STEEL CURTAIN 5K
Age Group Results
November 04, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
5K
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Christine Potsubay 776 23 4 20:37.35 20:37.35 6:39/M
2 Alexis Langdon West Middlesex PA 748 17 21 24:14.32 24:14.32 7:49/M
3 Hannah Kent West Middlesex PA 744 15 23 26:01.80 26:01.80 8:24/M
Female 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Madison Burlett Hermitage PA 711 5 64 43:19.12 43:19.12 13:58/M
Female 12 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lily Widmyer West Middlesex PA 803 13 24 26:07.57 26:07.57 8:25/M
2 Danielle Williams Sandy Lake PA 822 17 35 28:48.13 28:48.13 9:17/M
3 Lauren Kuncio West Middlesex 746 15 44 31:12.59 31:12.59 10:04/M
4 Lydia Hemminger 734 16 55 36:05.85 36:05.85 11:38/M
5 Kourtney White 801 17 58 38:20.86 38:20.86 12:22/M
6 Madison Callahan Pulaski PA 712 18 59 38:21.78 38:21.78 12:22/M
7 Kaiya Garrett West Middlesex PA 726 16 67 46:16.52 46:16.52 14:55/M
8 Emma Gruver Hermitage PA 733 15 68 46:17.52 46:17.52 14:56/M
9 Maranda Callahan Pulaski PA 713 15 70 46:33.98 46:33.98 15:01/M
10 Winter Anderson 702 16 72 50:11.65 50:11.65 16:11/M
11 Kyla Bruner 708 17 73 50:12.39 50:12.39 16:12/M
12 Madison Nehlen Mercer PA 767 18 76 54:37.17 54:37.17 17:37/M
13 Faith Morelli 763 18 77 54:37.20 54:37.20 17:37/M
14 Sarah Lizzie Pulaski PA 753 18 78 54:37.65 54:37.65 17:37/M
Female 20 to 29
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Emily Pikna 774 27 80 57:14.21 57:14.21 18:28/M
Female 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Leah Roskos 786 39 36 28:51.76 28:51.76 9:18/M
2 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 827 39 37 28:52.33 28:52.33 9:19/M
3 Katie Shaffer Hermitage PA 792 34 41 30:25.58 30:25.58 9:49/M
4 Angela Root Pulaski PA 785 38 42 31:01.90 31:01.90 10:00/M
5 Olivia Covert West Middlesex PA 718 30 43 31:02.43 31:02.43 10:01/M
6 Melissa Hummell Transfer PA 740 34 45 31:22.99 31:22.99 10:07/M
7 Amy Sweeney West Middlesex PA 798 35 46 31:24.40 31:24.40 10:08/M
8 April Davis West Middlesex PA 722 37 53 34:23.85 34:23.85 11:05/M
9 Nakol Wentling Sharon PA 807 34 54 34:59.75 34:59.75 11:17/M
10 Mimi Vass Boardman OH 818 33 57 36:51.76 36:51.76 11:53/M
11 Emily Clare 715 37 61 39:06.77 39:06.77 12:37/M
12 Kelli Burlett Hermitage PA 710 32 63 43:18.69 43:18.69 13:58/M
13 Bobbie Myers New Wilmington PA 765 32 85 1:06:54.14 1:06:54.14 21:35/M
Female 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelly O'Brien Mercer PA 828 45 29 28:00.83 28:00.83 9:02/M
2 Jill Dorn West Middlesex PA 723 43 30 28:19.18 28:19.18 9:08/M
3 Becki Williams Sandy Lake PA 804 44 34 28:46.83 28:46.83 9:17/M
4 Julie Bernini Greensburg PA 706 41 39 29:50.58 29:50.58 9:37/M
5 Lisa Sears Conneaut OH 791 40 50 33:21.48 33:21.48 10:45/M
6 Denise Yarian Pulaski PA 806 43 74 51:18.43 51:18.43 16:33/M
7 Brenda Mcadams Hermitage PA 756 43 79 57:13.20 57:13.20 18:27/M
8 Christina Scott Struthers OH 789 47 81 1:01:00.17 1:01:00.17 19:41/M
Female 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Terri Hessmann 735 58 38 29:22.73 29:22.73 9:28/M
2 Chris Tabaka Hermitage PA 816 50 40 30:09.90 30:09.90 9:44/M
3 Rozilla Lizzie Pulaski PA 752 56 62 42:49.59 42:49.59 13:49/M
4 Lisa Graney Volant PA 729 50 82 1:01:00.62 1:01:00.62 19:41/M
Female 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mariann Minich Hermitage PA 815 65 49 33:17.57 33:17.57 10:44/M
2 Mabel Stainbrook Hermitage PA 797 69 56 36:46.56 36:46.56 11:52/M
3 Laurie Campbell 714 65 83 1:06:53.31 1:06:53.31 21:35/M
4 Chris Ladig 747 67 84 1:06:53.71 1:06:53.71 21:35/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 John Erdesky III Hermitage PA 833 40 1 19:21.27 19:21.27 6:15/M
2 Evan Alsdorf Conneaut Lake PA 701 15 2 19:37.76 19:37.76 6:20/M
3 Evan Gathers Hubbard OH 727 13 3 19:42.25 19:42.25 6:21/M
Male 1 to 11
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Aidon Puskar 779 11 18 24:01.57 24:01.57 7:45/M
2 Leland McCarrell W. Middlesex PA 825 9 47 32:28.73 32:28.73 10:28/M
3 Shawn Hoffman 736 9 48 32:29.34 32:29.34 10:29/M
4 Ethan Sears Conneaut OH 790 7 51 33:21.49 33:21.49 10:45/M
5 Jonah Clare 717 10 60 39:04.94 39:04.94 12:36/M
Male 12 to 19
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Carter Williams Sandy Lake PA 823 14 7 20:54.10 20:54.10 6:45/M
2 Nicholas Varga Pulaski PA 812 13 8 21:15.81 21:15.81 6:51/M
3 Giovani Rococi 784 13 9 21:36.84 21:36.84 6:58/M
4 Devin Gruver Hermitage PA 732 13 10 22:23.90 22:23.90 7:13/M
5 Brandon Smith 794 17 11 22:27.56 22:27.56 7:15/M
6 Michael Tripp West Middlesex PA 800 17 13 22:39.56 22:39.56 7:18/M
7 Jake Baker West Middlesex PA 703 18 14 22:44.56 22:44.56 7:20/M
8 Dennis Jones West Middlesex 808 13 17 23:55.96 23:55.96 7:43/M
9 Ethaniel Jones Hubbard OH 743 14 19 24:01.72 24:01.72 7:45/M
10 Jeremy Groves New Wilmington PA 731 18 20 24:02.71 24:02.71 7:45/M
11 Jake Bennefield Stoneboro PA 809 13 22 25:11.82 25:11.82 8:07/M
12 Casey Mild 758 18 26 26:57.78 26:57.78 8:42/M
13 Zeb Rubaker Pulaski PA 787 16 27 27:18.51 27:18.51 8:48/M
14 Ryan Langdon West Middlesex PA 749 14 33 28:42.81 28:42.81 9:15/M
15 Michael Medlin W. Middlesex PA 831 18 66 44:01.88 44:01.88 14:12/M
16 Colby Johnson Mercer PA 742 13 69 46:33.88 46:33.88 15:01/M
17 Rocco Davano W. Middlesex PA 821 17 71 50:03.93 50:03.93 16:09/M
Male 30 to 39
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jacob Bennefield Stoneboro PA 811 34 28 27:37.64 27:37.64 8:55/M
2 Todd Wilson Volant PA 805 31 32 28:36.80 28:36.80 9:14/M
3 Nicholas Burkett Hermitage PA 709 31 65 43:19.83 43:19.83 13:58/M
Male 40 to 49
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Douglas Basinski Pittsburgh PA 704 47 6 20:49.42 20:49.42 6:43/M
2 John Black Sharon PA 707 49 12 22:35.91 22:35.91 7:17/M
3 Pk Jebbia Hermitage PA 741 42 25 26:57.78 26:57.78 8:42/M
4 Joshua Sweeney West Middlesex PA 799 40 31 28:34.83 28:34.83 9:13/M
Male 50 to 59
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Alan Hough Grove City PA 737 57 15 23:16.46 23:16.46 7:30/M
2 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 829 53 16 23:24.15 23:24.15 7:33/M
3 Ed Pikna 773 53 75 54:15.37 54:15.37 17:30/M
Male 60 and over
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Steve Lengel Sharon PA 814 61 5 20:43.95 20:43.95 6:41/M
2 Bob McVey Hermitage PA 830 66 52 33:29.81 33:29.81 10:48/M
MILE
Female 0-99
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brenna Everly Hubbard OH 724 8 1 9:19.89 9:19.89 9:19/M
2 Sally Puskar 782 45 4 16:07.76 16:07.76 16:07/M
3 Melanie Cracraft Hubbard OH 721 40 6 16:19.97 16:19.97 16:19/M
4 Abby Cracraft Hubbard OH 720 9 7 16:19.97 16:19.97 16:19/M
5 Kim Moore West Middlesex PA 762 33 9 17:46.23 17:46.23 17:46/M
6 Jenn Jones W. Middlesex PA 810 46 10 17:46.55 17:46.55 17:46/M
7 Maureen Varga Pulaski PA 813 40 11 17:47.43 17:47.43 17:47/M
8 Erica Mauro New Wilmington PA 755 43 13 19:44.58 19:44.58 19:44/M
9 Emily Groves New Wilmington PA 730 19 16 20:05.25 20:05.25 20:05/M
10 Evelyn Lindeman West Middlesex PA 750 74 17 20:05.81 20:05.81 20:05/M
11 Linda Martino Greensburg PA 754 67 21 21:37.81 21:37.81 21:37/M
12 Paula Pikna 775 53 22 21:43.63 21:43.63 21:43/M
13 Diane Monsman Greensburg PA 761 62 23 21:48.76 21:48.76 21:48/M
Male 0-99
Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jaxson Goodman Hubbard OH 728 7 2 9:22.68 9:22.68 9:22/M
2 Brady Puskar 780 8 3 16:07.15 16:07.15 16:07/M
3 Dj Puskar 781 46 5 16:12.22 16:12.22 16:12/M
4 Joe Varga Pulaski PA 820 41 8 17:24.65 17:24.65 17:24/M
5 Ben Varga Pulaski PA 819 9 12 17:47.43 17:47.43 17:47/M
6 Chuck Mcquone West Middlesex PA 757 22 14 19:58.30 19:58.30 19:58/M
7 Leroy Lindeman West Middlesex PA 751 74 15 20:00.97 20:00.97 20:00/M
8 Noah Miller 760 16 18 20:09.93 20:09.93 20:09/M
9 Gage Simmerman 793 16 19 20:10.60 20:10.60 20:10/M
10 Christopher Morton 764 16 20 20:13.19 20:13.19 20:13/M