RUN TO BREATHE
Overall Finish List
April 14, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
HALF MARATHON
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Daniel Kysela Pittsburgh PA 489 33 M 1 Top Fin 1:29:42.82 6:51/M
2 Chris Copley Madison OH 441 38 M 1 30-39 1:30:10.22 6:53/M
3 Jeff Harmon Pittsburgh PA 464 32 M 2 30-39 1:34:37.95 7:13/M
4 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 445 54 M 1 50-59 1:35:16.83 7:16/M
5 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 894 57 M 2 50-59 1:37:01.00 7:24/M
6 Mark Casteel Butler PA 433 48 M 1 40-49 1:38:05.68 7:29/M
7 Jason Knott New Brighton PA 486 47 M 2 40-49 1:41:58.58 7:47/M
8 Becky Batchelor Chesterland OH 419 27 F 1 Top Fin 1:42:48.28 7:51/M
9 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 417 42 F 1 40-49 1:42:58.61 7:52/M
10 Adam Phillips Mckees Rocks PA 681 38 M 3 30-39 1:43:02.10 7:52/M
11 Elizabeth Clark Little Rock AR 436 31 F 1 30-39 1:44:05.25 7:57/M
12 Michelle Copley Madison OH 442 37 F 2 30-39 1:44:42.30 8:00/M
13 Don Fagley Albion PA 456 57 M 3 50-59 1:46:48.50 8:09/M
14 Ryan Mccullough Leechburg PA 672 31 M 4 30-39 1:47:30.28 8:12/M
15 Justin Zackal New Wilmington PA 721 38 M 5 30-39 1:47:32.70 8:13/M
16 Pamela Marlowe New Wilmington PA 668 33 F 3 30-39 1:48:57.00 8:19/M
17 Mary White Butler PA 717 59 F 1 50-59 1:49:23.11 8:21/M
18 Sharon Smilek New Brighton PA 699 42 F 2 40-49 1:50:06.52 8:24/M
19 Bryan Barradale Natrona Heights PA 418 40 M 3 40-49 1:50:13.22 8:25/M
20 John Black Sharon PA 895 49 M 4 40-49 1:50:43.35 8:27/M
21 Kristin Andreyo Slippery Rock PA 414 26 F 1 20-29 1:51:01.12 8:28/M
22 Bill Whaley Corry PA 716 60 M 1 60-69 1:51:59.86 8:33/M
23 Jamie Kemper Prospect PA 481 37 F 4 30-39 1:52:05.21 8:33/M
24 Shawn Beranty Kittanning PA 422 46 M 5 40-49 1:53:18.38 8:39/M
25 Erick Hortert Butler PA 471 52 M 4 50-59 1:53:38.00 8:40/M
26 Anna Sweger Grove City PA 704 21 F 2 20-29 1:54:59.37 8:47/M
27 Darrell Gammon Alliance OH 460 66 M 2 60-69 1:55:22.82 8:48/M
28 Kevin Roberts Titusville PA 689 46 M 6 40-49 1:55:49.91 8:50/M
29 Erin Kier Titusville PA 483 40 F 3 40-49 1:55:54.12 8:51/M
30 Bobbi Clark New Castle PA 435 49 F 4 40-49 1:56:14.78 8:52/M
31 Susan Dicello Gibsonia PA 446 58 F 2 50-59 1:56:26.26 8:53/M
32 Karen Clark Pittsburgh PA 437 24 F 3 20-29 1:56:30.37 8:54/M
33 Jennifer Eckels Finleyville PA 453 23 F 4 20-29 1:56:31.12 8:54/M
34 John Kuhn Slippery Rock PA 488 40 M 7 40-49 1:57:27.72 8:58/M
35 Nicole Khoury Cranberry Twp PA 482 48 F 5 40-49 1:57:55.12 9:00/M
36 Natalie Clarke Allison Park PA 438 43 F 6 40-49 1:59:05.22 9:05/M
37 Kelley Baumgartel Mars PA 420 34 F 5 30-39 1:59:15.83 9:06/M
38 Carrie Birckbichler-Smith Butler PA 423 40 F 7 40-49 1:59:31.30 9:07/M
39 Joelleen Yerace Cranberry Twp PA 720 36 F 6 30-39 1:59:53.88 9:09/M
40 Lauren Jacisin Cranberry Twp PA 476 35 F 7 30-39 1:59:58.10 9:09/M
41 Jessica Watt Cheswick PA 713 37 F 8 30-39 2:01:29.15 9:16/M
42 Pete Gawlinski Kittanning PA 462 43 M 8 40-49 2:02:20.28 9:20/M
43 Michelle Gawlinski Kittanning PA 461 43 F 8 40-49 2:02:30.64 9:21/M
44 Shane Brunazzi Boston PA 429 38 M 6 30-39 2:03:02.45 9:24/M
45 Emily Wilder Grove City PA 718 20 F 5 20-29 2:03:04.89 9:24/M
46 Michael Rerick Canonsburg PA 688 25 M 1 20-29 2:04:33.88 9:30/M
47 Lindsey Jachim Pittsburgh PA 475 27 F 6 20-29 2:04:34.30 9:31/M
48 Nick Reitz Cranberry Twp PA 687 38 M 7 30-39 2:05:08.56 9:33/M
49 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 472 47 F 9 40-49 2:05:18.47 9:34/M
50 Cynthia Steely Sewickley PA 702 38 F 9 30-39 2:06:52.73 9:41/M
51 Oliver Herndon Belle Vernon PA 467 47 M 9 40-49 2:08:49.75 9:50/M
52 Rich Carlson Irwin PA 431 50 M 5 50-59 2:09:19.39 9:52/M
53 Johnathan Kannady Fairmont WV 480 24 M 2 20-29 2:09:40.89 9:54/M
54 Kieran Tuite Bethel Park PA 707 63 M 3 60-69 2:09:43.28 9:54/M
55 M.S. Medrano Pittsburgh PA 673 58 M 6 50-59 2:09:57.39 9:55/M
56 Daniela Tobin Mc Kean PA 705 38 F 10 30-39 2:11:32.11 10:02/M
57 Charlotte Serjak New Castle PA 697 58 F 3 50-59 2:11:33.73 10:03/M
58 Dean Waid West Sunbury PA 711 46 M 10 40-49 2:12:01.90 10:05/M
59 Dan Hudak Vandergrift PA 474 50 M 7 50-59 2:12:28.21 10:07/M
60 Cindy Waltemire Cranberry Twp PA 712 62 F 1 60-69 2:13:45.20 10:13/M
61 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 468 52 M 8 50-59 2:13:51.86 10:13/M
62 Sarah Minges Cincinnati OH 677 36 F 11 30-39 2:14:09.82 10:14/M
63 Thomas Vater Pittsburgh PA 708 59 M 9 50-59 2:14:54.81 10:18/M
64 Jennifer Spicer Hermitage PA 701 40 F 10 40-49 2:15:01.97 10:18/M
65 Katie Polk Cranberry Twp PA 683 35 F 12 30-39 2:15:10.76 10:19/M
66 Dianna Kinnard Ford City PA 484 37 F 13 30-39 2:15:36.24 10:21/M
67 James Ryan Oakmont PA 693 33 M 8 30-39 2:16:30.97 10:25/M
68 Andrew Ryan Oakmont PA 692 31 M 9 30-39 2:16:42.15 10:26/M
69 Mark Fleis New Castle PA 459 42 M 11 40-49 2:16:49.15 10:27/M
70 Leslie Phillips Mckees Rocks PA 682 31 F 14 30-39 2:16:49.57 10:27/M
71 Vivek Punjahi Pittsburgh PA 893 28 M 3 20-29 2:16:56.65 10:27/M
72 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 670 49 F 11 40-49 2:17:25.74 10:29/M
73 Zackery Marshalek Washington PA 669 30 M 10 30-39 2:19:51.85 10:41/M
74 Jason Randle Coraopolis PA 686 43 M 12 40-49 2:20:06.50 10:42/M
75 Karen Steffanina Mars PA 703 65 F 2 60-69 2:20:46.58 10:45/M
76 Wayne Toy Freeport PA 706 65 M 4 60-69 2:22:55.91 10:55/M
77 Frank Potter Erie PA 684 46 M 13 40-49 2:24:10.92 11:00/M
78 Bethany Brady Harborcreek PA 427 47 F 12 40-49 2:24:10.92 11:00/M
79 Sherrie Mazurek Butler PA 671 61 F 3 60-69 2:24:42.92 11:03/M
80 Annette J Laserre Pittsburgh PA 491 40 F 13 40-49 2:25:16.40 11:05/M
81 Erin Hubbard Leechburg PA 473 42 F 14 40-49 2:26:20.81 11:10/M
82 Robert Crawford East Brady PA 444 72 M 1 70-99 2:26:48.92 11:12/M
83 Bethany Sauers Evans City PA 694 34 F 15 30-39 2:27:24.00 11:15/M
84 Brynn Waylonis New Castle PA 714 28 F 7 20-29 2:28:00.48 11:18/M
85 Heather Mineard Beaver Fallsbeaver 676 44 F 15 40-49 2:28:03.99 11:18/M
86 Sherri Fawcett Carnegie PA 458 34 F 16 30-39 2:29:31.17 11:25/M
87 Louis Wagner Wellington OH 710 45 M 14 40-49 2:29:59.43 11:27/M
88 Lizabeth Baker Wellington OH 416 46 F 16 40-49 2:32:14.68 11:37/M
89 Heidi Mikulin Grove City PA 674 42 F 17 40-49 2:32:19.21 11:38/M
90 Melissa Donovan Pittsburgh PA 450 30 F 17 30-39 2:32:41.93 11:39/M
91 Kayla Miller Evans City PA 675 19 F 1 1-19 2:33:28.93 11:43/M
92 Tony Dicello Gibsonia PA 447 65 M 5 60-69 2:36:05.93 11:55/M
93 Laura Blood New Brighton PA 424 38 F 18 30-39 2:37:07.13 12:00/M
94 Cassandra Boni Pittsburgh PA 425 33 F 19 30-39 2:37:14.93 12:00/M
95 Christie Orlosky Shelocta PA 680 54 F 4 50-59 2:37:45.12 12:03/M
96 Melissa Dillman Connellsville PA 449 46 F 18 40-49 2:37:49.68 12:03/M
97 Jennifer Hollenberger New Brighton PA 470 32 F 20 30-39 2:38:42.00 12:07/M
98 Samy Briner West Springfield P 723 44 M 15 40-49 2:39:25.63 12:10/M
99 John Ropelewski Zelienople PA 690 48 M 16 40-49 2:39:38.28 12:11/M
100 Carol English Evans City PR 454 62 F 4 60-69 2:41:10.94 12:18/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jacob Ryan Harven Apollo PA 883 11 M 1 1-19 2:51:35.39 13:06/M
102 Amy Harvey Apollo PA 465 46 F 19 40-49 2:51:40.69 13:06/M
103 Dana Evans Monaca PA 455 35 F 21 30-39 2:55:54.41 13:26/M
104 Doug Cogley Prospect PA 439 46 M 17 40-49 2:59:02.00 13:40/M
105 Jennifer Wimer Butler PA 719 36 F 22 30-39 3:10:55.99 14:34/M
106 Scott Laughlin Lisbon OH 492 51 M 10 50-59 3:12:11.35 14:40/M
107 Susan Laughlin Lisbon OH 493 54 F 5 50-59 3:12:11.75 14:40/M
108 Vicki Schooley Mercer PA 696 58 F 6 50-59 3:19:01.88 15:12/M
109 Tony Kovatch Pittsburgh PA 882 67 M 6 60-69 3:20:48.88 15:20/M
110 John Jordan New Franklin OH 479 45 M 18 40-49 3:27:49.76 15:52/M
111 April Jordan New Franklin OH 478 45 F 20 40-49 3:27:50.77 15:52/M
112 Alyssa Kiser Corsica PA 485 21 F 8 20-29 3:28:19.64 15:54/M
113 Lucille Zaharko Allison Park PA 722 20 F 9 20-29 3:28:19.77 15:54/M
114 Lisa Sines Wellington OH 698 54 F 7 50-59 3:31:45.14 16:10/M
115 Larry Wagner Wellington OH 709 56 M 11 50-59 3:31:46.27 16:10/M
116 Cynthia Farley Fairmont WV 457 50 F 8 50-59 3:50:27.00 17:35/M
117 Melinda Rostron Jamestown PA 691 54 F 9 50-59 4:16:33.00 19:35/M
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Tony Ford OH 153 41 M 1 Top Fin 23:08.10 7:28/M
2 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 203 26 F 1 Top Fin 23:41.83 7:38/M
3 Dylan Brown Pittsburgh PA 259 30 M 1 30-39 23:51.83 7:42/M
4 David Suber Portersville PA 240 61 M 1 60-69 24:14.68 7:49/M
5 Amy Lutz Ellwood City PA 211 44 F 1 40-49 24:56.98 8:03/M
6 Brandt Salnick Trafford PA 229 42 M 1 40-49 25:15.58 8:09/M
7 Angela Marchiori Trafford PA 214 40 F 2 40-49 25:26.42 8:12/M
8 Justin Gaydos Coraopolis PA 159 36 M 2 30-39 26:40.88 8:36/M
9 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 239 59 F 1 50-59 26:49.24 8:39/M
10 Rebecca Keefer Pittsburgh PA 200 45 F 3 40-49 26:54.47 8:41/M
11 Marc Cratty Butler PA 147 14 M 1 1-19 27:07.74 8:45/M
12 Erica Martin Pittsburgh PA 216 33 F 1 30-39 27:29.98 8:52/M
13 Jennifer Kelley Meadville PA 201 40 F 4 40-49 28:33.24 9:13/M
14 Cara Pertile Ellwood City PA 222 33 F 2 30-39 28:37.20 9:14/M
15 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 155 41 F 5 40-49 28:39.99 9:15/M
16 Dana Hilty Tarentum PA 172 38 F 3 30-39 28:47.46 9:17/M
17 Melissa Yzquierdo Ambridge PA 822 40 F 6 40-49 29:20.76 9:28/M
18 Jennifer Beach Meadville PA 35 32 F 4 30-39 29:22.25 9:28/M
19 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 2 78 M 1 70-99 29:35.49 9:33/M
20 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 242 70 M 2 70-99 29:53.31 9:38/M
21 Nicole Haberman Valencia PA 169 22 F 1 20-29 29:59.45 9:40/M
22 Daniel Swanick Pittsburgh PA 244 24 M 1 20-29 30:03.15 9:42/M
23 Olivia Callahan Homeworth OH 128 11 F 1 1-19 30:23.24 9:48/M
24 Doug Decker Cranberry Twp PA 151 36 M 3 30-39 30:32.53 9:51/M
25 Margaret Young New Castle PA 776 47 F 7 40-49 30:53.52 9:58/M
26 Leslie Brownfield Lisbon OH 428 32 F 5 30-39 31:20.59 10:06/M
27 Jinger Corfee-Miller Lisbon OH 443 41 F 8 40-49 31:25.10 10:08/M
28 Lisa Jamison Grove City PA 179 47 F 9 40-49 31:40.25 10:13/M
29 Bri Brusco Edinboro PA 127 25 F 2 20-29 31:59.25 10:19/M
30 Troy Stiffler Evans City PA 237 57 M 1 50-59 31:59.67 10:19/M
31 Amber Cowher New Castle PA 143 28 F 3 20-29 32:18.20 10:25/M
32 Greg Johnson Monroeville PA 181 54 M 2 50-59 32:22.88 10:26/M
33 Genevieve Jackson New Castle PA 175 49 F 10 40-49 32:28.25 10:28/M
34 Lavinia Nabors Vandergrift PA 219 48 F 11 40-49 32:36.25 10:31/M
35 Heidi Fleming Butler PA 152 47 F 12 40-49 32:43.24 10:33/M
36 Lisa Sheets Homeworth OH 234 38 F 6 30-39 32:45.90 10:34/M
37 Deborah U'ren Washington PA 250 51 F 2 50-59 33:17.69 10:44/M
38 Thomas Carroll Wheatland PA 134 21 M 2 20-29 33:20.11 10:45/M
39 Alicia Strope Monaca PA 238 54 F 3 50-59 33:21.53 10:45/M
40 Steph Reese Cranberry Twp PA 227 51 F 4 50-59 33:32.25 10:49/M
41 Meagan Summerville Cranberry Twp PA 241 38 F 7 30-39 33:33.16 10:49/M
42 Robyn Holz Clarion PA 173 40 F 13 40-49 33:39.84 10:51/M
43 Katie Heitzinger Pittsburgh PA 170 30 F 8 30-39 33:49.43 10:55/M
44 Anne Allison Baden PA 8 31 F 9 30-39 33:51.50 10:55/M
45 Ed Brown Ellwood City PA 123 55 M 3 50-59 34:03.34 10:59/M
46 William Fox Ellwood City PA 157 43 M 2 40-49 34:04.36 10:59/M
47 Emily Brown Ellwood City PA 125 20 F 4 20-29 34:04.50 10:59/M
48 Emily Haberman Gibsonia PA 167 22 F 5 20-29 34:15.37 11:03/M
49 Deborah Takacs Butler PA 246 53 F 5 50-59 34:15.50 11:03/M
50 Julie Lewis Slippery Rock PA 208 42 F 14 40-49 36:13.49 11:41/M
51 Erin Moser Slippery Rock PA 217 39 F 10 30-39 36:13.68 11:41/M
52 Michelle Snyder New Castle PA 235 44 F 15 40-49 36:13.68 11:41/M
53 Ron Kuzma Canfield OH 205 72 M 3 70-99 36:15.51 11:42/M
54 Darren Waid West Sunbury PA 258 24 M 3 20-29 36:28.39 11:46/M
55 Traci Hemmerlin Cranberry Twp PA 171 51 F 6 50-59 36:31.22 11:47/M
56 Sheila Shaffer Prospect PA 233 35 F 11 30-39 36:37.14 11:49/M
57 Wyatt Bowman Harrisville PA 63 8 M 2 1-19 36:51.80 11:53/M
58 Denise Phipps Harrisville PA 223 55 F 7 50-59 36:56.76 11:55/M
59 Christina Swipas Warren OH 245 45 F 16 40-49 37:26.15 12:05/M
60 Samantha Schaefer Gibsonia PA 231 21 F 6 20-29 37:27.56 12:05/M
61 Tamara Williams Warren OH 310 42 F 17 40-49 37:32.47 12:06/M
62 Debbie Jamison Harrisville PA 178 52 F 8 50-59 37:45.93 12:11/M
63 Tammy Kay Casa Erie PA 724 52 F 9 50-59 38:00.14 12:15/M
64 Heather Daubenspeck Waterford PA 148 39 F 12 30-39 38:00.95 12:15/M
65 Amber Pieri Ellwood City PA 224 28 F 7 20-29 38:01.35 12:16/M
66 Danielle Poling Aliquippa PA 226 25 F 8 20-29 38:55.88 12:33/M
67 Jaye Taylor Steubenville OH 247 26 F 9 20-29 38:56.15 12:34/M
68 Josh Shaffer Prospect PA 232 36 M 4 30-39 39:53.48 12:52/M
69 Sabrina Travis Cranberry Township 248 24 F 10 20-29 39:59.17 12:54/M
70 Zachary Travis Cranberry Twp PA 249 24 M 4 20-29 39:59.27 12:54/M
71 Debra Kuminkoski Butler PA 204 58 F 10 50-59 40:22.40 13:01/M
72 Jennifer Olszewski Darlington PA 220 50 F 11 50-59 40:46.51 13:09/M
73 Nikki Muccio Hermitage PA 218 40 F 18 40-49 40:52.76 13:11/M
74 Kim Kenetz Cranberry Twp PA 202 53 F 12 50-59 41:24.52 13:21/M
75 Sandy Russell New Castle PA 228 46 F 19 40-49 41:44.71 13:28/M
76 Erica Campbell Grove City PA 129 41 F 20 40-49 42:33.94 13:44/M
77 Brenda Bedillion Slippery Rock PA 36 53 F 13 50-59 42:34.52 13:44/M
78 Dave Pietropola Slippery Rock PA 225 56 M 4 50-59 43:02.23 13:53/M
79 Joy Bowman Harrisville PA 47 48 F 21 40-49 43:02.26 13:53/M
80 Marcia Salsbury Harmony PA 230 53 F 14 50-59 43:26.65 14:01/M
81 Lloyd Wagner Wellington OH 256 51 M 5 50-59 44:36.77 14:23/M
82 Barbara Palmer Greensburg PA 221 59 F 15 50-59 45:56.53 14:49/M
83 Lee Steely Sewickley PA 236 39 M 5 30-39 48:12.21 15:33/M
84 Breanna Amos Proctor WV 23 23 F 11 20-29 53:00.98 17:06/M
85 Candice Long Glen Dale WV 210 32 F 13 30-39 53:01.79 17:06/M
86 Erin Amos Proctor WV 24 41 F 22 40-49 53:02.59 17:06/M
87 Julia Kysela Pittsburgh PA 206 33 F 14 30-39 57:12.27 18:27/M
88 Margaret Levri Sarver PA 207 65 F 1 60-69 57:25.68 18:31/M
89 Angie Wagner Wellington OH 254 52 F 16 50-59 57:31.15 18:33/M
90 Julie Wagner Wellington OH 255 46 F 23 40-49 57:31.77 18:33/M
91 Lynnell Wise Grafton OH 775 48 F 24 40-49 57:32.39 18:34/M
92 Mindi Wagner Wellington OH 257 50 F 17 50-59 57:33.00 18:34/M
93 Michael Green Butler PA 166 52 M 6 50-59 1:06:43.46 21:31/M