HEROES OF HERMITAGE 5K
5K
Age Group Results
August 24, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leigh Anne Wirfel 208 26 1 17:26.48 5:37/M
2 Stella Balzli New Castle PA 311 42 11 20:48.64 6:43/M
3 Whitney Corey Youngstown OH 209 37 14 21:58.54 7:05/M
Female 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Landry Scheller New Castle PA 849 8 84 31:13.89 10:04/M
2 Keeley finn Hermitage PA 240 8 87 31:17.38 10:05/M
Female 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Urban New Castle PA 853 13 32 24:04.12 7:46/M
2 Taegan Scheller New Castle PA 888 12 33 24:05.36 7:46/M
3 Grace Johnston Mercer PA 842 14 38 25:05.17 8:05/M
4 Emma Wilt New Castle PA 820 12 45 26:00.84 8:23/M
5 Rebekah Enterlane Jamestown PA 218 10 62 28:07.66 9:04/M
6 Kelly Enterlane Jamestown PA 216 10 64 28:12.51 9:06/M
7 Mesaros Alexa Hermitage PA 302 14 112 37:59.10 12:15/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emilee Bebech Masury OH 312 17 28 23:18.35 7:31/M
2 Chloe Fox Ellwood City PA 824 18 83 31:07.71 10:02/M
3 Abby Miller Butler PA 220 15 95 32:45.45 10:34/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janelle Fox Ellwood City PA 222 21 110 37:36.98 12:08/M
2 Jenna Gardill Greenville PA 827 23 136 56:20.56 18:10/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carrie Weaver Hermitage PA 804 29 92 32:19.10 10:25/M
2 Kayla Schiestle 241 28 113 40:09.51 12:57/M
3 Magdalena Hochstetler Sharon PA 832 28 126 46:55.29 15:08/M
4 Cierra Vandevort Sharon PA 898 26 141 1:03:42.63 20:33/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lindsey Vatter New Castle PA 854 34 24 23:01.41 7:25/M
2 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 896 32 49 26:14.14 8:28/M
3 Devries Robin Sharpsville PA 817 32 96 32:47.70 10:35/M
4 Bronson Nicky West Middlesex PA 802 32 127 46:55.54 15:08/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Raeann Erdesky hermitage PA 213 38 16 22:20.49 7:12/M
2 Malinda Koncar West Middlesex PA 848 37 31 23:53.82 7:42/M
3 Michelle Lutz Mercer PA 863 36 36 24:39.94 7:57/M
4 Sarah Kudelko Hermitage PA 227 37 47 26:05.87 8:25/M
5 Audrey Sieg Hermitage PA 881 37 54 26:42.26 8:37/M
6 Amy Sweeney West Middlesex PA 887 36 106 34:48.48 11:14/M
7 Nix Jennifer Sharpsville PA 867 38 137 56:20.79 18:10/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tricia Dye Hermitage PA 895 44 37 24:58.48 8:03/M
2 Maria Thomas New Castle PA 890 40 50 26:16.98 8:28/M
3 Donia Fox Ellwood City PA 825 41 55 27:04.60 8:44/M
4 Kristy Elliott hermitage PA 238 43 76 29:39.77 9:34/M
5 Scheller Amanda New Castle PA 303 41 100 33:26.52 10:47/M
6 Salle Rudolph 242 40 118 43:05.28 13:54/M
7 Tammy Steele Poland OH 884 42 139 58:21.52 18:49/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Howell Hermitage PA 232 48 48 26:06.77 8:25/M
2 Kim Cook Mercer PA 228 45 67 28:35.26 9:13/M
3 Kimberly Swogger Mercer PA 847 47 93 32:19.54 10:25/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Masters New Wilmington PA 855 51 27 23:16.42 7:30/M
2 Heather Schell Sharpsville PA 830 51 42 25:34.76 8:15/M
3 Kim Gadola Sharon PA 845 53 56 27:05.51 8:44/M
4 Janet Clark New Castle PA 834 51 60 28:04.51 9:03/M
5 Shelley Jobe Youngstown OH 839 50 81 30:38.79 9:53/M
6 Susan Sisley Williamsfield OH 882 52 89 31:37.17 10:12/M
7 Tracy Reiser Masury OH 894 51 94 32:41.67 10:33/M
8 katie Keally Ellwood City PA 224 52 105 34:38.61 11:10/M
9 Traci Thrasher Hermitage PA 891 54 123 45:32.10 14:41/M
10 Paula Cain Sharon PA 869 52 135 55:25.80 17:53/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cindy Suber Portersville PA 808 59 57 27:25.19 8:51/M
2 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 840 59 63 28:08.43 9:05/M
3 Dottie Quillen Stoneboro PA 873 56 88 31:20.24 10:06/M
4 Debbie Mendel New Castle PA 813 58 104 34:33.28 11:09/M
5 Cindy Barnes Hermitage PA 807 56 107 35:49.51 11:33/M
6 Tammy Ardolino Pittsburgh PA 307 56 129 50:06.54 16:10/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Enterline Jamestown PA 852 60 26 23:04.26 7:26/M
2 Greenburg Sherry Hermitage PA 880 63 66 28:22.20 9:09/M
3 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 864 61 78 29:44.50 9:35/M
4 Kathy Jones Greenville PA 843 63 91 32:02.26 10:20/M
5 Luanne Moose Mercer PA 857 61 98 33:08.48 10:41/M
6 Kimberly Genova New Castle PA 846 61 114 41:29.78 13:23/M
7 Ellen Stickles Harmony PA 886 63 119 43:15.22 13:57/M
8 Nancy Spencer New Castle PA 866 62 122 44:35.24 14:23/M
9 Rebecca Figan Transfer PA 823 60 142 1:03:51.21 20:36/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Petrik Enon Valley PA 878 67 72 29:16.91 9:26/M
2 Marian Minich Hermitage PA 860 66 77 29:42.86 9:35/M
3 Joanie Vanallen New Castle PA 897 66 90 31:41.88 10:13/M
4 Mabel Stambrook Hermitage PA 231 69 102 34:00.37 10:58/M
5 Donna Laver Greenville PA 818 69 125 45:53.38 14:48/M
6 Christine Tolon Erie PA 806 66 138 58:21.32 18:49/M
Female 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 844 72 99 33:23.75 10:46/M
2 Sondra Hall New Castle PA 883 74 109 37:35.78 12:07/M
3 Theresah Vincent OH 237 71 133 54:03.52 17:26/M
Female 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Ristvey 205 77 140 1:00:46.21 19:36/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Petrik Ellwood City PA 819 38 2 17:57.56 5:47/M
2 Dan Dygert Linesville PA 809 43 3 18:07.15 5:51/M
3 Chris McLaughlin Mill Run PA 207 35 4 18:35.77 6:00/M
Male 1 to 9
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Mangiarelli New Castle PA 858 8 73 29:20.52 9:28/M
Male 10 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Burns Brendan 803 13 10 20:32.70 6:37/M
2 Haydin Mclaughlin Jamestown PA 829 14 20 22:39.38 7:18/M
3 Nicholas Bender 229 12 21 22:50.54 7:22/M
4 Roger Kwiat New Castle PA 876 14 23 22:53.31 7:23/M
5 Tyler Enterline Jamestown PA 217 10 25 23:03.26 7:26/M
6 Levi Miller Butler PA 221 12 68 28:41.76 9:15/M
7 Jayden Glenn 835 12 120 44:28.25 14:21/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Jablonski Burghill OH 226 18 5 19:05.67 6:09/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Costa Girard OH 219 24 9 19:54.66 6:25/M
2 Ryan Purvis Portersville PA 872 21 19 22:35.51 7:17/M
3 Chris Clark New Castle PA 805 23 71 29:11.27 9:25/M
4 Nolan Ardolino Pittsburgh PA 305 23 128 50:06.54 16:10/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Voisey Sharpsville PA 899 28 29 23:21.83 7:32/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew McLaughlin Volant PA 206 33 7 19:42.85 6:21/M
2 Dj Harkabus Jr Sharon PA 828 34 43 25:37.41 8:16/M
3 Devries Andrew Sharpsville PA 816 32 70 29:02.65 9:22/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Tyson Jamestown PA 885 38 85 31:16.55 10:05/M
2 Matt Tarbay Hermitage PA 239 35 86 31:17.19 10:05/M
3 Brian Vaughn 801 38 121 44:29.69 14:21/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 212 41 6 19:23.86 6:15/M
2 Jacob Smith Greenville PA 833 43 8 19:52.90 6:25/M
3 Ed Brainard Campbell OH 315 44 12 21:51.16 7:03/M
4 Brad Thomas New Castle PA 889 41 15 22:18.65 7:12/M
5 Pk Jebbia Hermitage PA 871 43 44 25:48.66 8:19/M
6 Franic Migowsky Girard OH 210 43 74 29:21.14 9:28/M
7 Will Fox Ellwood City PA 223 43 111 37:37.19 12:08/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Black Sharon PA 215 49 18 22:31.80 7:16/M
2 Jim Sheldone New Castle PA 836 48 82 30:56.31 9:59/M
3 Jim Urban New Castle PA 234 49 108 36:52.82 11:54/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leroy Clark New Castle PA 851 51 22 22:52.67 7:23/M
2 Bill Masters 225 51 40 25:23.56 8:11/M
3 Mcconnell Bill Hermitage PA 313 54 41 25:24.51 8:12/M
4 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 831 53 46 26:04.51 8:25/M
5 Dennis Schirf New Castle PA 815 53 79 29:58.35 9:40/M
6 Jonathan Jobe Youngstown OH 838 50 80 30:38.13 9:53/M
7 Rodney Ardolino Pittsburgh PA 306 54 134 54:03.52 17:26/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Wojcik New Castle PA 211 59 34 24:27.40 7:53/M
2 John Monnin Sharon PA 235 57 39 25:16.15 8:09/M
3 David Lineman Greenville PA 811 55 58 27:39.18 8:55/M
4 Mark Longietti Hermitage PA 861 55 132 52:56.72 17:05/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 862 61 17 22:30.35 7:15/M
2 David Suber Portersville PA 812 62 30 23:23.12 7:33/M
3 Randy Brown Hermitage PA 874 62 53 26:33.19 8:34/M
4 Eric Figan Transfer PA 822 60 143 1:04:07.31 20:41/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Butch Caimano 230 66 13 21:58.16 7:05/M
2 David Beckwith Hermitage PA 810 67 51 26:26.76 8:32/M
3 Jim Tolon Erie PA 837 67 65 28:14.77 9:06/M
4 Mcvey Bob Hermitage PA 314 66 97 33:06.16 10:41/M
5 Art Sperring Neshannock PA 233 67 101 33:42.15 10:52/M
6 John Adams New Castle PA 841 65 115 41:30.36 13:23/M
7 Dennis Kerlek West Middlesex PA 814 68 117 42:34.71 13:44/M
8 Michael Abt Erie PA 301 68 124 45:42.50 14:45/M
Male 70 to 74
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rod Brest Meadville PA 201 71 35 24:33.16 7:55/M
2 Michael Poff Ellwood City PA 214 74 52 26:28.26 8:32/M
3 Charlie Gilchrest Sharpsville PA 203 73 59 27:59.67 9:02/M
4 Paul Johnston New Castle PA 236 72 61 28:06.24 9:04/M
5 Tony Sunseri Grove City PA 893 70 69 29:01.39 9:22/M
6 Ron Bennett Waterford PA 202 72 103 34:13.77 11:02/M
Male 75 to 79
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 856 79 75 29:35.23 9:33/M
2 Russ Hall New Castle PA 877 76 116 42:19.20 13:39/M
3 Dan Ristvey Hermitage PA 204 79 130 50:21.64 16:15/M
Male 80 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morren Greenburg Hermitage PA 865 87 131 51:07.79 16:29/M