BARNESVILLE RAILS TO TRAILS 5K
Age Group Results
May 18, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Tipton Wheeling WV 818 40 18 21:28.87 6:55/M
2 Alonna Ackerman Bridgeport OH 542 26 23 22:21.42 7:13/M
3 Kate Kozlowski Wheeling WV 526 13 26 22:52.18 7:23/M
4 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 468 36 27 22:57.51 7:24/M
5 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 496 40 28 23:04.59 7:26/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarrinda Williamson New Concord OH 860 51 35 23:44.88 7:39/M
2 Shannon Mitchell Cambridge OH 719 40 47 24:58.42 8:03/M
3 Kandy Young Carrollton OH 864 52 48 25:19.17 8:10/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sophie Carpenter Barnesville OH 459 10 45 24:48.57 8:00/M
2 Delana Jenkins Barnesville OH 495 12 56 26:01.39 8:24/M
3 Rachel Gvall Wheeling WV 518 12 82 29:25.18 9:29/M
4 Ireland McGee Barnesville OH 529 10 88 30:57.14 9:59/M
5 Klordia Costlow Saint Clairsville 533 8 89 31:02.13 10:01/M
6 Abigail Kinney Woodsfield OH 512 11 93 32:26.18 10:28/M
7 Amya Kempeny Barnesville OH 500 10 99 34:43.18 11:12/M
Female 13 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lanee Mate Martins Ferry OH 528 13 65 27:08.91 8:45/M
2 Victoria Trouten Saint Clairsville 822 16 81 29:13.67 9:25/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Conner Weirton WV 514 24 37 23:48.55 7:41/M
2 Kylee Gilham Bellaire OH 476 28 103 35:53.18 11:35/M
3 Michelle Palicka Shadyside OH 742 26 104 35:55.56 11:35/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Laroche Bellaire OH 646 31 31 23:11.92 7:29/M
2 Natasha Joyce Kimbolton OH 498 34 34 23:38.81 7:37/M
3 Stephanie Harris Saint Clairsville 483 39 38 23:51.82 7:42/M
4 Tiffany Disher 537 30 39 24:00.56 7:45/M
5 Erica Tamburin Shadyside OH 786 36 54 25:51.17 8:20/M
6 Johna Stonebraker Saint Clairsville 781 31 61 26:39.59 8:36/M
7 Angela Liberati Shadyside OH 655 32 67 27:27.92 8:51/M
8 Kendra Balderson Washington PA 452 31 71 27:54.63 9:00/M
9 Amanda Starr Bethesda OH 780 31 84 30:06.32 9:43/M
10 Lindsay Matthews Wheeling WV 684 30 85 30:20.14 9:47/M
11 Ashley Colvin Salesville OH 463 31 91 31:17.17 10:05/M
12 April Thompson Wheeling WV 531 39 100 34:43.59 11:12/M
13 Ashley Davis Cambridge OH 535 36 102 35:21.64 11:24/M
14 DeSiree McGinnis Bethesda OH 507 34 113 41:53.35 13:31/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candis Palmer West Lafayette OH 757 40 64 27:03.61 8:44/M
2 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 475 43 74 28:19.40 9:08/M
3 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 453 41 87 30:43.11 9:55/M
4 Misty Smith Bellaire OH 775 42 98 34:04.18 10:59/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Kinnick Moundsville WV 550 49 58 26:20.42 8:30/M
2 Shawnee Arbaugh Jewett OH 450 45 63 26:48.92 8:39/M
3 Jenny Taylor Barnesville OH 787 48 79 28:59.67 9:21/M
4 Nancy Mccabe-Day Moundsville WV 693 48 95 33:09.92 10:42/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Keeley Herron Zanesville OH 488 50 66 27:26.80 8:51/M
2 Erin Bowers Wheeling WV 455 50 108 37:50.47 12:12/M
3 Jeanne Davis Powhatan Pt OH 467 56 110 39:11.97 12:38/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Chambers Barnesville OH 461 63 83 29:47.82 9:36/M
2 Heidi Harbaugh Senecaville OH 481 62 92 31:46.75 10:15/M
3 Debra Czap Westerville OH 465 62 101 34:51.35 11:15/M
4 Barbara Mcfarland Bellaire OH 694 63 114 43:39.93 14:05/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Linda Coleman Wheeling WV 462 66 107 37:45.19 12:11/M
2 Sister Kevin Berdis Erie PA 454 75 109 38:24.25 12:23/M
3 Pearl Gailey East Canton OH 515 72 115 47:15.16 15:15/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson martins ferry OH 536 28 1 16:43.91 5:24/M
2 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 497 14 2 17:50.42 5:45/M
3 Casey Morrison Bridgeport OH 541 26 3 18:13.42 5:53/M
4 Benjamin Shields Saint Clairsville 762 13 4 19:03.67 6:09/M
5 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 457 42 5 19:08.67 6:10/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Karrasch Wheeling WV 499 41 7 19:51.64 6:24/M
2 Rich Durbin Claysville OH 471 49 9 20:25.42 6:35/M
3 Rich Sandala Venetia PA 759 57 12 20:46.53 6:42/M
Male 1 to 10
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vince Taylor Barnesville OH 791 10 21 22:01.17 7:06/M
2 Kallon Tipton Wheeling WV 807 8 22 22:14.19 7:10/M
3 Rex Carpenter Barnesville OH 521 7 57 26:04.92 8:25/M
4 Jenner Liberati Shadyside OH 680 7 73 28:09.60 9:05/M
5 ? Gunner 538 10 75 28:24.10 9:10/M
6 Brody Dennison Bethesda OH 508 6 111 41:39.11 13:26/M
7 Mason Dennison Barnesville OH 510 9 116 50:53.68 16:25/M
Male 11 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Gvall Wheeling WV 517 12 11 20:44.89 6:41/M
2 Seth Franke Wheeling WV 474 13 14 20:53.88 6:44/M
3 Carter Duncil Wheeling WV 525 13 24 22:36.54 7:17/M
4 Jack Koontz Belmont OH 635 13 40 24:24.14 7:52/M
5 Cole Francis 539 11 43 24:39.40 7:57/M
6 Mitchell Norman wheeling WV 522 13 49 25:24.34 8:12/M
7 Hayden Davis Wheeling WV 520 13 59 26:23.43 8:31/M
8 Sho Brownstein 504 12 68 27:28.63 8:52/M
9 Mario Mugira 502 13 117 53:47.93 17:21/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timmy Stanton Bridgeport OH 530 16 15 21:11.14 6:50/M
2 Charles Obright Benwood WV 728 18 33 23:29.42 7:35/M
3 Jacob Webb Barnesville OH 855 15 42 24:36.42 7:56/M
4 Shen Zihan 503 17 69 27:30.24 8:52/M
Male 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Cash Bridgeport OH 513 28 6 19:31.12 6:18/M
2 Pat Hicks Wheeling WV 491 23 30 23:11.77 7:29/M
3 Justin Bowers Shadyside OH 456 21 78 28:54.92 9:19/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 795 32 8 20:09.74 6:30/M
2 Bryan Mularcik Wheeling WV 516 39 10 20:40.43 6:40/M
3 Ryan Darrow Steubenville OH 466 33 13 20:49.17 6:43/M
4 Bryan Horner Marietta OH 494 39 19 21:50.85 7:03/M
5 Mitch Tranovich 505 36 44 24:45.17 7:59/M
6 K Robinson 540 38 53 25:36.12 8:15/M
7 Tim Dunn Washington PA 470 38 77 28:39.92 9:15/M
8 Darren Matthews Wheeling WV 683 32 86 30:20.15 9:47/M
9 Kevin Costlow Saint Clairsville 532 33 90 31:12.58 10:04/M
10 Josh Dennison Barnesville OH 509 35 112 41:39.51 13:26/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bub Froehlich Jerusalem OH 534 43 16 21:11.75 6:50/M
2 Stephen Harris Saint Clairsville 484 41 20 21:55.10 7:04/M
3 Tim Hertel Akron OH 490 48 25 22:48.36 7:21/M
4 Eric Smith Bellaire OH 768 40 32 23:15.17 7:30/M
5 R Bert barnesville OH 527 45 51 25:30.17 8:14/M
6 Steve Herron Zanesville OH 489 47 60 26:34.92 8:34/M
7 Jason Henthorn Parkersburg WV 487 42 62 26:45.67 8:38/M
8 Robert Webb Barnesville OH 858 49 72 27:59.90 9:02/M
9 Christopher Criswell Wheeling WV 464 43 94 32:27.41 10:28/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rick Shimble Bellaire OH 764 55 50 25:27.18 8:13/M
2 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 698 57 52 25:31.61 8:14/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stush Sadowski Lawrence PA 758 60 29 23:06.92 7:27/M
2 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 458 61 70 27:41.64 8:56/M
3 Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 782 63 76 28:32.64 9:12/M
4 Douglas Gallaher Barnesville OH 523 64 96 33:29.17 10:48/M
5 Jeffrey Lee Gallaher Beallsville OH 650 62 106 37:22.85 12:03/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 519 67 17 21:16.21 6:52/M
2 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 449 69 36 23:46.10 7:40/M
3 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 551 66 41 24:25.67 7:53/M
4 Larry Roolf Mc Donald PA 506 65 46 24:54.42 8:02/M
5 John Vavra St Clairsville OH 825 66 55 25:56.67 8:22/M
6 Allan Olexa 734 67 80 29:01.76 9:22/M
7 Timothy Erwine Barnesville OH 472 69 97 33:32.18 10:49/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Farrell Wheeling WV 473 77 105 36:09.18 11:40/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Female OVERALL HVWTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 549 24 1 21:49.60 7:02/M
2 Patricia Satterfield Jewett OH 760 38 4 28:38.12 9:14/M
Male OVERALL HVWTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Beckett Belmont OH 131 36 2 23:01.36 7:25/M
2 Vincent Carpenter Flushing OH 460 31 3 26:09.67 8:26/M
3 john Fitzgerald 501 55 5 34:18.44 11:04/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Balderson Washington PA 451 29 6 42:16.14 13:38/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vicki Williams Vienna WV 109 52 15 37:16.19 12:01/M
2 Mary Jones St Clarirsville OH 41 59 18 38:06.92 12:17/M
3 Bonnie Trouten Saint Clairsville 103 72 22 39:17.77 12:40/M
4 Tiffany Wilcox Powhatan Point OH 108 25 26 39:45.60 12:49/M
5 Shelley Dawes Adena OH 22 63 28 40:19.61 13:00/M
Female MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Rinkes Martins Ferry OH 83 60 29 40:24.68 13:02/M
2 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 7 62 32 41:07.11 13:16/M
3 Edith Fuller Wheeling WV 30 67 33 41:08.43 13:16/M
Female 20 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Thoburn Bridgeport OH 101 27 31 41:00.37 13:14/M
2 Samantha Davis Barnesville OH 21 26 56 48:31.34 15:39/M
3 Kayla Gray Moundsville WV 33 29 64 56:42.40 18:17/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Matz Martins Ferry OH 142 36 36 42:02.10 13:34/M
2 Danielle Secrest Quaker City OH 85 30 41 43:34.79 14:03/M
3 Heather Kovacs Barnesville OH 130 38 49 46:56.93 15:08/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tiffany Franckhauser Wintersville OH 25 43 47 46:48.93 15:06/M
2 Sarah Gibeaut Belmont OH 32 40 48 46:56.93 15:08/M
3 Meg Miller Moundsville WV 64 48 58 49:54.18 16:06/M
4 Stacy Phillips Bridgeport OH 76 46 61 51:07.64 16:29/M
5 Catherine Darling Parkersburg WV 20 48 62 51:39.43 16:40/M
6 Tracie Hertel Akron OH 37 49 63 54:13.87 17:29/M
7 Brooke Syrylo Bridgeport OH 100 43 67 1:00:49.80 19:37/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Annie Isaly Gramlich Wheeling WV 39 57 35 41:54.78 13:31/M
2 Donna Donley Bridgeport OH 24 58 40 43:33.78 14:03/M
3 Lori Dobrovich Bridgeport OH 23 57 42 44:45.61 14:26/M
4 Amy Sipos Wheeling WV 88 55 43 45:04.68 14:32/M
5 Regi Schnegg Beallsville OH 84 50 45 45:37.73 14:43/M
6 Marianne Clark Powhatan Point OH 118 58 54 47:56.54 15:28/M
7 Kate Wright Proctor WV 113 52 59 49:54.52 16:06/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rose Gray Rayland OH 141 61 38 42:44.68 13:47/M
2 Teresa Liberati Shadyside OH 116 61 66 57:11.37 18:27/M
Female 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candy Jones Parkersburg WV 40 65 57 48:42.78 15:43/M
Male OVERALL WALKERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville OH 1 51 1 26:59.46 8:42/M
2 Christopher Fox Weirton WV 120 45 2 27:57.68 9:01/M
3 Don Slusser Monroeville PA 93 67 3 29:25.17 9:29/M
4 Terry Smith Bridgeport OH 94 29 4 30:50.37 9:57/M
5 Michael Jones St Clairsville OH 43 60 5 31:59.28 10:19/M
Male MASTERS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Ortt Kimbolton OH 119 74 7 33:31.37 10:49/M
2 David Workman Bellaire OH 112 68 9 34:18.11 11:04/M
3 Mark Nicholson Barnesville OH 70 61 10 35:12.18 11:21/M
Male 1 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 45 47 6 33:29.15 10:48/M
2 Jason Miller Newcomerstown OH 63 46 8 33:44.78 10:53/M
3 Joseph Morris Parkersburg WV 68 39 17 37:38.65 12:08/M
4 Jeffrey Bowers Shadyside OH 4 47 20 38:47.61 12:31/M
5 Kristopher Mclaughlin Wellsburg WV 60 26 25 39:45.18 12:49/M
6 Eric Fithyan Wellsburg WV 123 35 37 42:09.43 13:36/M
7 Adam Toolbert Barnesville OH 137 37 39 43:12.43 13:56/M
8 Matt Hennings Steubenville OH 35 46 46 46:46.68 15:05/M
9 Tony Kloss Bellaire OH 125 31 50 47:00.54 15:10/M
10 Andrew Grinline Dillonvale OH 133 24 60 49:58.10 16:07/M
11 Juddson Liberati Shadyside OH 115 5 65 57:10.13 18:26/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 2 51 13 37:12.99 12:00/M
2 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 34 52 30 40:24.72 13:02/M
3 Scott Simonton St Marys WV 86 52 53 47:07.86 15:12/M
4 William Carpenter Barnesville OH 11 55 55 48:28.43 15:38/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Remenar Yorkvile OH 80 61 14 37:14.63 12:01/M
2 Cookie Galbraith Scio OH 31 61 24 39:43.57 12:49/M
3 Elmer Borsos Adena OH 3 64 27 40:09.23 12:57/M
4 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 126 60 34 41:49.68 13:29/M
5 Jim Sinoski Saint Clairsville 765 63 44 45:21.43 14:38/M
Male 65 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roy Thomas Hannibal OH 124 78 11 35:48.25 11:33/M
2 Jerry Kosem Wheeling WV 48 69 12 37:10.35 11:59/M
3 Terry Whitecotton Wheeling WV 107 65 16 37:36.63 12:08/M
4 Homan Hajiran Wheeling WV 136 65 19 38:17.12 12:21/M
5 Michael Turkaly Windsor Heights WV 104 73 21 39:02.48 12:35/M
6 Richard Respole Bellaire OH 82 67 23 39:25.66 12:43/M
7 George Macek Wheeling WV 56 67 51 47:01.93 15:10/M
8 Stan Czyzewski Bellaire OH 15 77 52 47:02.16 15:10/M
K9 WALK
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rena (Enzo) Koontz Belmont OH 47 38 1 34:16.86 11:03/M
2 Amy Duncil Wheeling WV 139 38 2 37:58.18 12:15/M
3 Diana Cline Marietta OH 14 57 3 38:53.93 12:33/M
4 Kenna Brandon Martins Ferry OH 6 37 4 39:33.93 12:45/M
5 Erica Mcclure Bloomingdale OH 59 32 5 40:20.84 13:01/M
6 Crissy Tolbert Barnesville OH 138 39 7 43:12.42 13:56/M
7 Hannah Carpenter Flushing OH 8 30 8 43:24.11 14:00/M
8 Shannon Phsarce Toronto OH 78 32 9 44:40.10 14:25/M
9 Hanna Gossett Pickerington OH 143 27 10 45:29.68 14:40/M
10 Melissa Grinline Dillonvale OH 132 43 11 49:51.93 16:05/M
11 Lorena Webster Vincent OH 105 55 12 53:27.93 17:15/M
12 Chelsea Grimes Barnesville OH 129 28 13 53:50.65 17:22/M
13 Carla Cash Saint Clairsville 13 59 15 56:48.18 18:19/M
14 Ashley Krieger Bellaire OH 54 33 16 1:00:48.43 19:37/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Russ Webster Vincent OH 106 61 6 41:36.43 13:25/M
2 Mark Phillips Saint Clairsville 71 56 14 56:31.18 18:14/M