BIASI-SHUMA MEMORIAL 5K
Overall Finish List
July 06, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Grant Wirth 925 19 M 1 Top Fin 18:17.53 5:54/M
2 Isaiah Rowley Wendell NC 653 22 M 2 Top Fin 18:49.30 6:04/M
3 Caleb Noble Steubenville OH 630 15 M 3 Top Fin 19:13.22 6:12/M
4 Travis Brown 940 23 M 1 20-29 20:21.40 6:34/M
5 Tom McNear 930 42 M 1 40-49 20:54.34 6:45/M
6 Gregor Homan Coldwater OH 605 44 M 2 40-49 21:25.87 6:55/M
7 Ryan Ramsey Steubenville OH 647 39 M 1 30-39 21:29.98 6:56/M
8 Megan McNear 931 34 F 1 Top Fin 22:07.27 7:08/M
9 Daniel Bolster Steubenville OH 465 13 M 1 1-14 22:23.18 7:13/M
10 Jeff DiPasquale 688 48 M 3 40-49 22:32.12 7:16/M
11 Tracy Macedonia 932 43 F 2 Top Fin 22:37.43 7:18/M
12 Ronald Bolster Steubenville OH 510 54 M 1 50-59 22:42.13 7:19/M
13 Mick Bragg 691 27 F 3 Top Fin 22:48.71 7:21/M
14 Justin C Walker 947 40 M 4 40-49 22:49.29 7:22/M
15 Ben Lazeak 680 10 M 2 1-14 22:59.26 7:25/M
16 Kevin Yost Wintersville OH 677 54 M 2 50-59 23:05.14 7:27/M
17 Jennifer Ferris 948 41 F 1 40-49 23:13.83 7:29/M
18 Tonya Gianangeli Weirton WV 599 42 F 2 40-49 23:14.45 7:30/M
19 Marek Doroshenko Cornwall ONTARIO 596 40 M 5 40-49 23:20.55 7:32/M
20 Jace Pearson Steubenville OH 638 38 M 2 30-39 23:23.20 7:33/M
21 Theo Loot 928 15 M 1 15-19 23:25.46 7:33/M
22 Sage Cutri Fairmont WV 574 28 M 2 20-29 23:26.69 7:34/M
23 Matt Loot 927 13 M 3 1-14 23:30.17 7:35/M
24 Lauren Baker Toronto OH 192 32 F 1 30-39 23:46.70 7:40/M
25 Fr. Gregory Plow, TOR Steubenville OH 642 43 M 6 40-49 23:49.56 7:41/M
26 Emily Pearson Steubenville OH 637 35 F 2 30-39 23:52.43 7:42/M
27 Ryan Darrin 695 33 M 3 30-39 23:56.73 7:43/M
28 Kason Stackhouse 684 8 M 4 1-14 23:59.75 7:44/M
29 Kaleena Stackhouse Bloomingdale OH 662 36 F 3 30-39 24:02.24 7:45/M
30 Jody McCafferty Steubenville OH 618 43 F 3 40-49 24:04.71 7:46/M
31 Darrick Phillips Toronto OH 639 26 M 3 20-29 24:12.11 7:48/M
32 Stacy Annis Stevensville MI 31 54 M 3 50-59 24:16.50 7:50/M
33 Samantha Sheldon Carrollton OH 657 31 F 4 30-39 24:27.39 7:53/M
34 Jonathan St. Andre Steubenville OH 661 44 M 7 40-49 24:38.13 7:57/M
35 Kelly Franuy 933 43 F 4 40-49 25:02.21 8:05/M
36 Brenda Lucas Toronto OH 614 54 F 1 50-59 25:15.24 8:09/M
37 Kevin Wagner Toronto OH 673 25 M 4 20-29 25:33.99 8:15/M
38 David Anderson Steubenville OH 7 28 M 5 20-29 25:36.48 8:15/M
39 Bruce Harris 679 65 M 1 60-99 25:43.48 8:18/M
40 Scarlett Powell Akron OH 646 12 F 1 1-14 25:43.95 8:18/M
41 Jacob Noble Steubenville OH 632 17 M 2 15-19 26:03.98 8:24/M
42 Zach Ravine Columbus OH 649 21 M 6 20-29 26:06.87 8:25/M
43 Doig Midcap Wheeling WV 624 57 M 4 50-59 26:09.31 8:26/M
44 Jeffrey Mesmer Uniontown OH 621 41 M 8 40-49 26:14.48 8:28/M
45 Meghan Crow Bergholz OH 567 49 F 5 40-49 26:21.16 8:30/M
46 Timothy M Smith 945 30 M 4 30-39 26:27.48 8:32/M
47 Sherry Paull 934 48 F 6 40-49 26:29.73 8:33/M
48 Nikki DiPasquale 687 47 F 7 40-49 26:30.23 8:33/M
49 Frank Noble Steubenville OH 631 50 M 5 50-59 26:41.15 8:36/M
50 Alyssa Potenzini Steubenville OH 644 22 F 1 20-29 26:49.48 8:39/M
51 Bryan Kosikowski 690 48 M 9 40-49 26:53.17 8:40/M
52 Kaci Mettenberger Steubenville OH 623 21 F 2 20-29 26:53.98 8:40/M
53 Danielle Cutri Fairmont WV 572 25 F 3 20-29 26:55.63 8:41/M
54 Frank Tarantine Youngstown OH 665 61 M 2 60-99 27:08.90 8:45/M
55 Dan Porch Saint Clairsville 643 62 M 3 60-99 27:17.44 8:48/M
56 Drew Summers 936 21 M 7 20-29 27:24.80 8:50/M
57 Pete Frye 683 66 M 4 60-99 27:29.53 8:52/M
58 Abigail Smith Toronto OH 659 27 F 4 20-29 27:56.10 9:01/M
59 Taylor Moss Wintersville OH 626 12 F 2 1-14 28:06.71 9:04/M
60 Chris Scaffidi Imperial PA 656 43 M 10 40-49 28:07.40 9:04/M
61 Erika Sloane 926 36 F 5 30-39 28:25.97 9:10/M
62 Miranda Bendle Bergholz OH 321 36 F 6 30-39 28:32.46 9:12/M
63 Raelynn Paris Wintersville OH 635 31 F 7 30-39 28:37.21 9:14/M
64 Ethan Rauschenberg Weirton WV 648 14 M 5 1-14 28:40.49 9:15/M
65 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 4 78 M 5 60-99 29:03.94 9:22/M
66 Emily Antill Toronto OH 39 32 F 8 30-39 29:04.35 9:23/M
67 Palin Homan Coldwater OH 606 9 F 3 1-14 29:18.45 9:27/M
68 Vinny DiCarlantonio Steubenville OH 593 20 M 8 20-29 29:19.45 9:27/M
69 Amanda Yazbek Toronto OH 675 35 F 9 30-39 29:32.38 9:32/M
70 Adrienne Frye Rayland OH 598 42 F 8 40-49 29:37.83 9:33/M
71 Jared Robison Toronto OH 652 36 M 5 30-39 29:48.90 9:37/M
72 Donald McFall Kent OH 620 66 M 6 60-99 29:52.35 9:38/M
73 David Harris 923 21 M 9 20-29 29:55.80 9:39/M
74 Jaime Truax New Cumberland WV 671 42 F 9 40-49 30:02.76 9:41/M
75 Jase Beall Massillon OH 193 9 M 6 1-14 30:06.65 9:43/M
76 Danica Crescenze Massillon OH 539 12 F 4 1-14 30:08.79 9:43/M
77 Angela Pipo Weirton WV 641 41 F 10 40-49 30:09.51 9:44/M
78 Bill Waugh 942 49 M 11 40-49 30:19.69 9:47/M
79 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 529 61 M 7 60-99 30:24.58 9:48/M
80 Petra Grunenberg 924 19 F 1 15-19 30:36.72 9:52/M
81 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 625 50 F 2 50-59 30:42.97 9:54/M
82 Alicia Troski Toronto OH 670 34 F 10 30-39 30:46.40 9:55/M
83 Lorri Thornton Steubenville OH 668 43 F 11 40-49 30:51.34 9:57/M
84 Mike Biasi Steubenville OH 464 50 M 6 50-59 30:53.56 9:58/M
85 Mike Ludewig 692 30 M 6 30-39 30:58.72 9:59/M
86 Mandi Connelly Canton OH 533 26 F 5 20-29 31:18.44 10:06/M
87 Valerie Stine Amsterdam OH 664 44 F 12 40-49 31:32.95 10:10/M
88 Emily Yost Steubenville OH 676 36 F 11 30-39 31:34.68 10:11/M
89 Andy Matta 941 22 M 10 20-29 31:41.50 10:13/M
90 Sammi Cucarese 686 17 F 2 15-19 31:42.33 10:14/M
91 Alaina Walker 946 38 F 12 30-39 31:44.16 10:14/M
92 Lisa Noble Steubenville OH 633 48 F 13 40-49 32:27.23 10:28/M
93 Quent Thornton Steubenville OH 669 46 M 12 40-49 32:32.92 10:30/M
94 Alicia Myslinsky Toronto OH 628 34 F 13 30-39 32:34.57 10:30/M
95 Raymond Bell Steubenville OH 198 51 M 7 50-59 32:35.69 10:31/M
96 Christine Dimichele Steubenville OH 595 51 F 3 50-59 32:37.92 10:31/M
97 Erika Oliver Weirton WV 634 43 F 14 40-49 32:41.11 10:33/M
98 Beth Ensell Toronto OH 597 57 F 4 50-59 33:57.29 10:57/M
99 Missi Busch Colliers WV 525 49 F 15 40-49 34:02.31 10:59/M
100 Abigail Taylor Columbus OH 666 23 F 6 20-29 34:02.46 10:59/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Jodi Connelly Amsterdam OH 531 51 F 5 50-59 34:18.99 11:04/M
102 Tracy Goucher Beaufort SC 603 40 F 16 40-49 34:21.63 11:05/M
103 Anna Taylor 685 16 F 3 15-19 34:29.77 11:07/M
104 Amy Robinson New Cumberland WV 651 39 F 14 30-39 34:36.40 11:10/M
105 Arden Powell 681 11 F 5 1-14 35:06.90 11:19/M
106 Paige Powell Akron OH 645 44 F 17 40-49 35:07.38 11:20/M
107 Melanie DiCarlo 694 57 F 6 50-59 35:26.50 11:26/M
108 Becky Hostuttler New Cumberland WV 608 47 F 18 40-49 35:47.14 11:33/M
109 Grace Littlecott 943 9 F 6 1-14 36:01.14 11:37/M
110 Kim Littlecott 944 36 F 15 30-39 36:04.35 11:38/M
111 Scott Crescenze Massillon OH 564 38 M 7 30-39 36:13.36 11:41/M
112 Georgia Marshall Cadiz OH 616 28 F 7 20-29 36:16.15 11:42/M
113 Amber Young Mingo Junction OH 678 40 F 19 40-49 36:36.39 11:48/M
114 Debbie Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 526 60 F 1 60-99 37:48.12 12:12/M
115 Cari Horne Toronto OH 607 24 F 8 20-29 37:52.71 12:13/M
116 Jessica Maradiaga Steubenville OH 615 41 F 20 40-49 38:39.71 12:28/M
117 Kai Jackson Arnold MD 609 16 M 3 15-19 38:59.62 12:35/M
118 Glory Dami Steubenville OH 589 20 F 9 20-29 40:14.11 12:59/M
119 Andrea Wallace Commercial Point O 674 33 F 16 30-39 41:16.55 13:19/M
120 Elise Murphy Steubenville OH 627 26 F 10 20-29 42:53.87 13:50/M
121 Karen Bailey Canton OH 50 47 F 21 40-49 45:32.28 14:41/M
122 Joshua Bullard Steubenville OH 523 39 M 8 30-39 47:16.23 15:15/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Nolan Annis Stevensville MI 27 20 M 1 Top Fin 34:06.64 11:00/M
2 Kelly Murdock 922 36 F 1 Top Fin 34:12.61 11:02/M
3 Conner Annis Stevensville MI 8 17 M 2 Top Fin 40:12.63 12:58/M
4 Mark Smith McMechen WV 660 54 M 3 Top Fin 40:22.64 13:01/M
5 Jeanne VanFossan Toronto OH 672 62 F 2 Top Fin 41:37.99 13:25/M
6 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 604 52 M 4 Top Fin 41:47.54 13:29/M
7 Barb Cook Lancaster OH 535 56 F 3 Top Fin 41:50.79 13:30/M
8 Tina McCoy Toronto OH 619 51 F 4 Top Fin 43:46.80 14:07/M
9 anthony Biasi 693 10 M 5 Top Fin 44:35.58 14:23/M
10 Deanna DiCarlo 935 21 F 5 Top Fin 44:35.99 14:23/M
11 Beth Burgey Weirton WV 524 41 F 1 0-99 45:29.27 14:40/M
12 Teddy Gorman Steubenville OH 602 7 M 1 0-99 46:52.25 15:07/M
13 Melissa Shuma-Kaldor Toronto OH 658 41 F 2 0-99 47:05.12 15:11/M
14 Sara Nocera 689 46 F 3 0-99 47:26.99 15:18/M
15 Zoe Norcera 929 17 F 4 0-99 47:27.10 15:18/M
16 Lynnett Gorman Steubenville OH 600 46 F 5 0-99 47:27.39 15:18/M
17 Ruth Saunders Bloomingdale OH 655 57 F 6 0-99 47:47.30 15:25/M
18 Kelly Saunders Steubenville OH 654 28 F 7 0-99 47:47.38 15:25/M
19 Stanley R Czyzewski Bellaire OH 587 77 M 2 0-99 48:32.59 15:39/M
20 Marlene Lamantia Toronto OH 612 46 F 8 0-99 49:36.22 16:00/M
21 Rick DeLuca Rayland OH 592 67 M 3 0-99 49:54.67 16:06/M
22 Mary Ann Annis 682 99 F 9 0-99 49:54.87 16:06/M
23 Doris Matyas Toronto OH 617 79 F 10 0-99 49:56.90 16:06/M
24 Shauna Bentley Toronto OH 349 38 F 11 0-99 50:37.34 16:20/M
25 Ted Gorman Steubenville OH 601 51 M 4 0-99 50:49.19 16:24/M