NYLA LUVISON MEMORIAL 5K
5K
Age Group Results
July 13, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kylee Odell 513 17 9 21:05.63 6:48/M
Female 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryn Lindell 546 10 77 32:43.59 10:33/M
2 Ella Thompson Erie PA 993 8 97 43:37.88 14:04/M
3 Mattie Konen 527 8 107 47:16.40 15:15/M
Female 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Haley Odell 514 12 28 23:43.94 7:39/M
2 Meea Irwin Warren PA 965 11 40 25:42.85 8:17/M
3 Leyna Irwin Warren PA 964 11 44 26:11.32 8:27/M
4 Madison Cathcart 549 14 45 26:14.18 8:28/M
5 Lainey Font 502 11 65 29:49.31 9:37/M
6 Katie Bunk Warren PA 699 13 71 31:30.44 10:10/M
7 Brooke Andersen 504 14 72 32:08.47 10:22/M
8 Rebecca Penley 503 12 74 32:30.16 10:29/M
9 Grace Carr 509 12 92 40:03.49 12:55/M
10 Maiah Konen 530 11 104 46:28.63 14:59/M
11 Kailee Morrison Russell PA 976 14 108 47:49.34 15:25/M
12 Peyton Kellogg Sugar Grove PA 970 12 109 47:49.98 15:25/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michaela Giambrone Russell PA 958 18 10 21:11.69 6:50/M
2 Olivia Morton 516 16 42 26:02.60 8:24/M
3 Chloe Lasecki Russell PA 973 15 47 26:28.39 8:32/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paige Parmenter 537 21 35 25:09.19 8:07/M
2 Julia Bauer 522 21 38 25:35.30 8:15/M
3 Becca Olanrewaju Erie PA 978 29 50 27:11.90 8:46/M
4 Michele Phelps Olean NY 981 28 57 28:46.63 9:17/M
5 Samantha Hess Jamestown NY 961 25 61 29:03.84 9:22/M
6 Danielle Irwin Warren PA 963 28 84 34:26.69 11:06/M
7 Rachel Enos Sugar Grove PA 957 21 91 38:09.85 12:18/M
8 Vicki Crooks 540 28 106 47:16.40 15:15/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heather Hastings Edinboro PA 959 34 25 23:32.17 7:35/M
2 Rebecca Morton 515 38 41 25:44.88 8:18/M
3 Tiffany Larson Pittsburgh PA 972 31 51 27:12.92 8:46/M
4 Aly Mahaffey 535 32 62 29:19.24 9:27/M
5 Leah Hogan 532 32 67 30:57.31 9:59/M
6 MJ Elmer 520 32 68 31:17.19 10:05/M
7 Meghan Turner 553 30 75 32:35.64 10:31/M
8 Lacy Thompson Erie PA 995 36 81 34:10.69 11:01/M
9 Krystle Ransom Warren PA 985 30 85 34:36.87 11:10/M
10 Megan Jones Cheektowaga NY 968 32 90 37:36.93 12:08/M
11 Lindsay Wagner 555 39 99 43:44.38 14:06/M
12 Amy Maisner 529 36 105 47:16.40 15:15/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Carr 510 41 36 25:10.60 8:07/M
2 Marcia Tourtellott Roswell GA 997 48 63 29:26.44 9:30/M
3 Jody Font 501 41 89 36:17.77 11:42/M
4 Heather Bunk Warren PA 698 41 111 48:17.33 15:35/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Burns 533 58 27 23:40.10 7:38/M
2 Noreen See 543 57 46 26:22.30 8:30/M
3 Laura Bauer 523 54 48 26:59.43 8:42/M
4 Candy Ransom Sugar Grove PA 983 50 53 27:47.89 8:58/M
5 Sue Troxell 544 59 94 40:25.44 13:02/M
6 Pam Schrecongost 512 59 95 41:46.72 13:28/M
7 Diane Matve Sugar Grove PA 974 55 96 43:25.93 14:00/M
8 Anne Wagner Warren PA 998 53 100 44:33.20 14:22/M
9 Dorinda Backstrom Russell PA 696 59 110 48:12.64 15:33/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Price Warren PA 982 62 43 26:09.10 8:26/M
2 Jody Christensen Russell PA 950 63 101 45:07.99 14:33/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia K de la Certa Lakewood NY 955 75 103 45:34.19 14:42/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy Schrecongost Russell PA 990 29 1 17:00.18 5:29/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garen Wagner 557 7 98 43:42.15 14:06/M
2 Hudson Rouse Sugar Grove PA 986 2 113 1:00:39.20 19:34/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Backstrom Russell PA 697 14 19 23:11.84 7:29/M
2 Griffin Williams Sugar Grove PA 999 12 21 23:25.43 7:33/M
3 David Damiani Churchville NY 952 14 31 24:51.60 8:01/M
4 Jody Anderson Warren PA 658 13 70 31:25.44 10:08/M
5 Benjamin Bauer 525 14 83 34:12.19 11:02/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Graham Carr 511 15 4 18:52.57 6:05/M
2 Ethan Kellogg Sugar Grove PA 969 17 5 18:53.18 6:05/M
3 Tyson Morrison Russell PA 977 16 6 19:47.93 6:23/M
4 Michael Abadie Sugar Grove PA 643 17 11 21:40.19 6:59/M
5 Alex Hummel 508 15 12 21:40.39 6:59/M
6 Jonathan Abadie Sugar Grove PA 642 15 16 22:38.18 7:18/M
7 Matthew Cathcart 559 16 20 23:15.69 7:30/M
8 Hunter Gourley 518 16 34 25:03.94 8:05/M
9 Aden Savko Russell PA 989 15 66 30:41.33 9:54/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Amroski Cecil PA 648 24 2 17:05.93 5:31/M
2 Ben Perkins Bear Lake PA 980 24 17 23:00.43 7:25/M
3 Tamba Junior 541 20 26 23:39.83 7:38/M
4 Johan Samuelson Russell PA 988 20 30 24:44.72 7:59/M
5 Solomon Clark 524 21 37 25:35.11 8:15/M
6 Alex Tait 542 20 69 31:24.44 10:08/M
7 Matthew Nikitopaulos 552 28 87 35:39.87 11:30/M
8 Charles Crooks 539 28 102 45:23.20 14:38/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Pearson 526 33 3 18:11.11 5:52/M
2 Kyle Jones Cheektowaga NY 967 31 7 20:27.84 6:36/M
3 Josh Hogan 531 32 14 21:55.99 7:04/M
4 Cody Hastings Edinboro PA 960 34 15 21:58.66 7:05/M
5 Morse Courtney Warren PA 951 31 18 23:01.39 7:25/M
6 Eric Wagner 556 38 24 23:30.54 7:35/M
7 Adam Hosington 561 34 32 24:52.60 8:01/M
8 Ryan Ruhe 547 36 39 25:40.19 8:17/M
9 Erik Larson Pittsburgh PA 971 30 54 28:04.74 9:03/M
10 Bradley Smith Warren PA 991 30 55 28:26.96 9:10/M
11 Brad Turner 554 31 76 32:35.85 10:31/M
12 Michael Elmer 519 36 79 33:15.33 10:44/M
13 Ryan Irwin Warren PA 966 35 80 33:44.44 10:53/M
14 Jeremy Thompson Erie PA 994 39 82 34:11.19 11:02/M
15 Sean Mahaffey 534 32 86 35:12.42 11:21/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brandon Kellogg 517 46 8 20:55.67 6:45/M
2 Sam Anderson Warren PA 687 47 13 21:48.70 7:02/M
3 Heath McCombs 506 43 29 23:58.60 7:44/M
4 Ryan Chapman 536 41 49 27:01.44 8:43/M
5 Bob Morrison Russell PA 975 49 59 29:00.65 9:21/M
6 Tom Smith 528 48 88 35:54.53 11:35/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Amroski Russell PA 654 53 58 28:57.81 9:20/M
2 Jim Fehlman 538 52 78 32:43.69 10:33/M
3 Phil Damiani Churchville NY 954 54 93 40:06.44 12:56/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Nelson 507 66 22 23:26.67 7:34/M
2 Jim Pearson Russell PA 979 66 23 23:26.67 7:34/M
3 William Allen Harrisburg PA 644 60 33 25:01.55 8:04/M
4 Stephen Szwejbka Jamestown NY 992 65 56 28:42.78 9:15/M
5 Rodney Whited 521 60 64 29:34.19 9:32/M
6 Mark Ash Russell PA 691 66 73 32:11.44 10:23/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Eggleston Warren PA 956 73 52 27:34.44 8:54/M
2 James Samuelson Russell PA 987 70 60 29:00.65 9:21/M
3 Peter Glotz 558 77 112 48:42.75 15:43/M