OHIO HILLS FOLK FESTIVAL RACES
Age Group Results
July 14, 2018
Results By Miles of Smiles Timing Services http://www.smileymiles.com
5K RUN
Female OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anna Gillen New Lexington OH 1998 23 9 21:46.38 7:01/M
2 Tess McConkey 2341 20 11 22:07.51 7:08/M
3 Stephanie Harris Saint Clairsville 1999 38 24 25:23.50 8:11/M
Female 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Atkinson Cambridge OH 1970 14 31 26:22.38 8:30/M
2 Kenzie Atkinson Cambridge OH 1968 14 32 26:22.61 8:30/M
3 Kendal Snyder 2318 10 41 28:02.46 9:03/M
4 Delana Jenkins Barnesville OH 2124 11 49 29:55.69 9:39/M
5 Kylie Moore 2338 12 67 38:22.38 12:23/M
6 Layna Kuln 2337 12 68 38:27.12 12:24/M
7 Zave Knellinger 2358 8 75 44:15.29 14:16/M
8 Viv Harris 2367 8 78 46:00.13 14:50/M
Female 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jessie Howald Kimbolton OH 2070 19 40 28:00.82 9:02/M
2 Gabby Miller Quaker City OH 2276 18 61 35:18.83 11:23/M
3 Kylie Lallathin Byesville OH 2185 15 80 46:13.63 14:55/M
Female 21 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melinda Hart Thornville OH 2017 24 33 26:33.39 8:34/M
2 Brittany Stephens Salesville OH 2319 29 48 29:48.38 9:37/M
3 Brenna Williams 2350 24 58 34:24.77 11:06/M
4 Muriel Warner Doylestown OH 2326 27 66 37:35.38 12:07/M
5 Jessica Hoover Woodsfield OH 2061 28 84 1:00:47.52 19:36/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sierra Giesey Cambridge OH 1997 31 54 33:17.38 10:44/M
2 Elizabeth Atkinson Barnesville OH 2364 31 56 34:10.14 11:01/M
3 Cortney Hastings Quaker City OH 2021 33 62 35:57.89 11:36/M
4 Ashley Leasure Barnesville OH 2196 32 63 36:38.38 11:49/M
5 Wendy Neubauer Wheeling WV 2305 39 81 46:58.22 15:09/M
6 Kimberly Young Barnesvillebarnesvi 2330 38 82 47:59.13 15:29/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kim Atkinson Cambridge OH 1969 41 42 28:09.88 9:05/M
2 Nancy Moczek Valley Grove WV 2303 46 52 32:04.52 10:21/M
3 Anettra Hastings 2354 41 55 33:34.13 10:50/M
4 Christine Beck Wheeling WV 2365 40 60 35:10.38 11:21/M
5 Darci Young Alliance OH 2329 48 73 43:14.33 13:57/M
Female 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Chambers Barnesville OH 1983 62 51 31:21.88 10:07/M
2 Connie Rich Quaker City OH 2310 63 53 32:14.70 10:24/M
3 Connie Millhone Alliance OH 2278 64 59 34:37.79 11:10/M
4 Becky Grimes 2357 56 69 38:54.76 12:33/M
5 Christine Encinas 2332 52 70 39:50.63 12:51/M
6 Dawn Williams 2327 52 71 42:08.50 13:35/M
7 Tammy Whitsell Jerusalem OH 2377 51 74 43:31.13 14:02/M
Male OVERALL 5K RUN Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Luke Howald Kimbolton OH 2090 17 1 17:30.33 5:39/M
2 Kendall West 2363 11 2 19:12.51 6:12/M
3 Randall Ross Cambridge OH 2312 18 3 19:32.51 6:18/M
Male 1 to 14
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyler Jenkins Barnesville OH 2132 14 5 20:17.18 6:33/M
2 Ahren Shaufl 2373 14 10 21:50.90 7:03/M
3 Joshua Bickmeier Glen Allen VA 1972 14 13 22:32.11 7:16/M
4 Nick Atkinson Cambridge OH 1971 10 16 23:32.63 7:35/M
5 Tyler Harris Saint Clairsville 2000 10 26 25:40.88 8:17/M
6 Donovan Geiger Lore City OH 1995 12 27 25:42.21 8:17/M
7 Blake Wayble 2379 11 28 25:47.87 8:19/M
8 Josh Atkinson Cambridge OH 1967 14 37 27:18.53 8:48/M
9 Austin Hastings 2355 11 38 27:37.24 8:55/M
10 Janson Alloway 2344 12 45 28:45.38 9:16/M
11 Brennan McComb 2359 12 47 29:17.85 9:27/M
12 Tucker Hastings Quaker City OH 2040 7 57 34:15.43 11:03/M
13 Parker Moczek Valley Grove WV 2304 13 64 37:05.13 11:58/M
14 Jacob Webb 2351 14 65 37:17.58 12:02/M
15 Liam Roe 2380 7 76 44:17.63 14:17/M
16 Brock Moczek Valley Grove WV 2279 12 79 46:09.39 14:53/M
17 Noah Hoover Woodsfield OH 2066 4 85 1:00:47.63 19:36/M
Male 15 to 20
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay McConkey 2342 18 6 20:19.13 6:33/M
2 Aiden Snyder 2317 15 7 20:53.13 6:44/M
3 Isaac Thompson 2375 15 12 22:31.89 7:16/M
4 Elliott Dean Bridgeport OH 1987 18 14 22:34.63 7:17/M
5 Gage Hannahs 2376 15 20 24:38.49 7:57/M
6 Liam Kerr 2336 15 23 25:18.62 8:10/M
7 Tegan Williams 2349 15 43 28:12.50 9:06/M
Male 21 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nathan Fisher New Lexington OH 1992 25 4 19:47.51 6:23/M
2 Jordan Thompson 2343 29 15 23:06.26 7:27/M
3 Kevin Scrudders 2374 22 17 23:33.86 7:36/M
4 Craig Shipman 2382 27 18 23:38.95 7:37/M
5 Matthew Hart Thornville OH 2004 25 35 26:45.85 8:38/M
6 John Scrudders 2371 25 44 28:39.60 9:15/M
7 Jeremy Hoover Woodsfield OH 2054 29 83 1:00:47.11 19:36/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Lewis Salesville OH 2236 39 8 21:18.88 6:52/M
2 Shane Stephens Salesville OH 2320 31 21 24:51.34 8:01/M
3 Vincent Carpenter Flushing OH 1981 30 34 26:39.31 8:36/M
4 Heath Sholtis Salesville OH 2314 33 36 26:48.25 8:39/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Howald Kimbolton OH 2067 47 22 24:52.37 8:01/M
2 Royce Lemley Kingston OH 2218 48 25 25:25.94 8:12/M
3 R Bert 2356 44 29 26:14.30 8:28/M
4 Robert Webb 2352 48 46 29:11.59 9:25/M
Male 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Zaleski Cambridge OH 2331 53 19 23:51.49 7:42/M
2 Jim Moore 2381 54 30 26:20.58 8:30/M
3 Jerry Pittman 2307 58 39 27:40.29 8:55/M
4 Pat Calmbacher Triadelphia WV 1977 60 50 29:56.63 9:39/M
5 Dick Robertson 2311 77 72 42:08.95 13:35/M
6 William Carpenter Flushing OH 1982 54 77 45:38.63 14:43/M
5K WALK
Female OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Ervin Zanesville OH 1991 51 3 33:11.78 10:42/M
2 Sarah Donley Bethesda OH 2362 35 4 33:45.56 10:53/M
3 Shirley Bonnette Saint Clairsville 1974 57 5 36:11.53 11:40/M
4 Amy Duncil 2335 37 7 39:52.93 12:52/M
5 Jennifer Thoburn Bridgeport OH 2323 26 9 40:19.47 13:00/M
Female MASTER WALKERS 50+ Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Jones Saint Clairsville 2152 58 11 40:37.88 13:06/M
2 Sheryl Wyscarver Quaker City OH 2328 65 14 43:16.96 13:57/M
3 Sherry Krieg Jacobsburg OH 2178 59 31 51:06.88 16:29/M
4 Linda Pearson 2384 68 32 52:04.63 16:48/M
5 Christy Mcintire Alliance OH 2271 50 35 56:06.38 18:06/M
Female 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Angie Krieg Jacobsburg OH 2176 26 15 43:29.63 14:02/M
2 Cathryn Ellen Quaker City OH 1990 44 16 44:06.13 14:14/M
3 Laura Geiger Lore City OH 1996 41 17 44:47.84 14:27/M
4 Mauna Kay Hukill Wellsburg WV 2123 47 18 44:47.84 14:27/M
5 Kaitlyn Mcelroy Byesville OH 2267 27 19 45:10.61 14:34/M
6 Kiley Carpenter Quaker City OH 1980 27 20 45:11.26 14:35/M
7 Ellee McElfresh 2348 9 21 45:22.61 14:38/M
8 Hannah Carpenter Flushing OH 1979 30 22 45:38.27 14:43/M
9 Sherri Kuthy Quaker City OH 2179 49 25 47:32.62 15:20/M
10 Carol Davolio Quaker City OH 1985 49 26 47:33.13 15:20/M
11 Abby Fusco Pleasantville OH 1993 41 27 50:12.00 16:12/M
12 Chloe Levan Barnesville OH 2231 12 29 50:20.33 16:14/M
13 Cara Menninger 2372 30 30 50:37.83 16:20/M
14 Julie Bates 2346 26 34 54:56.76 17:43/M
15 Sue Robertson 2339 75 36 1:03:23.29 20:27/M
Male OVERALL 5K WALK Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carl and Dash Barnesville OH 2361 41 1 32:08.60 10:22/M
2 Michael Jones Saint Clairsville 2162 59 2 32:26.88 10:28/M
3 Rich Bogard Benwood WV 1973 50 6 37:42.38 12:10/M
4 Ken Hissam Benwood WV 2345 59 8 40:02.64 12:55/M
5 Darren Dean Bridgeport OH 1986 42 10 40:24.88 13:02/M
Male MASTER WALKERS 50+ Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Smith Mcmechen WV 2316 53 12 41:07.87 13:16/M
2 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 2042 51 13 42:32.25 13:43/M
3 Mark Brown 2340 61 24 47:04.34 15:11/M
4 Dean Pearson 2383 68 33 52:04.65 16:48/M
Male 0-99
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Harris St Clairsville OH 2368 41 23 46:02.68 14:51/M
2 Nicholas Fusco 2369 8 28 50:13.50 16:12/M
10K
Female OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clarrinda Williamson New Concord OH 2366 50 7 51:16.59 8:16/M
2 Summer Jenkins Barnesville OH 2126 40 9 51:58.13 8:23/M
3 Candace Kesselring Moundsville WV 2172 23 10 52:31.31 8:28/M
Female 1 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Amanda Hukill Quaker City OH 2117 29 19 1:00:25.88 9:45/M
2 Corinne Mihalik Cambridge OH 2274 21 23 1:05:01.63 10:29/M
3 Brittany Hukill Wellsburg WV 2118 25 25 1:06:56.39 10:48/M
Female 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Betsy Thoburn Warner Robins GA 2321 33 28 1:11:30.88 11:32/M
2 Michelle Lacroix Newark OH 2184 35 29 1:11:31.13 11:32/M
Female 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Short Kimbolton OH 2315 43 14 55:36.21 8:58/M
Female 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Warfield Jerusalem OH 2325 52 16 58:39.26 9:28/M
2 Christine Dettra New Concord OH 1988 53 21 1:01:20.39 9:54/M
3 Michele Plumly Somerton OH 2309 50 27 1:11:02.13 11:27/M
Male OVERALL 10K Winners
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cedric Robinson Martins Ferry OH 2370 27 1 36:22.12 5:52/M
2 Micah Brownstein Barnesville OH 1976 41 2 41:43.29 6:44/M
3 Joe Foster 2378 55 3 46:03.30 7:26/M
Male 1 to 29
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Iming Chang Wheeling WV 1984 26 13 54:45.63 8:50/M
2 Seth Doudna Cambridge OH 1989 23 22 1:05:01.38 10:29/M
3 Carter Duncil Wheeling WV 2334 12 24 1:05:32.61 10:34/M
Male 30 to 39
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Thoburn Bridgeport OH 2322 31 6 47:28.62 7:39/M
2 Cody Dierkes 2353 31 8 51:55.65 8:22/M
Male 40 to 49
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Lepage Cambridge OH 2220 47 5 47:07.38 7:36/M
2 Joe Mihafik 2360 47 15 56:35.57 9:08/M
3 Evan Hastings Quaker City OH 2038 48 20 1:00:57.58 9:50/M
Male 50 and over
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gary Bennett Moundsville WV 2347 50 4 46:29.63 7:30/M
2 Joe Allen Bethesda OH 1965 68 11 53:33.26 8:38/M
3 Malv Campbell Bethesda OH 1978 55 12 53:54.58 8:42/M
4 Allan Olexa Neffs OH 2306 67 17 59:04.30 9:32/M
5 Kevin Kanzigg Beallsville OH 2164 57 18 1:00:08.72 9:42/M
6 Mike Thornberry Lore City OH 2324 62 26 1:06:58.38 10:48/M
7 Miquel Encinas 2333 53 30 1:18:44.55 12:42/M