BUFFALO GORGE GRAVEL BIKE RACE #1
Overall Finish List
June 29, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
OPEN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Charlie Mullins 45 33 M 1 Top Fin 1:44:52.69 3:30/M
2 Ryan Johnson 2 20 M 2 Top Fin 1:47:25.11 3:35/M
3 Gunner Shogren 19 56 M 3 Top Fin 1:50:17.58 3:41/M
4 Sean Handerhan 41 24 M 1 18-39 1:50:29.87 3:41/M
5 Ryan Popple 4 35 M 2 18-39 1:51:09.89 3:42/M
6 Robert Spreng 37 39 M 3 18-39 1:54:55.67 3:50/M
7 Brandon Maywood 448 23 M 4 18-39 1:56:48.67 3:54/M
8 Steven Kunsak 49 33 M 5 18-39 2:00:47.42 4:02/M
9 Thad Paunovich 189 25 M 6 18-39 2:03:05.91 4:06/M
10 Jason Hochreiter 38 41 M 1 40-99 2:05:55.15 4:12/M
11 Tucker Costain 31 25 M 7 18-39 2:06:16.55 4:13/M
12 Arron Shafer 444 40 M 2 40-99 2:06:22.16 4:13/M
13 Ryan Craig Full Pint Racing 443 30 M 8 18-39 2:07:47.25 4:16/M
14 Tom Svec 3 27 M 9 18-39 2:11:15.83 4:23/M
15 Matthew Tinkey Rusty Sprocket Bike 88 44 M 3 40-99 2:12:10.40 4:24/M
16 Matt Reininger Indiana Schwinn 179 39 M 10 18-39 2:12:51.65 4:26/M
17 Cole Kriebel 436 17 M 1 1-17 2:14:34.60 4:29/M
18 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mountain 195 64 M 4 40-99 2:14:40.75 4:29/M
19 Stephanie Swan 48 43 F 1 Top Fin 2:15:29.40 4:31/M
20 Anthony Steffey Everlast insulation 178 39 M 11 18-39 2:17:10.65 4:34/M
21 Jeff Stiner 55 55 M 5 40-99 2:17:55.65 4:36/M
22 Eric Bergman Jr 5 24 M 12 18-39 2:20:05.14 4:40/M
23 David Tupponce 34 50 M 6 40-99 2:20:25.55 4:41/M
24 Cale McAninch 16 46 M 7 40-99 2:21:06.65 4:42/M
25 Justin Hardwick 54 20 M 13 18-39 2:23:21.52 4:47/M
26 Doug Soxman 90 34 M 14 18-39 2:24:18.89 4:49/M
27 Jesse Ansley 39 19 M 15 18-39 2:26:29.85 4:53/M
28 Joe G Fraas Dirty Harrys 433 60 M 8 40-99 2:26:57.38 4:54/M
29 Phil Hines 58 50 M 9 40-99 2:27:31.77 4:55/M
30 Julian Zucco Pittsburgh East Com 429 16 M 2 1-17 2:27:43.38 4:55/M
31 Anna Barensfeld 15 35 F 2 Top Fin 2:28:00.23 4:56/M
32 Travis Wertman Full Pint Brewing 199 38 M 16 18-39 2:29:13.85 4:58/M
33 Matthew Olearchick 59 36 M 17 18-39 2:29:55.85 5:00/M
34 Nick Curzi Skratch Labs 149 39 M 18 18-39 2:30:35.76 5:01/M
35 Scott Osterrieder 53 48 M 10 40-99 2:30:37.88 5:01/M
36 Don Splitstona 18 45 M 11 40-99 2:33:15.12 5:07/M
37 Ryan Williams 140 39 M 19 18-39 2:34:47.87 5:10/M
38 Spencer Clark ESI 85 45 M 12 40-99 2:37:22.43 5:15/M
39 Patrick Kerr ESI 94 61 M 13 40-99 2:37:47.62 5:16/M
40 Matt Lovgren 69 39 M 20 18-39 2:40:51.61 5:22/M
41 Mike Vosbury 51 36 M 21 18-39 2:41:24.69 5:23/M
42 Alex Myers 36 27 M 22 18-39 2:41:38.81 5:23/M
43 Justin Culotta 21 27 M 23 18-39 2:41:59.58 5:24/M
44 Kyle Hitz 35 31 M 24 18-39 2:42:29.56 5:25/M
45 Tony Swierkosz 61 54 M 14 40-99 2:43:22.52 5:27/M
46 Matthew Baumer 44 51 M 15 40-99 2:44:04.86 5:28/M
47 Douglas Kinnear 46 56 M 16 40-99 2:44:51.49 5:30/M
48 Robyn Brewer 1 36 F 3 Top Fin 2:46:57.15 5:34/M
49 Ryan McGinnis 14 37 M 25 18-39 2:47:15.35 5:35/M
50 Robert Burleson 33 51 M 17 40-99 2:50:05.60 5:40/M
51 Rich Allen Butler Health Syste 78 62 M 18 40-99 2:50:23.78 5:41/M
52 Mike Jaaeino 43 46 M 19 40-99 2:53:15.84 5:47/M
53 Brad Transue 22 37 M 26 18-39 2:54:44.30 5:49/M
54 Douglas Sikora Full Pint Brewing 402 51 M 20 40-99 2:56:26.31 5:53/M
55 Victor Alvira 50 53 M 21 40-99 2:56:31.20 5:53/M
56 Aaron Kavach 40 43 M 22 40-99 2:57:10.91 5:54/M
57 Mark Dempster 71 52 M 23 40-99 3:06:38.78 6:13/M
58 Monica Vandieren 20 45 F 1 0-99 3:12:31.28 6:25/M
59 Ed Schmiech 47 61 M 24 40-99 3:33:48.26 7:08/M
60 Meredith Colaizzi 17 42 F 2 0-99 3:33:48.26 7:08/M
61 Jordan Eback 56 43 M 25 40-99 3:53:33.34 7:47/M
62 Naomi Jarvis 30 52 F 3 0-99 4:18:36.34 8:37/M
CLYDEDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Justin Ruth 432 48 M 1 Top Fin 2:30:59.83 5:02/M
2 David Thornton 60 55 M 2 Top Fin 2:34:29.63 5:09/M
3 Brandon Beasley Full Pint Brewing 172 32 M 3 Top Fin 2:45:49.30 5:32/M
4 Owen Bittner Snitgers/Debo Movin 75 54 M 1 0-99 4:03:32.34 8:07/M
SHORT LOOP NOVICE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Mike Zucco 130 47 M 1 Top Fin 1:23:03.71 5:32/M
2 Steve Kirit 67 46 M 2 Top Fin 1:31:24.19 6:06/M