NEW CASTLE YMCA THANKSGIVING DAY 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
November 22, 2018
Results by Miles of Smiles Timing Services http:www.smileymiles.com
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Chase Waldschmidt 823 19 M 1 Top Fin 17:11.90 5:33/M
2 Thomas Presnor 913 18 M 2 Top Fin 18:21.70 5:55/M
3 Nathan Kraus 824 18 M 3 Top Fin 18:25.70 5:56/M
4 Ty Kent Shenango 838 17 M 1 15-19 18:56.70 6:06/M
5 Jensen Lewis Shenango 912 18 M 2 15-19 19:15.70 6:13/M
6 Ian Jackson Neshannock 294 18 M 3 15-19 19:17.50 6:13/M
7 John Colella 923 16 M 4 15-19 19:24.40 6:15/M
8 Matt Dobish 245 32 M 1 30-34 19:57.20 6:26/M
9 Reed Kissick II Portersville PA 904 15 M 5 15-19 20:00.20 6:27/M
10 Kaitland Schrantz 921 20 F 1 Top Fin 20:24.50 6:35/M
11 Zach Kraus 825 24 M 1 20-24 20:30.80 6:37/M
12 Arthur Tanyel 598 18 M 6 15-19 20:45.50 6:42/M
13 Arnaud Evrard 259 18 M 7 15-19 20:52.00 6:44/M
14 Carmen Medvit Shenango 933 15 F 2 Top Fin 21:28.90 6:55/M
15 Abbey Salomon 576 19 F 3 Top Fin 21:31.70 6:56/M
16 Jake Demedal 241 27 M 1 25-29 21:32.20 6:57/M
17 Bryce Enscoe 914 18 M 8 15-19 22:02.30 7:06/M
18 Brad Thomas 600 40 M 1 40-44 22:04.80 7:07/M
19 Tom Heines 931 30 M 2 30-34 22:31.10 7:16/M
20 Rachael Jones 829 20 F 1 20-24 22:32.10 7:16/M
21 Jodi Commisso 231 38 F 1 35-39 22:44.00 7:20/M
22 Anthony Ferrese 261 43 M 2 40-44 22:54.50 7:23/M
23 Charles Bannon 208 38 M 1 35-39 22:56.80 7:24/M
24 Trevor Sturgeon 592 15 M 9 15-19 23:02.50 7:26/M
25 Benjamin Bryson 220 12 M 1 1-14 23:13.00 7:29/M
26 David Suber 594 61 M 1 60-64 23:25.40 7:33/M
27 Michael Monstwil 537 56 M 1 55-59 23:34.10 7:36/M
28 Mitch Radella Cranberry Township 832 53 M 1 50-54 23:40.30 7:38/M
29 Alexa Hayward 287 26 F 1 25-29 23:41.50 7:38/M
30 Natalie Sheen 585 22 F 2 20-24 23:45.00 7:40/M
31 Zach Cowher 930 28 M 2 25-29 23:46.60 7:40/M
32 Riley Novotny 549 15 M 10 15-19 23:56.50 7:43/M
33 Marissa Sanchez 577 22 F 3 20-24 24:11.30 7:48/M
34 Joshua Strobel 589 23 M 2 20-24 24:12.40 7:48/M
35 Colin Dougherty 246 14 M 2 1-14 24:13.30 7:49/M
36 Jerry Johns 298 41 M 3 40-44 24:13.40 7:49/M
37 Mark Cauchey 917 33 M 3 30-34 24:20.20 7:51/M
38 Jack Gall 269 58 M 2 55-59 24:23.60 7:52/M
39 Katy Runyon 574 31 F 1 30-34 24:28.00 7:54/M
40 Justin Johns Laurel 299 14 M 3 1-14 24:28.00 7:54/M
41 Rebecca Gellner 273 40 F 1 40-44 24:30.00 7:54/M
42 Abby Ambrosini 844 14 F 1 1-14 24:30.50 7:54/M
43 Bret Trotta 918 47 M 1 45-49 24:32.00 7:55/M
44 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 905 40 M 4 40-44 24:38.10 7:57/M
45 Kurt Szegeski 597 42 M 5 40-44 24:45.70 7:59/M
46 Brian Fabich 260 34 M 4 30-34 24:56.10 8:03/M
47 Chad Linebaugh 510 25 M 3 25-29 24:59.00 8:04/M
48 Jenna Kohnen New Castle PA 907 15 F 1 15-19 25:07.40 8:06/M
49 Jacob Thomas 801 20 M 3 20-24 25:10.40 8:07/M
50 Rachel Reamer 569 23 F 4 20-24 25:22.60 8:11/M
51 Joshua Shaffer 582 33 M 5 30-34 25:24.30 8:12/M
52 Nancy Blank 217 52 F 1 50-54 25:25.20 8:12/M
53 Maria Thomas 802 39 F 2 35-39 25:26.70 8:12/M
54 Samuel Egbert 253 15 M 11 15-19 25:32.20 8:14/M
55 Lauren Arnold 204 22 F 5 20-24 25:38.10 8:16/M
56 Sullivan Egbert 255 15 M 12 15-19 25:40.10 8:17/M
57 Dan Reed 822 55 M 3 55-59 25:44.30 8:18/M
58 Ryder Tervo 599 11 M 4 1-14 25:46.00 8:19/M
59 Liz Demedal 242 29 F 2 25-29 25:47.00 8:19/M
60 Michael Morrelli 538 16 M 13 15-19 25:52.40 8:21/M
61 Douglas Englehart 257 48 M 2 45-49 25:53.50 8:21/M
62 Romaine Shaffer 583 31 F 2 30-34 26:00.30 8:23/M
63 Michael Wright 846 49 M 3 45-49 26:15.20 8:28/M
64 Andrew Kraus 828 30 M 6 30-34 26:23.70 8:31/M
65 Cameron Brookins 218 58 M 4 55-59 26:41.30 8:36/M
66 Katie Rhoades 826 35 F 3 35-39 26:51.70 8:40/M
67 Jessica Mcclain 527 35 F 4 35-39 26:54.90 8:41/M
68 Lee Shultz New Castle PA 903 47 M 4 45-49 27:00.10 8:43/M
69 Marie Delorenzo 240 48 F 1 45-49 27:01.10 8:43/M
70 James Medvit 935 50 M 2 50-54 27:06.00 8:45/M
71 Bryce Kauffman 503 27 M 4 25-29 27:30.60 8:52/M
72 Jacob Blank 216 22 M 4 20-24 27:36.30 8:54/M
73 Tom Pisano New Castle PA 901 48 M 5 45-49 27:36.40 8:54/M
74 Nikki Dean New Castle PA 821 37 F 5 35-39 27:37.80 8:55/M
75 Shelley Leone 509 46 F 2 45-49 27:38.90 8:55/M
76 Cindy Suber 593 59 F 1 55-59 27:43.50 8:56/M
77 Lynda Pitzer 561 45 F 3 45-49 27:52.60 8:59/M
78 Brittany Reebel 570 28 F 3 25-29 27:59.60 9:02/M
79 Chris Wisniewski 810 34 M 7 30-34 28:08.60 9:05/M
80 Madison Soukovich 827 14 F 2 1-14 28:12.40 9:06/M
81 Bobbi Clark 820 49 F 4 45-49 28:21.40 9:09/M
82 Jeremy Lutz 513 40 M 6 40-44 28:29.50 9:11/M
83 Michael Murphy 854 11 M 5 1-14 28:36.00 9:14/M
84 Robert Gettings 277 38 M 2 35-39 28:37.40 9:14/M
85 Andrew Blank Laurel 215 15 M 14 15-19 28:45.30 9:16/M
86 Taylor Novotny 550 21 M 5 20-24 28:52.10 9:19/M
87 Michael Bruno 219 64 M 2 60-64 29:01.30 9:22/M
88 Heather Delorenzo 239 18 F 2 15-19 29:01.40 9:22/M
89 Jennifer Deal 234 43 F 2 40-44 29:07.00 9:24/M
90 Jessica Fortuna 262 35 F 6 35-39 29:19.20 9:27/M
91 Heather Headley 288 43 F 3 40-44 29:25.20 9:29/M
92 Sally Dexter 934 59 F 2 55-59 29:50.80 9:37/M
93 Sasha Armstrong Union 203 17 M 15 15-19 30:03.90 9:42/M
94 Paul Johnson 840 71 M 1 70-74 30:06.10 9:43/M
95 Joseph Bernstein 214 51 M 3 50-54 30:20.00 9:47/M
96 Randy Shover 928 66 M 1 65-69 30:23.10 9:48/M
97 Maggie Mccartt 523 9 F 3 1-14 30:25.80 9:49/M
98 Zach Chrobak 230 14 M 6 1-14 31:10.50 10:03/M
99 Megan Jones 910 23 F 6 20-24 31:11.00 10:04/M
100 Miriam Ortiz 556 60 F 1 60-64 31:13.60 10:04/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Janine Englehart 258 46 F 5 45-49 31:13.70 10:04/M
102 Lisa Jones 911 55 F 3 55-59 31:27.20 10:09/M
103 Lorrie Speir-Christina 587 54 F 2 50-54 31:28.40 10:09/M
104 Doris Johns 297 61 F 2 60-64 31:29.10 10:09/M
105 Mark Schafer 578 32 M 8 30-34 31:45.70 10:15/M
106 Erin Mccartt 520 37 F 7 35-39 31:51.20 10:16/M
107 Missy Mccartt 525 40 F 4 40-44 31:58.00 10:19/M
108 Shannon Schmitt 580 42 F 5 40-44 32:01.40 10:20/M
109 Dominique Rainey 567 34 F 3 30-34 32:51.80 10:36/M
110 Terence Gray 279 64 M 3 60-64 32:56.80 10:37/M
111 Joseph Dean 236 25 M 5 25-29 33:11.20 10:42/M
112 Amy Lutz 512 40 F 6 40-44 33:19.90 10:45/M
113 Debbie Desantis 243 53 F 3 50-54 33:33.80 10:49/M
114 Mike Desantis 244 53 M 4 50-54 33:34.10 10:50/M
115 Hannah Kauffman 505 24 F 7 20-24 33:34.70 10:50/M
116 Chelsea Kauffman 504 25 F 4 25-29 33:34.80 10:50/M
117 Jordan Kosin 506 9 M 7 1-14 33:41.80 10:52/M
118 Chris Frye 266 30 M 9 30-34 33:46.10 10:54/M
119 Keith Chrastina 226 61 M 4 60-64 33:58.20 10:57/M
120 Melissa Winter 809 42 F 7 40-44 34:02.70 10:59/M
121 Kimberly Alexander 201 25 F 5 25-29 34:03.90 10:59/M
122 Shannon Presails 924 48 F 6 45-49 34:08.30 11:01/M
123 Sara Aull 206 30 F 4 30-34 34:10.70 11:01/M
124 Raymond Kohnen New Castle PA 909 8 M 8 1-14 34:34.40 11:09/M
125 Tracey Johnson 501 62 F 3 60-64 34:34.50 11:09/M
126 Tammi Kohnen New Castle PA 906 38 F 8 35-39 34:35.10 11:09/M
127 Ashlyn Mcdowell 528 6 F 4 1-14 34:37.90 11:10/M
128 Edward Mcdowell 529 53 M 5 50-54 34:38.70 11:10/M
129 John Lambo 920 36 M 3 35-39 34:39.40 11:11/M
130 Rachel Seifert 581 41 F 8 40-44 34:42.90 11:12/M
131 Amy Ball 833 52 F 4 50-54 34:54.70 11:15/M
132 Jackie Sheen 584 53 F 5 50-54 34:55.00 11:16/M
133 Tiffany Wilkins 808 28 F 6 25-29 34:55.00 11:16/M
134 Lisa Giardina 278 29 F 7 25-29 34:55.30 11:16/M
135 Julie Lambo 919 40 F 9 40-44 34:58.20 11:17/M
136 Hygeia Moss-Eggleston 540 42 F 10 40-44 35:33.20 11:28/M
137 Jaidyn Eggleston 256 19 F 3 15-19 35:33.50 11:28/M
138 Sherry Sinibaldi 839 62 F 4 60-64 35:41.40 11:31/M
139 Dina Marino 518 48 F 7 45-49 35:51.00 11:34/M
140 Macie Mccartt 522 6 F 5 1-14 35:56.10 11:35/M
141 Makenna Mccartt 524 4 F 6 1-14 36:00.80 11:37/M
142 Jr Mccartt 521 44 M 7 40-44 36:01.60 11:37/M
143 Amy Mansour 516 39 F 9 35-39 36:08.10 11:39/M
144 Amy Pisano New Castle PA 902 42 F 11 40-44 36:11.90 11:40/M
145 Renee Dean 237 41 F 12 40-44 36:12.90 11:41/M
146 Diane Patterson 560 53 F 6 50-54 36:13.50 11:41/M
147 Stella Balzli 207 42 F 13 40-44 36:14.30 11:41/M
148 Diana Caiazza 224 42 F 14 40-44 36:16.90 11:42/M
149 Sue Pontius 564 59 F 4 55-59 36:37.00 11:49/M
150 Nicoletta Donofrio 836 17 F 4 15-19 36:37.80 11:49/M
151 Morgan Piatt 837 13 F 7 1-14 36:38.30 11:49/M
152 Sondra Hall 283 73 F 1 70-74 36:58.30 11:55/M
153 Melvin Thompson 803 71 M 2 70-74 37:11.80 12:00/M
154 David Acquaviva 856 14 M 9 1-14 37:20.00 12:03/M
155 Tim Murphy 855 40 M 8 40-44 37:30.00 12:06/M
156 Sharon Vassallo 804 61 F 5 60-64 37:35.40 12:07/M
157 Sianna Rough 925 25 F 8 25-29 38:31.50 12:25/M
158 Lisa Giancola 926 25 F 9 25-29 38:32.40 12:26/M
159 Josh Schroder 848 28 M 6 25-29 38:33.10 12:26/M
160 Alexandra Schroder 849 26 F 10 25-29 38:33.50 12:26/M
161 Fredrick Lang 508 33 M 10 30-34 39:12.00 12:39/M
162 Madison Mcdowell 530 20 F 8 20-24 39:19.10 12:41/M
163 Mike Camera 225 28 M 7 25-29 39:19.20 12:41/M
164 William Parish 559 47 M 6 45-49 39:59.80 12:54/M
165 Christine Parish 558 48 F 8 45-49 40:00.60 12:54/M
166 Amanda Myers 542 36 F 10 35-39 40:25.50 13:02/M
167 Russ Hogue 292 44 M 9 40-44 40:28.20 13:03/M
168 Russell Hall 282 75 M 1 75-79 40:43.10 13:08/M
169 Emily Davis 233 37 F 11 35-39 41:09.00 13:16/M
170 Elizabeth Salem 575 21 F 9 20-24 41:46.30 13:28/M
171 Danielle Young-Frye 816 32 F 5 30-34 41:48.80 13:29/M
172 Andrew Szegeski 595 9 M 10 1-14 42:11.90 13:36/M
173 Unknown Partic. 853 853 M 1 0- 0 42:13.20 13:37/M
174 Jarod Mills 534 32 M 11 30-34 42:14.10 13:37/M
175 Richard Wisniewski 811 63 M 5 60-64 42:16.10 13:38/M
176 Crystal Szegeski 596 46 F 9 45-49 42:23.80 13:40/M
177 Kathleen Oprean 555 57 F 5 55-59 42:24.00 13:41/M
178 Lara Johns 300 40 F 15 40-44 42:29.00 13:42/M
179 Stephanie Rossi 573 26 F 11 25-29 42:34.40 13:44/M
180 Jillian Rossi 572 25 F 12 25-29 42:34.50 13:44/M
181 Christopher Zupan 818 5 M 11 1-14 43:14.70 13:57/M
182 Jerry Zupan 819 37 M 4 35-39 43:15.80 13:57/M
183 Brandon Ratvasky 568 28 M 8 25-29 43:58.70 14:11/M
184 Marino McCue 916 9 M 12 1-14 44:12.80 14:15/M
185 James Pannutti 557 71 M 3 70-74 44:31.50 14:22/M
186 Amber Cowher 929 28 F 13 25-29 44:35.40 14:23/M
187 Katherine Cowher 232 53 F 7 50-54 44:35.60 14:23/M
188 Monica Schafer 579 35 F 12 35-39 44:41.80 14:25/M
189 Nicole McCue 915 36 F 13 35-39 44:42.00 14:25/M
190 David Chrobak 228 50 M 6 50-54 44:56.30 14:30/M
191 Noah Westreich 835 8 M 13 1-14 45:02.80 14:32/M
192 Philippe Westreich 834 44 M 10 40-44 45:03.80 14:32/M
193 Kimberly Genova 274 60 F 6 60-64 45:10.80 14:34/M
194 Julie Watters 851 29 F 14 25-29 45:13.90 14:35/M
195 Donnie Watters 852 29 M 9 25-29 45:14.80 14:35/M
196 Roberta Hill 290 19 F 5 15-19 45:32.20 14:41/M
197 Mogan Hill 289 18 F 6 15-19 45:33.40 14:42/M
198 Robert Mccartt 526 72 M 4 70-74 47:12.00 15:14/M
199 Keith Pontius 563 29 M 10 25-29 48:04.60 15:30/M
200 Briana Pontius 562 31 F 6 30-34 48:04.80 15:30/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
201 Debra French 263 65 F 1 65-69 48:07.20 15:31/M
202 Kristin Yerage 813 44 M 11 40-44 48:13.60 15:33/M
203 Lucia Buelow 222 53 F 8 50-54 48:14.50 15:34/M
204 Danny Dean 235 66 M 2 65-69 48:14.70 15:34/M
205 Xander Zupan 847 3 M 14 1-14 48:35.10 15:40/M
206 Megan Zopan 845 37 F 14 35-39 48:37.70 15:41/M
207 Donald Aull 205 65 M 3 65-69 48:57.80 15:47/M
208 Luke Owrey 841 18 M 16 15-19 50:26.60 16:16/M
209 Jason Owrey 843 23 M 6 20-24 50:34.90 16:19/M
210 Jerica Napoleon 543 31 F 7 30-34 50:55.70 16:25/M
211 Mya Griffin 280 14 F 8 1-14 50:56.40 16:26/M
212 Liv Jackson 295 5 F 9 1-14 51:04.50 16:28/M
213 Carly Edman 251 23 F 10 20-24 51:05.10 16:29/M
214 Rachel Beatty 209 27 F 15 25-29 51:05.30 16:29/M
215 Zachary Beatty 210 28 M 11 25-29 51:06.50 16:29/M
216 Nancy Mcginnis 532 60 F 7 60-64 51:38.40 16:39/M
217 Michele Newton 545 64 F 8 60-64 52:10.80 16:50/M
218 Fred Lang 507 65 M 4 65-69 52:14.40 16:51/M
219 Ryan Owrey 932 19 M 17 15-19 52:39.60 16:59/M
220 Aandrew Owrey 842 22 M 7 20-24 52:39.70 16:59/M
221 Shelli Jackson 296 42 F 16 40-44 52:50.60 17:03/M
222 Janice Grigsby 281 62 F 9 60-64 52:52.00 17:03/M
223 Neal Edman 252 63 M 6 60-64 52:52.50 17:03/M
224 Shelly Morris 539 45 F 10 45-49 52:53.00 17:04/M
225 Annabelle Sager 830 8 F 10 1-14 55:05.00 17:46/M
226 Jennifer Kosin 831 31 F 8 30-34 55:09.10 17:47/M
227 Eric Oprean 553 34 M 12 30-34 55:23.10 17:52/M
228 Ean Oprean 552 20 M 8 20-24 55:24.10 17:52/M
229 Amber Mirando 535 31 F 9 30-34 55:24.80 17:52/M
230 Jeff Oprean 554 57 M 5 55-59 55:25.00 17:53/M
231 Brandon Marinelli 517 25 M 12 25-29 55:25.30 17:53/M
232 Anthony Mirando 536 30 M 13 30-34 55:25.80 17:53/M
233 Alaina Oprean 551 23 F 11 20-24 55:26.50 17:53/M
234 Suzanne Gadelmeyer 268 62 F 10 60-64 55:51.90 18:01/M
235 Jamie Snare 586 47 F 11 45-49 57:37.40 18:35/M
236 Christina Jackson 293 40 F 17 40-44 57:38.80 18:35/M