RISE & SHINE 5K
Overall Finish List
September 14, 2019
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 1218 1218 M 1 0- 0 47:45.22 15:24/M
5K RUN
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 David Wiselka 395 20 M 1 Top Fin 19:00.33 6:08/M
2 Bub Froehlich 387 44 M 2 Top Fin 21:22.99 6:54/M
3 Keith Hixenbaugh 396 36 M 3 Top Fin 21:48.84 7:02/M
4 Iming Chang Wheeling 41 27 M 1 20-29 22:45.57 7:20/M
5 Patrick Hicks Wheeling 302 24 M 2 20-29 23:09.81 7:28/M
6 Lenae Coyne Martins Ferry 204 39 F 1 Top Fin 24:03.81 7:45/M
7 Mitch Macdougall 403 37 M 1 30-39 24:24.80 7:52/M
8 Michael Novotney 394 37 M 2 30-39 25:28.12 8:13/M
9 Shanna Gardner Wheeling 208 35 F 2 Top Fin 25:32.40 8:14/M
10 Glenn Gailey East Canton OH 389 72 M 1 70-99 26:14.55 8:28/M
11 Owen Stocklask Moundsville 823 11 M 1 1-14 26:45.93 8:38/M
12 Richard Klempa Bellaire OH 331 67 M 1 60-69 26:51.37 8:40/M
13 Patrick Gramlich Wheeling 214 56 M 1 50-59 26:55.73 8:41/M
14 Tiffany Stephen 400 31 F 3 Top Fin 26:58.16 8:42/M
15 Eric Anderson 399 50 M 2 50-59 27:10.98 8:46/M
16 Kylie Sutton Moundsville 383 16 F 1 15-19 28:10.66 9:05/M
17 Ashely Wear Shadyside 386 38 F 1 30-39 28:57.27 9:20/M
18 Hayden Swoyer Wheeling 385 13 M 2 1-14 30:53.72 9:58/M
19 Allen Olexa Neffs 340 68 M 2 60-69 31:59.76 10:19/M
20 Jeff Hiestaud 397 47 M 1 40-49 32:34.48 10:30/M
21 Jean Nedved Dillonvale 338 59 F 1 50-59 34:56.94 11:16/M
22 April Thompson 398 39 F 2 30-39 36:16.70 11:42/M
23 Janis Sutton Moundsville 382 40 F 1 40-49 36:21.20 11:44/M
24 Joyce Starosciak Dillonvale 378 52 F 2 50-59 37:57.93 12:15/M
25 Brianna Hickman Morgantown 257 27 F 1 20-29 38:08.38 12:18/M
26 Linda Coleman 391 66 F 1 60-69 39:00.31 12:35/M
27 Clarissa Hornbeck Sardis 309 46 F 2 40-49 39:59.56 12:54/M
28 Charity Swoyer Wheeling 384 44 F 3 40-49 41:03.44 13:15/M
29 Alita Ross 392 34 F 3 30-39 44:24.14 14:19/M
30 Jeanne Davis Powhatan 205 57 F 3 50-59 45:03.63 14:32/M
31 Aaron Ross 393 7 M 3 1-14 46:00.55 14:50/M
32 Ed Street Shadyside 380 59 M 3 50-59 47:26.46 15:18/M
33 Pearl Gailey 390 72 F 1 70-99 47:44.78 15:24/M
34 Barbara Mcfarland Bellaire OH 335 64 F 2 60-69 49:40.80 16:01/M
5K WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Gary Benneit 833 51 M 1 Top Fin 33:07.99 10:41/M
2 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 831 36 F 1 Top Fin 33:08.16 10:41/M
3 Micheal Remanar Yorkville 818 61 M 2 Top Fin 35:39.89 11:30/M
4 Roy Thomas 828 78 M 3 Top Fin 36:34.89 11:48/M
5 Jerry Kosem Wheeling 812 70 M 1 70-99 38:10.61 12:19/M
6 Terry Whitecotton Wheeling 825 65 M 1 60-69 38:40.17 12:28/M
7 Ashley Coyne Martins Ferry 802 35 F 2 Top Fin 40:55.72 13:12/M
8 George Macek Wheeling 815 67 M 2 60-69 42:47.90 13:48/M
9 Malinda Stevey Moundsville 821 48 F 3 Top Fin 44:26.46 14:20/M
10 Annie Gramlich Wheeling 805 58 F 1 50-59 45:05.55 14:33/M
11 Angie Krieg Jacobsburg 813 27 F 1 20-29 46:23.32 14:58/M
12 Blake Headen Wellsburg 26070 806 52 M 1 50-59 46:23.85 14:58/M
13 Lori Dobrovich 832 58 F 2 50-59 46:36.85 15:02/M
14 Janet Kendzierski Wheeling 811 64 F 1 60-69 47:30.52 15:19/M
15 Carrie Straight Glen Dale 824 47 F 1 40-49 47:31.55 15:20/M
16 Betsy Frohnapfel 804 50 F 3 50-59 47:31.59 15:20/M
17 Barbara Morris Martins Ferry 817 73 F 1 70-99 47:57.34 15:28/M
18 Sherry Krieg Jacobsburg 814 60 F 2 60-69 48:17.34 15:35/M
19 Cathy Caldwell Valley Grove WV 801 63 F 3 60-69 48:58.58 15:48/M
20 Stanley Czyzewski Bellaire 803 78 M 2 70-99 48:59.59 15:48/M
21 Jodi Blatt 834 50 F 4 50-59 49:35.58 16:00/M
22 Nicole Stocklask Moundsville 822 39 F 1 30-39 49:37.73 16:00/M
23 Tara Johnson Glen Dale 810 34 F 2 30-39 50:37.32 16:20/M
24 Erica Heistand Wheeling 807 34 F 3 30-39 50:38.56 16:20/M
25 James Fitzsimmons 829 89 M 3 70-99 52:44.45 17:01/M
26 Gregory Shirak New Martinsville 820 66 M 3 60-69 53:07.90 17:08/M
27 Alicia Sargent Wheeling WV 819 38 F 4 30-39 56:40.16 18:17/M
28 Tommy Marling 827 67 M 4 60-69 56:43.72 18:18/M
29 Barbara Fitzsimmons 830 85 F 2 70-99 56:59.39 18:23/M