NEW YEAR'S 5K RESOLUTION RUN

5K

Overall Finish List

January 01, 2019


Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
      1    Nick Welch                                             3231    30   M       1 Top Fin            16:16.91      5:15/M
      2    Eric Shafer                                            3235    49   M       2 Top Fin            17:47.71      5:44/M
      3    Dan Holland                                            3214    49   M       3 Top Fin            18:45.86      6:03/M
      4    Steven Graham                     Pittsburgh  PA       3241    34   M       1 30-39              19:25.46      6:16/M
      5    Brad Mcgourty                     Pittsburgh  PA        997    39   M       2 30-39              19:40.34      6:21/M
      6    Ron Liscio Jr                     Pittsburgh  PA        989    34   M       3 30-39              19:48.67      6:23/M
      7    Will May                          Bethel Park  PA       994    19   M       1  1-19              19:58.36      6:26/M
      8    Justin DiIanni                                         3227    36   M       4 30-39              20:13.40      6:31/M
      9    Jerod Witwicki                    Mc Donald  PA        2332    18   M       2  1-19              20:27.61      6:36/M
     10    Mike Romzy                        Pittsburgh  PA       2197    57   M       1 50-59              20:31.13      6:37/M
     11    John Koontz                       Monongahela  PA       985    45   M       1 40-49              20:39.45      6:40/M
     12    Bethany Bowman                    Pittsburgh  PA        686    32   F       1 Top Fin            20:43.61      6:41/M
     13    Amy Koontz                        Monongahela  PA       984    42   F       2 Top Fin            21:01.61      6:47/M
     14    Katie Purcell                                          3232    34   F       3 Top Fin            21:06.49      6:48/M
     15    Amy Oé─˘donnell                   Ebensburg  PA        2188    33   F       1 30-39              21:34.90      6:57/M
     16    Dirk Harkins                                           3229    50   M       2 50-59              21:48.11      7:02/M
     17    Rich Sandala                      Venetia  PA          3221    56   M       3 50-59              22:04.99      7:07/M
     18    Adam Nusairat                     Pittsburgh  PA       2184    31   M       5 30-39              22:24.50      7:14/M
     19    Tim Cassidy                       East Liverpool  OH    840    27   M       1 20-29              22:38.93      7:18/M
     20    Zoe Poe                                                3228    13   F       1  1-19              22:46.82      7:21/M
     21    Rob Druga                         Mc Donald  PA         861    37   M       6 30-39              22:49.66      7:22/M
     22    John McKivigan                                         2340    64   M       1 60-99              23:09.11      7:28/M
     23    Mike Ryan                         Oakdale  PA          2198    47   M       2 40-49              23:27.87      7:34/M
     24    Blake Mcgourty                    Coraopolis  PA        996    42   M       3 40-49              23:43.32      7:39/M
     25    Andrew Henry                      Steubenville  OH      976    28   M       2 20-29              24:13.57      7:49/M
     26    Matthew Openbrier                 Houston  PA          2187    33   M       7 30-39              24:15.86      7:49/M
     27    Virginia Mannion                                       3216    44   F       1 40-49              24:19.63      7:51/M
     28    Rich Deems                                             3203    48   M       4 40-49              24:22.45      7:52/M
     29    Paul Zane                         Sewickley  PA        2333    55   M       4 50-59              24:23.92      7:52/M
     30    Bill Schade                       Pittsburgh  PA       2199    48   M       5 40-49              24:30.84      7:54/M
     31    Brian Leek                                             3242    32   M       8 30-39              24:35.87      7:56/M
     32    Jason Kilgore                     Washington  PA        983    46   M       6 40-49              24:51.55      8:01/M
     33    Charles May                       Bethel Park  PA       993    52   M       5 50-59              24:52.00      8:01/M
     34    Matthew Blank                                          3237    28   M       3 20-29              25:11.78      8:07/M
     35    Bill Thomson                      Pittsburgh  PA       2326    61   M       2 60-99              25:16.37      8:09/M
     36    Sally O'brien                     Pittsburgh  PA       2185    28   F       1 20-29              25:22.62      8:11/M
     37    Robb Williamson                   Carnegie  PA         2331    40   M       7 40-49              25:26.87      8:12/M
     38    Philip Lynch                      Pittsburgh  PA        991    52   M       6 50-59              25:34.23      8:15/M
     39    Sean Yeo                                               3233    34   M       9 30-39              25:42.58      8:17/M
     40    Amy Hutchison                     Pittsburgh  PA        981    53   F       1 50-59              26:14.37      8:28/M
     41    Gary Chabala                      Bridgeville  PA      3234    66   M       3 60-99              26:26.86      8:32/M
     42    Tim Smith                                              3208    29   M       4 20-29              26:29.62      8:33/M
     43    Katie Girts                       East Liverpool  OH    970    30   F       2 30-39              26:41.72      8:36/M
     44    Jessica Scott                     Venetia  PA          3238    43   F       2 40-49              26:59.37      8:42/M
     45    Betsy Reese                       Salt Lake City  UT   2194    33   F       3 30-39              26:59.60      8:42/M
     46    Doug Midcap                       Wheeling  WV          999    56   M       7 50-59              27:01.24      8:43/M
     47    John Wetteau                                           3239    47   M       8 40-49              27:09.35      8:45/M
     48    Ryan Minster                      Pittsburgh  PA       2179    42   M       9 40-49              27:18.62      8:48/M
     49    Wesley Briant                                          3243    23   M       5 20-29              27:22.52      8:50/M
     50    Heidi Chester                                          3244    23   F       2 20-29              27:35.35      8:54/M
     51    Emily Kulesza                     Erie  PA              986    23   F       3 20-29              27:44.87      8:57/M
     52    Mike Simko                        Pittsburgh  PA       2287    50   M       8 50-59              27:45.62      8:57/M
     53    Amy Stiles                                             3240    55   F       2 50-59              27:49.58      8:58/M
     54    Pete Riddell                      Washington  PA       2195    48   M      10 40-49              27:51.36      8:59/M
     55    Shannon Riskey                    Venetia  PA          2196    34   F       4 30-39              29:34.88      9:32/M
     56    Molly Quinn                       Venetia  PA          2193    34   F       5 30-39              29:35.49      9:33/M
     57    Stephanie Savino                                       2342    34   F       6 30-39              29:36.71      9:33/M
     58    Rex Harpsi                                             3236    52   M       9 50-59              29:42.59      9:35/M
     59    Barb Russman                                           3223    59   F       3 50-59              30:04.70      9:42/M
     60    Vicinei Prado                     Mc Donald  PA        2191    52   M      10 50-59              30:13.13      9:45/M
     61    Joseph Hagerty                    Pittsburgh  PA        971    35   M      10 30-39              30:19.35      9:47/M
     62    Renee Tatro                       Oakdale  PA          2325    56   F       4 50-59              30:20.36      9:47/M
     63    Amy Egan                          Moon Township  PA     873    44   F       3 40-49              30:31.90      9:51/M
     64    Patricia Satterfield                                   2334    37   F       7 30-39              30:35.36      9:52/M
     65    Ruth Schade                       Pittsburgh  PA       2208    21   F       4 20-29              30:49.61      9:56/M
     66    Taylor Lee                        Pittsburgh  PA        988    30   F       8 30-39              30:56.38      9:59/M
     67    Jeff Smith                        Bethel Park  PA      2311    49   M      11 40-49              31:01.83     10:00/M
     68    Mark Kozlowski                                         2339    61   M       4 60-99              31:15.46     10:05/M
     69    Karin Munoz                       Mc Donald  PA        2180    47   F       4 40-49              31:19.31     10:06/M
     70    Kristina Schade                   Pittsburgh  PA       2207    48   F       5 40-49              31:22.36     10:07/M
     71    Mary Skoff                        Burgettstown  PA     2292    58   F       5 50-59              31:31.27     10:10/M
     72    Laura Jones                       Washington  PA        982    49   F       6 40-49              31:47.34     10:15/M
     73    Renea Cassidy                     Aliquippa  PA         839    30   F       9 30-39              32:15.60     10:24/M
     74    Unknown Partic. 2344                                   2344    0    M       1  0- 0              32:20.12     10:26/M
     75    Jordan Martinez                   Sturgeon  PA          992    15   F       2  1-19              32:24.95     10:27/M
     76    Joshua Walburn                    Pittsburgh  PA       2329    19   M       3  1-19              32:33.68     10:30/M
     77    Kelly Walburn                     Pittsburgh  PA       2330    43   F       7 40-49              32:37.34     10:31/M
     78    Tabatha Harding                   Bridgeville  PA       974    33   F      10 30-39              32:41.40     10:33/M
     79    Wayne Evron                       Pittsburgh  PA        876    64   M       5 60-99              32:42.26     10:33/M
     80    Nick Fossum                                            3222    73   M       6 60-99              33:07.30     10:41/M
     81    Melanie Simko                     Pittsburgh  PA       2245    49   F       8 40-49              33:24.12     10:46/M
     82    Tiffany Pucci                     Coraopolis  PA       2192    46   F       9 40-49              33:35.98     10:50/M
     83    Missi Busch                       Colliers  WV          837    48   F      10 40-49              33:36.48     10:50/M
     84    Sarah Bidula                                           3205    33   F      11 30-39              33:43.71     10:53/M
     85    Crissy Cicchino                                        3202    47   F      11 40-49              33:44.39     10:53/M
     86    Dan Halulko                       Washington  PA        972    52   M      11 50-59              34:14.61     11:03/M
     87    Carla Johnson                     Brackenridge  PA     3209    43   F      12 40-49              34:28.49     11:07/M
     88    Kristin Kutchak                   Mc Donald  PA         987    30   F      12 30-39              34:30.88     11:08/M
     89    Taylor Dubois                     Mc Donald  PA         862    10   F       3  1-19              34:34.57     11:09/M
     90    Emily Artis                                            2345    36   F      13 30-39              35:05.25     11:19/M
     91    Abbie Cox                         Canonsburg  PA        856    39   F      14 30-39              35:05.64     11:19/M
     92    Tony Villella                     Cecil  PA            2328    35   M      11 30-39              36:17.96     11:42/M
     93    Holly Villella                    Cecil  PA            2327    33   F      15 30-39              36:18.37     11:43/M
     94    Christine Schubert                Imperial  PA         2214    49   F      13 40-49              36:43.55     11:51/M
     95    Lori Miller                       Oakdale  PA          1034    42   F      14 40-49              36:44.15     11:51/M
     96    Sara Garside                      Imperial  PA          968    36   F      16 30-39              36:46.78     11:52/M
     97    Mike Berry                        Washington  PA        252    56   M      12 50-59              36:57.39     11:55/M
     98    Kristine Midcap                   Wheeling  WV         1000    49   F      15 40-49              37:00.27     11:56/M
     99    Brooke Colavechia                                      3206    37   F      17 30-39              37:02.49     11:57/M
    100    Diane Hockenberry                 Burgettstown  PA      979    49   F      16 40-49              37:33.14     12:07/M

                                                                                                               Total  
    Place    Name                              City               Bib No  Age Gend    Age Group                 Time        Pace  
    101    Stephanie Shomsky                 Weirton  WV          2241    35   F      18 30-39              37:41.33     12:09/M
    102    Mark Bronakowski                  Belle Vernon  PA      835    58   M      13 50-59              37:46.38     12:11/M
    103    Rebecca Chembars                  Pittsburgh  PA        841    51   F       6 50-59              37:47.71     12:11/M
    104    Lori Bronakowski                  Belle Vernon  PA      697    54   F       7 50-59              38:13.89     12:20/M
    105    Lucy Housley                      Pittsburgh  PA        980    10   F       4  1-19              38:37.72     12:27/M
    106    Wayne Henry                       Pittsburgh  PA        977    64   M       7 60-99              38:37.76     12:27/M
    107    Malin Lowenadler-Shadel           Aliquippa  PA         990    48   F      17 40-49              38:49.63     12:31/M
    108    Mary Amrhein-May                  Bethel Park  PA       114    51   F       8 50-59              39:14.52     12:39/M
    109    Jessica Hixon                     Mc Donald  PA         978    42   F      18 40-49              39:15.14     12:40/M
    110    Shannon Secreti                   Muse  PA             2231    48   F      19 40-49              39:28.92     12:44/M
    111    Lou Becker                                             3230    52   M      14 50-59              39:45.39     12:49/M
    112    Sheila Huss                                            3220    43   F      20 40-49              40:16.11     12:59/M
    113    Mia Hribal                                             3218    8    F       5  1-19              40:16.11     12:59/M
    114    Araina Huss                                            3217    10   F       6  1-19              40:37.57     13:06/M
    115    Edward Mendola                    Belle Vernon  PA      998    61   M       8 60-99              40:46.62     13:09/M
    116    Amanda Peters                     Pittsburgh  PA       2190    30   F      19 30-39              40:53.31     13:11/M
    117    Joanna Bewick                     Pittsburgh  PA        545    47   F      21 40-49              41:17.89     13:19/M
    118    Gail Paboucek                     Weirton  WV          2189    49   F      22 40-49              42:07.63     13:35/M
    119    Sharon Byrnes                     Pittsburgh  PA        838    53   F       9 50-59              42:18.36     13:39/M
    120    Carol Myers                       Pittsburgh  PA       2182    62   F       1 60-99              48:30.91     15:39/M
    121    Lisa White                                             3207    59   F      10 50-59              49:41.16     16:02/M
    122    Blake Headen                      Wellsburg  WV         975    51   M      15 50-59              49:41.41     16:02/M
    123    Dirk Harkins                                           2338    50   M      16 50-59              55:31.17     17:55/M
    124    Lynn Getty                        Pittsburgh  PA        969    58   F      11 50-59              55:55.10     18:02/M
    125    Chelsea Myers                     Pittsburgh  PA       2183    29   F       5 20-29              55:55.65     18:02/M