TWO MILE RUN MT. BIKE RACES
Overall Finish List
August 11, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
DNF Unknown Partic. 294 294 M 0- 0
EXPERT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Charlie Mullins Gear Bike Sales 288 32 M 1 1-39 2:15:10.30 10.7mph
2 Brandon Maywood Flat Tire Co 83 22 M 2 1-39 2:31:42.21 9.49mph
3 Wyatt Rodgers Syndicate Cycling 17 15 M 3 1-39 2:36:06.26 9.22mph
4 Joe Fotia Fmbr 47 49 M 1 40-99 2:36:10.99 9.22mph
5 Aaron Shafer Snitgers 144 42 M 2 40-99 2:44:17.98 8.77mph
6 Andrew Orischak Flat Tire Co 82 29 M 4 1-39 2:46:11.35 8.67mph
7 Jim Rodgers 18 43 M 3 40-99 2:46:52.80 8.63mph
8 Sean Brady Hollow Oak Coyotes 247 50 M 4 40-99 2:54:55.96 8.23mph
SPORT
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Craig Full Pint 16 30 M 1 Top Fin 1:49:16.69 8.79mph
2 Douglas Orischak Flat Tire Co 215 49 M 2 Top Fin 1:51:49.51 8.59mph
3 Roy Gryskevich Frankford Mbr Team 12 63 M 3 Top Fin 1:51:49.71 8.59mph
4 Nick Curzi 286 39 M 1 30-45 1:56:16.46 8.26mph
5 Justin Marchiori 76 29 M 1 1-29 1:56:17.50 8.26mph
6 Will Loevner 248 20 M 2 1-29 1:58:04.24 8.13mph
7 Pat Kerr Esi 109 60 M 1 46-99 1:58:04.77 8.13mph
8 Ryan Williams Full Pint 11 38 M 2 30-45 1:59:18.53 8.05mph
9 Jason Poloff Full Pint 8 41 M 3 30-45 2:01:01.78 7.93mph
10 Zack Kennedy 96 28 M 3 1-29 2:02:25.61 7.84mph
11 Bob Sprague 94 46 M 2 46-99 2:04:33.50 7.71mph
12 Matt Lougren 110 38 M 4 30-45 2:07:26.79 7.53mph
13 Mark Mazurkewiz 108 45 M 5 30-45 2:07:39.19 7.52mph
14 John Mancu 298 31 M 6 30-45 2:07:42.27 7.52mph
15 Douglas Sikora Full Pint 95 50 M 3 46-99 2:12:03.54 7.27mph
16 Mark Liti 295 44 M 7 30-45 2:15:02.55 7.11mph
17 Michael Brown Browntown 92 44 M 8 30-45 2:16:26.56 7.04mph
18 Kent Rogers 289 43 M 9 30-45 2:16:40.80 7.02mph
19 Rich Allen Ag3R 99 61 M 4 46-99 2:17:38.87 6.98mph
20 Brad Bowser 138 41 M 10 30-45 2:22:41.70 6.73mph
21 Tom Dailey 293 43 M 11 30-45 2:23:58.56 6.67mph
22 Tori Hartzell 291 57 F 1 40-99 2:25:17.49 6.61mph
23 Steve Lesofsky Full Pint 5 43 M 12 30-45 2:25:31.77 6.60mph
24 Michael White 1294 46 M 5 46-99 2:29:14.98 6.43mph
25 J Scott Holland 296 49 M 6 46-99 2:31:21.48 6.34mph
26 Arthur Cain 249 36 M 13 30-45 2:33:39.87 6.25mph
27 Henry Dimmick Ag3R 297 58 M 7 46-99 2:33:40.29 6.25mph
28 Fred Fischer 220 61 M 8 46-99 2:34:46.34 6.20mph
29 Shae Dehaven 43 14 M 4 1-29 3:00:02.71 5.33mph
30 Michael Dehaven 44 42 M 14 30-45 3:00:03.49 5.33mph
31 Elijah Wellington 45 16 M 5 1-29 3:22:19.50 4.75mph
DNF Jeff McCarren Gear Bike Sales 292 28 M 1-29
SINGLE SPEED
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Ryan Hoehn Ag3R 299 33 M 1 0-99 1:45:04.25 9.14mph
2 Ben Edwards Esi 51 35 M 2 0-99 2:10:06.54 7.38mph
3 Owen Bittner Angry Monkeys 13 53 M 3 0-99 2:20:39.81 6.83mph
DNF Dean Rygelski 236 49 M 0-99
CLYDESDALES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brandon Beasley Full Pint 141 31 M 1 Top Fin 2:21:37.73 6.78mph
2 Eric McDonald 62 35 M 2 Top Fin 2:34:32.34 6.21mph
FAT BIKES
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Brian Halsey 290 40 M 1 0-99 2:06:40.90 7.58mph
NOVICE
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Laurie Plummer Hollow Oak Coyotes 287 56 F 1 40-99 1:26:11.21 5.57mph
2 Chris Krepp 4 28 M 1 1-39 1:35:02.98 5.05mph
3 John Albrecht 2 41 M 1 40-99 2:09:38.16 3.70mph