NAIA RIVER STATES CONF. XC MEN
November 09, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Men
MEN
WV TECH Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 40 Team Score (times): 2:15:53.70 Average Time: 27:10.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 905 Michael Ecker-Randolph 1 1 26:01.24 26:01.24 0:00.00
2 910 Nathan Morton 4 5 26:47.31 52:48.55 0:46.07
3 911 Dan Nehnevaj 5 10 26:47.95 1:19:36.50 0:46.71
4 908 Aidan Hearne 11 21 27:48.27 1:47:24.77 1:47.03
5 919 Korbin Taylor 19 40 28:28.93 2:15:53.70 2:27.69
6 918 Steven Smith 24 64 28:39.94 2:44:33.64 2:38.70
7 921 Malachi Woods 27 91 28:57.83 3:13:31.47 2:56.59
8 902 Dalton Blake More Than 7 29:18.69 3:42:50.16 3:17.45
9 916 Joseph Schmitt More Than 7 30:00.94 4:12:51.10 3:59.70
10 920 Marcus Vital More Than 7 30:28.32 4:43:19.42 4:27.08
POINT PARK Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 48 Team Score (times): 2:18:10.15 Average Time: 27:38.03
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 886 Xavier Stephens 3 3 26:44.30 26:44.30 0:00.00
2 871 Brody Carlin 6 9 26:57.81 53:42.11 0:13.51
3 881 Doug Kostelansky 12 21 27:57.50 1:21:39.61 1:13.20
4 877 Bryan Gutierrez 13 34 28:10.89 1:49:50.50 1:26.59
5 885 Carlos Polanco 14 48 28:19.65 2:18:10.15 1:35.35
6 865 Dylan Allen 15 63 28:20.50 2:46:30.65 1:36.20
7 888 John Ziegler 30 93 29:03.69 3:15:34.34 2:19.39
8 872 Deven Carter More Than 7 29:18.70 3:44:53.04 2:34.40
9 873 Treven Carter More Than 7 29:30.45 4:14:23.49 2:46.15
10 879 Bailey Hourihan More Than 7 30:05.50 4:44:28.99 3:21.20
11 887 Julius Thomas More Than 7 30:19.32 5:14:48.31 3:35.02
12 884 Bryan Partika More Than 7 30:37.76 5:45:26.07 3:53.46
13 883 Brody Mihaylo More Than 7 30:40.32 6:16:06.39 3:56.02
14 868 Jack Boccelli More Than 7 34:23.70 6:50:30.09 7:39.40
ASBURY Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 92 Team Score (times): 2:20:51.70 Average Time: 28:10.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 741 Justin Spoon 2 2 26:22.80 26:22.80 0:00.00
2 730 Stuart Kirkbride 18 20 28:27.49 54:50.29 2:04.69
3 720 Hayden Dwyer 21 41 28:32.31 1:23:22.60 2:09.51
4 746 Ian Wilkinson 25 66 28:44.24 1:52:06.84 2:21.44
5 718 John Bowling 26 92 28:44.86 2:20:51.70 2:22.06
6 729 Dallas Kastens 35 127 29:32.81 2:50:24.51 3:10.01
7 731 Young Koh 47 174 30:31.22 3:20:55.73 4:08.42
8 742 Cameron Stokes More Than 7 31:12.56 3:52:08.29 4:49.76
9 736 Yoel Rivas More Than 7 31:16.57 4:23:24.86 4:53.77
10 732 Chris Lawson More Than 7 31:19.17 4:54:44.03 4:56.37
11 745 Ryan Wall More Than 7 31:51.92 5:26:35.95 5:29.12
12 734 Codey Phillips More Than 7 32:14.99 5:58:50.94 5:52.19
13 739 Matt Simmons More Than 7 32:39.58 6:31:30.52 6:16.78
OHIO CHRISTIAN Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 139 Team Score (times): 2:25:26.31 Average Time: 29:05.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 853 Canaan/Jonathan Gardner 7 7 27:11.80 27:11.80 0:00.00
2 852 Drake Dickerson 8 15 27:38.64 54:50.44 0:26.84
3 859 CJ Patrick 33 48 29:11.49 1:24:01.93 1:59.69
4 851 Sam Church 39 87 29:46.56 1:53:48.49 2:34.76
5 860 Greg Patrick 52 139 31:37.82 2:25:26.31 4:26.02
6 857 Zach Maynard 53 192 31:49.23 2:57:15.54 4:37.43
KOKOMO (INDIANA) Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 2:25:25.43 Average Time: 29:05.09
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 833 Adam Rood 23 23 28:37.31 28:37.31 0:00.00
2 824 Cyrus Felger 28 51 28:58.54 57:35.85 0:21.23
3 825 Jordan Fivecoate 29 80 29:00.41 1:26:36.26 0:23.10
4 832 Sam Phillips 34 114 29:13.56 1:55:49.82 0:36.25
5 819 Jacob Benefiel 36 150 29:35.61 2:25:25.43 0:58.30
6 831 Tyler Morgan 37 187 29:42.84 2:55:08.27 1:05.53
7 827 Jeremy Jakes 46 233 30:26.52 3:25:34.79 1:49.21
8 834 Keyen Taulbee More Than 7 30:42.93 3:56:17.72 2:05.62
9 820 Kaleb Boone More Than 7 32:30.77 4:28:48.49 3:53.46
RIO GRANDE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 152 Team Score (times): 2:26:17.15 Average Time: 29:15.43
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 892 Keshawn Jones 9 9 27:43.76 27:43.76 0:00.00
2 898 Austin Setty 10 19 27:44.77 55:28.53 0:01.01
3 896 Mike Norris 40 59 29:50.26 1:25:18.79 2:06.50
4 890 Dean Freitag 45 104 30:22.85 1:55:41.64 2:39.09
5 893 Keelan Kilgour 48 152 30:35.51 2:26:17.15 2:51.75
6 900 River Spicer 50 202 30:53.11 2:57:10.26 3:09.35
7 891 Ethan Greenawalt 56 258 32:53.83 3:30:04.09 5:10.07
INDIANA EAST Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 158 Team Score (times): 2:26:18.70 Average Time: 29:15.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 810 Shannon Milnickel 16 16 28:23.55 28:23.55 0:00.00
2 801 Zach Barkdull 31 47 29:06.20 57:29.75 0:42.65
3 814 Robert Vazquez 32 79 29:09.44 1:26:39.19 0:45.89
4 806 Johnny Fike 38 117 29:44.74 1:56:23.93 1:21.19
5 808 Chance Klipstine 41 158 29:54.77 2:26:18.70 1:31.22
6 816 Brandan Wright 44 202 30:05.80 2:56:24.50 1:42.25
7 813 Logan Tuttle 49 251 30:50.55 3:27:15.05 2:27.00
8 803 Salvador Campos More Than 7 31:06.74 3:58:21.79 2:43.19
MIDWAY Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 217 Team Score (times): 2:36:25.12 Average Time: 31:17.02
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 849 Kevin Tamariz 20 20 28:31.79 28:31.79 0:00.00
2 848 Jacob Stinnett 22 42 28:34.71 57:06.50 0:02.92
3 846 RJ Mertens 54 96 32:15.40 1:29:21.90 3:43.61
4 836 Devan Baker 60 156 33:25.33 2:02:47.23 4:53.54
5 840 Robert Fields 61 217 33:37.89 2:36:25.12 5:06.10
6 845 Nate Martin 64 281 33:52.21 3:10:17.33 5:20.42
7 842 Zach Gibson 67 348 34:54.82 3:45:12.15 6:23.03
8 837 Benjamin Bradford More Than 7 35:14.88 4:20:27.03 6:43.09
BRESCIA Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 252 Team Score (times): 2:37:36.70 Average Time: 31:31.34
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 749 Benjamin Brown 42 42 29:55.57 29:55.57 0:00.00
2 756 Charlie McCallister 43 85 29:58.63 59:54.20 0:03.06
3 760 Wes Wheatley 51 136 31:25.76 1:31:19.96 1:30.19
4 759 Tyler Walz 57 193 32:58.81 2:04:18.77 3:03.24
5 748 James Barrow 59 252 33:17.93 2:37:36.70 3:22.36
6 750 Ethan Dooley 63 315 33:41.96 3:11:18.66 3:46.39
ALICE LLOYD Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 278 Team Score (times): 2:50:40.56 Average Time: 34:08.11
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 715 Nicholas Saylor 17 17 28:25.21 28:25.21 0:00.00
2 714 Bryson Sargent 62 79 33:41.76 1:02:06.97 5:16.55
3 707 Austin Lee 65 144 34:44.26 1:36:51.23 6:19.05
4 701 Dakota Owens 66 210 34:45.74 2:11:36.97 6:20.53
5 923 Derrick Allen 68 278 39:03.59 2:50:40.56 10:38.38
CARLOW Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 323 Team Score (times): 3:26:27.72 Average Time: 41:17.54
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 762 Evan Antes 55 55 32:40.33 32:40.33 0:00.00
2 779 Joseph Palmieri 58 113 32:59.82 1:05:40.15 0:19.49
3 773 John McDonagh 69 182 41:10.81 1:46:50.96 8:30.48
4 781 Tyhir Royster 70 252 49:47.13 2:36:38.09 17:06.80
5 772 Devin Lewis 71 323 49:49.63 3:26:27.72 17:09.30
6 776 Javondii Myers 72 395 49:56.59 4:16:24.31 17:16.26