WASHINGTON LABOR DAY CLASSIC
Age Group Results
September 03, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bethany Bowman Pittsburgh PA 2370 31 8 18:56.70 6:06/M
2 Lauren Perish Pittsburgh PA 2429 27 9 19:05.33 6:09/M
3 Sarah Olesky 2271 28 12 19:22.68 6:15/M
Female 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Madison Fellin Eighty Four PA 2390 8 65 26:49.85 8:39/M
2 Chloe Makola Washington PA 2413 8 89 31:01.55 10:00/M
3 Caylen Makola Washington PA 2412 10 100 33:05.34 10:40/M
4 Ava Kolovich 2292 9 106 36:28.91 11:46/M
Female 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Kastelic 2276 12 41 24:02.89 7:45/M
2 Haleigh Maxwell 2361 12 85 29:41.53 9:35/M
3 Autumn Hurst 2254 15 92 31:50.39 10:16/M
4 Grace Young 2287 13 97 32:29.25 10:29/M
5 Jackalyn Maxwell 2362 13 103 35:16.10 11:23/M
Female 16 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 2026 23 34 22:38.60 7:18/M
2 Heidi Chester 2267 22 45 24:40.46 7:57/M
3 Kelsey Smith Marianna PA 2441 17 110 37:08.54 11:59/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaclynn Stankus Pittsburgh PA 2443 26 19 20:20.99 6:34/M
2 Brittney Lockhert 2036 29 23 21:02.89 6:47/M
3 Jamie Eakin Washington PA 2039 27 24 21:29.14 6:56/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaminique Milliren Eighty Four PA 2421 34 52 25:23.74 8:11/M
2 Stephanie Kirkpatrick 2038 30 60 25:50.96 8:20/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelley Murdock Washington PA 2252 35 31 22:29.19 7:15/M
2 Kelly Dunkle Washington PA 2384 39 39 23:32.10 7:35/M
3 Amanda Croft Mc Donald PA 2378 36 66 26:51.48 8:40/M
4 Bethany Mori Bethel Park PA 2423 36 81 29:11.39 9:25/M
5 Renee Dietz 2358 38 86 29:55.39 9:39/M
6 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 2407 35 98 32:47.89 10:35/M
7 April Maxwell 2360 39 99 32:53.26 10:36/M
8 Marcy Piatt 2028 38 101 33:22.88 10:46/M
9 Bobbi Boardley 2359 35 107 36:28.97 11:46/M
10 Jess Walker 2040 39 117 38:37.38 12:27/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amy Koontz Monongahela PA 2401 42 18 20:18.39 6:33/M
2 Stephanie Teagarden 2261 43 36 23:17.39 7:31/M
3 Samantha Fritzman Champion PA 2392 42 70 27:30.51 8:52/M
4 Kelli Kleeb Bridgeville PA 2286 42 75 27:55.87 9:00/M
5 Megan Siconolfi 2275 41 84 29:40.31 9:34/M
6 Heather Marinski 2268 43 104 35:34.51 11:28/M
7 Wendi Sismondo Washington PA 2440 43 120 45:50.55 14:47/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Brooks 2277 48 48 25:04.14 8:05/M
2 Lisa Siconolfi 2273 47 83 29:39.89 9:34/M
3 Kristine Midcap Wheeling WV 2418 49 87 30:16.44 9:46/M
4 Luanne McCullough 2253 48 95 32:12.48 10:23/M
5 Stacy Reynolds 2274 49 113 37:33.38 12:07/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Deborah M Migyanko Uniontown PA 2419 50 63 26:36.39 8:35/M
2 Carrie Perrell Claysville PA 2278 54 73 27:49.32 8:58/M
3 Jackie Suchoza 2030 54 78 28:32.10 9:12/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cathy Loos Eighty Four PA 2408 59 46 24:45.38 7:59/M
Female 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ann Mccormick Washington PA 2415 64 79 28:39.38 9:15/M
2 Donna Patrina Washington PA 2426 62 88 30:33.26 9:51/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vonnie Teagarden 2280 70 105 36:01.80 11:37/M
2 Grace Goffi Canonsburg PA 2395 73 108 36:56.80 11:55/M
3 Sister Kevin Berdis Erie PA 2369 74 119 40:52.93 13:11/M
4 Ella Jane Custer Warwood WV 2258 88 121 47:42.37 15:23/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rich Romano 2285 41 1 16:58.14 5:28/M
2 Heath Piper 2041 37 2 17:19.88 5:35/M
3 Eric Leech 2034 16 3 17:45.54 5:44/M
Male 1 to 11
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Piatt 2029 10 53 25:24.54 8:12/M
2 Tyler Dunkle Washington PA 2385 10 76 28:06.39 9:04/M
3 Alexander Fellin Eighty Four PA 2388 8 80 29:02.40 9:22/M
4 Connor Piatt 2027 8 93 32:04.35 10:21/M
5 Alex Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 2406 7 102 33:28.11 10:48/M
6 Finley Fakick 2269 5 114 37:54.39 12:14/M
Male 12 to 15
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Ewing Washington PA 2387 15 10 19:11.83 6:11/M
2 Logan Webb Washington PA 2446 12 44 24:37.14 7:56/M
3 Jacob Dunkle Washington PA 2383 12 50 25:21.73 8:11/M
4 Noah Young 2288 12 56 25:40.56 8:17/M
5 Elijah Thomas 2356 12 67 26:58.64 8:42/M
6 Cameron Sismondo Washington PA 2438 13 122 49:22.88 15:55/M
Male 16 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ethan Fine Washington PA 2391 16 6 18:35.84 6:00/M
2 Jim Doman 2284 23 62 26:20.39 8:30/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jonathan Garet 2260 30 28 22:17.46 7:11/M
2 Patrick Miller West Alexander PA 2420 32 32 22:32.66 7:16/M
3 Frank Jones 2031 33 38 23:24.37 7:33/M
4 Alex Cline 2366 33 51 25:21.73 8:11/M
5 Jeremy Budinsky 2365 31 64 26:47.59 8:38/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Leech 2033 39 14 19:58.46 6:26/M
2 Kurt Rush 2263 36 21 20:42.61 6:41/M
3 Nathan Milliren Eighty Four PA 2422 37 35 23:17.31 7:31/M
4 Eric Dietz Mc Donald PA 2381 37 37 23:18.62 7:31/M
5 Jason Seibert Mcmurray PA 2437 39 55 25:25.97 8:12/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Teagarden Pittsburgh PA 2262 44 4 17:55.59 5:47/M
2 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 2371 42 7 18:44.22 6:03/M
3 Steve Chabala Carnegie PA 2375 41 30 22:25.52 7:14/M
4 Jason Judy Monaca PA 2283 43 40 23:32.71 7:35/M
5 Ryan Carl Canonsburg PA 2373 44 47 24:50.10 8:01/M
6 Alex Fadick 2270 41 115 37:54.46 12:14/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Nedley 2035 47 5 18:09.14 5:51/M
2 Carl Kondrach Barnesville OH 2400 46 15 20:00.59 6:27/M
3 John Koontz Monongahela PA 2402 45 17 20:16.54 6:32/M
4 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 2386 48 22 20:48.54 6:43/M
5 Sheridan McWreath 2281 45 29 22:18.58 7:12/M
6 Brian Mazzariello 2264 46 49 25:17.58 8:09/M
7 Wade Smith Marianna PA 2442 48 109 37:08.54 11:59/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 2257 50 25 21:29.17 6:56/M
2 David Detar Bridgeville PA 2379 53 27 21:47.14 7:02/M
3 Philip Lynch Pittsburgh PA 2410 51 54 25:25.36 8:12/M
4 William Lane Friendswood TX 2405 50 72 27:38.85 8:55/M
5 Gene Panaro 2355 51 77 28:25.25 9:10/M
6 Dan Halulko Washington PA 2396 52 91 31:29.70 10:09/M
7 Stan Michovich 2037 50 96 32:12.59 10:23/M
8 Chris Moschetto 2266 53 112 37:22.28 12:03/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Perryman Canonsburg PA 2430 55 11 19:21.78 6:15/M
2 Mike Romzy Pittsburgh PA 2435 57 13 19:26.48 6:16/M
3 Rich Sandala 2282 56 16 20:14.12 6:32/M
4 Wayne McCracken 2272 59 20 20:22.99 6:34/M
5 Eric Perrell 2279 57 42 24:15.67 7:49/M
6 Steve Cameron Washington PA 2372 57 43 24:36.59 7:56/M
7 Doug Midcap Wheeling WV 2417 56 61 26:00.22 8:23/M
8 Scott Harrington 2259 56 71 27:32.10 8:53/M
Male 60 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Pikelis Canonsburg PA 2433 66 26 21:42.90 7:00/M
2 Stush Sadiwsju 2032 60 33 22:36.64 7:17/M
3 Ralph Peters Pittsburgh PA 2432 60 57 25:41.14 8:17/M
4 Tom Carter Houston PA 2374 62 58 25:42.89 8:17/M
5 Mark Hospodar Pittsburgh PA 2364 64 59 25:47.39 8:19/M
6 Don Peters Washington PA 2431 64 68 27:23.10 8:50/M
7 Gary Chabala 2357 65 69 27:26.14 8:51/M
8 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 2251 60 74 27:52.14 8:59/M
9 Stephen Mason Washington PA 2414 69 82 29:18.58 9:27/M
10 Jim Loos Eighty Four PA 2409 62 90 31:03.60 10:01/M
11 Bill Mccormick Washington PA 2416 69 94 32:06.88 10:21/M
12 Jim Garet Washington PA 2394 61 111 37:21.72 12:03/M
13 Commissioner La Maggi Washington PA 2411 68 118 39:46.32 12:50/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Edward Frohnapfel Canonsburg PA 2393 76 116 38:32.35 12:26/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 2382 35 1 33:12.12 10:43/M
2 Ruth Newman Washington PA 2425 67 6 42:44.38 13:47/M
3 Jenny Sismondo Perryopolis PA 2439 39 9 49:22.58 15:55/M
Female 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Georgette Lacey South Park PA 2404 81 10 53:38.29 17:18/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Respole Bellair OH 2434 66 2 37:18.60 12:02/M
2 George Macek Wheeling WV 2256 66 3 37:25.34 12:04/M
3 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 2290 59 4 40:26.38 13:03/M
Male 50 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 2398 51 7 44:42.28 14:25/M
Male 60 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Turkely 2291 73 5 40:31.57 13:04/M
2 Barrie Baker Washington PA 2367 71 8 48:51.38 15:45/M
CRUISER WEIGHTS
Female OVERALL CRUISER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Barnes Pittsburgh PA 2368 30 5 26:44.89 8:37/M
Male OVERALL CRUISER Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Johnston 2289 51 1 21:40.14 6:59/M
2 Mark Enzerra 2255 49 2 22:51.11 7:22/M
3 James Fellin Eighty Four PA 2389 53 3 23:33.25 7:36/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Victorelli Coraopolis PA 2445 54 4 23:36.25 7:37/M
2 Jonathan Mori Bethel Park PA 2424 36 6 30:45.75 9:55/M
3 Jim Proudfer 2363 74 7 35:03.89 11:18/M
HEAVYWEIGHTS
Male OVERALL HEAVYWEIGHTS Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mickey Marshall Burgettstown PA 2265 47 1 27:32.89 8:53/M
2 Michael Pecosh Washington PA 2428 43 2 28:03.64 9:03/M
3 John Kovach Verona PA 2403 39 3 36:32.62 11:47/M