BEARTOWN 5.5 MILE TRAIL RUN
TRAIL
Overall Finish List
June 15, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Matt Reitz Brookville PA 770 42 M 1 Top Fin 47:19.23 8:36/M
2 Chuck Beyer Kersey PA 794 44 M 2 Top Fin 47:37.10 8:39/M
3 Michael Ferraro Valencia PA 752 47 M 3 Top Fin 48:12.67 8:46/M
4 Jeremy Ross Cornwall NY 771 28 M 1 20-29 48:39.30 8:51/M
5 Emil Johnson Ambler PA 764 37 M 1 30-39 48:52.73 8:53/M
6 Bob Bauer Brockway PA 706 46 M 1 40-49 50:09.67 9:07/M
7 Kris Kocher Brookville PA 793 37 M 2 30-39 51:28.24 9:21/M
8 Baron Anderson Muncy PA 703 30 M 3 30-39 54:01.66 9:49/M
9 Mary Bettwy Clarion PA 784 50 F 1 Top Fin 54:34.50 9:55/M
10 Kevin Chatary Tarentun PA 733 43 M 2 40-49 54:53.75 9:59/M
11 Russell Thompson Sharpsville PA 779 36 M 4 30-39 57:31.26 10:27/M
12 Amy Shafer Pittsburgh PA 775 39 F 2 Top Fin 57:38.76 10:29/M
13 Shawn Ireland Slippery Rock PA 763 44 M 3 40-49 58:34.87 10:39/M
14 Stephen Spinda Kersey PA 785 59 M 1 50-59 58:47.76 10:41/M
15 Kyle Boozer Rossiter PA 729 30 M 5 30-39 1:00:18.52 10:58/M
16 Jessica Troup Marble PA 798 39 F 3 Top Fin 1:00:24.23 10:59/M
17 Darla Ferraro Valencia PA 735 46 F 1 40-49 1:00:27.26 10:59/M
18 Sarina Beasley Pittsburgh PA 800 33 F 1 30-39 1:01:23.27 11:10/M
19 Dominic Ferraro Valencia PA 736 13 M 1 1-19 1:02:07.52 11:18/M
20 Adam Hepfl Brookville PA 791 36 M 6 30-39 1:02:48.49 11:25/M
21 Josh Dolby Limestone PA 792 43 M 4 40-49 1:03:32.50 11:33/M
22 Randy Wilson New Castle PA 781 50 M 2 50-59 1:05:51.49 11:58/M
23 Steve Rowan Brookville PA 855 70 M 1 60-99 1:06:58.29 12:11/M
24 Chad Troup Marble PA 799 40 M 5 40-49 1:08:07.41 12:23/M
25 Sherri Stout Erie PA 778 49 F 2 40-49 1:08:10.00 12:24/M
26 Shelley Muth Dubois PA 768 45 F 3 40-49 1:08:42.50 12:29/M
27 Leah Johnson Ambler PA 765 39 F 2 30-39 1:08:43.69 12:30/M
28 Larry Zacherl Clarion PA 782 52 M 3 50-59 1:08:51.79 12:31/M
29 Brian Campbell Sharpsville PA 732 35 M 7 30-39 1:08:58.79 12:32/M
30 Lynn Giering Clarion PA 761 52 F 1 50-59 1:09:03.00 12:33/M
31 Kristen Glass Shippenville PA 789 41 F 4 40-49 1:09:30.00 12:38/M
32 Ian Rymer Pittsburgh PA 773 47 M 6 40-49 1:11:36.55 13:01/M
33 Zack Kocher Brookville PA 790 29 M 2 20-29 1:11:44.55 13:03/M
34 Diana Rymer Pittsburgh PA 772 53 F 2 50-59 1:11:46.00 13:03/M
35 Lauren Grimm Sigel PA 797 13 F 1 1-19 1:12:28.30 13:11/M
36 Noah Johnson Brookville PA 766 30 M 8 30-39 1:14:36.00 13:34/M
37 Lenny Ferraro Brookville PA 749 9 M 2 1-19 1:17:59.00 14:11/M
38 Meghan Ferraro Brookville PA 751 38 F 3 30-39 1:18:00.00 14:11/M
39 Rob Singer Kersey PA 795 56 M 4 50-59 1:20:02.32 14:33/M
40 Jill Walter Brookville PA 780 34 F 4 30-39 1:22:23.49 14:59/M
41 Aiden Brooks Clarion PA 788 11 M 3 1-19 1:23:30.58 15:11/M
42 Jennifer Miller Sigel PA 767 31 F 5 30-39 1:24:03.87 15:17/M
43 Ava Brooks Clarion PA 787 13 F 2 1-19 1:24:32.91 15:22/M
44 Tanya Brooks Clarion PA 786 41 F 5 40-49 1:24:35.99 15:23/M
45 Devin Shellhammer Clarion PA 776 22 F 1 20-29 1:25:15.33 15:30/M
46 Bryan Smith Clarion PA 857 38 M 9 30-39 1:25:16.56 15:30/M
47 Jennifer Prazenica Kittanning PA 769 47 F 6 40-49 1:26:10.59 15:40/M
48 Rick Mittica Sigel PA 796 43 M 7 40-49 1:28:54.83 16:10/M
49 Robin Zacherl Clarion PA 783 51 F 3 50-59 1:29:31.43 16:17/M
50 Andrea Fennell Ford City PA 734 40 F 7 40-49 1:32:04.10 16:44/M