NATIONAL TUNNEL 5K
5K
Overall Finish List
April 22, 2018
Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
1 Larry Van Dyke Pittsburgh PA 2481 56 M 1 Top Fin 20:05.20 6:29/M
2 Dean Banko New Florence PA 1990 34 M 2 Top Fin 20:13.95 6:31/M
3 Michelle Corkum 1986 33 F 1 Top Fin 20:18.54 6:33/M
4 Timothy May Pittsburgh PA 2427 50 M 3 Top Fin 20:46.54 6:42/M
5 Jonathan McHugh 1971 42 M 1 40-44 20:47.29 6:42/M
6 Carl Komdrach 2252 45 M 1 45-49 20:56.18 6:45/M
7 Richard Gold Natrona Heights PA 2376 49 M 2 45-49 21:14.45 6:51/M
8 Rich Durbin Claysville PA 2363 48 M 3 45-49 21:31.79 6:56/M
9 Rich Sandela Venetia PA 2462 56 M 1 55-59 21:42.26 7:00/M
10 Jim Irvin Pittsburgh PA 2391 54 M 1 50-54 22:01.14 7:06/M
11 Gary Rennett 2499 49 M 4 45-49 22:31.60 7:16/M
12 Bob Pikeles 2447 65 M 1 65-69 22:42.63 7:19/M
13 David Detar Bridgeville PA 2360 53 M 2 50-54 23:05.21 7:27/M
14 Eslie Sykes 1963 57 M 2 55-59 23:13.14 7:29/M
15 Jason Judy 1987 42 M 2 40-44 23:14.30 7:30/M
16 Sarah Donley 1985 35 F 2 Top Fin 23:16.30 7:30/M
17 Trevor Urbanic Mcmurray PA 2480 14 M 1 1-14 23:28.80 7:34/M
18 Zoe Poe Bridgeville PA 2448 12 F 3 Top Fin 23:30.00 7:35/M
19 Suzanne Hinkle Canonsburg PA 2386 45 F 1 45-49 24:03.10 7:45/M
20 Jeffrey Devlin Pittsburgh PA 2361 50 M 3 50-54 24:12.55 7:48/M
21 Kelly Riedel Mc Donald PA 2455 31 F 1 30-34 24:18.65 7:50/M
22 Lily Colombo 1529 12 F 1 1-14 24:39.32 7:57/M
23 Christopher Jack 1959 39 M 1 35-39 24:45.74 7:59/M
24 Warren Smith Mc Donald PA 2469 64 M 1 60-64 24:49.79 8:00/M
25 Scott Bauer Canonsburg PA 2335 35 M 2 35-39 25:17.93 8:09/M
26 John Chadwick Washington PA 2350 49 M 5 45-49 25:41.76 8:17/M
27 Holly Wall 1977 49 F 2 45-49 25:50.26 8:20/M
28 Dana Warnock Albany OH 2486 42 F 1 40-44 26:00.30 8:23/M
29 Kristy Kauffman Canonsburg PA 2398 41 F 2 40-44 26:03.30 8:24/M
30 Dawn Smith Mc Donald PA 2466 52 F 1 50-54 26:20.56 8:30/M
31 Hilarie Bauer Canonsburg PA 2334 35 F 1 35-39 26:24.59 8:31/M
32 Kevin Hixon Sarver PA 2387 47 M 6 45-49 26:37.25 8:35/M
33 Stephanie Corless Beaver Falls PA 2352 33 F 2 30-34 26:48.81 8:39/M
34 Courtney Laskowski Canonsburg PA 2414 40 F 3 40-44 26:53.64 8:40/M
35 Ryan Kelvington Canonsburg PA 2400 41 M 3 40-44 26:59.81 8:42/M
36 Jared Madden Mc Donald PA 2423 15 M 1 15-19 27:03.82 8:44/M
37 Paul Kuntz Pittsburgh PA 2411 43 M 4 40-44 27:05.64 8:44/M
38 Mia Strelec 11979 11 F 2 1-14 27:07.72 8:45/M
39 Nina Strelec 11974 43 F 4 40-44 27:10.99 8:46/M
40 Desiree Rotondo Baden PA 2459 44 F 5 40-44 27:11.79 8:46/M
41 Marlena Bauman Mc Donald PA 2336 32 F 3 30-34 27:16.88 8:48/M
42 Robert Walker Pgh PA 2485 73 M 1 70-99 27:25.22 8:51/M
43 Brian Baranowski 1960 41 M 5 40-44 27:53.70 9:00/M
44 Tyler Urbanic 1981 11 M 2 1-14 27:57.56 9:01/M
45 Lori Martincic Canonsburg PA 2426 41 F 6 40-44 27:59.56 9:02/M
46 Carrie Perrell Claysville PA 2446 54 F 2 50-54 28:08.59 9:05/M
47 Christina Madden Mc Donald PA 2422 42 F 7 40-44 28:10.31 9:05/M
48 Scott Harrington 1984 55 M 3 55-59 28:22.99 9:09/M
49 Bobbi Witham Canonsburg PA 2492 37 F 2 35-39 28:28.28 9:11/M
50 Yvonne Jones Canonsburg PA 1969 47 F 3 45-49 28:34.56 9:13/M
51 Dan Charlino 1531 54 M 4 50-54 28:45.43 9:16/M
52 Donnie Lawson Finleyville PA 2417 34 M 1 30-34 28:52.32 9:19/M
53 Trey Mussitsch Venetia PA 2439 12 M 3 1-14 28:52.74 9:19/M
54 Greg Mussitsch Venetia PA 2438 52 M 5 50-54 28:54.17 9:19/M
55 Chris Loveland South Park PA 2419 40 M 6 40-44 29:10.81 9:25/M
56 Jen Paz 1964 31 F 4 30-34 29:15.32 9:26/M
57 Gianna Fonzi Bridgeville PA 2371 23 F 1 20-24 29:15.78 9:26/M
58 Jill Cummiskey Coraopolis PA 2357 48 F 4 45-49 29:18.82 9:27/M
59 Beverly Sterling-Affinati Canonsburg PA 2473 52 F 3 50-54 29:25.57 9:29/M
60 Dave Redell Cecil PA 2451 51 M 6 50-54 29:41.50 9:35/M
61 Francisco Perez Pittsburgh PA 2445 43 M 7 40-44 29:41.82 9:35/M
62 Sarah Stammerjohn Martins Ferry OH 2470 33 F 5 30-34 29:52.66 9:38/M
63 Lesley Kunkel Bridgeville PA 2410 39 F 3 35-39 29:59.79 9:40/M
64 Sarah Locher 1962 53 F 4 50-54 30:00.57 9:41/M
65 Maryann Kern Bethel Park PA 2401 60 F 1 60-64 30:04.49 9:42/M
66 Nicole Kern Eighty Four PA 2402 31 F 6 30-34 30:14.63 9:45/M
67 Brent Schwab 2500 41 M 8 40-44 30:15.86 9:45/M
68 Becky Budner Mc Donald PA 2345 37 F 4 35-39 30:21.56 9:47/M
69 Amanda Titus Washington PA 2476 28 F 1 25-29 30:21.77 9:47/M
70 Rie Lauver Jefferson Hills PA 2416 35 F 5 35-39 30:27.49 9:49/M
71 Tawnya Mann Canonsburg PA 2424 36 F 6 35-39 30:46.80 9:55/M
72 Donna Patrina Washington PA 2443 61 F 2 60-64 30:49.57 9:56/M
73 Cameron Jones 1532 12 F 3 1-14 30:57.55 9:59/M
74 Blake Mcgourty Coraopolis PA 2433 41 M 9 40-44 31:02.19 10:01/M
75 Caitlyn Fithen Wheeling WV 2368 26 F 2 25-29 31:14.26 10:05/M
76 Tracy Vidnovic Canonsburg PA 2482 48 F 5 45-49 31:14.58 10:05/M
77 Jessica Yokel New Brighton PA 2495 40 F 8 40-44 31:14.82 10:05/M
78 Kevin Mcgoun Carnegie PA 2430 64 M 2 60-64 31:24.43 10:08/M
79 Linda Urbanic Mcmurray PA 2479 45 F 6 45-49 31:37.82 10:12/M
80 Matt Sikora 1534 24 M 1 20-24 31:41.95 10:13/M
81 Dana Bolar 1970 25 F 3 25-29 31:42.96 10:14/M
82 Kristen Jackson 1972 37 F 7 35-39 31:44.19 10:14/M
83 Nicke Fossum Canonsburg PA 2372 73 M 2 70-99 31:46.57 10:15/M
84 Barbara Zappa Canonsburg PA 2497 46 F 7 45-49 31:46.68 10:15/M
85 Laura Jack 1958 33 F 7 30-34 32:08.83 10:22/M
86 Nathan Kauffman Canonsburg PA 2399 39 M 3 35-39 32:35.83 10:31/M
87 Julie Havanis Washington PA 2380 45 F 8 45-49 32:39.31 10:32/M
88 Kimberlee Chadwick Washington PA 2351 53 F 5 50-54 33:07.14 10:41/M
89 Erin Baldauf Glenshaw PA 2333 34 F 8 30-34 33:16.30 10:44/M
90 Tara Tappen Pittsburgh PA 2475 29 F 4 25-29 33:16.50 10:44/M
91 Robert Jerson 1968 54 M 7 50-54 33:24.68 10:46/M
92 Kate Gardner Bridgeville PA 2375 34 F 9 30-34 34:08.33 11:01/M
93 Jennifer Konton Eighty Four PA 2407 35 F 8 35-39 34:31.99 11:08/M
94 Sarah Fenton Washington PA 2367 40 F 9 40-44 34:39.32 11:11/M
95 Melissa Andersen Pittsburgh PA 2330 32 F 10 30-34 34:40.95 11:11/M
96 Joseph Elder Canonsburg PA 2365 47 M 7 45-49 34:59.54 11:17/M
97 Abby Bilinsky 1967 38 F 9 35-39 35:27.84 11:26/M
98 Ann Marie Miller 1533 36 F 10 35-39 35:28.27 11:26/M
99 Kathy Reid Canonsburg PA 2452 55 F 1 55-59 36:01.50 11:37/M
100 Katie Kamauf South Park PA 2396 32 F 11 30-34 36:53.34 11:54/M
Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Gend Age Group Time Pace
101 Amy Meerdo Canonsburg PA 2435 42 F 10 40-44 36:55.84 11:55/M
102 Elliot Levenson 1989 56 M 4 55-59 37:00.94 11:56/M
103 Amanda Mcgourty Pittsburgh PA 2432 39 F 11 35-39 37:10.49 11:59/M
104 Rich Kern Bethel Park PA 2403 62 M 3 60-64 37:12.94 12:00/M
105 Heather Jones Bethel Park PA 2394 47 F 9 45-49 37:24.29 12:04/M
106 Michelle Wolniak Oakdale PA 2494 28 F 5 25-29 37:26.85 12:05/M
107 Sharon Laffey Claysville PA 2413 55 F 2 55-59 37:51.35 12:13/M
108 John Moretti Claysville PA 2437 55 M 5 55-59 37:51.79 12:13/M
109 Grace Goffi 1528 73 F 1 70-99 38:03.97 12:16/M
110 Julie Katora Pittsburgh PA 2397 40 F 11 40-44 38:51.20 12:32/M
111 Blake Headen Wellsburg WV 2381 51 M 8 50-54 39:19.50 12:41/M
112 Kiley Enas 1961 39 F 12 35-39 39:42.79 12:48/M
113 Pamela Washington 1965 53 F 6 50-54 40:28.10 13:03/M
114 Amy Martin Canonsburg PA 2425 37 F 13 35-39 41:15.74 13:18/M
115 Terri Berton Pittsburgh PA 2339 55 F 3 55-59 42:33.48 13:44/M
116 Shannon Secreti Muse PA 2465 48 F 10 45-49 42:57.58 13:51/M
117 Samantha Berton Pittsburgh PA 2338 27 F 6 25-29 43:26.11 14:01/M
118 Tracee France-Popeck Washington PA 2373 47 F 11 45-49 46:44.59 15:05/M
119 Terence Loveland Brownsville PA 2420 67 M 2 65-69 47:02.58 15:10/M
120 Daniel Berton Pittsburgh PA 2337 24 M 2 20-24 50:11.52 16:11/M
121 Cristie Jeannette Canonsburg PA 2392 44 F 12 40-44 50:25.95 16:16/M
122 George Baer Glenshaw PA 2331 36 M 4 35-39 53:04.88 17:07/M
123 Jennifer Danielson Venetia PA 2358 40 F 13 40-44 53:06.57 17:08/M
124 Patricia Brown Canonsburg PA 2342 54 F 7 50-54 54:42.77 17:39/M
125 Robert Brown Canonsburg PA 2343 54 M 9 50-54 54:46.95 17:40/M
126 Alexandra Brown Canonsburg PA 2341 10 F 4 1-14 54:47.25 17:40/M