YOUNGSTOWN YMCA MEMORIAL RACES
Overall Finish List
May 26, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Unknown Partic. 633 633 M 1 0- 0 43:27.74 8:41/M
5 MILE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Jeff Gries 1152 41 M 1 Top Fin 30:23.90 6:05/M
2 Tom Grantonic 730 56 M 2 Top Fin 33:14.22 6:39/M
3 Steven Colaianni 647 41 M 3 Top Fin 34:56.81 6:59/M
4 Stephen Luthern 1143 55 M 1 Top Fin 35:27.12 7:05/M
5 Paul Olivier 756 50 M 1 Top Fin 37:25.23 7:29/M
6 David Dismukes 1144 38 M 1 35-39 37:42.65 7:32/M
7 Bonnie Smerk 779 31 F 1 Top Fin 37:45.99 7:33/M
8 Todd Baxter 131 39 M 2 35-39 37:52.34 7:34/M
9 James Schuler 1137 35 M 3 35-39 38:03.86 7:37/M
10 Robert Clark 580 58 M 1 55-59 38:20.73 7:40/M
11 Christinna Haire 1139 40 F 2 Top Fin 38:30.77 7:42/M
12 Anthony Distefano 652 51 M 1 50-54 38:44.27 7:45/M
13 Chloe Zocolo 1162 26 F 3 Top Fin 38:46.69 7:45/M
14 Brian Bonhomme 1154 55 M 2 55-59 39:19.90 7:52/M
15 Susan Burwig 1156 55 F 1 Top Fin 39:26.73 7:53/M
16 Bob George 660 61 M 1 60-64 39:56.56 7:59/M
17 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 757 60 M 2 60-64 40:08.41 8:02/M
18 Jason Kmentt 738 44 M 1 40-44 41:17.20 8:15/M
19 Marlene Helsel 736 42 F 1 40-44 41:28.48 8:18/M
20 Sandra Manley 746 48 F 1 45-49 41:32.71 8:18/M
21 Jason Toot 782 36 M 4 35-39 41:33.32 8:19/M
22 Gary Smesko 1155 61 M 3 60-64 42:08.42 8:26/M
23 Rick Hart 735 62 M 4 60-64 42:20.47 8:28/M
24 Krista Borton 405 14 F 1 1-14 42:39.75 8:32/M
25 Greg Gamble 1158 59 M 3 55-59 42:55.94 8:35/M
26 David Colaianni 594 45 M 1 45-49 43:14.93 8:39/M
27 Megan Ferraro 1149 31 F 1 30-34 43:23.99 8:41/M
28 Jimmy Ferraro 1147 45 M 2 45-49 43:27.74 8:41/M
29 Larry Koval 741 70 M 1 70-79 43:28.74 8:42/M
30 Tara Mooney 751 32 F 2 30-34 43:33.66 8:43/M
31 Charles Boyer 1142 30 M 1 30-34 43:35.74 8:43/M
32 Kristi Kester 737 23 F 1 20-24 43:48.14 8:46/M
33 Shana Schuler 1138 31 F 3 30-34 44:39.74 8:56/M
34 Mark Fetkovich 657 39 M 5 35-39 44:56.74 8:59/M
35 Tim Newell 1153 54 M 2 50-54 45:42.74 9:08/M
36 Stephen Lowry 745 60 M 5 60-64 45:42.74 9:08/M
37 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 34 77 M 2 70-79 45:46.65 9:09/M
38 Janet Pitzulo 761 58 F 1 Top Fin 45:47.67 9:09/M
39 Jennifer Zocolo 1161 53 F 1 50-54 45:50.12 9:10/M
40 Don Sebest 774 57 M 4 55-59 46:34.36 9:19/M
41 Patrick Myers 755 49 M 3 45-49 46:41.90 9:20/M
42 Eric Murray 753 52 M 3 50-54 46:56.25 9:23/M
43 Albert Sumell 780 39 M 6 35-39 47:20.44 9:28/M
44 Richard Poland 1148 65 M 1 65-69 47:20.44 9:28/M
45 Frank Tarantine 781 59 M 5 55-59 47:23.11 9:29/M
46 Jeremey Kollar 739 31 M 2 30-34 48:05.89 9:37/M
47 Marissa Geiss 1151 14 F 2 1-14 48:06.50 9:37/M
48 Brian Frederick 658 54 M 4 50-54 48:12.41 9:38/M
49 Amanda Mcconnell 748 32 F 4 30-34 48:28.93 9:42/M
50 Dan Sahli Youngstown OH 1160 62 M 6 60-64 48:48.36 9:46/M
51 William Simons 1159 48 M 4 45-49 49:02.75 9:48/M
52 Bridget Quinn Ward 762 36 F 1 35-39 49:15.10 9:51/M
53 Julie Rudolph 765 38 F 2 35-39 49:15.50 9:51/M
54 Miranda Boyer 1140 26 F 1 25-29 49:15.73 9:51/M
55 Nicole Boyer 1141 28 F 2 25-29 49:16.13 9:51/M
56 Kelly Jankowski 1146 38 F 3 35-39 49:18.97 9:52/M
57 Whitney Corey 649 35 F 4 35-39 49:19.18 9:52/M
58 Stephanie Gordon 729 30 F 5 30-34 49:30.42 9:54/M
59 Lauren Paulin 759 28 F 3 25-29 49:55.25 9:59/M
60 Julie Geiss 1150 41 F 2 40-44 49:59.50 10:00/M
61 James Lessick 743 61 M 7 60-64 50:00.16 10:00/M
62 John Ursu 785 59 M 6 55-59 50:00.99 10:00/M
63 Max Demetra 651 25 M 1 25-29 50:49.18 10:10/M
64 Carol Michaels 750 45 F 2 45-49 50:52.42 10:10/M
65 Jason Kotarski 740 44 M 2 40-44 50:55.25 10:11/M
66 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OH 648 47 F 3 45-49 51:09.18 10:14/M
67 Tracy Rusnak 768 51 F 2 50-54 51:14.26 10:15/M
68 Krista Sammarone 747 52 F 3 50-54 51:48.71 10:22/M
69 Joaquin Mendez 1145 44 M 3 40-44 52:44.15 10:33/M
70 Jill Cox 650 52 F 4 50-54 52:47.19 10:33/M
71 Heather Belgin 140 42 F 3 40-44 52:56.10 10:35/M
72 Linda Hart 734 59 F 1 55-59 53:06.66 10:37/M
73 Richard Hanks 732 77 M 3 70-79 53:27.76 10:41/M
74 Kathleen Shoaf 777 71 F 1 70-79 53:28.15 10:42/M
75 Jen Latell 742 40 F 4 40-44 53:57.52 10:47/M
76 Nicole Murray 754 30 F 6 30-34 55:35.91 11:07/M
77 Kevin Ruse 766 58 M 7 55-59 56:03.20 11:13/M
78 Nicole Ruse 767 20 F 2 20-24 56:03.21 11:13/M
79 Suhad Hadi 655 47 F 4 45-49 56:21.76 11:16/M
80 Johnny Alayon 151 49 M 5 45-49 56:22.15 11:16/M
81 Cindy Scoville 773 53 F 5 50-54 58:08.51 11:38/M
82 Amy Rutherford 784 42 F 5 40-44 59:08.52 11:50/M
83 Alyssa Colaianni 589 37 F 5 35-39 59:23.27 11:53/M
84 Tomi Ovaska 758 50 M 5 50-54 59:27.94 11:53/M
85 Novella Rogers 764 51 F 6 50-54 59:43.74 11:57/M
86 Thomas Frederick 659 83 M 1 80-99 1:00:16.50 12:03/M
87 Aracelis Sarisky 772 47 F 5 45-49 1:03:17.35 12:39/M
88 Angelle Russo 769 15 F 1 15-19 1:04:41.22 12:56/M
89 Christine Russo 770 52 F 7 50-54 1:04:44.25 12:57/M
90 Randy Shaffer 776 67 M 2 65-69 1:05:08.53 13:02/M
91 Patricia Morrison 752 67 F 1 65-69 1:05:31.25 13:06/M
92 Lee Benson 212 54 M 6 50-54 1:06:06.91 13:13/M
93 Laura Shaffer 775 55 F 2 55-59 1:06:11.38 13:14/M
94 Tamie Kerr 1157 59 F 3 55-59 1:07:00.20 13:24/M
95 Virginia Banks 128 70 F 2 70-79 1:09:54.75 13:59/M
96 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 763 67 F 2 65-69 1:09:55.77 13:59/M
97 Michael Dohar 653 63 M 8 60-64 1:10:16.24 14:03/M
2 MILE WALK
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Donna Slagle 778 55 F 1 0-99 27:49.65 13:55/M
2 Brenda Petit 760 49 F 2 0-99 27:50.53 13:55/M
3 Kathryn Bland 1133 29 F 3 0-99 30:57.72 15:29/M
4 Brandon Benson 1132 24 M 1 0-99 33:43.48 16:52/M
5 John Antinossi 52 74 M 2 0-99 34:27.98 17:14/M
6 Jane Hallos 731 73 F 4 0-99 39:01.49 19:31/M
7 Teri Cercone 459 33 F 5 0-99 42:53.20 21:27/M
8 Marisa Litch 744 38 F 6 0-99 42:53.79 21:27/M