PITTSBURGH PHENOMENAL HOPE
5K
Age Group Results
April 21, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services
Female OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rachel Rodenbach 673 30 4 20:27.76 6:36/M
Female 0 and under
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosemary Miller 1966 0 227 1:20:44.39 26:03/M
Female 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Reagan Czaniecki 317 8 98 38:59.92 12:35/M
2 Gianna Vaccaro 1403 5 136 56:03.16 18:05/M
3 Jocelyn Hanks 374 1 138 56:50.83 18:20/M
4 Evelyn Hanks Hanks 373 1 141 56:51.28 18:20/M
5 Leighton Czaniecki 318 6 148 58:14.45 18:47/M
6 Blaire Czaniecki 319 1 154 1:00:11.42 19:25/M
7 Zara Yee 1616 1 157 1:00:14.33 19:26/M
8 Prentiss Fishtorn 350 7 202 1:09:42.25 22:29/M
Female 13 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rory Vigrass 1963 17 6 21:10.26 6:50/M
2 Katrina Gurchak 369 13 15 25:11.42 8:07/M
3 Brianna Miller 1962 17 87 36:27.58 11:45/M
4 Lily Coppola 308 13 120 51:44.85 16:41/M
5 Samantha Briggs 261 17 174 1:04:18.53 20:45/M
6 Savannah Renner 620 18 179 1:05:02.44 20:59/M
7 Alyssa Beley 191 17 184 1:07:00.45 21:37/M
8 Elly Lindner 437 18 185 1:07:00.89 21:37/M
9 Cherie Hill 379 15 191 1:07:18.95 21:43/M
10 Lexi Piver 584 15 198 1:09:21.38 22:22/M
Female 19 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Julia Kooser 406 19 16 25:21.26 8:11/M
2 Alexandra Van Deusen 1977 25 45 29:26.30 9:30/M
3 Julie Liebenguth 431 25 59 30:54.33 9:58/M
4 Morgan Kramer 411 24 66 32:06.59 10:21/M
5 Blake Kramer 410 21 67 32:06.79 10:21/M
6 Laura Wallace 1468 24 104 42:03.48 13:34/M
7 Chloe Marshall 446 23 142 56:51.66 18:20/M
8 Kylie Johnson 395 21 182 1:05:41.44 21:11/M
9 Morgan Clemm 302 23 190 1:07:15.55 21:42/M
10 Dana Meyers 455 25 199 1:09:40.95 22:28/M
11 Alysa Pivik 585 25 207 1:10:51.59 22:51/M
12 Gina Tuscan 1389 23 224 1:19:00.31 25:29/M
Female 26 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryanne Palermo 578 35 9 22:51.40 7:22/M
2 Devin Lally 418 26 10 23:00.31 7:25/M
3 Ashley Phillips 582 28 12 23:35.40 7:36/M
4 Monica Blasko 242 31 14 24:46.31 7:59/M
5 Julie Marsich 448 32 22 26:21.50 8:30/M
6 Erin Johns 394 30 32 27:12.82 8:46/M
7 Elizabeth Heidenreich 1974 35 40 29:09.66 9:24/M
8 Ashley Risacher 658 30 42 29:13.73 9:25/M
9 Lingqing Xu 1519 32 47 29:57.50 9:40/M
10 Kali Williams 1513 33 52 30:30.53 9:50/M
11 Hanna Abbott 114 29 64 32:01.92 10:20/M
12 Frances Liebenguth 432 30 70 32:15.55 10:24/M
13 Megan Orr 574 32 73 33:00.59 10:39/M
14 Lauren Hoffmann 380 27 79 33:52.78 10:55/M
15 Ashley Hoy 383 34 85 36:12.49 11:41/M
16 Heather Hibala 377 35 88 36:39.41 11:49/M
17 Amy Malishchak 442 27 89 36:39.60 11:49/M
18 Karina Schumann 698 35 91 37:56.97 12:14/M
19 Naomi Bersamina 219 35 92 38:12.65 12:19/M
20 Scherrisse Winchester 1515 34 93 38:12.86 12:19/M
21 Tiffany Emish 1960 34 96 38:29.98 12:25/M
22 Janet Irwin 387 32 101 40:36.86 13:06/M
23 Jenna Fucetola 357 34 111 45:21.63 14:38/M
24 Stacy Fiorentini 343 32 114 47:07.39 15:12/M
25 Amy Fiorentini 344 26 115 47:07.49 15:12/M
26 Kayla Denman 326 34 130 55:23.62 17:52/M
27 Sarah Stock 997 30 144 57:12.24 18:27/M
28 Niki Derenzo 327 31 146 57:18.37 18:29/M
29 Laurie Martin 453 32 152 1:00:00.92 19:21/M
30 Lindsey Foster 354 30 153 1:00:09.81 19:24/M
31 Jen Czaniecki 315 34 155 1:00:12.69 19:25/M
32 Hadassah Yee 1548 26 159 1:00:14.68 19:26/M
33 Nicole Law 426 28 195 1:07:20.20 21:43/M
34 Abbey Fishtorn 348 34 200 1:09:41.95 22:29/M
35 Abbie Ferry 340 26 206 1:10:50.37 22:51/M
36 Desire' Krawchyk 412 35 223 1:18:09.98 25:13/M
Female 36 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Marchesotti 443 41 8 22:24.61 7:14/M
2 Justin Hadricky 371 39 20 25:54.24 8:21/M
3 Ouarda Paluzzi 579 39 26 26:49.40 8:39/M
4 Holly Hill 378 37 30 27:01.20 8:43/M
5 Christy Busatto 294 42 51 30:24.81 9:48/M
6 Dana Kozak 408 41 54 30:33.97 9:51/M
7 Monica Deily 324 45 55 30:35.85 9:52/M
8 Jodie Verner 1407 39 60 31:23.84 10:07/M
9 Charly Lai 417 38 62 31:35.69 10:11/M
10 Katie Lo Coco 439 43 72 32:28.17 10:28/M
11 Cresta Mcginnis 454 39 80 33:56.84 10:57/M
12 Brandy Whitehead 1510 44 107 42:34.37 13:44/M
13 Michele Ntabe Khosah 573 43 110 45:00.60 14:31/M
14 Angela Kazan 397 39 116 47:48.38 15:25/M
15 Heather Grantz 366 39 123 53:41.40 17:19/M
16 Nicole Keating 398 45 128 54:51.20 17:42/M
17 Kara Calvert 295 37 131 55:24.16 17:52/M
18 Erika Parsons 580 37 133 55:40.32 17:57/M
19 Sarah Brown 263 40 134 55:40.93 17:57/M
20 Paula Egyed 332 43 137 56:07.91 18:06/M
21 Amy Vaccaro 1395 36 149 58:16.91 18:48/M
22 Pamela Hughes 385 43 161 1:01:46.31 19:55/M
23 Bonnie Wetzel 1968 37 162 1:01:46.31 19:55/M
24 Kristen Fisher 346 42 178 1:04:45.94 20:53/M
25 Maggie Ament 143 39 210 1:11:20.46 23:01/M
26 Brandy Danforth 320 43 211 1:11:20.46 23:01/M
27 Andrea Lang 421 36 215 1:12:52.21 23:30/M
Female 46 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jodi Guthrie 370 49 44 29:24.28 9:29/M
2 Kathryn Van Deusen 1976 48 46 29:26.30 9:30/M
3 Joanne Fagan 338 55 49 30:06.83 9:43/M
4 Holly Lynn 441 48 53 30:31.58 9:51/M
5 Tracy Hutton 386 46 61 31:30.39 10:10/M
6 Judy Shaffer 741 53 69 32:12.29 10:23/M
7 Judy Gurchak 368 47 77 33:46.34 10:54/M
8 Caterina Rosano 677 46 78 33:50.98 10:55/M
9 Rhonda Baertsch 160 46 83 35:18.45 11:23/M
10 Kathy Quealy 589 49 106 42:05.93 13:35/M
11 Robin Dunn 330 54 113 46:24.67 14:58/M
12 Valarie Visser 1417 53 119 51:41.90 16:40/M
13 Colleen Mock 460 54 127 54:50.58 17:41/M
14 Jean Fox 355 52 129 54:51.40 17:42/M
15 Christopher Thompson 1365 46 132 55:35.16 17:56/M
16 Dina Marshall 444 48 139 56:50.83 18:20/M
17 Patricia Thompson 1364 48 150 58:33.90 18:53/M
18 Katie Butler 1967 50 163 1:01:46.31 19:55/M
19 June Walker 1465 54 164 1:02:23.18 20:07/M
20 Suzanne Briggs 258 50 175 1:04:19.15 20:45/M
21 Michele Valentine 1404 53 177 1:04:45.32 20:53/M
22 Kathleen Richardson 649 55 228 1:21:38.99 26:20/M
Female 56 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Morgan 567 59 35 28:09.33 9:05/M
2 Jill Schapiro 689 59 57 30:38.45 9:53/M
3 Laura Jo Pregibon 588 58 84 35:44.97 11:32/M
4 Kristie Coppola 307 56 90 36:46.74 11:52/M
5 Michele Wagner 1447 57 109 44:57.40 14:30/M
6 Donna Fucetola 358 65 112 45:21.68 14:38/M
7 Karen Marsich 450 63 122 53:39.90 17:18/M
8 Priscilla Gagnon 360 65 168 1:03:33.90 20:30/M
9 Cindy Carnevale 298 63 170 1:03:53.44 20:36/M
10 Linda Schindler 691 57 173 1:04:18.44 20:45/M
11 Joyce Rouda 678 57 176 1:04:20.17 20:45/M
12 Diana Bruno 292 56 183 1:06:55.60 21:35/M
13 Michele Law 424 61 188 1:07:11.45 21:40/M
14 Audrey Ellenberger 336 61 203 1:10:22.42 22:42/M
15 Barbara Jackley 390 57 212 1:11:20.71 23:01/M
16 Diane Smolen 957 62 214 1:12:41.46 23:27/M
17 Linda Dawson 323 59 217 1:14:10.40 23:55/M
18 Louann Kuiros 414 63 219 1:14:16.69 23:57/M
19 Doris Neuhausel 570 62 220 1:18:08.73 25:12/M
20 Linda Hanks 375 57 225 1:19:06.23 25:31/M
Female 66 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dolores Wokutch 1518 67 125 53:47.63 17:21/M
2 Darlene A. Kelly 400 70 151 58:36.42 18:54/M
3 Phyllis Fisher 347 67 204 1:10:22.81 22:42/M
4 Linda Adelman 116 67 221 1:18:08.95 25:12/M
5 Emelia Stullken 1309 70 226 1:20:42.97 26:02/M
Male OVERALL 5K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chad Kosanovich 407 26 1 17:39.79 5:42/M
Male 1 to 12
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Thompson 1352 12 29 26:56.32 8:41/M
2 Landon Vaccaro 1402 9 34 27:51.71 8:59/M
3 Ari Gurchak 1972 11 36 28:18.58 9:08/M
4 Owen Verner 1411 12 38 28:27.95 9:11/M
5 Zachary Chan 300 9 95 38:27.31 12:24/M
6 Ezekiel Whitehead 1511 1 108 42:34.82 13:44/M
7 Jackson Egyed 334 8 135 55:57.66 18:03/M
8 Otis Fishtorn 351 5 201 1:09:42.18 22:29/M
Male 13 to 18
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrew Darrigo 321 18 2 20:13.90 6:31/M
2 Johnathan Thompson 1344 16 17 25:28.81 8:13/M
3 Alexander Marsich 449 14 19 25:48.32 8:19/M
4 Danner Croll 311 16 23 26:41.32 8:36/M
5 Philemon Khosah 402 14 25 26:47.32 8:38/M
6 Brian Reid 598 18 186 1:07:00.89 21:37/M
7 Ian Law 423 16 194 1:07:19.84 21:43/M
Male 19 to 25
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leonard Estephan 337 22 18 25:34.65 8:15/M
2 Dror Perk 581 21 65 32:03.54 10:20/M
3 Syed Sardar 680 19 75 33:35.62 10:50/M
4 Adam Rivers 666 25 103 42:03.28 13:34/M
5 Cameron Marshall 447 21 180 1:05:02.44 20:59/M
6 Jordon Spence 973 24 189 1:07:11.66 21:40/M
Male 26 to 35
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Lammi 419 30 5 20:46.80 6:42/M
2 Brandon Williams 1970 35 11 23:06.56 7:27/M
3 Greg Liebenguth 433 32 13 24:03.27 7:45/M
4 Marcus Robinson 669 30 27 26:51.35 8:40/M
5 Ian Kish 404 28 31 27:03.45 8:44/M
6 Jeff Law 427 30 37 28:27.80 9:11/M
7 R J Long 1978 35 41 29:09.83 9:24/M
8 Brian Risacher 663 34 43 29:14.83 9:26/M
9 Steve Hoy 1979 35 58 30:51.58 9:57/M
10 Jason Fareri 339 32 63 31:54.59 10:17/M
11 Robert Blanner 225 33 99 39:35.79 12:46/M
12 Adam Bakori 164 28 100 40:02.32 12:55/M
13 Michael Walton 1492 35 102 40:47.12 13:09/M
14 Adam Portik 587 32 126 54:23.41 17:33/M
15 Jim Dunstan 331 33 140 56:51.28 18:20/M
16 Rob Tharnish 1331 34 145 57:17.35 18:29/M
17 Jonathan Yee 1540 33 156 1:00:13.92 19:25/M
18 Christopher Law 428 28 192 1:07:19.62 21:43/M
19 Perry Bruno 1973 31 196 1:07:26.36 21:45/M
20 Derrick Reeser 597 33 209 1:11:14.45 22:59/M
21 Justyn Hanks 372 33 213 1:12:41.45 23:27/M
22 Michael Kuiros 415 29 218 1:14:15.22 23:57/M
Male 36 to 45
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bryon Speakes 1975 37 28 26:56.32 8:41/M
2 Darren Vaccaro 1400 38 48 30:02.90 9:41/M
3 Chris Niemiec 571 42 50 30:12.58 9:45/M
4 Shannon Armstrong 152 39 56 30:36.22 9:52/M
5 Adam Orr 575 36 74 33:00.80 10:39/M
6 James Glass 365 41 86 36:23.29 11:44/M
7 Stephen Chan 299 44 94 38:27.10 12:24/M
8 Randy Czaniecki 316 41 97 38:59.90 12:35/M
9 Christopher Whitehead 1512 43 117 50:58.64 16:26/M
10 Dominic Atwater 156 37 143 56:52.16 18:21/M
11 Joseph Hoover 381 36 147 57:26.51 18:32/M
12 Terry Grantz 367 42 167 1:03:33.19 20:30/M
13 Jason Costa 1958 36 205 1:10:25.20 22:43/M
14 Dan Fishtorn 349 37 216 1:13:34.87 23:44/M
15 Josh Krawchyk 413 36 222 1:18:09.37 25:13/M
16 Lenny Ament 1969 43 229 1:21:39.99 26:20/M
Male 46 to 55
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Curt Vigrass 1959 51 3 20:17.17 6:33/M
2 Enrico Novelli 572 46 7 22:17.30 7:11/M
3 Chuck Gurchak 1971 49 21 26:17.25 8:29/M
4 Joseph Uzelac 1390 47 24 26:45.75 8:38/M
5 Daniel Coppola 306 55 33 27:49.69 8:58/M
6 David Cope 305 54 39 28:52.79 9:19/M
7 Larry Ivanco 389 55 68 32:06.79 10:21/M
8 William Kelly 401 52 71 32:22.28 10:26/M
9 Vince Pirone 583 46 76 33:38.98 10:51/M
10 Rob Rasch 1957 48 81 34:48.76 11:14/M
11 Joe Quealy 590 49 105 42:05.73 13:35/M
12 Thomas Visser 1420 51 118 51:41.78 16:40/M
13 Tom Shaffer 829 54 121 53:36.79 17:17/M
14 Luke Nelson 569 48 160 1:01:40.60 19:54/M
15 Matthew Egyed 333 46 165 1:03:29.93 20:29/M
16 Perry Bruno Sr 293 55 193 1:07:19.63 21:43/M
17 Jay Lindner 435 55 197 1:08:49.30 22:12/M
18 Sean Reid 599 48 208 1:11:00.32 22:54/M
19 Gerald Janus 393 51 230 1:21:40.86 26:21/M
Male 56 to 65
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 George Bezek 1981 64 82 34:58.33 11:17/M
2 Andy Gagnon 362 59 166 1:03:32.20 20:30/M
3 Jim Chatham 301 63 171 1:03:53.72 20:36/M
4 Bart Cully 312 58 181 1:05:33.30 21:09/M
5 Bill Law 425 61 187 1:07:07.20 21:39/M
Male 66 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Hasch 376 68 124 53:44.15 17:20/M
2 Scott Frederick 356 66 158 1:00:14.42 19:26/M
3 James Carnevale 297 66 169 1:03:52.86 20:36/M
4 Richard Bednas 168 67 172 1:04:04.47 20:40/M