SCC COOKIES, COCOA AND CANDY CANES 5K
5K
Age Group Results
November 30, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kendra Moesle Cheverly MD 738 35 11 21:58.66 7:05/M
2 Amy O'Donnell Ebensburg PA 794 34 13 22:40.51 7:19/M
3 Courtney Clark New Castle PA 450 20 16 23:43.51 7:39/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laura Hovorka Salem OH 707 11 23 26:07.49 8:25/M
2 Cassidy Less Salem OH 718 12 42 28:38.78 9:14/M
3 Katie Board Wellsville OH 173 12 44 28:53.32 9:19/M
4 Olivia Sheets Leetonia OH 762 11 55 30:10.17 9:44/M
5 Hadleigh Byrne Salem OH 244 7 57 30:53.31 9:58/M
6 Adalee Crowgey Canfield OH 603 10 66 33:04.58 10:40/M
7 Delaney Callahan Hanoverton OH 297 11 74 34:11.25 11:02/M
8 Madison Satterthwaite Niles OH 753 10 81 35:48.79 11:33/M
9 Delaney Crutchley Sandusky OH 605 9 94 37:50.83 12:12/M
10 Roxanna Beck Salem OH 172 12 97 38:21.33 12:22/M
11 Devin Shafer Salem OH 759 12 114 45:13.27 14:35/M
12 Harper Byrne Salem OH 281 8 116 45:54.53 14:48/M
Female 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Krista Borton Columbiana OH 213 16 32 27:17.62 8:48/M
2 Naya Rahbek Salem OH 749 14 41 28:38.58 9:14/M
3 Megan Gordon North Canton OH 796 13 75 34:52.73 11:15/M
4 Madison Dowd Salem OH 691 13 119 46:10.84 14:54/M
5 Kristen Clark New Castle PA 486 15 120 46:32.74 15:01/M
Female 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Testa Mineral Ridge OH 774 21 25 26:25.36 8:31/M
2 Rachelle Fair Canfield OH 786 26 29 26:44.32 8:37/M
3 Doreen Clark New Castle PA 462 21 49 29:16.56 9:26/M
4 Delaney Willoughby Salem OH 780 19 53 29:54.44 9:39/M
5 Casey Dickey Salem OH 686 18 56 30:51.32 9:57/M
6 Megan Mcmaster Columbiana OH 731 29 63 32:44.77 10:34/M
7 Savanna Triplett Salem OH 775 19 99 39:39.25 12:47/M
8 Allie Harris Beloit OH 804 23 105 43:07.39 13:55/M
9 Morgan Briceland Salem OH 799 25 106 43:10.65 13:55/M
10 Julia Bech Columbia SC 803 25 109 43:12.30 13:56/M
11 Kelly Clark New Castle PA 463 18 121 46:32.94 15:01/M
12 Aiyana Anderson Sharon PA 63 18 124 47:25.34 15:18/M
13 Amber Meredith East Liverpool OH 734 22 132 54:09.10 17:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Ghilani Alliance OH 701 32 19 24:53.22 8:02/M
2 Meredith Deichler Columbiana OH 685 37 30 26:58.48 8:42/M
3 Mary Schultz North Jackson OH 757 39 36 27:52.38 8:59/M
4 Nicole Jennings Hermitage PA 713 35 47 29:15.13 9:26/M
5 Rachel Smith Wexford PA 768 34 50 29:34.29 9:32/M
6 Amy Farmer Lisbon OH 694 38 68 33:06.76 10:41/M
7 Velda Satterthwaite Niles OH 756 33 82 35:48.79 11:33/M
8 Ashley Welker Cleveland OH 779 36 83 36:11.58 11:40/M
9 Jessica Holloway Leetonia OH 705 36 84 36:22.86 11:44/M
10 Candi Solmen Salem OH 769 36 87 36:52.86 11:54/M
11 Jessica Long Sebring OH 723 33 92 37:42.58 12:10/M
12 Allison Hull Carrollton OH 711 34 101 41:11.33 13:17/M
13 Rebecca Cuff Columbiana OH 683 38 111 43:50.92 14:08/M
14 Lisa Sheets Homeworth OH 763 39 115 45:14.48 14:35/M
15 Kara Mcmillan Sharon PA 732 36 125 47:27.96 15:18/M
16 Sunny Brick Wellsville OH 805 35 127 50:29.34 16:17/M
17 Jessica Lloyd Salem OH 722 39 128 50:52.46 16:25/M
18 Beth Morgan New Middletown OH 740 39 130 53:37.19 17:18/M
19 Deanna Grimes Salem OH 702 31 134 55:01.85 17:45/M
20 Sara Henceroth Salem OH 704 35 135 56:08.80 18:06/M
21 Marci Burgett Lisbon OH 243 37 142 58:01.85 18:43/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Downey Southington OH 692 48 35 27:41.79 8:56/M
2 Anita Booth Mercer PA 194 45 51 29:39.16 9:34/M
3 Julie Pittman Columbiana OH 746 48 59 31:09.89 10:03/M
4 Tricia Hovorka Salem OH 709 44 62 32:34.38 10:30/M
5 Brenda Royer Sharon PA 752 48 73 34:10.64 11:01/M
6 Anita Meredith East Liverpool OH 735 47 85 36:38.25 11:49/M
7 Nancy Ritchie McDonald OH 806 48 86 36:43.33 11:51/M
8 Jane Buckingham Columbiana OH 230 42 88 37:19.94 12:02/M
9 Angie Beck Salem OH 158 42 96 38:20.83 12:22/M
10 Shawna Solmen Salem OH 770 41 98 38:42.76 12:29/M
11 Roxanne Clark New Castle PA 509 49 110 43:15.84 13:57/M
12 Lana Morgan Hanoverton OH 741 47 118 46:10.58 14:54/M
13 Kerry Rafferty Wellston OH 748 46 138 56:40.27 18:17/M
14 Tammy Steele Poland OH 771 42 141 57:10.82 18:26/M
15 Doreen Sheck Salem OH 760 46 144 1:09:34.61 22:26/M
Female 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carol Podratsky Hanoverton OH 747 56 71 33:39.83 10:51/M
2 Dianna Lafraugh Jackson MI 715 52 89 37:23.58 12:04/M
3 Linda Harris Beloit OH 798 55 107 43:11.48 13:56/M
4 Karen Campbell Homeworth OH 797 56 108 43:11.67 13:56/M
5 Patricia Martin Kensington OH 728 51 112 44:42.34 14:25/M
6 Caroline Stone Salem OH 772 58 117 45:57.80 14:49/M
7 Mary Morse Lisbon OH 742 53 126 47:44.59 15:24/M
8 Brenda Mcdougal North Jackson OH 730 52 137 56:38.22 18:16/M
9 Tina Howells Salem OH 710 55 140 57:06.56 18:25/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Moira Fair Canfield OH 787 60 33 27:38.14 8:55/M
2 Yvonne Lipinsky Youngstown OH 720 60 90 37:23.81 12:04/M
3 Tamie Sahli Youngstown OH 792 60 100 41:05.26 13:15/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shoaf New Castle PA 764 73 93 37:48.58 12:12/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Vogt Jr. Salem OH 784 36 1 18:54.56 6:06/M
2 Cory Golden Easton PA 788 32 2 19:05.26 6:09/M
3 Ron Liscio Jr. Pittsburgh PA 795 35 3 19:36.50 6:19/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Stephen Salem OH 800 10 8 20:55.83 6:45/M
2 Gordon Moore Lowellville OH 739 12 28 26:43.45 8:37/M
3 Jackson Dowd Salem OH 690 11 37 27:56.87 9:01/M
4 Benjamin Weber Lisbon OH 778 11 39 28:22.50 9:09/M
5 Preston Buckingham Columbiana OH 231 12 54 29:58.59 9:40/M
6 Emeric Callahan Salem OH 339 10 61 32:33.77 10:30/M
7 Wyatt Farmer Lisbon OH 695 8 65 32:59.80 10:38/M
8 Jaxson Douglas Salem OH 688 8 69 33:06.96 10:41/M
9 Trevor Bails Salem OH 94 9 76 34:53.74 11:15/M
10 Hudson Carter Salem OH 413 9 78 35:12.33 11:21/M
11 Connor Martin Beloit OH 725 8 80 35:46.57 11:32/M
12 Owen Martin Beloit OH 727 10 91 37:28.87 12:05/M
13 Mason Baird Salem OH 149 10 103 42:52.59 13:50/M
14 Elijah Martin Kensington OH 726 11 113 44:42.87 14:25/M
15 Ruger Satterthwaite Niles OH 754 7 123 47:09.31 15:13/M
16 Connor Lloyd Salem OH 721 9 129 50:52.57 16:25/M
17 Myles Sheck Salem OH 761 8 143 1:09:34.29 22:26/M
Male 13 to 17
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Stephen Salem OH 801 14 4 19:46.79 6:23/M
2 William Madison Salem OH 724 14 5 19:55.28 6:25/M
3 Hunter Allen North Jackson OH 57 15 9 20:59.71 6:46/M
4 Logan Redfern Kensington OH 751 14 15 23:19.82 7:31/M
5 Lukas Ganslein Salem OH 700 14 27 26:40.82 8:36/M
6 Canaan Johnson Salem OH 714 17 31 27:17.42 8:48/M
7 Owen Board Wellsville OH 182 14 43 28:52.18 9:19/M
8 Tyler Rawlings Hammondsville OH 750 14 45 28:54.84 9:19/M
9 Aiden Brothers Kensington OH 223 14 46 28:55.70 9:20/M
10 Logan Hovorka Salem OH 708 14 64 32:48.18 10:35/M
Male 18 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Avery Donohue Walland TN 687 19 22 25:58.52 8:23/M
2 Andrew Smith Warren OH 766 29 24 26:23.94 8:31/M
3 Connor Mellinger Washingtonville OH 733 21 34 27:40.82 8:55/M
4 Ben Fowler Salem OH 697 27 79 35:42.52 11:31/M
5 James Baird Salem OH 146 27 95 37:51.52 12:13/M
6 Zach Shultz East Liverpool OH 765 21 131 54:08.50 17:28/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Smith Wexford PA 767 37 7 20:37.32 6:39/M
2 Evan Crowgey Canfield OH 604 35 67 33:05.31 10:40/M
3 Michael Douglas Salem OH 689 37 70 33:07.84 10:41/M
4 Dustin Austin Newton Falls OH 76 32 102 42:51.56 13:49/M
5 Travis Satterthwaite Niles OH 755 31 122 47:09.10 15:13/M
6 Michael Grimes Salem OH 703 31 133 55:01.33 17:45/M
7 Timothy James Salem OH 712 32 136 56:08.80 18:06/M
8 Joseph Neiheisel Columbiana OH 744 37 139 56:46.97 18:19/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Floor Minerva OH 696 49 6 20:18.81 6:33/M
2 Anthony Schuster Uniontown OH 758 47 10 21:41.78 7:00/M
3 Brad Stephen Salem OH 802 46 14 23:01.57 7:25/M
4 Chad Less Salem OH 719 40 18 24:42.28 7:58/M
5 Joe Hovorka Salem OH 706 47 21 25:34.75 8:15/M
6 Bill Baer Leetonia OH 782 49 48 29:15.95 9:26/M
7 Quinten Harris Boardman OH 783 47 58 31:04.38 10:01/M
8 Shona Callahan Easton PA 789 42 77 34:54.14 11:15/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Black Sharon PA 790 50 17 23:52.57 7:42/M
2 Scott Laughlin Lisbon OH 716 51 26 26:40.80 8:36/M
3 Jim Crooks Berlin Center OH 602 55 40 28:22.82 9:09/M
4 Dale Carrick Hanoverton OH 406 58 72 33:41.93 10:52/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Hermitage PA 793 62 12 22:01.69 7:06/M
2 Darrell Gammon Alliance OH 698 66 20 25:02.39 8:05/M
3 Mike Miller Paris OH 736 64 38 28:08.47 9:05/M
4 Dan Sahli Youngstown OH 791 64 52 29:39.97 9:34/M
5 J.Gary Sutton Pittsburgh PA 773 64 60 31:37.74 10:12/M
6 Brian Baird Salem OH 142 60 104 42:52.99 13:50/M