WASHINGTON CO. CHAMPIONSHIPS VARSITY BOYS
October 15, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
CANON MAC Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 41 Team Score (times): 1:31:39.88 Average Time: 18:19.98
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2029 Josiah Wudkwych 3 3 17:28.00 17:28.00 0:00.00
2 2027 Kevin Walsh 7 10 18:29.13 35:57.13 1:01.13
3 1920 Jacob Holland 9 19 18:32.26 54:29.39 1:04.26
4 2028 Doron Wudkwych 10 29 18:33.39 1:13:02.78 1:05.39
5 2000 Tanner Stewart 12 41 18:37.10 1:31:39.88 1:09.10
6 2019 Max Thomas 17 58 18:53.98 1:50:33.86 1:25.98
7 2137 Thomas Zukowski 37 95 20:24.13 2:10:57.99 2:56.13
PETERS TWP Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 59 Team Score (times): 1:31:48.71 Average Time: 18:21.74
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1681 Zachary Marmol 1 1 16:57.00 16:57.00 0:00.00
2 1654 Jake Bode 11 12 18:33.63 35:30.63 1:36.63
3 1677 Paul Krueger 13 25 18:37.55 54:08.18 1:40.55
4 1665 Tyler DeRose 15 40 18:45.89 1:12:54.07 1:48.89
5 1667 Lucas Dunst 19 59 18:54.64 1:31:48.71 1:57.64
6 1649 Jack Ambrosini 23 82 19:18.38 1:51:07.09 2:21.38
7 1661 Will Dagnal 27 109 19:34.63 2:10:41.72 2:37.63
RINGGOLD Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 61 Team Score (times): 1:32:12.89 Average Time: 18:26.58
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 654 Lucas Pajak 2 2 17:22.86 17:22.86 0:00.00
2 600 Ethan Gamble 4 6 17:31.70 34:54.56 0:08.84
3 650 Eric Obringer 6 12 18:24.56 53:19.12 1:01.70
4 842 Lorenzo Zeni 24 36 19:23.13 1:12:42.25 2:00.27
5 589 Ben Daerr 25 61 19:30.64 1:32:12.89 2:07.78
6 616 Donovan Long 30 91 19:43.14 1:51:56.03 2:20.28
7 684 John Segebart 31 122 19:51.14 2:11:47.17 2:28.28
CHARTIERS HOUSTON Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 110 Team Score (times): 1:36:41.29 Average Time: 19:20.26
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 371 Mat Clark 8 8 18:29.43 18:29.43 0:00.00
2 435 Angel Fernandez-Nicolas 14 22 18:44.68 37:14.11 0:15.25
3 439 Alex Siege 18 40 18:53.99 56:08.10 0:24.56
4 438 Ryan Jardine 28 68 19:41.80 1:15:49.90 1:12.37
5 425 Andrew Kowalski 42 110 20:51.39 1:36:41.29 2:21.96
6 437 Austin Filby 46 156 21:38.72 1:58:20.01 3:09.29
7 436 Tim Urban 48 204 21:47.52 2:20:07.53 3:18.09
TRINITY Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 149 Team Score (times): 1:39:07.98 Average Time: 19:49.60
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2384 Dale Glotfelty 20 20 19:02.55 19:02.55 0:00.00
2 2233 Jarrett Gandy 29 49 19:41.84 38:44.39 0:39.29
3 2293 Quinton Harrison 32 81 19:58.88 58:43.27 0:56.33
4 2378 Will Tripoli 33 114 20:10.38 1:18:53.65 1:07.83
5 2383 Patrick Bryant 35 149 20:14.33 1:39:07.98 1:11.78
6 2379 Auggie Towers 36 185 20:18.88 1:59:26.86 1:16.33
7 2238 Sam Haluko 47 232 21:39.70 2:21:06.56 2:37.15
FORT CHERRY Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 150 Team Score (times): 1:39:17.84 Average Time: 19:51.57
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 530 Nate Geisor 16 16 18:48.76 18:48.76 0:00.00
2 535 Lee Henke 21 37 19:10.31 37:59.07 0:21.55
3 532 Henry Karn 34 71 20:12.39 58:11.46 1:23.63
4 536 Josh Borovich 39 110 20:25.13 1:18:36.59 1:36.37
5 539 Nick Ruperto 40 150 20:41.25 1:39:17.84 1:52.49
6 540 Nate Robinson 52 202 22:01.38 2:01:19.22 3:12.62
7 543 Connor Kozarez 59 261 24:20.14 2:25:39.36 5:31.38
8 541 Austin Joseph More Than 7 24:43.24 2:50:22.60 5:54.48
9 542 AJ Kiray More Than 7 26:24.62 3:16:47.22 7:35.86
CALIFORNIA Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 1:45:38.88 Average Time: 21:07.78
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2184 Charles Roberts 5 5 17:53.59 17:53.59 0:00.00
2 2190 Kolby ent Kent 41 46 20:48.89 38:42.48 2:55.30
3 2188 Mason Kent 44 90 21:14.28 59:56.76 3:20.69
4 2185 Josh Gwyn 51 141 22:01.13 1:21:57.89 4:07.54
5 2186 Matt Shimko 58 199 23:40.99 1:45:38.88 5:47.40
6 2194 Jay Danko 60 259 24:27.37 2:10:06.25 6:33.78
BURGETTSTOWN Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 241 Team Score (times): 1:49:32.77 Average Time: 21:54.55
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1715 Brandon Lounder 43 43 21:13.38 21:13.38 0:00.00
2 1717 Owen Hockenberry 45 88 21:35.13 42:48.51 0:21.75
3 1718 Joe Scruppi 49 137 21:51.74 1:04:40.25 0:38.36
4 1719 Aiden Hodges 50 187 21:54.88 1:26:35.13 0:41.50
5 1720 Luke Lounder 54 241 22:57.64 1:49:32.77 1:44.26
6 1716 Isaiah Brown 55 296 23:17.47 2:12:50.24 2:04.09
7 1721 Hunter Guiddy 61 357 24:54.81 2:37:45.05 3:41.43
WASHINGTON Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 250 Team Score (times): 2:05:49.40 Average Time: 25:09.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1750 Ethan Fine 26 26 19:30.97 19:30.97 0:00.00
2 1751 Mikey Ewing 38 64 20:24.89 39:55.86 0:53.92
3 1755 Daniel Gysi 53 117 22:16.88 1:02:12.74 2:45.91
4 1756 Connor Roberts 66 183 29:19.13 1:31:31.87 9:48.16
5 1753 Michael Mundia 67 250 34:17.53 2:05:49.40 14:46.56
AVELLA Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 260 Team Score (times): 1:57:12.42 Average Time: 23:26.48
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 295 Trever Davies 22 22 19:17.38 19:17.38 0:00.00
2 294 Tanner Terensky 56 78 23:33.89 42:51.27 4:16.51
3 149 David Humensky 57 135 23:36.13 1:06:27.40 4:18.75
4 292 Nick Chase 62 197 25:06.13 1:31:33.53 5:48.75
5 296 William Kramer 63 260 25:38.89 1:57:12.42 6:21.51
6 5 Alton Chase 64 324 26:01.75 2:23:14.17 6:44.37
7 290 Logan Donelly 65 389 26:26.72 2:49:40.89 7:09.34
MCGUFFEY Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 450 Colin Walters Less Than 5 21:23.88 21:23.88 0:00.00
2 451 Reed Coyle Less Than 5 22:11.10 43:34.98 0:47.22
3 452 Kevin Lee Less Than 5 31:47.28 1:15:22.26 10:23.40