SHAMROCK N RUN 5K
5K
Age Group Results
March 17, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Logue Hermitage PA 2171 36 16 23:54.19 7:43/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ali Elliott 2239 10 22 25:49.86 8:20/M
2 Jazmyne Richardson Corpus Christi TX 2196 11 38 27:28.86 8:52/M
3 Sierra Welch Sharpsville PA 2225 10 52 29:35.87 9:33/M
4 Raegen Mullen 2278 12 64 33:26.88 10:47/M
5 Savanna Welch Sharpsville PA 2224 13 74 37:53.39 12:13/M
6 Cordelia Williams 2256 12 84 38:46.30 12:30/M
Female 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Hauck Greenville PA 2157 18 105 50:59.12 16:27/M
Female 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Megan Nicholson Masury OH 2190 21 75 37:54.60 12:14/M
2 Sharlene Shebeck Brookfield OH 2201 21 94 41:12.40 13:17/M
Female 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leah Vuich Sharon PA 2228 28 50 29:29.62 9:31/M
2 Alexandra Eberle Wellsburg WV 2223 28 62 32:04.12 10:21/M
3 Kate Bashaw Warren OH 2125 27 66 33:33.13 10:49/M
4 Lindsey Golub 2257 29 80 38:30.24 12:25/M
5 Cheyenne Burns Warren OH 2130 25 98 42:38.65 13:45/M
6 Amy Balakoff Hubbard OH 2123 25 103 48:23.40 15:36/M
7 Sierra Fair New Castle PA 2148 25 107 51:30.66 16:37/M
Female 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessica Bergin 2327 31 23 25:52.35 8:21/M
2 Teresa Vamosi Sharpsville PA 2215 30 28 26:40.26 8:36/M
3 Aleah Songer Hermitage PA 2203 32 35 27:08.31 8:45/M
4 Hope Williams Fredonia PA 2280 34 43 28:28.36 9:11/M
5 Danielle Wilson 2276 33 57 30:50.53 9:57/M
6 Lana Sump Sharpsville PA 2208 33 67 33:48.99 10:54/M
7 Ashley Burt Sharpsville PA 2131 34 68 33:49.13 10:55/M
8 Amanda Kulka Sharpsville PA 2166 33 71 37:05.59 11:58/M
9 Sara Rupp Sharpsville PA 2272 30 79 38:29.84 12:25/M
10 Amanda Cooney Greenville PA 2136 30 91 39:51.97 12:51/M
11 Carmella Baker Hermitage PA 2122 33 112 56:26.66 18:12/M
Female 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenna Modelski Poland OH 2222 35 25 26:08.33 8:26/M
2 Mindy Lucas Sharpsville PA 2174 39 31 26:55.68 8:41/M
3 Liz Supel Sharpsville PA 2210 35 47 29:05.25 9:23/M
4 Jill Mcfarland Brookfield OH 2181 39 49 29:28.37 9:30/M
5 Nicole Boyle Sharpsville PA 2279 35 51 29:31.45 9:31/M
6 Erin Harakal Hermitage PA 2155 38 73 37:07.14 11:58/M
7 Patricia Devincentis New Castle PA 2145 36 78 38:07.28 12:18/M
8 Leah Nicholson Masury OH 2189 37 88 39:12.40 12:39/M
9 Melissa Hawk Masury OH 2158 38 89 39:12.52 12:39/M
10 Erika Bagzis 2281 35 100 47:20.72 15:16/M
Female 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Cook Mercer PA 2135 43 30 26:50.36 8:39/M
2 Kristy Elliot Hermitage PA 2146 42 41 28:20.97 9:08/M
3 Denise Yarian Pulaski PA 2221 42 45 28:36.61 9:14/M
4 Karen Goodman Sharon PA 2153 40 55 30:38.56 9:53/M
5 Gina Mackin New Castle PA 2176 44 58 30:53.18 9:58/M
6 Corrin Flick 2258 40 65 33:32.42 10:49/M
7 Mindy Sydlowski Masury OH 2211 42 82 38:36.64 12:27/M
8 Melissa Gatzy Hubbard OH 2152 43 92 40:16.95 12:59/M
9 Bridget Moronski Mercer PA 2187 44 93 41:12.15 13:17/M
10 Amy Stein-Clark Hermitage PA 2206 40 114 56:27.95 18:13/M
Female 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Jamison GROVE CITY PA 2164 46 53 30:16.83 9:46/M
2 Leslie Core Mineral Ridge OH 2139 47 59 31:04.77 10:01/M
3 Lesley Martincek Sharpsville PA 2178 48 61 31:37.32 10:12/M
4 Jenny Day Grove City PA 2141 47 69 33:59.74 10:58/M
5 Pamela Bonasera Hermitage PA 2128 49 86 38:52.40 12:32/M
Female 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorrie Speir-Chrastina New Wilmington PA 2205 54 48 29:19.81 9:27/M
2 Debbie Jamison Harrisville PA 2163 51 81 38:34.91 12:26/M
3 Stephanie Marugg 2180 54 101 47:40.46 15:23/M
4 Angie Fair New Castle PA 2147 51 108 51:30.66 16:37/M
Female 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Banas Hermitage PA 2124 58 44 28:32.13 9:12/M
2 Donnee Huffer East Palestine OH 2161 57 54 30:17.12 9:46/M
3 Miriam Ortiz Edinburg PA 2192 59 63 32:26.37 10:28/M
4 Rose Brice New Wilmington PA 2129 56 76 37:59.33 12:15/M
5 Tamie Sahli Youngstown OH 2235 58 90 39:23.90 12:42/M
6 Jill Serna 2200 58 96 42:36.24 13:45/M
7 Kian Richards 2195 55 109 52:04.83 16:48/M
8 Lisa Kuncio Clark PA 2167 56 113 56:26.95 18:12/M
Female 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Bodden Canfield OH 2127 60 29 26:43.27 8:37/M
2 Linda Myers Transfer PA 2188 61 60 31:13.37 10:04/M
3 Valerie Backo Hermitage PA 2121 62 110 52:06.26 16:48/M
4 Nancy Cooney Greenville PA 2137 60 116 1:02:14.47 20:05/M
Female 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Fran Rafaiani Cortland OH 2194 66 95 41:55.90 13:31/M
Female 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Lou Safran Cortland OH 2198 73 85 38:51.40 12:32/M
Male OVERALL Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Hunyadi 2226 14 1 18:53.34 6:05/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Liam Richardson Corpus Christi TX 2197 10 11 23:32.63 7:35/M
2 Michel Chrastina New Wilmington PA 2134 13 32 26:59.34 8:42/M
Male 15 to 19
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Polonus New Middletown OH 2306 19 5 21:55.66 7:04/M
2 Michael Ohl Warren OH 2191 18 26 26:09.35 8:26/M
Male 20 to 24
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joshua Federspiel Hubbard OH 2149 24 13 23:46.35 7:40/M
Male 25 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barry McLaughlin Jr Hermitage PA 2234 29 2 18:57.70 6:07/M
2 Carl Sizer Sharon PA 2202 28 10 23:24.85 7:33/M
3 Zach Cowher New Castle PA 2255 27 15 23:51.55 7:42/M
4 Nathan Malovich State College PA 2254 29 21 25:47.80 8:19/M
5 Brandon Hughes Youngstown OH 2162 27 97 42:36.24 13:45/M
6 Samuel Whaet 2307 29 104 48:23.60 15:36/M
Male 30 to 34
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Syduk Renfrew PA 2236 33 9 23:21.66 7:32/M
2 Mike Kulka Sharpsville PA 2253 34 12 23:33.85 7:36/M
3 Mike Wilson 2277 33 33 27:03.83 8:44/M
4 Dj Harkabus Sharon PA 2156 33 37 27:26.86 8:51/M
5 Steve Wotherspoon 2240 33 102 48:02.42 15:30/M
Male 35 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wayne Mittwede Hubbard OH 2186 36 3 20:33.51 6:38/M
2 Eric Wilson Sharon PA 2220 38 18 25:06.54 8:06/M
3 Jesse Logue Hermitage PA 2170 36 20 25:37.36 8:16/M
4 Ralph Mcfarland Brookfield OH 2182 36 27 26:29.83 8:33/M
5 Derek Songer Hermitage PA 2204 35 36 27:19.72 8:49/M
6 Doug Decker Sharon PA 2142 35 46 28:42.86 9:15/M
7 Ron Goodman Sharon PA 2154 37 56 30:38.77 9:53/M
8 Scott Marshall 2308 39 106 51:30.51 16:37/M
Male 40 to 44
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Devincentis New Castle PA 2144 43 77 38:07.14 12:18/M
Male 45 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hertel Akron OH 2242 47 4 20:47.93 6:42/M
2 Frank Gargiulo Hermitage PA 2151 49 39 27:52.28 8:59/M
3 Jimmy Larimer Niles OH 2168 45 99 46:59.92 15:09/M
Male 50 to 54
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 2271 52 6 22:09.35 7:09/M
2 Dan Reed New Castle PA 2227 54 14 23:47.98 7:40/M
3 Doug Heverly Greenville PA 2159 51 24 25:54.78 8:21/M
4 Geoffrey Fusco Warren OH 2150 50 87 39:06.38 12:37/M
5 Mark Longietti 2305 54 111 52:08.44 16:49/M
Male 55 to 59
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Komlenic Finleyville PA 2165 58 17 24:05.37 7:46/M
2 David Urey Mercer PA 2214 58 83 38:42.60 12:29/M
Male 60 to 64
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Suber Portersville PA 2207 60 7 22:35.50 7:17/M
2 Mark Osborne Hermitage PA 2193 60 8 23:17.58 7:31/M
3 Dan Sahli Youngstown OH 2273 62 42 28:23.81 9:09/M
4 Keith Chrastina New Wilmington PA 2133 60 72 37:06.39 11:58/M
5 Tim Cooney Greenville PA 2138 64 115 1:02:13.47 20:04/M
Male 65 to 69
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Sunseri Grove City PA 2209 69 34 27:05.26 8:44/M
2 Bob Mcvey Hermitage PA 2183 65 70 35:02.39 11:18/M
Male 70 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Gavala W. Middlesex PA 2270 70 19 25:30.10 8:14/M
2 Lou Alaksin New Galilee PA 2120 77 40 28:13.20 9:06/M