NEW YEAR'S 5K RESOLUTION RUN
5K
Age Group Results
January 01, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Bowman Pittsburgh PA 686 32 12 20:43.61 6:41/M
2 Amy Koontz Monongahela PA 984 42 13 21:01.61 6:47/M
3 Katie Purcell 3232 34 14 21:06.49 6:48/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Zoe Poe 3228 13 20 22:46.82 7:21/M
2 Jordan Martinez Sturgeon PA 992 15 75 32:24.95 10:27/M
3 Taylor Dubois Mc Donald PA 862 10 89 34:34.57 11:09/M
4 Lucy Housley Pittsburgh PA 980 10 105 38:37.72 12:27/M
5 Mia Hribal 3218 8 113 40:16.11 12:59/M
6 Araina Huss 3217 10 114 40:37.57 13:06/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sally O'brien Pittsburgh PA 2185 28 36 25:22.62 8:11/M
2 Heidi Chester 3244 23 50 27:35.35 8:54/M
3 Emily Kulesza Erie PA 986 23 51 27:44.87 8:57/M
4 Ruth Schade Pittsburgh PA 2208 21 65 30:49.61 9:56/M
5 Chelsea Myers Pittsburgh PA 2183 29 125 55:55.65 18:02/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy O’donnell Ebensburg PA 2188 33 15 21:34.90 6:57/M
2 Katie Girts East Liverpool OH 970 30 43 26:41.72 8:36/M
3 Betsy Reese Salt Lake City UT 2194 33 45 26:59.60 8:42/M
4 Shannon Riskey Venetia PA 2196 34 55 29:34.88 9:32/M
5 Molly Quinn Venetia PA 2193 34 56 29:35.49 9:33/M
6 Stephanie Savino 2342 34 57 29:36.71 9:33/M
7 Patricia Satterfield 2334 37 64 30:35.36 9:52/M
8 Taylor Lee Pittsburgh PA 988 30 66 30:56.38 9:59/M
9 Renea Cassidy Aliquippa PA 839 30 73 32:15.60 10:24/M
10 Tabatha Harding Bridgeville PA 974 33 78 32:41.40 10:33/M
11 Sarah Bidula 3205 33 84 33:43.71 10:53/M
12 Kristin Kutchak Mc Donald PA 987 30 88 34:30.88 11:08/M
13 Emily Artis 2345 36 90 35:05.25 11:19/M
14 Abbie Cox Canonsburg PA 856 39 91 35:05.64 11:19/M
15 Holly Villella Cecil PA 2327 33 93 36:18.37 11:43/M
16 Sara Garside Imperial PA 968 36 96 36:46.78 11:52/M
17 Brooke Colavechia 3206 37 99 37:02.49 11:57/M
18 Stephanie Shomsky Weirton WV 2241 35 101 37:41.33 12:09/M
19 Amanda Peters Pittsburgh PA 2190 30 116 40:53.31 13:11/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Virginia Mannion 3216 44 27 24:19.63 7:51/M
2 Jessica Scott Venetia PA 3238 43 44 26:59.37 8:42/M
3 Amy Egan Moon Township PA 873 44 63 30:31.90 9:51/M
4 Karin Munoz Mc Donald PA 2180 47 69 31:19.31 10:06/M
5 Kristina Schade Pittsburgh PA 2207 48 70 31:22.36 10:07/M
6 Laura Jones Washington PA 982 49 72 31:47.34 10:15/M
7 Kelly Walburn Pittsburgh PA 2330 43 77 32:37.34 10:31/M
8 Melanie Simko Pittsburgh PA 2245 49 81 33:24.12 10:46/M
9 Tiffany Pucci Coraopolis PA 2192 46 82 33:35.98 10:50/M
10 Missi Busch Colliers WV 837 48 83 33:36.48 10:50/M
11 Crissy Cicchino 3202 47 85 33:44.39 10:53/M
12 Carla Johnson Brackenridge PA 3209 43 87 34:28.49 11:07/M
13 Christine Schubert Imperial PA 2214 49 94 36:43.55 11:51/M
14 Lori Miller Oakdale PA 1034 42 95 36:44.15 11:51/M
15 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 1000 49 98 37:00.27 11:56/M
16 Diane Hockenberry Burgettstown PA 979 49 100 37:33.14 12:07/M
17 Malin Lowenadler-Shadel Aliquippa PA 990 48 107 38:49.63 12:31/M
18 Jessica Hixon Mc Donald PA 978 42 109 39:15.14 12:40/M
19 Shannon Secreti Muse PA 2231 48 110 39:28.92 12:44/M
20 Sheila Huss 3220 43 112 40:16.11 12:59/M
21 Joanna Bewick Pittsburgh PA 545 47 117 41:17.89 13:19/M
22 Gail Paboucek Weirton WV 2189 49 118 42:07.63 13:35/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Hutchison Pittsburgh PA 981 53 40 26:14.37 8:28/M
2 Amy Stiles 3240 55 53 27:49.58 8:58/M
3 Barb Russman 3223 59 59 30:04.70 9:42/M
4 Renee Tatro Oakdale PA 2325 56 62 30:20.36 9:47/M
5 Mary Skoff Burgettstown PA 2292 58 71 31:31.27 10:10/M
6 Rebecca Chembars Pittsburgh PA 841 51 103 37:47.71 12:11/M
7 Lori Bronakowski Belle Vernon PA 697 54 104 38:13.89 12:20/M
8 Mary Amrhein-May Bethel Park PA 114 51 108 39:14.52 12:39/M
9 Sharon Byrnes Pittsburgh PA 838 53 119 42:18.36 13:39/M
10 Lisa White 3207 59 121 49:41.16 16:02/M
11 Lynn Getty Pittsburgh PA 969 58 124 55:55.10 18:02/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Myers Pittsburgh PA 2182 62 120 48:30.91 15:39/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nick Welch 3231 30 1 16:16.91 5:15/M
2 Eric Shafer 3235 49 2 17:47.71 5:44/M
3 Dan Holland 3214 49 3 18:45.86 6:03/M
Male 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 2344 2344 0 74 32:20.12 10:26/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Will May Bethel Park PA 994 19 7 19:58.36 6:26/M
2 Jerod Witwicki Mc Donald PA 2332 18 9 20:27.61 6:36/M
3 Joshua Walburn Pittsburgh PA 2329 19 76 32:33.68 10:30/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Cassidy East Liverpool OH 840 27 19 22:38.93 7:18/M
2 Andrew Henry Steubenville OH 976 28 25 24:13.57 7:49/M
3 Matthew Blank 3237 28 34 25:11.78 8:07/M
4 Tim Smith 3208 29 42 26:29.62 8:33/M
5 Wesley Briant 3243 23 49 27:22.52 8:50/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Graham Pittsburgh PA 3241 34 4 19:25.46 6:16/M
2 Brad Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 997 39 5 19:40.34 6:21/M
3 Ron Liscio Jr Pittsburgh PA 989 34 6 19:48.67 6:23/M
4 Justin DiIanni 3227 36 8 20:13.40 6:31/M
5 Adam Nusairat Pittsburgh PA 2184 31 18 22:24.50 7:14/M
6 Rob Druga Mc Donald PA 861 37 21 22:49.66 7:22/M
7 Matthew Openbrier Houston PA 2187 33 26 24:15.86 7:49/M
8 Brian Leek 3242 32 31 24:35.87 7:56/M
9 Sean Yeo 3233 34 39 25:42.58 8:17/M
10 Joseph Hagerty Pittsburgh PA 971 35 61 30:19.35 9:47/M
11 Tony Villella Cecil PA 2328 35 92 36:17.96 11:42/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Koontz Monongahela PA 985 45 11 20:39.45 6:40/M
2 Mike Ryan Oakdale PA 2198 47 23 23:27.87 7:34/M
3 Blake Mcgourty Coraopolis PA 996 42 24 23:43.32 7:39/M
4 Rich Deems 3203 48 28 24:22.45 7:52/M
5 Bill Schade Pittsburgh PA 2199 48 30 24:30.84 7:54/M
6 Jason Kilgore Washington PA 983 46 32 24:51.55 8:01/M
7 Robb Williamson Carnegie PA 2331 40 37 25:26.87 8:12/M
8 John Wetteau 3239 47 47 27:09.35 8:45/M
9 Ryan Minster Pittsburgh PA 2179 42 48 27:18.62 8:48/M
10 Pete Riddell Washington PA 2195 48 54 27:51.36 8:59/M
11 Jeff Smith Bethel Park PA 2311 49 67 31:01.83 10:00/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 2197 57 10 20:31.13 6:37/M
2 Dirk Harkins 3229 50 16 21:48.11 7:02/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 3221 56 17 22:04.99 7:07/M
4 Paul Zane Sewickley PA 2333 55 29 24:23.92 7:52/M
5 Charles May Bethel Park PA 993 52 33 24:52.00 8:01/M
6 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 991 52 38 25:34.23 8:15/M
7 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 999 56 46 27:01.24 8:43/M
8 Mike Simko Pittsburgh PA 2287 50 52 27:45.62 8:57/M
9 Rex Harpsi 3236 52 58 29:42.59 9:35/M
10 Vicinei Prado Mc Donald PA 2191 52 60 30:13.13 9:45/M
11 Dan Halulko Washington PA 972 52 86 34:14.61 11:03/M
12 Mike Berry Washington PA 252 56 97 36:57.39 11:55/M
13 Mark Bronakowski Belle Vernon PA 835 58 102 37:46.38 12:11/M
14 Lou Becker 3230 52 111 39:45.39 12:49/M
15 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 975 51 122 49:41.41 16:02/M
16 Dirk Harkins 2338 50 123 55:31.17 17:55/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John McKivigan 2340 64 22 23:09.11 7:28/M
2 Bill Thomson Pittsburgh PA 2326 61 35 25:16.37 8:09/M
3 Gary Chabala Bridgeville PA 3234 66 41 26:26.86 8:32/M
4 Mark Kozlowski 2339 61 68 31:15.46 10:05/M
5 Wayne Evron Pittsburgh PA 876 64 79 32:42.26 10:33/M
6 Nick Fossum 3222 73 80 33:07.30 10:41/M
7 Wayne Henry Pittsburgh PA 977 64 106 38:37.76 12:27/M
8 Edward Mendola Belle Vernon PA 998 61 115 40:46.62 13:09/M