RACE OF CHAMPIONS
Overall Finish List
March 23, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 AJ Kelly Altoona PA 2443 37 M 1 Top Fin 17:43.81 5:43/M
2 Dylan Adams 2422 22 M 2 Top Fin 18:02.35 5:49/M
3 Rich Love 2450 54 M 3 Top Fin 18:35.85 6:00/M
4 Travis Kagarise 2736 38 M 1 35-39 18:54.69 6:06/M
5 Justin Merry 2693 41 M 1 40-44 19:13.35 6:12/M
6 Ron Liscio 2448 34 M 1 30-34 19:24.96 6:15/M
7 Tom Hallinan 2437 34 M 2 30-34 19:43.86 6:22/M
8 August Anderson 2423 15 M 1 15-18 20:05.59 6:29/M
9 Sara Clauto 2715 23 F 1 Top Fin 20:27.11 6:36/M
10 Samuel Mills 2695 23 M 1 19-24 20:44.60 6:41/M
11 Sam Schilling 2760 43 M 2 40-44 20:47.36 6:42/M
12 Steven Morgan 2742 25 M 1 25-29 21:18.36 6:52/M
13 Josh Krise 2445 17 M 2 15-18 21:19.29 6:53/M
14 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 2403 34 F 2 Top Fin 21:44.36 7:01/M
15 Karl Lorensen 2730 51 M 1 50-54 21:54.85 7:04/M
16 Andrew Hess 2441 25 M 2 25-29 22:08.11 7:08/M
17 Ben Long 2449 33 M 3 30-34 22:40.86 7:19/M
18 Christian Steele 2705 20 M 2 19-24 22:41.60 7:19/M
19 Michael Renz 2702 33 M 4 30-34 22:46.61 7:21/M
20 Matt Guisler 2434 45 M 1 45-49 22:46.70 7:21/M
21 Ben Harader 2439 45 M 2 45-49 23:16.31 7:30/M
22 Terry Walker 5 2727 42 M 3 40-44 23:20.57 7:32/M
23 Tim Hertel 2731 48 M 3 45-49 23:26.62 7:34/M
24 Eric Black 2426 40 M 4 40-44 23:34.82 7:36/M
25 Jim Adams 2421 62 M 1 60-64 23:34.82 7:36/M
26 Ziad Khoury 2444 55 M 1 55-59 24:04.86 7:46/M
27 Frederick Ferguson 2430 45 M 4 45-49 24:12.36 7:48/M
28 Randy Tarpey 2709 53 M 2 50-54 24:35.56 7:56/M
29 Bryan Hammond 2438 38 M 2 35-39 24:52.35 8:01/M
30 Lainie Snider Roaring Spring PA 2743 32 F 3 Top Fin 25:12.76 8:08/M
31 Erin Fouse 2381 40 F 1 40-44 25:32.39 8:14/M
32 Heather High 2716 46 F 1 45-49 25:40.78 8:17/M
33 Falyn Kiebler Clarksburg PA 2391 26 F 1 25-29 25:48.72 8:19/M
34 Daniel Hanlon Gallitzin PA 2749 30 M 5 30-34 25:52.60 8:21/M
35 Nikki Orsborne 2405 42 F 2 40-44 26:02.12 8:24/M
36 Nikki Hetrick 2388 36 F 1 35-39 26:15.65 8:28/M
37 Kelly Bassler 2363 40 F 3 40-44 26:24.37 8:31/M
38 Derin Moore 2696 53 M 3 50-54 26:26.77 8:32/M
39 Sarah Gunnett 2385 28 F 2 25-29 26:28.47 8:32/M
40 Merrilee Anderson 2362 46 F 2 45-49 26:28.47 8:32/M
41 Tracy Orner 2404 40 F 4 40-44 26:36.74 8:35/M
42 Carl Musselman 2698 51 M 4 50-54 26:38.41 8:35/M
43 Gene Hall 2435 71 M 1 70-99 26:38.86 8:35/M
44 John Stump 2708 77 M 2 70-99 26:42.81 8:37/M
45 Dodie Mercer 2754 35 F 2 35-39 26:47.12 8:38/M
46 Terri Rhone Altoona PA 2409 50 F 1 50-54 27:00.98 8:43/M
47 Amy Brisbin 2369 59 F 1 55-59 27:02.12 8:43/M
48 Gail Good 2384 55 F 2 55-59 27:23.68 8:50/M
49 Brenton McLaughlin 2692 29 M 3 25-29 27:26.31 8:51/M
50 Steve Morrissey 2697 55 M 2 55-59 27:28.77 8:52/M
51 Sarah Dean 2374 34 F 1 30-34 27:30.63 8:52/M
52 Derek Bassler 2424 34 M 6 30-34 27:32.83 8:53/M
53 Danelle Wolff 2756 34 F 2 30-34 27:37.92 8:55/M
54 David McGuire 2757 37 M 3 35-39 27:38.29 8:55/M
55 Laura Nale 2401 31 F 3 30-34 27:40.34 8:55/M
56 Kristie Bauer 2364 47 F 3 45-49 27:49.63 8:58/M
57 Scott Shearman 2704 49 M 5 45-49 27:51.62 8:59/M
58 Patti Caswell 2371 51 F 2 50-54 27:53.58 9:00/M
59 Corey Buckner 2724 36 M 4 35-39 27:54.12 9:00/M
60 Mike Rhone 2703 51 M 5 50-54 27:54.98 9:00/M
61 David Stein Altoona PA 2706 43 M 5 40-44 27:59.48 9:02/M
62 Brandi Doroba 2376 29 F 3 25-29 28:16.12 9:07/M
63 Lacey Claar 2758 29 F 4 25-29 28:16.36 9:07/M
64 Jami Hall 2387 50 F 3 50-54 28:19.43 9:08/M
65 Lily Evans 2378 16 F 1 15-18 28:39.36 9:15/M
66 Julie Evans 2377 44 F 5 40-44 28:41.87 9:15/M
67 Kimberly Merritts 2397 43 F 6 40-44 28:44.61 9:16/M
68 Elsa Dively 2375 26 F 5 25-29 28:47.85 9:17/M
69 Christina Dambeck 2373 47 F 4 45-49 28:58.88 9:21/M
70 Kosie Shepherd-Poraela 2412 40 F 7 40-44 28:59.29 9:21/M
71 Cassie Sweeney 2750 29 F 6 25-29 29:06.12 9:23/M
72 Amanda Loscar Ebensburg PA 2735 24 F 1 19-24 29:08.40 9:24/M
73 Matthew Miller Altoona PA 2694 41 M 6 40-44 29:11.25 9:25/M
74 Danielle Delpriore 2723 37 F 3 35-39 29:15.51 9:26/M
75 Joe Franco 2432 56 M 3 55-59 29:24.73 9:29/M
76 Victoria McIntyre 2747 24 F 2 19-24 29:27.33 9:30/M
77 Kevin Johnson 2746 28 M 4 25-29 29:27.54 9:30/M
78 Joanne Nedwreski 2402 51 F 4 50-54 29:31.38 9:31/M
79 Lisa Strohman 2745 37 F 4 35-39 29:32.38 9:32/M
80 Troy Woomer 2712 49 M 6 45-49 29:49.15 9:37/M
81 Julie Rishel 2714 36 F 5 35-39 29:55.99 9:39/M
82 Tim Hallinan 2436 63 M 2 60-64 29:58.84 9:40/M
83 Christy Huber 2390 55 F 3 55-59 30:00.38 9:41/M
84 Bill Harshman 2440 72 M 3 70-99 30:00.87 9:41/M
85 Bill Kibler 2719 65 M 1 65-69 30:01.77 9:41/M
86 Tim Sheehan 2740 59 M 4 55-59 30:07.13 9:43/M
87 Lori Miles 2734 36 F 6 35-39 30:07.57 9:43/M
88 Amanda Myers 2399 33 F 4 30-34 30:08.60 9:43/M
89 Jessica Oswald 2406 38 F 7 35-39 30:11.88 9:44/M
90 Carolyn Donaldson 2748 57 F 4 55-59 30:17.13 9:46/M
91 Anita Bowers 2368 52 F 5 50-54 30:27.32 9:49/M
92 Jessica Ferguson 2379 37 F 8 35-39 30:32.41 9:51/M
93 David Leeper 2446 66 M 2 65-69 30:42.18 9:54/M
94 Carla Brumbaugh 2370 54 F 6 50-54 30:46.83 9:55/M
95 Jason Fouse 2431 39 M 5 35-39 31:04.38 10:01/M
96 Tom Worthington II 2713 43 M 7 40-44 31:08.80 10:03/M
97 Michael Wilt 2711 24 M 3 19-24 31:10.35 10:03/M
98 Josalynn Whysong 2416 44 F 8 40-44 31:11.39 10:04/M
99 Jacqueline Fox 2382 48 F 5 45-49 31:17.32 10:05/M
100 Angeline Leeper 2393 64 F 1 60-64 31:17.72 10:05/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amanda Seelye 2732 38 F 9 35-39 31:32.85 10:10/M
102 Kevin Bell 2425 31 M 7 30-34 31:36.76 10:12/M
103 Stephanie Galanick 2737 51 F 7 50-54 31:44.37 10:14/M
104 Saphira Williams 2417 10 F 1 9-11 31:53.77 10:17/M
105 P J Pfahler 2701 40 M 8 40-44 31:53.97 10:17/M
106 Donald Noel 2700 43 M 9 40-44 31:56.60 10:18/M
107 Brian Caldwell 2427 28 M 5 25-29 31:58.63 10:19/M
108 Eric Clapper 2428 64 M 3 60-64 32:21.38 10:26/M
109 David Malligan 2763 35 M 6 35-39 32:30.38 10:29/M
110 Shawn Campbell 2755 35 M 7 35-39 32:30.88 10:29/M
111 La Shavio Hopkins 2752 59 F 5 55-59 32:59.41 10:38/M
112 Jolene Kopriva 2392 65 F 1 65-69 32:59.82 10:38/M
113 David Lingafelt 2447 38 M 8 35-39 33:01.25 10:39/M
114 Alane Adams 2361 63 F 2 60-64 33:23.85 10:46/M
115 Bob Lykens 2690 68 M 3 65-69 33:32.98 10:49/M
116 Christina Light 2720 34 F 5 30-34 33:45.14 10:53/M
117 Belinda Filer 2380 48 F 6 45-49 33:54.94 10:56/M
118 Heather Sjolund 2414 35 F 10 35-39 34:04.49 10:59/M
119 Nicole Bressler 2729 36 F 11 35-39 34:04.69 10:59/M
120 Sherry Phillips Altoona PA 2407 61 F 3 60-64 34:11.76 11:02/M
121 Stacey Mytrysak 2400 35 F 12 35-39 35:01.32 11:18/M
122 Chelsey Lenhart 2761 26 F 7 25-29 35:33.82 11:28/M
123 Shari Hinish 2389 50 F 8 50-54 36:42.64 11:50/M
124 Christine Wagner 2415 69 F 2 65-69 36:45.17 11:51/M
125 La Shalmar Hogans 2751 59 F 6 55-59 37:17.24 12:02/M
126 Tori Wilsoncroft 2419 24 F 3 19-24 37:24.89 12:04/M
127 Heather Bianconi 2366 38 F 13 35-39 37:27.39 12:05/M
128 Jeannette Shannon 2411 58 F 7 55-59 38:27.33 12:24/M
129 Kelly Bottenfield 2367 46 F 7 45-49 38:59.66 12:35/M
130 Kate Woomer 2420 43 F 9 40-44 39:57.36 12:53/M
131 Bonnie Robison 2410 48 F 8 45-49 40:12.39 12:58/M
132 Trish White 2753 35 F 14 35-39 40:39.65 13:07/M
133 Lucy Craig 2728 21 F 4 19-24 44:36.33 14:23/M
2 MILE RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Christopher Love 4461 15 M 1 Top Fin 11:35.58 5:48/M
2 Daniel Molliver Duncansville PA 4462 41 M 1 40-44 15:44.32 7:52/M
3 Paul Hinkle, Jr. 648 53 M 1 50-54 15:44.60 7:52/M
4 Glenn Kagitizise 4474 62 M 1 60-64 16:46.79 8:23/M
5 Joseph Zolna 4468 37 M 1 35-39 17:01.55 8:31/M
6 Mike Humphrey 4473 65 M 1 65-69 17:16.55 8:38/M
7 Scott Harding Jr 647 18 M 1 15-18 17:33.23 8:47/M
8 Gregg Johnston 4476 45 M 1 45-49 17:58.21 8:59/M
9 Brandy Locke 633 36 F 1 Top Fin 18:01.25 9:01/M
10 Amber Gamber 625 40 F 1 40-44 18:11.99 9:06/M
11 Keith Leader 651 31 M 1 30-34 18:15.45 9:08/M
12 Christine Hess 627 53 F 1 50-54 19:55.11 9:58/M
13 Irina Hott 631 33 F 1 30-34 19:56.36 9:58/M
14 Megan Shirk 639 38 F 1 35-39 20:01.66 10:01/M
15 Melissa Coho 621 40 F 2 40-44 20:08.19 10:04/M
16 Dave Despot 644 63 M 2 60-64 21:10.35 10:35/M
17 Barney Holland 649 63 M 3 60-64 21:23.58 10:42/M
18 Emily Eamigh 622 29 F 1 25-29 21:34.86 10:47/M
19 Danielle Raichle 638 28 F 2 25-29 21:51.41 10:56/M
20 Kim Irwin 632 50 F 2 50-54 22:01.82 11:01/M
21 Lisa Appleby 618 58 F 1 55-59 22:10.86 11:05/M
22 Seth Aspey 642 10 M 1 9-11 24:04.16 12:02/M
23 Catherine McNally 4471 25 F 3 25-29 24:24.29 12:12/M
24 Nancy McConnell 634 54 F 3 50-54 24:47.72 12:24/M
25 Megan Woloszyk 641 28 F 4 25-29 24:49.70 12:25/M
26 Chris Woloszyk 4466 30 M 2 30-34 24:49.87 12:25/M
27 Kylie Ferguson 623 7 F 1 6- 8 25:04.62 12:32/M
28 Zachary Nedrewski 4464 24 M 1 19-24 25:05.97 12:33/M
29 Sam Humphrey 4472 30 F 2 30-34 25:08.37 12:34/M
30 Caitlyn King 4477 18 F 1 15-18 26:24.36 13:12/M
31 Adam Anneski 4470 44 M 2 40-44 26:45.85 13:23/M
32 Julia Sheets 4469 42 F 3 40-44 26:46.86 13:23/M
33 Gary Rhodes 4465 78 M 1 70-99 27:19.80 13:40/M
34 Evelyn Holton 630 3 F 1 1- 5 27:40.56 13:50/M
35 David Holton 650 39 M 2 35-39 27:40.88 13:50/M
36 James Woomer 4467 74 M 2 70-99 28:18.88 14:09/M
37 Ava Myers 635 4 F 2 1- 5 28:52.89 14:26/M
38 Davina Holton 629 4 F 3 1- 5 28:52.95 14:26/M
39 Steve Myers 4463 43 M 3 40-44 28:54.58 14:27/M
40 Michele Holton 628 39 F 2 35-39 28:57.13 14:29/M
41 Brittany Harris 626 28 F 5 25-29 32:39.47 16:20/M
2 MILE WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Donna Stoltz 5865 59 F 1 Top Fin 23:16.97 11:38/M
2 Joan Munceak 5856 50 F 1 50-54 23:47.63 11:54/M
3 Grace Munceak 5855 10 F 1 9-11 23:58.68 11:59/M
4 Robert Imler 6000 53 M 1 Top Fin 24:10.24 12:05/M
5 Stewart McClelland 5875 63 M 1 60-64 24:19.13 12:10/M
6 Sherry Obert Bedford PA 5858 63 F 1 60-64 24:48.37 12:24/M
7 Bob Oberheim 5878 62 M 2 60-64 25:40.77 12:50/M
8 Robert Conte Sr 5871 69 M 1 65-69 25:56.38 12:58/M
9 Erin Eckhard 5844 40 F 1 40-44 25:59.63 13:00/M
10 Karen Claar 5893 57 F 1 55-59 26:19.35 13:10/M
11 Jonathan Muss 5877 53 M 1 50-54 26:41.12 13:21/M
12 Kathy Woods 5869 64 F 2 60-64 26:41.13 13:21/M
13 Susan Oswald 5861 68 F 1 65-69 27:08.38 13:34/M
14 Susan Hunyady 5849 56 F 2 55-59 29:03.64 14:32/M
15 Brenda O'Leary 5859 50 F 2 50-54 29:03.67 14:32/M
16 Brooklyn Lambert 5851 10 F 2 9-11 30:08.85 15:04/M
17 Jessica Roland 5887 27 F 1 25-29 30:18.35 15:09/M
18 Marvin Frazell 5873 38 M 1 35-39 30:39.64 15:20/M
19 Eleanor Nash 5891 80 F 1 70-99 32:16.63 16:08/M
20 Tim Sullivan 5881 59 M 1 55-59 32:20.30 16:10/M
21 Victoria Sullivan 5866 58 F 3 55-59 32:20.30 16:10/M
22 Gabrielle Whetstine 5868 22 F 1 19-24 32:34.15 16:17/M
23 Brittany Friday 5845 26 F 2 25-29 32:34.15 16:17/M
24 Christy Nau 5857 36 F 1 35-39 32:58.90 16:29/M
25 Becky Lardieri 5852 58 F 4 55-59 33:10.64 16:35/M
26 Jim Winsor 5882 67 M 2 65-69 33:12.14 16:36/M
27 Georgette Ostinowsky 5860 42 F 2 40-44 33:12.98 16:36/M
28 Harper DiLeo 5840 0 F 1 0- 0 33:17.46 16:39/M
29 Brittany DiLeo 5839 30 F 1 30-34 33:17.89 16:39/M
30 Travis DiLeo 5872 30 M 1 30-34 33:17.89 16:39/M
31 Sean Shannon 5880 33 M 2 30-34 33:21.59 16:41/M
32 Scott Harding 5885 46 M 1 45-49 33:22.62 16:41/M
33 Tracie Hertel 5890 49 F 1 45-49 34:05.16 17:03/M
34 Ray Kargo 5884 76 M 1 70-99 34:25.15 17:13/M
35 Carla Kargo 5883 72 F 2 70-99 34:25.53 17:13/M
36 Scarlett Dobson 5841 3 F 1 1- 5 36:00.80 18:00/M
37 Michelle Dunio 5843 38 F 2 35-39 36:01.61 18:01/M
38 Renee Berger 5915 52 F 3 50-54 36:01.61 18:01/M
39 Rebecca Dobson 5842 36 F 3 35-39 36:01.84 18:01/M
40 Dan Stitt 5889 47 M 2 45-49 37:19.83 18:40/M
41 James Roland 5879 31 M 3 30-34 37:24.12 18:42/M
42 Kerrie Plazek 5924 45 F 2 45-49 38:16.41 19:08/M
43 WHO ARE YOU 5923 5923 0 M 1 0- 0 38:16.81 19:08/M
44 Beth Hainsey 5894 45 F 3 45-49 38:26.56 19:13/M
45 Terry Baker 5892 56 M 2 55-59 38:27.17 19:14/M
46 Rick Hainsey 5895 55 M 3 55-59 38:27.17 19:14/M
47 Jamie Hartman 5847 34 F 2 30-34 38:46.91 19:23/M
48 Casey Hartman 5848 31 F 3 30-34 38:46.96 19:23/M
49 Donna Quarry 5862 80 F 3 70-99 38:55.10 19:28/M
50 Brenda Quarry 5863 58 F 5 55-59 42:21.92 21:11/M