DRAKE WELL MARATHON / HALF MARATHON
Age Group Results
August 04, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
HALF MARATHON
Female OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Jenny PA 117 39 7 1:34:45.17 7:14/M
2 Julie Hehman PA 116 38 10 1:46:15.35 8:07/M
3 Hannah Darfus OH 109 27 15 1:57:10.42 8:57/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karmen Davis PA 110 23 26 2:14:34.74 10:16/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Molly Avery NY 103 29 20 2:02:09.58 9:19/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberley Meinema IN 127 31 18 1:59:03.23 9:05/M
2 Meghan Linsted Titusville PA 142 32 19 2:01:17.22 9:15/M
3 Ashlie Maxwell PA 126 32 32 2:28:17.74 11:19/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Flaherty PA 114 38 34 2:35:06.99 11:50/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donna Barker Ellwood City PA 144 42 16 1:58:20.28 9:02/M
2 Deena Wilson OH 140 40 22 2:08:55.33 9:50/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Heidi Hammond OH 115 48 23 2:08:58.18 9:51/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Audrey Eaton NC 113 52 25 2:10:56.49 10:00/M
2 Lisa Roberts PA 135 50 27 2:18:29.45 10:34/M
3 Darleen Beach PA 104 51 28 2:20:47.99 10:45/M
4 Micki Wells WA 137 52 42 3:30:51.18 16:06/M
5 Lisa Conner WA 105 54 43 3:30:51.18 16:06/M
6 Christina Wilhelm PA 139 54 44 3:36:24.37 16:31/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen O'hara IL 131 58 24 2:10:30.23 9:58/M
2 Janet Livingstone VA 122 55 41 3:21:15.85 15:22/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Lafave ON 121 67 35 2:35:30.41 11:52/M
2 Linda Pilipovich PA 133 68 38 2:42:25.41 12:24/M
3 Margaret Wreski PA 141 69 39 2:58:32.25 13:38/M
Male OVERALL HALF MARATHO Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wiler Columbus PA 143 25 1 1:14:38.45 5:42/M
2 Cole Lovett OH 124 20 2 1:16:34.84 5:51/M
3 Aaron Titus Fowler OH 145 32 3 1:25:46.71 6:33/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jacob Avery NY 102 32 11 1:47:48.35 8:14/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kentaro Onishi PA 132 37 4 1:31:11.59 6:58/M
2 Greg VanBebber Miamisburg OH 146 37 31 2:24:38.74 11:02/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keith Monteleone Mc Donald PA 128 41 12 1:48:21.66 8:16/M
2 Marc Rigby PA 134 44 14 1:53:39.12 8:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Murphy OH 130 48 6 1:34:24.63 7:12/M
2 Jay Jones Latrobe PA 149 47 9 1:43:58.63 7:56/M
3 Patrick Morrison PA 129 45 29 2:20:48.40 10:45/M
4 Joey Jones PA 118 49 37 2:41:07.74 12:18/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Lynn PA 125 51 8 1:36:58.46 7:24/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Crooks OH 107 55 5 1:32:59.22 7:06/M
2 Richard Londraville OH 123 55 17 1:58:39.18 9:03/M
3 Michael Knecht PA 120 58 21 2:05:31.47 9:35/M
4 Robert Tripi W Farmington OH 148 56 30 2:21:42.24 10:49/M
5 James Waddell KY 136 59 36 2:38:20.10 12:05/M
6 Stephen Austin VA 101 57 40 3:08:54.48 14:25/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Whaley PA 138 60 13 1:48:51.23 8:19/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Davis Kinsman OH 147 73 33 2:34:07.92 11:46/M
MARATHON
Female OVERALL MARATHON Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Willard OH 77 38 10 3:29:09.94 7:59/M
2 Martha Kelly IL 43 44 15 3:39:50.97 8:23/M
3 Kelly Knickelbein PA 44 38 19 3:46:44.22 8:39/M
Female 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Wertz OH 76 18 39 4:22:50.67 10:02/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelsey Gosch NY 29 21 22 3:50:53.44 8:49/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brynn Waylonis PA 75 29 47 4:54:28.94 11:14/M
2 Katrina Devlin PA 19 26 60 5:36:28.24 12:51/M
3 Maggie Johnson PA 41 26 62 5:37:54.85 12:54/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Jackson PA 39 34 20 3:47:39.12 8:41/M
2 Nicole Villapiano NY 74 34 56 5:20:47.11 12:15/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angela Taylor PA 67 37 23 3:51:44.61 8:51/M
2 Shelley Butti PA 13 36 63 5:53:16.59 13:29/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristina Sivak PA 64 45 24 3:51:45.21 8:51/M
2 Jamie Richards PA 57 48 49 5:04:45.79 11:38/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Dunbar PA 20 58 42 4:29:14.67 10:17/M
2 Kathy Larson FL 48 58 58 5:23:35.36 12:21/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marie Bartoletti PA 5 62 46 4:46:15.38 10:56/M
Male OVERALL MARATHON Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ian Anderson MA 3 22 1 2:49:10.95 6:27/M
2 Matthew Meinema IN 53 32 2 2:52:55.20 6:36/M
3 Jeremy Post PA 55 37 3 3:04:12.47 7:02/M
Male 1 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Busche Murrysville PA 81 19 18 3:43:53.22 8:33/M
2 Woodson Wisz NC 78 18 34 4:21:02.14 9:58/M
3 Justin Knoch OH 45 18 38 4:22:50.66 10:02/M
4 Tyler Gray OH 31 18 40 4:22:50.86 10:02/M
5 Danny Bridenthal OH 11 18 41 4:22:55.33 10:02/M
6 Austin Reynolds Sicklerville NJ 80 18 54 5:20:25.62 12:14/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Henry Trease MI 69 23 6 3:09:08.10 7:13/M
2 Hakeem Salem NY 60 21 29 4:02:49.84 9:16/M
3 Ben Troy PA 70 20 31 4:11:33.44 9:36/M
4 Peter Matthews NJ 50 21 36 4:21:42.16 9:59/M
5 Zack Hopkins PA 35 23 43 4:35:09.92 10:30/M
6 Jared Braun PA 9 20 51 5:06:01.63 11:41/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Smith NY 66 27 53 5:19:43.52 12:12/M
2 Benjamin Brennan MD 10 25 59 5:25:04.65 12:24/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ronald Jordan PA 42 33 32 4:13:37.00 9:41/M
2 Daniel Aiese NY 2 31 44 4:42:02.41 10:46/M
3 Paul Evans KY 21 34 48 4:54:33.80 11:15/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Sigle PA 62 36 4 3:04:14.69 7:02/M
2 Kyle Zilles NY 79 35 5 3:08:55.70 7:13/M
3 Matt Booz PA 7 36 7 3:17:06.97 7:31/M
4 Jason Figura PA 24 37 16 3:40:12.18 8:24/M
5 Vlad Safyanovskiy PA 59 39 35 4:21:06.39 9:58/M
6 Joe Villapiano NY 73 38 57 5:20:47.36 12:15/M
7 Mike Tusay 82 39 64 5:55:20.34 13:34/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Toonkel NY 68 44 12 3:37:58.23 8:19/M
2 Eric Goulet DC 30 42 33 4:13:47.33 9:41/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Mcmillan PA 52 47 8 3:18:03.41 7:34/M
2 Thomas Sinnott PA 63 45 14 3:39:28.82 8:23/M
3 Randy Cornelisse ON 15 49 25 3:54:43.93 8:58/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Adachi ON 1 53 9 3:27:00.76 7:54/M
2 Matthew Cotter NY 17 50 26 3:55:19.90 8:59/M
3 Mark Seigford PA 61 54 27 3:56:48.46 9:02/M
4 David Huntley MI 38 52 28 3:58:28.48 9:06/M
5 Patrick Giffin PA 27 54 30 4:03:16.68 9:17/M
6 John Roman PA 58 50 61 5:36:35.85 12:51/M
7 Ron Brown PA 12 51 66 6:27:40.86 14:48/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bert Crooks OH 18 59 13 3:38:11.10 8:20/M
2 Martin Huggins IL 37 59 17 3:43:24.57 8:32/M
3 David Mckay NC 51 55 37 4:22:01.43 10:00/M
4 Anthony Fitzgibbons PA 26 55 50 5:05:09.44 11:39/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryan Baroffio CO 4 61 11 3:29:26.60 8:00/M
2 Joe Guilyard PA 34 62 21 3:48:28.47 8:43/M
3 Craig Smith FL 65 63 52 5:17:48.70 12:08/M
4 Adrian Fedorco WV 23 64 67 6:27:41.27 14:48/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Krasniewicz CT 46 68 55 5:20:25.82 12:14/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendell Lafave ON 47 70 45 4:44:37.41 10:52/M
2 Rick Rayman ON 56 73 65 6:27:40.65 14:48/M
WHEELCHAIR
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Convery PA 14 61 1 3:48:15.87 8:43/M
PUSH RIM CHAIR ( DUO)
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Benjamin Green NY 32 37 1 4:34:13.68 10:28/M