian 650 36 9 21:48.56 7:02/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 15 35 11 21:57.96 7:05/M
3 David Rawlings 324 38 12 22:01.61 7:06/M
4 Jonathan Carter 54 35 18 22:43.30 7:20/M
5 Jesse Tumpak 397 35 21 23:25.46 7:33/M
6 Kevin May 248 35 29 24:41.49 7:58/M
7 Michael Meyer 263 38 30 24:43.80 7:58/M
8 Jonathan Gengler 649 35 36 25:05.94 8:05/M
9 Michael Dreveniak 86 38 38 25:21.11 8:11/M
10 Brett Simmons 361 36 71 28:39.56 9:15/M
11 Jonathan Keck 196 37 80 28:57.50 9:20/M
12 John Avolio 11 36 84 29:12.18 9:25/M
13 Adam Hepfl 164 35 86 29:18.97 9:27/M
14 Jason Brown 44 39 87 29:28.31 9:30/M
15 Edwin Amrhein 616 38 88 29:28.56 9:30/M
16 Keith Mikes 265 36 99 30:00.88 9:41/M
17 Andrew Onorato 302 36 130 32:53.78 10:36/M
18 Clint Iams 182 39 132 33:03.66 10:40/M
19 Jonathan Mori 281 37 152 34:35.32 11:09/M
20 Chris Papsan 306 36 193 36:26.53 11:45/M
21 Bob Stampfle 374 37 220 37:57.54 12:15/M
22 Seth Bartmas 18 36 228 38:43.49 12:29/M
23 Michael Thomas Greensburg PA 390 36 283 50:24.30 16:15/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Berdell 666 41 42 25:59.59 8:23/M
2 Ricky Gay 125 40 66 28:07.62 9:04/M
3 Mike Gwin 145 43 68 28:20.81 9:08/M
4 Mark Nader Pittsburgh PA 291 43 72 28:45.64 9:16/M
5 Jeffrey Eaton Pittsburgh PA 89 43 74 28:47.75 9:17/M
6 Lee Alexander 1 41 81 29:03.56 9:22/M
7 Jeffrey Shuty 357 44 111 31:27.17 10:09/M
8 Doug Matchett 665 42 245 41:12.57 13:17/M
9 Eric Smith 368 42 250 41:37.95 13:25/M
10 Andrew Moulton 660 44 279 48:53.76 15:46/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 20 47 8 21:43.99 7:00/M
2 Jonathan Canlulmon 50 48 25 24:22.17 7:52/M
3 Franco Bonacchi 34 48 26 24:26.24 7:53/M
4 Steve Robertson 330 45 51 26:57.30 8:42/M
5 Damian Skal 364 46 52 27:01.61 8:43/M
6 Bill Waugh 408 48 105 30:53.56 9:58/M
7 Eric Miller 267 46 124 32:29.81 10:29/M
8 Sean Brennan 40 49 142 34:07.82 11:00/M
9 Carson Carney 641 45 154 34:38.57 11:10/M
10 Russell Luna 232 48 176 35:29.31 11:27/M
11 Brent Heitzenrater 161 46 189 36:15.14 11:42/M
12 Jim Sherman 354 49 210 36:58.50 11:55/M
13 Christopher Nestor 299 48 290 51:55.58 16:45/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Gallagher 655 53 13 22:15.25 7:11/M
2 Gary Mcfarland 258 52 32 24:47.23 8:00/M
3 John Armstrong 7 53 33 24:52.72 8:01/M
4 Jaime Kreber 637 54 39 25:29.81 8:13/M
5 Randall Bond 35 51 43 26:00.81 8:23/M
6 C. Capozzi 645 54 58 27:42.81 8:56/M
7 Ken Mccarthy 250 52 59 27:45.52 8:57/M
8 Dan Fazio 100 52 65 27:58.17 9:01/M
9 Maxwell Moore 276 53 148 34:28.24 11:07/M
10 Joseph Matz 247 52 149 34:29.28 11:07/M
11 David Murray 286 53 205 36:42.20 11:50/M
12 Chris Phelps 316 50 237 40:04.72 12:55/M
13 Jay Kriner 214 50 246 41:13.73 13:18/M
14 Michael Green 138 52 300 1:00:06.82 19:23/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Sandala 337 57 14 22:20.93 7:12/M
2 Jim Elsenheimer 96 56 16 22:32.60 7:16/M
3 Don Fagley 99 57 47 26:40.56 8:36/M
4 Tony Ruth 334 57 55 27:16.30 8:48/M
5 Dave Johnston 623 55 103 30:36.48 9:52/M
6 John Szymanski 383 57 117 32:01.67 10:20/M
7 Robb Kipp 204 58 127 32:35.39 10:31/M
8 Jim Hardt 155 56 135 33:08.18 10:41/M
9 Rick Becker 25 58 136 33:08.31 10:41/M
10 Barry Mcdaniel 255 55 224 38:05.45 12:17/M
11 Michael Baxa 21 55 225 38:19.82 12:22/M
12 Joe Taylor 385 59 252 41:57.82 13:32/M
13 Michael Wilentosky 417 59 261 42:54.87 13:50/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Thomson 393 61 77 28:49.79 9:18/M
2 Richard Thomas 391 60 284 50:25.31 16:16/M
3 Victor Sellers 351 62 295 54:24.33 17:33/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Warren Smith 370 65 37 25:10.56 8:07/M
2 Phil Lape 611 69 156 34:41.11 11:11/M