WAADA CHAMPIONSHIPS
October 02, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services smileymiles.com
Detail Team Results - Boys
BOYS
INDIANA Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 52 Team Score (times): 58:55.05 Average Time: 11:47.01
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1814 Kyle Christian 5 5 11:26.31 11:26.31 0:00.00
2 1206 Jon Berzonsky 7 12 11:36.78 23:03.09 0:10.47
3 1209 Will Berzonsky 10 22 11:45.87 34:48.96 0:19.56
4 1839 James Richburg 12 34 11:55.51 46:44.47 0:29.20
5 1840 Ben Sebring 18 52 12:10.58 58:55.05 0:44.27
6 1844 Seth Weaver 30 82 12:29.62 1:11:24.67 1:03.31
7 1825 Daniel Lenze 37 119 12:53.52 1:24:18.19 1:27.21
GREATER LATROBE Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 91 Team Score (times): 1:00:04.95 Average Time: 12:00.99
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 826 Drew Kozuch 3 3 11:16.32 11:16.32 0:00.00
2 923 Buddy Young 6 9 11:31.66 22:47.98 0:15.34
3 915 Nathan Roth 9 18 11:45.68 34:33.66 0:29.36
4 820 Koen Fulton 13 31 11:59.81 46:33.47 0:43.49
5 818 Anthony Detore 60 91 13:31.48 1:00:04.95 2:15.16
6 920 Owen Washburn 65 156 14:06.22 1:14:11.17 2:49.90
7 858 Sam Orazio 74 230 17:12.32 1:31:23.49 5:56.00
PLUM Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 99 Team Score (times): 1:00:09.06 Average Time: 12:01.81
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1985 Connor Pivirotto 1 1 10:58.99 10:58.99 0:00.00
2 1981 Nathan Mienke 8 9 11:36.98 22:35.97 0:37.99
3 1975 Dylan Kane 24 33 12:20.31 34:56.28 1:21.32
4 1986 Gabe Powell 32 65 12:36.16 47:32.44 1:37.17
5 1998 Nino Walker 34 99 12:36.62 1:00:09.06 1:37.63
6 1976 Cole Kemmerer 53 152 13:25.58 1:13:34.64 2:26.59
7 1963 Nate Beninati 63 215 13:55.77 1:27:30.41 2:56.78
HEMPFIELD (7) Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 115 Team Score (times): 1:01:14.42 Average Time: 12:14.88
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1071 Antonio Tuttoilmondo 4 4 11:25.62 11:25.62 0:00.00
2 970 Lucas Kapusta 11 15 11:47.74 23:13.36 0:22.12
3 998 Colin Swope 29 44 12:29.18 35:42.54 1:03.56
4 941 Donovan Boller 31 75 12:30.61 48:13.15 1:04.99
5 980 Tyler Miller 40 115 13:01.27 1:01:14.42 1:35.65
6 959 Owen DeMatt 41 156 13:01.61 1:14:16.03 1:35.99
7 960 Dominic Falcon 42 198 13:01.86 1:27:17.89 1:36.24
NORWIN Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 132 Team Score (times): 1:02:07.28 Average Time: 12:25.46
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1944 Noah Wilson 17 17 12:07.12 12:07.12 0:00.00
2 1886 Nate Campbell 20 37 12:14.38 24:21.50 0:07.26
3 1930 Nolan Ryan 23 60 12:20.13 36:41.63 0:13.01
4 1909 Logan Irvin 26 86 12:22.16 49:03.79 0:15.04
5 1902 Jackson Genicola 46 132 13:03.49 1:02:07.28 0:56.37
6 1912 Brady Johnson 48 180 13:07.42 1:15:14.70 1:00.30
7 1881 Andres Breauchy 49 229 13:08.61 1:28:23.31 1:01.49
CONNELLSVILLE Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 151 Team Score (times): 1:02:55.41 Average Time: 12:35.08
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 506 Seth Basinger 15 15 12:03.57 12:03.57 0:00.00
2 552 Joseph Layman 21 36 12:14.55 24:18.12 0:10.98
3 714 Austin Molinaro 33 69 12:36.59 36:54.71 0:33.02
4 535 Ethan Kish 39 108 12:58.83 49:53.54 0:55.26
5 534 Chuck Karadus 43 151 13:01.87 1:02:55.41 0:58.30
6 726 Ben Zavatchan 56 207 13:28.60 1:16:24.01 1:25.03
7 507 Dylan Brooks 69 276 14:20.22 1:30:44.23 2:16.65
KISKI Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 162 Team Score (times): 1:02:41.89 Average Time: 12:32.38
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1846 Anders Bordoy 2 2 11:06.87 11:06.87 0:00.00
2 1856 Wyatt Krogh 16 18 12:04.89 23:11.76 0:58.02
3 1854 Hunter Heinack 38 56 12:55.36 36:07.12 1:48.49
4 1847 Jason Buczak 47 103 13:04.11 49:11.23 1:57.24
5 1848 Caleb Custer 59 162 13:30.66 1:02:41.89 2:23.79
6 1850 Zachary George 66 228 14:11.90 1:16:53.79 3:05.03
FRANKLIN REGIONAL Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 185 Team Score (times): 1:04:02.35 Average Time: 12:48.47
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 756 Gino Piraino 19 19 12:13.35 12:13.35 0:00.00
2 734 Aiden Bunker 35 54 12:41.86 24:55.21 0:28.51
3 727 Macon Bishop 36 90 12:50.49 37:45.70 0:37.14
4 743 Nathan Kociela 45 135 13:03.15 50:48.85 0:49.80
5 755 Ben Perry 50 185 13:13.50 1:04:02.35 1:00.15
6 741 Dylan Klenoshek 54 239 13:25.78 1:17:28.13 1:12.43
7 757 Dylan Popies 57 296 13:29.60 1:30:57.73 1:16.25
PENN TRAFFORD Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 1:04:19.63 Average Time: 12:51.93
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 1956 Andrew SAnsonetti 14 14 12:00.43 12:00.43 0:00.00
2 1957 Alex Scullio 22 36 12:18.48 24:18.91 0:18.05
3 1946 Anthony Aquino 44 80 13:02.29 37:21.20 1:01.86
4 1952 Dominic Hackenberg 55 135 13:27.83 50:49.03 1:27.40
5 1949 Chase Bonson 58 193 13:30.60 1:04:19.63 1:30.17
6 1954 Noah Moffa 62 255 13:44.72 1:18:04.35 1:44.29
7 1951 Ryan Grabowski 64 319 13:57.99 1:32:02.34 1:57.56
GATEWAY Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 222 Team Score (times): 1:05:43.93 Average Time: 13:08.79
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 796 Primo Brodt-Jenkins 25 25 12:21.24 12:21.24 0:00.00
2 800 Daniel Codeluppi 27 52 12:25.33 24:46.57 0:04.09
3 801 Daniel Dausey 51 103 13:18.79 38:05.36 0:57.55
4 794 Jace Beam 52 155 13:22.29 51:27.65 1:01.05
5 798 Geoffrey Burkhardt-Nagy 67 222 14:16.28 1:05:43.93 1:55.04
6 799 Byron Christie 68 290 14:16.81 1:20:00.74 1:55.57
7 793 Anthony Austerlitz 70 360 16:17.50 1:36:18.24 3:56.26
GREENSBURG CENTRAL CATHOLIC Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 305 Team Score (times): 1:16:26.01 Average Time: 15:17.20
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 930 August Lawrence 28 28 12:28.40 12:28.40 0:00.00
2 929 Bill Erdely 61 89 13:33.52 26:01.92 1:05.12
3 932 Ben Petnuch 71 160 16:30.47 42:32.39 4:02.07
4 931 Gabe Myers 72 232 16:46.30 59:18.69 4:17.90
5 933 Evan Stasko 73 305 17:07.32 1:16:26.01 4:38.92
GREENSBURG SALEM Finish Position - Inc.
Team Score (places): Inc. Team Score (times):
Overall Cum. Cum. Time
Place Bib No Name Place Place Time Time Back
1 2486 Keegan Murtha Less Than 5 13:17.21 13:17.21 0:00.00
2 2490 Hunter Webb Less Than 5 14:11.50 27:28.71 0:54.29
3 2487 Forest Peterson Less Than 5 14:15.00 41:43.71 0:57.79